2014 Gerenian National Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| longest winless = | | longest winless = | ||
| longest losses = | | longest losses = | ||
| matches = | | matches = 16 | ||
| total goals = | | total goals = 60 | ||
| prevseason = [[2013 Gerenian National Cup|2013]] | | prevseason = [[2013 Gerenian National Cup|2013]] | ||
| nextseason = [[2015 Gerenian National Cup|2015]] | | nextseason = [[2015 Gerenian National Cup|2015]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''2014 Gerenian National Cup''' | The '''2014 Gerenian National Cup''' is be the third edition of the [[Gerenian National Cup|National Cup]], the only club cup competition in [[Gerenia]]. The Cup is being contested by the 28 teams of the three top tiers of the [[Gerenian football league system]], and the four best teams of the [[Gerenian Provincial Leagues]]. The tournament started in 1 September 2014, and the final is scheduled for 10 December. | ||
== Group stage == | == Group stage == | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
!width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD | !width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD | ||
!width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts | !width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[Kadine Vanst FC]] | ||
| | | 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 || 0 || +2 || '''3''' | ||
|- | |-{{Green line}} | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[Ramez City White Stars]] | ||
| | | 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || +1 || '''3''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[FJK Taizun Optimistid]] | ||
| | | 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 || −1 || '''0''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[Eden FC]] | ||
| | | 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 2 || −2 || '''0''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =1 September 2014 | |||
|team1 =Taizun Optimistid | |||
|score =0 – 1 | |||
|team2 =Ramez City White Stars | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium =[[Taizun Municipal Stadium]], [[Taizun]] | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =3 September 2014 | |||
|team1 =Eden FC | |||
|score =0 – 2 | |||
|team2 =Kadine Vanst FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium =E. Senare Stadium, [[Tarpalia]] | |||
}} | |||
===Group B=== | ===Group B=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
Line 69: | Line 86: | ||
!width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD | !width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD | ||
!width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts | !width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[International SC]] | ||
| | | 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 || 1 || +1 || '''3''' | ||
|- | |-{{Green line}} | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[Science & Labour]] | ||
| | | 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || +1 || '''3''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[Gerze Power FC]] | ||
| | | 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 || 2 || −1 || '''0''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[San Martín Argonauts]] | ||
| | | 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 || −1 || '''0''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =2 September 2014 | |||
|team1 =San Martín Argonauts | |||
|score =0 – 1 | |||
|team2 =Science & Labour | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium =[[Estadio Nacional de San Martín]], [[San Martín, Ramez|San Martín]] | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =2 September 2014 | |||
|team1 =Gerze Power FC | |||
|score =1 – 2 | |||
|team2 =International SC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium =[[Mariaville Stadium]], [[Gerze (city)|Gerze]] | |||
}} | |||
===Group C=== | ===Group C=== | ||
Line 101: | Line 136: | ||
!width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD | !width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD | ||
!width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts | !width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[Clementsgrad United]] | ||
| | | 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 || 0 || +3 || '''3''' | ||
|- | |-{{Green line}} | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[Dínamo Tawlkar (men's football)|Dínamo Tawlkar]] | ||
| | | 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || '''1''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[KZ Samarne]] | ||
| | | 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || '''1''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[City of Isherwood FC]] | ||
| | | 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 3 || −3 || '''0''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =1 September 2014 | |||
|team1 =Clementsgrad United | |||
|score =3 – 0 | |||
|team2 =City of Isherwood FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium =[[Mayfield Park]], [[Klämen]] | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =2 September 2014 | |||
|team1 =Dínamo Tawlkar | |||
|score =0 – 0 | |||
|team2 =KZ Samarne | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium =[[Padatlen Dínames]], [[Tawlkar (city)|Tawlkar]] | |||
}} | |||
===Group D=== | ===Group D=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
Line 133: | Line 185: | ||
!width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD | !width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD | ||
