Difference between revisions of "2015–16 CTFA Champions' League"

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
 
Line 69: Line 69:
 
==Group stage==
 
==Group stage==
 
===Group A===
 
===Group A===
{{Col-begin}}
+
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="60%"
{{Col-2/3}}
 
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="98%"
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
!width=30% |Team
 
!width=30% |Team
Line 99: Line 97:
 
|
 
|
 
|}
 
|}
{{Col-3}}
+
{{collapse top|Group A results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}}
{{Col-end}}
 
 
{{footballbox
 
{{footballbox
 
|date =20 October 2015
 
|date =20 October 2015
Line 209: Line 206:
 
|stadium =
 
|stadium =
 
}}
 
}}
 +
{{collapse bottom}}
  
 
===Group B===
 
===Group B===
{{Col-begin}}
+
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="60%"
{{Col-2/3}}
 
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="98%"
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
!width=30% |Team
 
!width=30% |Team
Line 241: Line 237:
 
|
 
|
 
|}
 
|}
{{Col-3}}
+
{{collapse top|Group B results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}}
{{Col-end}}
 
 
{{footballbox
 
{{footballbox
 
|date =20 October 2015
 
|date =20 October 2015
Line 351: Line 346:
 
|stadium =
 
|stadium =
 
}}
 
}}
 +
{{collapse bottom}}
  
 
===Group C===
 
===Group C===
{{Col-begin}}
+
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="60%"
{{Col-2/3}}
 
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="98%"
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
!width=30% |Team
 
!width=30% |Team
Line 383: Line 377:
 
|
 
|
 
|}
 
|}
{{Col-3}}
+
{{collapse top|Group C results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}}
{{Col-end}}
 
 
{{footballbox
 
{{footballbox
 
|date =20 October 2015
 
|date =20 October 2015
Line 493: Line 486:
 
|stadium =
 
|stadium =
 
}}
 
}}
 +
{{collapse bottom}}
  
 
===Group D===
 
===Group D===
{{Col-begin}}
+
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="60%"
{{Col-2/3}}
 
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="98%"
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
!width=30% |Team
 
!width=30% |Team
Line 525: Line 517:
 
|
 
|
 
|}
 
|}
{{Col-3}}
+
{{collapse top|Group D results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}}
{{Col-end}}
 
 
{{footballbox
 
{{footballbox
 
|date =20 October 2015
 
|date =20 October 2015
Line 635: Line 626:
 
|stadium =
 
|stadium =
 
}}
 
}}
 +
{{collapse bottom}}
  
 
==Knock-out stages==
 
==Knock-out stages==

Latest revision as of 23:59, 4 December 2019

The 2015–16 CTFA Champions' League was the fifth edition of the CTFA Champions' League, which began on 15 September 2015 with the first qualifying round and culminated with the final in May 2016. Twenty-six teams participated in the competition from fourteen nations.

List of qualified teams

Entered in Group stage
Alexandria Olympique Créçois (1st) Birgeshir Öturma FK (2nd) North Antarctica Lokomotiv Capital FC (1st) Natopia Frenzyville Ferrets (1st)
Alexandria Franciscania Athletic (2nd) Zandarijn Prins Haven Atletisch FC (1st) North Antarctica SC Antarctica (2nd) Natopia Hazelwood City Dukes (2nd)
Birgeshir Otaq Röyal FK (1st) Zandarijn AFC Hamstadt (2nd)TH
Entered in Second qualifying round
Alexandria San Martín Conquistadors (3rd) Zandarijn Grenstad Verenigd FC (3rd) Natopia Lindström Leopards (3rd) Lucerne Iunivesite N.V. (1st)
Birgeshir Balkon Göyælær FK (3rd) North Antarctica Livingston United (3rd) Calbion Pentyre Dragons (1st) Hammish Monovia Zammic FC (1st)
Entered in First qualifying round
Calbion Celtic Lloran (2nd) Vyktory Hyde FC (1st) Athlon Doza Dragons (1st) Mancunia Den City (1st)
Lucerne Matali'ia Uliuli (2nd) Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Kangiinngik Kallerpoq (1st) Kujirashi-Walstadt IFC Walstadt (1st) Nolland Tsarhold Athletic (1st)

Qualifying stages

First qualifying round

The first qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 15 September 2015, and the second on 22 September 2015. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg  
Tsarhold Athletic Nolland 1–3 Athlon Doza Dragons 1–2 0–1
Celtic Lloran Calbion 1–3 Vyktory Hyde FC 1–1 0–2
Den City Mancunia 2–2 (a) Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Kangiinngik Kallerpoq 1–0 1–2
IFC Walstadt Kujirashi-Walstadt 1–4 Lucerne Matali'ia Uliuli 1–2 0–2

