2014 Gerenian National Cup: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| competition = Gerenian National Cup | | competition = Gerenian National Cup | ||
| season = 2014 | | season = 2014 | ||
| winners = | | winners = [[Ramez City White Stars]] | ||
| league topscorer = | | league topscorer = [[Manuel Romero]] (8) | ||
| biggest home win = | | biggest home win = | ||
| biggest away win = | | biggest away win = | ||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| longest winless = | | longest winless = | ||
| longest losses = | | longest losses = | ||
| matches = | | matches = 77 | ||
| total goals = | | total goals = 244 | ||
| prevseason = [[2013 Gerenian National Cup|2013]] | | prevseason = [[2013 Gerenian National Cup|2013]] | ||
| nextseason = [[2015 Gerenian National Cup|2015]] | | nextseason = [[2015 Gerenian National Cup|2015]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''2014 Gerenian National Cup''' | The '''2014 Gerenian National Cup''' was the third edition of the [[Gerenian National Cup|National Cup]], the only club cup competition in [[Gerenia]]. The Cup was contested by the 28 teams of the three top tiers of the [[Gerenian football league system]], and the four best teams of the [[Gerenian Provincial Leagues' Championship]]. The tournament started in 1 September 2014, and the final took place on 10 December. | ||
== Group stage == | == Group stage == | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
!width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD | !width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD | ||
!width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts | !width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|align=left|[[Ramez City White Stars]] | |||
| 3 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 9 || 0 || +9 || '''9''' | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|2 | |||
|align=left|[[Kadine Vanst FC]] | |align=left|[[Kadine Vanst FC]] | ||
| | | 3 || 2 || 0 || 1 || 4 || 5 || −1 || '''6''' | ||
| 1 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[Eden FC]] | ||
| 1 || 0 || | | 3 || 1 || 0 || 2 || 1 || 5 || −4 || '''3''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[FJK Taizun Optimistid]] | ||
| | | 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 || 0 || 4 || −4 || '''0''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|stadium =E. Senare Stadium, [[Tarpalia]] | |stadium =E. Senare Stadium, [[Tarpalia]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =9 September 2014 | |||
|team1 =Taizun Optimistid | |||
|score =0 – 1 | |||
|team2 =Eden FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium =[[Taizun Municipal Stadium]], [[Taizun]] | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =10 September 2014 | |||
|team1 =Ramez City White Stars | |||
|score =5 – 0 | |||
|team2 =Kadine Vanst FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium =[[Governor Sheila Toscano Stadium|S. Toscano Stadium]], [[Ramez City]] | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =23 September 2014 | |||
|team1 =Kadine Vanst FC | |||
|score =2 – 0 | |||
|team2 =Taizun Optimistid | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium =[[Kadine Vanst Municipal Stadium]], [[Kadine Vanst]] | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =23 September 2014 | |||
|team1 =Ramez City White Stars | |||
|score =3 – 0 | |||
|team2 =Eden FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium =[[Governor Sheila Toscano Stadium|S. Toscano Stadium]], [[Ramez City]] | |||
}} | |||
===Group B=== | ===Group B=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
Line 86: | Line 123: | ||
!width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD | !width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD | ||
!width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts | !width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|align=left|[[International SC]] | |align=left|[[International SC]] | ||
| | | 3 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 13 || 1 || +12 || '''9''' | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|align=left|[[Science & Labour]] | |align=left|[[Science & Labour]] | ||
| | | 3 || 2 || 0 || 1 || 4 || 5 || −1 || '''6''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|align=left|[[Gerze Power FC]] | |align=left|[[Gerze Power FC]] | ||
| | | 3 || 0 || 1 || 2 || 2 || 6 || −4 || '''1''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|align=left|[[San Martín Argonauts]] | |align=left|[[San Martín Argonauts]] | ||
| | | 3 || 0 || 1 || 2 || 1 || 8 || −7 || '''1''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 121: | Line 158: | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium =[[Mariaville Stadium]], [[Gerze (city)|Gerze]] | |stadium =[[Mariaville Stadium]], [[Gerze (city)|Gerze]] | ||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =9 September 2014 | |||
|team1 =San Martín Argonauts | |||
|score =1 – 1 | |||
|team2 =Gerze Power FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium =[[Estadio Nacional de San Martín]], [[San Martín, Ramez|San Martín]] | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =9 September 2014 | |||
|team1 =Science & Labour | |||
|score =0 – 5 | |||
|team2 =International SC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =23 September 2014 | |||
|team1 =International SC | |||
|score =6 – 0 | |||
|team2 =San Martín Argonauts | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium =[[International Sports Centre]], [[Port Elerat]] | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =23 September 2014 | |||
|team1 =Science & Labour | |||
|score =3 – 0 | |||
|team2 =Gerze Power FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 136: | Line 209: | ||
!width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD | !width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD | ||
!width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts | !width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|align=left|[[Clementsgrad United]] | |align=left|[[Clementsgrad United]] | ||
| | | 3 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 11 || 0 || +11 || '''9''' | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|align=left|[[Dínamo Tawlkar (men's football)|Dínamo Tawlkar]] | |align=left|[[Dínamo Tawlkar (men's football)|Dínamo Tawlkar]] | ||
| | | 3 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 2 || 3 || −1 || '''4''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|align=left|[[KZ Samarne]] | |align=left|[[KZ Samarne]] | ||
| | | 3 || 0 || 2 || 1 || 0 || 5 || −5 || '''2''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|align=left|[[City of Isherwood FC]] | |align=left|[[City of Isherwood FC]] | ||
