2014 Gerenian National Cup: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 730: | Line 730: | ||
{{Two leg start}} | {{Two leg start}} | ||
{{Two leg result| '''Isherwood CSSC''' || 4–4<br> | {{Two leg result| '''Isherwood CSSC''' || 4–4<br>4–3 {{pens}} | Glaxo Academy FT || 4–2 | 0–2}} | ||
{{Two leg result| '''International SC''' || 5–1 | Santamarina FC || 4–1 | 1–0}} | {{Two leg result| '''International SC''' || 5–1 | Santamarina FC || 4–1 | 1–0}} | ||
{{Two leg result| '''Ramez City White Stars''' || 4–2 | Clementsgrad United || 2–0 | 2–2}} | {{Two leg result| '''Ramez City White Stars''' || 4–2 | Clementsgrad United || 2–0 | 2–2}} | ||
Line 764: | Line 764: | ||
[[Category:Football competitions]] | [[Category:Football competitions]] | ||
[[Category:Gerenia]] | [[Category:Football in Gerenia]] |
Latest revision as of 15:12, 2 August 2019
Season | 2014 |
---|---|
Champions | Ramez City White Stars |
Matches played | 77 |
Goals scored | 244 (3.17 per match) |
Top goalscorer | Manuel Romero (8) |
← 2013 2015 → |
The 2014 Gerenian National Cup was the third edition of the National Cup, the only club cup competition in Gerenia. The Cup was contested by the 28 teams of the three top tiers of the Gerenian football league system, and the four best teams of the Gerenian Provincial Leagues' Championship. The tournament started in 1 September 2014, and the final took place on 10 December.
Group stage
The competing teams were divided into eight groups of four teams each, with the best two advancing to the Round of 16.
Group A
Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ramez City White Stars | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | +9 | 9 |
2 | Kadine Vanst FC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | −1 | 6 |
3 | Eden FC | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | −4 | 3 |
4 | FJK Taizun Optimistid | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | −4 | 0 |
23 September 2014
|
Kadine Vanst FC | 2 – 0 | Taizun Optimistid |
---|---|---|
Group B
Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | International SC | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | +12 | 9 |
2 | Science & Labour | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | −1 | 6 |
3 | Gerze Power FC | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | −4 | 1 |
4 | San Martín Argonauts | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | −7 | 1 |
2 September 2014
|
San Martín Argonauts | 0 – 1 | Science & Labour |
---|---|---|
9 September 2014
|
San Martín Argonauts | 1 – 1 | Gerze Power FC |
---|---|---|
9 September 2014
|
Science & Labour | 0 – 5 | International SC |
---|---|---|
23 September 2014
|
International SC | 6 – 0 | San Martín Argonauts |
---|---|---|
23 September 2014
|
Science & Labour | 3 – 0 | Gerze Power FC |
---|---|---|
Group C
Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Clementsgrad United | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | +11 | 9 |
2 | Dínamo Tawlkar | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 4 |
3 | KZ Samarne | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | −5 | 2 |
4 | City of Isherwood FC | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | −5 | 1 |
Group D
Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Isherwood CSSC | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | +10 | 9 |
2 | Victoria Islanders | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 |
3 | Prometric FT | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | −5 | 1 |
4 | KZ Uzenaie Mergeaze'es | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | −7 | 1 |
3 September 2014
|
Victoria Islanders | 2 – 1 | KZ Uzenaie Mergeaze'es |
---|---|---|
Group E
Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Glaxo Academy FT | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1 | +15 | 9 |
2 | GKS Tawlkar | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 6 |
3 | Western Unión of Baraŷa | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 11 | −7 | 3 |
4 | Meŷt Rukes | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 12 | −11 | 0 |
3 September 2014
|
Meŷt Rukes | 0 – 5 | GKS Tawlkar |
---|---|---|
Group F
Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mayfield Bazree AC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 7 |
2 | CSD 21 De Agosto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 5 |
3 | Maremedres Red Wings | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 |
4 | MK Árnike | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 | −13 | 0 |
10 September 2014
|
MK Árnike | 0 – 2 | Maremedres Red Wings |
---|---|---|
24 September 2014
|
MK Árnike | 0 – 4 | Mayfield Bazree AC |
---|---|---|
Group G
Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santamarina FC | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 | +14 | 9 |
2 | Tawlkar Astros | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | −1 | 4 |
3 | Port Isherwood Hurricane | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | −2 | 4 |
4 | KZS Iele | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 14 | −11 | 0 |
Group H
Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KZK Gentóul | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 7 |
2 | Gerze FC | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 5 |
3 | Progreso SC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | −2 | 4 |
4 | University of Isherwood FT | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 11 | −9 | 0 |
24 September 2014
|
University of Isherwood | 0 – 4 | Gerze FC |
---|---|---|
Knock-out stages
Round of 16
The draw was made on 26 September 2014. The first leg was played between 30 September and 1 October, and the second leg was played on 14-15 October.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Isherwood CSSC | 7–1 | Science & Labour | 2–0 | 5–1 |
Glaxo Academy FT | 3–2 | Dínamo Tawlkar | 0–2 | 3–0 |
International SC | 6–2 | Tawlkar Astros | 4–1 | 2–1 |
Clementsgrad United | 3–2 | Gerze FC | 1–0 | 2–2 |
Santamarina FC | 3–1 | Veintiuno de Agosto | 2–1 | 1–0 |
Ramez City White Stars | 7–2 | GKS Tawlkar | 2–2 | 5–0 |
KZK Gentóul | 4–8 | Victoria Islanders | 2–4 | 2–4 |
Mayfield Bazree AC | 1–0 | Kadine Vanst FC | 1–0 | 0–0 |
Quarter-finals
The first leg was played on 24 October, and the second leg on 5 November.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Isherwood CSSC | 4–4 4–3 (pens) |
Glaxo Academy FT | 4–2 | 0–2 |
International SC | 5–1 | Santamarina FC | 4–1 | 1–0 |
Ramez City White Stars | 4–2 | Clementsgrad United | 2–0 | 2–2 |
Victoria Islanders | 0–1 | Mayfield Bazree AC | 0–0 | 0–1 |
Semi-finals
The dates for the semi-finals were: 19 November for the first leg, and 26 November for the second leg.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Isherwood CSSC | 2–4 | International SC | 2–0 | 0–4 |
Ramez City White Stars | 3–0 | Mayfield Bazree AC | 1–0 | 2–0 |
Final
The final was played on 10 December 2014, at the Estadio Nacional de San Martín.
|