Second qualifying round

The second qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 29 September 2015, and the second on 6 October 2015. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg  
Hyde FC Vyktory 4–1 North Antarctica Livingston United 3–0 1–1
Pentyre Dragons Calbion 4–4 (a) Birgeshir Balkon Göyælær FK 2–1 2–3
Den City Mancunia 1–5 Alexandria San Martín Conquistadors 0–3 1–2
Iunivesite N.V. Lucerne 2–4 Natopia Lindström Leopards 2–3 0–1
Matali'ia Uliuli Lucerne 2–3 Hammish Monovia Zammic FC 1–0 1–3
Doza Dragons Athlon 2–3 Zandarijn Grenstad Verenigd FC 0–3 2–0

Group stage

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Hammish Monovia Zammic FC 6 4 1 1 7 4 +3 13 Advances to quarter-finals
Alexandria Franciscania Athletic 6 2 2 2 7 5 +2 8
Zandarijn Grenstad Verenigd FC 6 2 2 2 6 7 −1 8 Transfer to CTFA Cup
Natopia Hazelwood City Dukes 6 1 1 4 6 10 −4 4
Group A results

20 October 2015
Franciscania Athletic Alexandria 0 – 1 Hammish Monovia Zammic FC

20 October 2015
Grenstad Verenigd FC Zandarijn 1 – 2 Natopia Hazelwood City Dukes

3 November 2015
Zammic FC Hammish Monovia 3 – 2 Natopia Hazelwood City Dukes

3 November 2015
Franciscania Athletic Alexandria 1 – 1 Zandarijn Grenstad Verenigd FC

17 November 2015
Hazelwood City Dukes Natopia 1 – 1 Alexandria Franciscania Athletic

17 November 2015
Grenstad Verenigd FC Zandarijn 2 – 1 Hammish Monovia Zammic FC

1 December 2015
Zammic FC Hammish Monovia 1 – 0 Alexandria Franciscania Athletic

1 December 2015
Hazelwood City Dukes Natopia 0 – 1 Zandarijn Grenstad Verenigd FC

15 December 2015
Franciscania Athletic Alexandria 3 – 1 Natopia Hazelwood City Dukes

15 December 2015
Zammic FC Hammish Monovia 0 – 0 Zandarijn Grenstad Verenigd FC

29 December 2015
Hazelwood City Dukes Natopia 0 – 1 Hammish Monovia Zammic FC

29 December 2015
Grenstad Verenigd FC Zandarijn 0 – 2 Alexandria Franciscania Athletic

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Alexandria San Martín Conquistadors 6 3 3 0 11 6 +5 12 Advances to quarter-finals
Birgeshir Otaq Röyal FK 6 2 4 0 10 7 +3 10
Zandarijn AFC Hamstadt 6 2 3 1 10 7 +3 9 Transfer to CTFA Cup
Natopia Lindström Leopards 6 0 0 6 3 14 −11 0
Group B results

20 October 2015
Otaq Röyal FK Birgeshir 2 – 2 Zandarijn AFC Hamstadt

20 October 2015
San Martín Conquistadors Alexandria 1 – 0 Natopia Lindström Leopards

3 November 2015
AFC Hamstadt Zandarijn 3 – 2 Natopia Lindström Leopards

3 November 2015
Otaq Röyal FK Birgeshir 3 – 3 Alexandria San Martín Conquistadors

17 November 2015
Lindström Leopards Natopia 0 – 1 Birgeshir Otaq Röyal FK

17 November 2015
San Martín Conquistadors Alexandria 2 – 1 Zandarijn AFC Hamstadt

1 December 2015
AFC Hamstadt Zandarijn 1 – 1 Birgeshir Otaq Röyal FK

1 December 2015
Lindström Leopards Natopia 1 – 4 Alexandria San Martín Conquistadors

15 December 2015
Otaq Röyal FK Birgeshir 2 – 0 Natopia Lindström Leopards

15 December 2015
AFC Hamstadt Zandarijn 0 – 0 Alexandria San Martín Conquistadors

29 December 2015
Lindström Leopards Natopia 0 – 3 Zandarijn AFC Hamstadt

29 December 2015
San Martín Conquistadors Alexandria 1 – 1 Birgeshir Otaq Röyal FK

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Calbion Pentyre Dragons 6 3 2 1 12 9 +3 11 Advances to quarter-finals
North Antarctica SC Antarctica 6 3 2 1 6 4 +2 11
Zandarijn Prins Haven Atletisch FC 6 3 0 3 7 7 0 9 Transfer to CTFA Cup
Natopia Frenzyville Ferrets 6 1 0 5 2 7 −5 3
Group C results

