2015–16 AEFA Cup

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2015–16 AEFA Cup was the third edition of the AEFA Cup, which began on 2 September 2015 with the first qualifying round and culminated with the final in May 2016. Forty-three teams participated in the competition from 19 nations.

List of qualified teams

Entered in Round of 16
Gerenia KPSK Isherwood (CL GS) Novatainia St Nova Strikers (CL GS) Flanders FC Bruswerpen (CL GS) Fort Kolgrad King's Lynn Town FC (CL GS)
Entered in Group stage
Senya Kateki Blavisen FK (4th) Gotzborg Regensborg FC (4th) Flanders SK Ambetanterijk (CL 3QR) River Warriors Ħiberħían (CR)
Senya Urzi Magalatska FK (5th) Gotzborg Feldberg FC (5th) Neo Patrova Dragons FC (CL 3QR) Aryasht MKF Montauk (CL 3QR)
Gerenia KZ Clementsgrad (4th) Novatainia Ridgedon Rams (CL 3QR, TH) Neo Patrova FC Freedom (3rd) Aryasht Khimtsang & Aurelius Academics (2nd)
Gerenia KA Bazree Mäeklenes (5th) Novatainia St Nova City (4th) Neo Patrova Stars and Stripes FC (4th) Apollonian Republic Apollantis FC (CL 3QR)
Gotzborg Eldeburgh FC (CL 3QR) Novatainia Rizactor Rangers (5th) Lakkvia FC Kaupang (3rd)
Entered in Third qualifying round
Réunion Dynamo Fournaise (CL 2QR) Dura Hawshire Islanders FC (CL 2QR) Nessus Tymaria City FC (CL 2QR) Stormark Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. (CL 2QR)
Réunion Rengueira Imperial F (CL 2QR)
Entered in Second qualifying round
Apollonian Republic Aracigrad Stagnantists (CL 1QR) Gong Pua Power (CL 1QR) Toketi Rielrar Reflex (CL 1QR) Victoria Victoria FC (CL 1QR)
Arboria Relgannan Raiders (CL 1QR)
Entered in First qualifying round
Fort Kolgrad AFC Colgrad (CR) Arboria Vinopolis Vipers (2nd) Nessus Ashk Darya FC (CR) Toketi Hamuji Athletic (2nd)
Apollonian Republic Bray Wanderers (CW) Dura Hawshire FC (2nd) Stormark Lynnette (2nd) Victoria Newhaven FC (2nd)
Réunion Saint George Clerics (3rd) Gong Hauwitsers (2nd)

Qualifying stages

First qualifying round

The first qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 2 September 2015, and the second on 9 September 2015. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg  
Hamuji Athletic Toketi 5–2 Dura Hawshire FC 4–2 1–0
AFC Colgrad Fort Kolgrad 2–2 (a) Gong Hauwitsers 2–1 0–1
Vinopolis Vipers Arboria 1–3 Apollonian Republic Bray Wanderers 1–2 0–1
Ashk Darya FC Nessus 2–5 Réunion Saint George Clerics 1–3 1–2
Lynnette Stormark 2–4 Victoria Newhaven FC 2–3 0–1

Second qualifying round

The second qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 16 September 2015, and the second on 23 September 2015. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg  
Hamuji Athletic Toketi 4–5 Apollonian Republic Aracigrad Stagnantists 4–3 0–2
Hauwitsers Gong 1–3 Toketi Rielrar Reflex 1–1 0–2
Bray Wanderers Apollonian Republic 1–1
4–5 (pens)
Gong Pua Power 1–0 0–1
(a.e.t.)
Saint George Clerics Réunion 0–3 Victoria Victoria FC 0–0 0–3
Newhaven FC Victoria 7–1 Arboria Relgannan Raiders 5–1 2–0

Third qualifying round

The third qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 30 September 2015, and the second on 7 October 2015. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg  
Aracigrad Stagnantists Apollonian Republic 3–2 Dura Hawshire Islanders FC 3–1 0–1
Rielrar Reflex Toketi 3–1 Nessus Tymaria City FC 3–1 0–0
Pua Power Gong 3–4 Stormark Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. 1–0 2–4
Victoria FC Victoria 5–3 Réunion Rengueira Imperial F 3–2 2–1
Newhaven FC Victoria 2–0 Réunion Dynamo Fournaise 1–0 1–0

Group stage

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Senya Kateki Blavisen FK 6 5 1 0 13 1 +12 16 Advances to round of 16
Flanders SK Ambetanterijk 6 3 2 1 11 7 +4 11
Novatainia Rizactor Rangers 6 1 1 4 3 8 −5 4
Aryasht Khimtsang & Aurelius Academics 6 1 0 5 4 15 −11 3