!width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts | !width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|align=left|[[Isherwood CSSC]] | |align=left|[[Isherwood CSSC]] | ||
| | | 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 || 0 || +3 || '''3''' | ||
|- | |-{{Green line}} | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[Victoria Islanders]] | ||
| | | 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 || 1 || +1 || '''3''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[KZ Uzenaie Mergeaze'es]] | ||
| | | 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 || 2 || −1 || '''0''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[Prometric FT]] | ||
| | | 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 3 || &minus:3 || '''0''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =2 September 2014 | |||
|team1 =Isherwood CSSC | |||
|score =3 – 0 | |||
|team2 =Prometric FT | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium =[[Elstree Road]], [[Port Elerat]] | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =3 September 2014 | |||
|team1 =Victoria Islanders | |||
|score =2 – 1 | |||
|team2 =KZ Uzenaie Mergeaze'es | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
===Group E=== | ===Group E=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
Line 165: | Line 234: | ||
!width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD | !width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD | ||
!width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts | !width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|align=left|[[Glaxo Academy FT]] | |||
| 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 8 || 1 || +7 || '''3''' | |||
|-{{Green line}} | |||
|2 | |||
|align=left|[[GKS Tawlkar]] | |align=left|[[GKS Tawlkar]] | ||
| | | 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 5 || 0 || +5 || '''3''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|align=left|[[Meŷt Rukes]] | |align=left|[[Meŷt Rukes]] | ||
| | | 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 5 || −5 || '''0''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|align=left|[[Western Unión of Baraŷa]] | |align=left|[[Western Unión of Baraŷa]] | ||
| | | 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 || 8 || −7 || '''0''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =2 September 2014 | |||
|team1 =Glaxo Academy FT | |||
|score =8 – 1 | |||
|team2 =Western Union | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium =[[Glaxo Sports Complex]], [[Port Elerat]] | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =3 September 2014 | |||
|team1 =Meŷt Rukes | |||
|score =0 – 5 | |||
|team2 =GKS Tawlkar | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium =[[Istal Adarmes]], [[Tawlkar (city)|Tawlkar]] | |||
}} | |||
===Group F=== | ===Group F=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
Line 197: | Line 283: | ||
!width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD | !width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD | ||
!width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts | !width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[CSD 21 De Agosto]] | ||
| | | 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 7 || 0 || +7 || '''3''' | ||
|- | |-{{Green line}} | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|align=left|[[Mayfield Bazree AC]] | |align=left|[[Mayfield Bazree AC]] | ||
| | | 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || +1 || '''3''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[Maremedres Red Wings]] | ||
| | | 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 || −1 || '''0''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[MK Árnike]] | ||
| | | 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 7 || −7 || '''0''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =2 September 2014 | |||
|team1 =Veintiuno de Agosto | |||
|score =7 – 0 | |||
|team2 =MK Árnike | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium =[[Estadio 13 de Noviembre]], [[Port Elerat]] | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =2 September 2014 | |||
|team1 =Mayfield Bazree AC | |||
|score =1 – 0 | |||
|team2 =Maremedres Red Wings | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium =[[Mayfield Park]], [[Klämen]] | |||
}} | |||
===Group G=== | ===Group G=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
Line 229: | Line 332: | ||
!width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD | !width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD | ||
!width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts | !width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[Santamarina FC]] | ||
| | | 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 6 || 0 || +6 || '''3''' | ||
|- | |-{{Green line}} | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[Tawlkar Astros]] | ||
| | | 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 4 || 2 || +2 || '''3''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[KZS Iele]] | ||
| | | 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 2 || 4 || −2 || '''0''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[Port Isherwood Hurricane]] | ||
| | | 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 6 || −6 || '''0''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =3 September 2014 | |||
|team1 =Santamarina FC | |||
|score =6 – 0 | |||
|team2 =Port Isherwood Hurricane | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium =[[Tániz Municipal Stadium]], [[Tániz]] | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =3 September 2014 | |||