20 October 2015
Pentyre Dragons Calbion 1 – 1 North Antarctica SC Antarctica

20 October 2015
Prins Haven Atletisch FC Zandarijn 1 – 0 Natopia Frenzyville Ferrets

3 November 2015
SC Antarctica North Antarctica 1 – 0 Natopia Frenzyville Ferrets

3 November 2015
Pentyre Dragons Calbion 2 – 1 Zandarijn Prins Haven Atletisch FC

17 November 2015
Frenzyville Ferrets Natopia 2 – 1 Calbion Pentyre Dragons

17 November 2015
Prins Haven Atletisch FC Zandarijn 1 – 0 North Antarctica SC Antarctica

1 December 2015
SC Antarctica North Antarctica 2 – 2 Calbion Pentyre Dragons

1 December 2015
Frenzyville Ferrets Natopia 0 – 1 Zandarijn Prins Haven Atletisch FC

15 December 2015
Pentyre Dragons Calbion 2 – 0 Natopia Frenzyville Ferrets

15 December 2015
SC Antarctica North Antarctica 1 – 0 Zandarijn Prins Haven Atletisch FC

29 December 2015
Frenzyville Ferrets Natopia 0 – 1 North Antarctica SC Antarctica

29 December 2015
Prins Haven Atletisch FC Zandarijn 3 – 4 Calbion Pentyre Dragons

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Birgeshir Öturma FK 6 3 2 1 7 5 +2 11 Advances to quarter-finals
Alexandria Olympique Créçois 6 3 1 2 6 5 +1 10
Vyktory Hyde FC 6 2 2 2 8 8 0 8 Transfer to CTFA Cup
North Antarctica Lokomotiv Capital FC 6 1 1 4 4 7 −3 4
Group D results

20 October 2015
Olympique Créçois Alexandria 1 – 0 North Antarctica Lokomotiv Capital FC

20 October 2015
Hyde FC Vyktory 1 – 1 Birgeshir Öturma FK

3 November 2015
Lokomotiv Capital FC North Antarctica 1 – 2 Birgeshir Öturma FK

3 November 2015
Olympique Créçois Alexandria 1 – 0 Vyktory Hyde FC

17 November 2015
Öturma FK Birgeshir 2 – 1 Alexandria Olympique Créçois

17 November 2015
Hyde FC Vyktory 1 – 0 North Antarctica Lokomotiv Capital FC

1 December 2015
Lokomotiv Capital FC North Antarctica 0 – 0 Alexandria Olympique Créçois

1 December 2015
Öturma FK Birgeshir 1 – 1 Vyktory Hyde FC

15 December 2015
Olympique Créçois Alexandria 0 – 1 Birgeshir Öturma FK

15 December 2015
Lokomotiv Capital FC North Antarctica 2 – 3 Vyktory Hyde FC

29 December 2015
Öturma FK Birgeshir 0 – 1 North Antarctica Lokomotiv Capital FC

29 December 2015
Hyde FC Vyktory 2 – 3 Alexandria Olympique Créçois

Knock-out stages

Quarter-finals

The quarter-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 16 February 2016, and the second on 1 March 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

16 February 2016
San Martín Conquistadors Alexandria 1 – 0 North Antarctica SC Antarctica

1 March 2016
SC Antarctica North Antarctica 2 – 0
(a.e.t.)
Alexandria San Martín Conquistadors

SC Antarctica win 2–1 on aggregate.

16 February 2016
Öturma FK Birgeshir 1 – 1 Alexandria Franciscania Athletic

1 March 2016
Franciscania Athletic Alexandria 3 – 1 Birgeshir Öturma FK

Franciscania Athletic win 4–2 on aggregate.

16 February 2016
Zammic FC Hammish Monovia 2 – 1 Alexandria Olympique Créçois

1 March 2016
Olympique Créçois Alexandria 1 – 1 Hammish Monovia Zammic FC

Zammic FC win 3–2 on aggregate.

16 February 2016
Pentyre Dragons Calbion 1 – 1 Birgeshir Otaq Röyal FK

1 March 2016
Otaq Röyal FK Birgeshir 2 – 0 Calbion Pentyre Dragons

Otaq Röyal FK win 3–1 on aggregate.

Semi-finals

The semi-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 29 March 2016, and the second on 12 April 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

29 March 2016
Zammic FC Hammish Monovia 2 – 3 Alexandria Franciscania Athletic

12 April 2016
Franciscania Athletic Alexandria 2 – 1 Hammish Monovia Zammic FC

Franciscania Athletic win 5–3 on aggregate.

29 March 2016
SC Antarctica North Antarctica 1 – 1 Birgeshir Otaq Röyal FK

12 April 2016
Otaq Röyal FK Birgeshir 1 – 0 North Antarctica SC Antarctica

Otaq Röyal FK win 2–1 on aggregate.

Final

The final was held over a single match, held on 24 May 2016. If the match were drawn, extra time and penalties were to be used to settle the tie.

24 May 2016
Franciscania Athletic Alexandria 0 – 1
(a.e.t.)
Birgeshir Otaq Röyal FK
Çıkthan Goal 120'