21 October 2015
Kateki Blavisen FK Senya 4 – 0 Aryasht Khimtsang & Aurelius Academics

21 October 2015
Rizactor Rangers Novatainia 1 – 1 Flanders SK Ambetanterijk

4 November 2015
Kateki Blavisen FK Senya 3 – 0 Novatainia Rizactor Rangers

4 November 2015
SK Ambetanterijk Flanders 4 – 2 Aryasht Khimtsang & Aurelius Academics

18 November 2015
Khimtsang & Aurelius Academics Aryasht 1 – 0 Novatainia Rizactor Rangers

18 November 2015
SK Ambetanterijk Flanders 1 – 1 Senya Kateki Blavisen FK

2 December 2015
Khimtsang & Aurelius Academics Aryasht 0 – 2 Senya Kateki Blavisen FK

2 December 2015
SK Ambetanterijk Flanders 2 – 0 Novatainia Rizactor Rangers

16 December 2015
Rizactor Rangers Novatainia 0 – 1 Senya Kateki Blavisen FK

16 December 2015
Khimtsang & Aurelius Academics Aryasht 1 – 3 Flanders SK Ambetanterijk

30 December 2015
Rizactor Rangers Novatainia 2 – 0 Aryasht Khimtsang & Aurelius Academics

30 December 2015
Kateki Blavisen FK Senya 2 – 0 Flanders SK Ambetanterijk

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Gerenia KA Bazree Mäeklenes 6 6 0 0 13 0 +13 18 Advances to round of 16
Toketi Rielrar Reflex 6 2 1 3 6 8 −2 7
Neo Patrova Stars and Stripes FC 6 1 2 3 5 13 −8 5
Novatainia Ridgedon Rams 6 1 1 4 5 8 −3 4

21 October 2015
KA Bazree Mäeklenes Gerenia 2 – 0 Toketi Rielrar Reflex

21 October 2015
Stars and Stripes FC Neo Patrova 1 – 0 Novatainia Ridgedon Rams

4 November 2015
KA Bazree Mäeklenes Gerenia 4 – 0 Neo Patrova Stars and Stripes FC

4 November 2015
Ridgedon Rams Novatainia 3 – 1 Toketi Rielrar Reflex

18 November 2015
Ridgedon Rams Novatainia 0 – 1 Gerenia KA Bazree Mäeklenes

18 November 2015
Rielrar Reflex Toketi 2 – 0 Neo Patrova Stars and Stripes FC

2 December 2015
Rielrar Reflex Toketi 0 – 1 Gerenia KA Bazree Mäeklenes

2 December 2015
Ridgedon Rams Novatainia 2 – 2 Neo Patrova Stars and Stripes FC

16 December 2015
Stars and Stripes FC Neo Patrova 0 – 3 Gerenia KA Bazree Mäeklenes

16 December 2015
Rielrar Reflex Toketi 1 – 0 Novatainia Ridgedon Rams

30 December 2015
KA Bazree Mäeklenes Gerenia 2 – 0 Novatainia Ridgedon Rams

30 December 2015
Stars and Stripes FC Neo Patrova 2 – 2 Toketi Rielrar Reflex

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Novatainia St Nova City 6 4 1 1 10 4 +6 13 Advances to round of 16
Victoria Newhaven FC 6 2 2 2 3 4 −1 8
Aryasht MKF Montauk 6 1 3 2 8 9 −1 6
Gotzborg Feldberg FC 6 1 2 3 8 12 −4 5

21 October 2015
Feldberg FC Gotzborg 1 – 1 Victoria Newhaven FC

21 October 2015
St Nova City Novatainia 2 – 1 Aryasht MKF Montauk

4 November 2015
Feldberg FC Gotzborg 0 – 2 Novatainia St Nova City

4 November 2015
MKF Montauk Aryasht 1 – 0 Victoria Newhaven FC

18 November 2015
MKF Montauk Aryasht 3 – 4 Gotzborg Feldberg FC

18 November 2015
Newhaven FC Victoria 1 – 0 Novatainia St Nova City

2 December 2015
Newhaven FC Victoria 1 – 0 Gotzborg Feldberg FC

2 December 2015
MKF Montauk Aryasht 1 – 1 Novatainia St Nova City

16 December 2015
St Nova City Novatainia 3 – 1 Gotzborg Feldberg FC

16 December 2015
Newhaven FC Victoria 0 – 0 Aryasht MKF Montauk

30 December 2015
Feldberg FC Gotzborg 2 – 2 Aryasht MKF Montauk

30 December 2015
St Nova City Novatainia 2 – 0 Victoria Newhaven FC

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Victoria Victoria FC 6 4 2 0 11 4 +7 14 Advances to round of 16
Gotzborg Regensborg FC 6 2 4 0 6 4 +2 10
Neo Patrova FC Freedom 6 1 1 4 5 8 −3 4
Apollonian Republic Apollantis FC 6 1 1 4 6 12 −6 4