|team1 =Tawlkar Astros | |||
|score =4 – 2 | |||
|team2 =KSZ Iele | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium =[[Somgertätnetoles]], [[Tawlkar (city)|Tawlkar]] | |||
}} | |||
===Group H=== | ===Group H=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
Line 261: | Line 381: | ||
!width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD | !width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD | ||
!width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts | !width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|align=left|[[KZK Gentóul]] | |||
| 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 5 || 1 || +4 || '''3''' | |||
|-{{Green line}} | |||
|2 | |||
|align=left|[[Gerze FC]] | |align=left|[[Gerze FC]] | ||
| | | 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 2 || 2 || 0 || '''1''' | ||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|align=left|[[Progreso SC]] | |align=left|[[Progreso SC]] | ||
| | | 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 2 || 2 || 0 || '''1''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|align=left|[[University of Isherwood FT]] | |align=left|[[University of Isherwood FT]] | ||
| | | 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 || 5 || −4 || '''0''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =3 September 2014 | |||
|team1 =Gerze FC | |||
|score =2 – 2 | |||
|team2 =Progreso SC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium =[[Fluslar Gerzes]], [[Gerze (city)|Gerze]] | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =3 September 2014 | |||
|team1 =KZK Gentóul | |||
|score =5 – 1 | |||
|team2 =University of Isherwood | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium =[[Gentóul Field]], [[Gentóul]] | |||
}} | |||
Revision as of 18:02, 3 September 2014
Season | 2014 |
---|---|
Matches played | 16 |
Goals scored | 60 (3.75 per match) |
← 2013 2015 → |
The 2014 Gerenian National Cup is be the third edition of the National Cup, the only club cup competition in Gerenia. The Cup is being contested by the 28 teams of the three top tiers of the Gerenian football league system, and the four best teams of the Gerenian Provincial Leagues. The tournament started in 1 September 2014, and the final is scheduled for 10 December.
Group stage
The competing teams were divided into eight groups of four teams each, with the best two advancing to the Round of 16.
Group A
Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kadine Vanst FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 |
2 | Ramez City White Stars | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
3 | FJK Taizun Optimistid | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | −1 | 0 |
4 | Eden FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | −2 | 0 |
Group B
Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | International SC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 |
2 | Science & Labour | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
3 | Gerze Power FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 0 |
4 | San Martín Argonauts | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | −1 | 0 |
2 September 2014
|
San Martín Argonauts | 0 – 1 | Science & Labour |
---|---|---|
Group C
Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Clementsgrad United | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 |
2 | Dínamo Tawlkar | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
3 | KZ Samarne | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
4 | City of Isherwood FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | −3 | 0 |
Group D
Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Isherwood CSSC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 |
2 | Victoria Islanders | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 |
3 | KZ Uzenaie Mergeaze'es | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 0 |
4 | Prometric FT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | &minus:3 | 0 |
3 September 2014
|
Victoria Islanders | 2 – 1 | KZ Uzenaie Mergeaze'es |
---|---|---|
Group E
Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Glaxo Academy FT | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 3 |
2 | GKS Tawlkar | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 3 |
3 | Meŷt Rukes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | −5 | 0 |
4 | Western Unión of Baraŷa | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | −7 | 0 |
Group F
Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSD 21 De Agosto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 3 |
2 | Mayfield Bazree AC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
3 | Maremedres Red Wings | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | −1 | 0 |
4 | MK Árnike | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | −7 | 0 |
Group G
Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santamarina FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 3 |
2 | Tawlkar Astros | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 |
3 | KZS Iele | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | −2 | 0 |
4 | Port Isherwood Hurricane | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | −6 | 0 |
Group H
Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KZK Gentóul | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 3 |
2 | Gerze FC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
3 | Progreso SC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
4 | University of Isherwood FT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | −4 | 0 |
|