21 October 2015
Regensborg FC Gotzborg 1 – 1 Victoria Victoria FC

21 October 2015
FC Freedom Neo Patrova 2 – 0 Apollonian Republic Apollantis FC

4 November 2015
Regensborg FC Gotzborg 0 – 0 Neo Patrova FC Freedom

4 November 2015
Apollantis FC Apollonian Republic 1 – 3 Victoria Victoria FC

18 November 2015
Apollantis FC Apollonian Republic 2 – 2 Gotzborg Regensborg FC

18 November 2015
Victoria FC Victoria 4 – 2 Neo Patrova FC Freedom

2 December 2015
Victoria FC Victoria 0 – 0 Gotzborg Regensborg FC

2 December 2015
Apollantis FC Apollonian Republic 2 – 1 Neo Patrova FC Freedom

16 December 2015
FC Freedom Neo Patrova 0 – 1 Gotzborg Regensborg FC

16 December 2015
Victoria FC Victoria 2 – 0 Apollonian Republic Apollantis FC

30 December 2015
Regensborg FC Gotzborg 2 – 1 Apollonian Republic Apollantis FC

30 December 2015
FC Freedom Neo Patrova 0 – 1 Victoria Victoria FC

Group E

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Stormark Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. 6 3 1 2 9 8 +1 10 Advances to round of 16
Lakkvia FC Kaupang 6 3 1 2 12 12 0 10
Senya Urzi Magalatska FK 6 3 0 3 10 7 +3 9
Neo Patrova Dragons FC 6 1 2 3 5 9 −4 5

21 October 2015
Urzi Magalatska FK Senya 2 – 0 Stormark Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C.

21 October 2015
FC Kaupang Lakkvia 3 – 2 Neo Patrova Dragons FC

4 November 2015
Urzi Magalatska FK Senya 2 – 0 Lakkvia FC Kaupang

4 November 2015
Dragons FC Neo Patrova 0 – 0 Stormark Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C.

18 November 2015
Dragons FC Neo Patrova 1 – 0 Senya Urzi Magalatska FK

18 November 2015
Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. Stormark 4 – 2 Lakkvia FC Kaupang

2 December 2015
Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. Stormark 2 – 1 Senya Urzi Magalatska FK

2 December 2015
Dragons FC Neo Patrova 1 – 1 Lakkvia FC Kaupang

16 December 2015
FC Kaupang Lakkvia 3 – 2 Senya Urzi Magalatska FK

16 December 2015
Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. Stormark 2 – 0 Neo Patrova Dragons FC

30 December 2015
Urzi Magalatska FK Senya 3 – 1 Neo Patrova Dragons FC

30 December 2015
FC Kaupang Lakkvia 3 – 1 Stormark Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C.

Group F

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Gerenia KZ Clementsgrad 6 6 0 0 30 4 +26 18 Advances to round of 16
Gotzborg Eldeburgh FC 6 2 2 2 15 8 +7 8
Apollonian Republic Aracigrad Stagnantists 6 2 2 2 9 10 −1 8
River Warriors Ħiberħían 6 0 0 6 3 35 −32 0

21 October 2015
KZ Clementsgrad Gerenia 5 – 1 Apollonian Republic Aracigrad Stagnantists

21 October 2015
Ħiberħían River Warriors 1 – 5 Gotzborg Eldeburgh FC

4 November 2015
KZ Clementsgrad Gerenia 9 – 0 River Warriors Ħiberħían

4 November 2015
Eldeburgh FC Gotzborg 0 – 0 Apollonian Republic Aracigrad Stagnantists

18 November 2015
Eldeburgh FC Gotzborg 1 – 3 Gerenia KZ Clementsgrad

18 November 2015
Aracigrad Stagnantists Apollonian Republic 4 – 1 River Warriors Ħiberħían

2 December 2015
Aracigrad Stagnantists Apollonian Republic 0 – 2 Gerenia KZ Clementsgrad

2 December 2015
Eldeburgh FC Gotzborg 6 – 0 River Warriors Ħiberħían

16 December 2015
Ħiberħían River Warriors 0 – 8 Gerenia KZ Clementsgrad

16 December 2015
Aracigrad Stagnantists Apollonian Republic 1 – 1 Gotzborg Eldeburgh FC

30 December 2015
KZ Clementsgrad Gerenia 3 – 2 Gotzborg Eldeburgh FC

30 December 2015
Ħiberħían River Warriors 1 – 3 Apollonian Republic Aracigrad Stagnantists

Knock-out stages

Round of 16

The second round was held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 13 January 2016, and the second on 20 January 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

13 January 2016
King's Lynn Town FC Fort Kolgrad 1 – 1 Gerenia KZ Clementsgrad

20 January 2016
KZ Clementsgrad Gerenia 1 – 1
(a.e.t.)
Fort Kolgrad King's Lynn Town FC
    Penalties  
6 – 7  

Scores tied at 2–2 on aggregate. King's Lynn Town FC win on penalties.

13 January 2016
SK Ambetanterijk Flanders 2 – 1 Stormark Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C.

20 January 2016
Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. Stormark 1 – 0 Flanders SK Ambetanterijk

Scores tied at 2–2 on aggregate. Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. win on away goals.

13 January 2016
Eldeburgh FC Gotzborg 1 – 0 Novatainia St Nova City

20 January 2016
St Nova City Novatainia 0 – 0 Gotzborg Eldeburgh FC

Eldeburgh FC win 1–0 on aggregate.

13 January 2016
FC Bruswerpen Flanders 1 – 2 Senya Kateki Blavisen FK

20 January 2016
Kateki Blavisen FK Senya 1 – 0 Flanders FC Bruswerpen

Kateki Blavisen FK win 3–1 on aggregate.

13 January 2016
FC Kaupang Lakkvia 2 – 2 Victoria Victoria FC

20 January 2016
Victoria FC Victoria 1 – 2 Lakkvia FC Kaupang

FC Kaupang win 4–3 on aggregate.

13 January 2016
Rielrar Reflex Toketi 0 – 1 Gerenia KA Bazree Mäeklenes

20 January 2016
KA Bazree Mäeklenes Gerenia 2 – 0 Toketi Rielrar Reflex

KA Bazree Mäeklenes win 3–0 on aggregate.

13 January 2016
Newhaven FC Victoria 0 – 0 Novatainia St Nova Strikers

20 January 2016
St Nova Strikers Novatainia 2 – 0 Victoria Newhaven FC

St Nova Strikers win 2–0 on aggregate.

13 January 2016
Regensborg FC Gotzborg 1 – 0 Gerenia KPSK Isherwood

20 January 2016
KPSK Isherwood Gerenia 3 – 1 Gotzborg Regensborg FC

KPSK Isherwood win 3–2 on aggregate.

Quarter-finals

The quarter-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 17 February 2016, and the second on 2 March 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

17 February 2016
KPSK Isherwood Gerenia 3 – 0 Novatainia St Nova Strikers

2 March 2016
St Nova Strikers Novatainia 1 – 2 Gerenia KPSK Isherwood

KPSK Isherwood win 5–1 on aggregate.

17 February 2016
Kateki Blavisen FK Senya 1 – 0 Fort Kolgrad King's Lynn Town FC

2 March 2016
King's Lynn Town FC Fort Kolgrad 2 – 0
(a.e.t.)
Senya Kateki Blavisen FK

King's Lynn Town FC win 2–1 on aggregate.

17 February 2016
FC Kaupang Lakkvia 1 – 2 Gerenia KA Bazree Mäeklenes

2 March 2016
KA Bazree Mäeklenes Gerenia 2 – 1 Lakkvia FC Kaupang

KA Bazree Mäeklenes win 4–2 on aggregate.

17 February 2016
Eldeburgh FC Gotzborg 3 – 2 Stormark Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C.

2 March 2016
Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. Stormark 1 – 0 Gotzborg Eldeburgh FC

Scores tied at 3–3 on aggregate. Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. win on away goals.

Semi-finals

The semi-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 30 March 2016, and the second on 13 April 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

30 March 2016
KA Bazree Mäeklenes Gerenia 2 – 1 Gerenia KPSK Isherwood

13 April 2016
KPSK Isherwood Gerenia 2 – 0 Gerenia KA Bazree Mäeklenes

KPSK Isherwood win 3–2 on aggregate.

30 March 2016
Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. Stormark 1 – 0 Fort Kolgrad King's Lynn Town FC

13 April 2016
King's Lynn Town FC Fort Kolgrad 4 – 0 Stormark Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C.

King's Lynn Town FC win 4–1 on aggregate.

Final

The final was held over a single match, held on 25 May 2015. If the match were drawn, extra time and penalties were to be used to settle the tie.

25 May 2016
KPSK Isherwood Gerenia 4 – 2 Fort Kolgrad King's Lynn Town FC
Brükner Goal 4'
Toledo Goal 17'
Lagosser Goal 65'
Navare Goal 90'
S. Frederiksen Goal 45' (pen.)
Neumann Goal 78'