| | | 3 || 0 || 1 || 2 || 0 || 5 || −5 || '''1''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 172: | Line 245: | ||
|stadium =[[Padatlen Dínames]], [[Tawlkar (city)|Tawlkar]] | |stadium =[[Padatlen Dínames]], [[Tawlkar (city)|Tawlkar]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =9 September 2014 | |||
|team1 =Clementsgrad United | |||
|score =3 – 0 | |||
|team2 =Dínamo Tawlkar | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium =[[Mayfield Park]], [[Klämen]] | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =9 September 2014 | |||
|team1 =City of Isherwood FC | |||
|score =0 – 0 | |||
|team2 =KZ Samarne | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium =[[Basil Nedarea Field]], [[Port Elerat]] | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =23 September 2014 | |||
|team1 =KZ Samarne | |||
|score =0 – 5 | |||
|team2 =Clementsgrad United | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium =[[Fluslar Gerzes]], [[Gerze (city)|Gerze]] | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =23 September 2014 | |||
|team1 =City of Isherwood FC | |||
|score =0 – 2 | |||
|team2 =Dínamo Tawlkar | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium =[[Basil Nedarea Field]], [[Port Elerat]] | |||
}} | |||
===Group D=== | ===Group D=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
Line 185: | Line 295: | ||
!width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD | !width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD | ||
!width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts | !width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|align=left|[[Isherwood CSSC]] | |align=left|[[Isherwood CSSC]] | ||
| | | 3 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 10 || 0 || +10 || '''9''' | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|align=left|[[Victoria Islanders]] | |align=left|[[Victoria Islanders]] | ||
| | | 3 || 2 || 0 || 1 || 4 || 2 || +2 || '''6''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[Prometric FT]] | ||
| | | 3 || 0 || 1 || 2 || 0 || 5 || −5 || '''1''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[KZ Uzenaie Mergeaze'es]] | ||
| | | 3 || 0 || 1 || 2 || 1 || 8 || −7 || '''1''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 219: | Line 329: | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium =[[Victoria Coliseum]], [[Victoria, Adarma]] | ||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =9 September 2014 | |||
|team1 =Prometric FT | |||
|score =0 – 0 | |||
|team2 =KZ Uzenaie Mergeaze'es | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium =[[ProIstal]], [[Klämen]] | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =10 September 2014 | |||
|team1 =Isherwood CSSC | |||
|score =1 – 0 | |||
|team2 =Victoria Islanders | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium =[[Elstree Road]], [[Port Elerat]] | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =23 September 2014 | |||
|team1 =KZ Uzenaie Mergeaze'es | |||
|score =0 – 6 | |||
|team2 =Isherwood CSSC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium =[[Istalnetoles Olímpies]], [[Mergeazes (city)|Mergeazes]] | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =23 September 2014 | |||
|team1 =Prometric FT | |||
|score =0 – 2 | |||
|team2 =Victoria Islanders | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium =[[ProIstal]], [[Klämen]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
===Group E=== | ===Group E=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
Line 234: | Line 381: | ||
!width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD | !width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD | ||
!width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts | !width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|align=left|[[Glaxo Academy FT]] | |align=left|[[Glaxo Academy FT]] | ||
| | | 3 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 16 || 1 || +15 || '''9''' | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|align=left|[[GKS Tawlkar]] | |align=left|[[GKS Tawlkar]] | ||
| | | 3 || 2 || 0 || 1 || 7 || 4 || +3 || '''6''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[Western Unión of Baraŷa]] | ||
| | | 3 || 1 || 0 || 2 || 4 || 11 || −7 || '''3''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[Meŷt Rukes]] | ||
| | | 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 || 1 || 12 || −11 || '''0''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 266: | Line 413: | ||
|score =0 – 5 | |score =0 – 5 | ||
|team2 =GKS Tawlkar | |team2 =GKS Tawlkar | ||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =9 September 2014 | |||
|team1 =Glaxo Academy FT | |||
|score =4 – 0 | |||
|team2 =Meŷt Rukes | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium =[[Glaxo Sports Complex]], [[Port Elerat]] | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =10 September 2014 | |||
|team1 =Western Union | |||
|score =0 – 2 | |||
|team2 =GKS Tawlkar | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium =Western Arena, [[Baraŷa]] | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =24 September 2014 | |||
|team1 =GKS Tawlkar | |||
|score =0 – 4 | |||
|team2 =Glaxo Academy FT | |||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium =[[Istal Adarmes]], [[Tawlkar (city)|Tawlkar]] | |stadium =[[Istal Adarmes]], [[Tawlkar (city)|Tawlkar]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =24 September 2014 | |||
|team1 =Western Union | |||
|score =3 – 1 | |||
|team2 =Meŷt Rukes | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium =Western Arena, [[Baraŷa]] | |||
}} | |||
===Group F=== | ===Group F=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
Line 283: | Line 467: | ||
!width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD | !width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD | ||
!width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts | !width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|align=left|[[Mayfield Bazree AC]] | |||
| 3 || 2 || 1 || 0 || 6 || 1 || +5 || '''7''' | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|2 | |||
|align=left|[[CSD 21 De Agosto]] | |align=left|[[CSD 21 De Agosto]] | ||
| | | 3 || 1 || 2 || 0 || 10 || 3 || +7 || '''5''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|align=left|[[Maremedres Red Wings]] | |align=left|[[Maremedres Red Wings]] | ||
| | | 3 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 4 || 3 || +1 || '''4''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|align=left|[[MK Árnike]] | |align=left|[[MK Árnike]] | ||
| | | 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 || 0 || 13 || −13 || '''0''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 319: | Line 503: | ||
|stadium =[[Mayfield Park]], [[Klämen]] | |stadium =[[Mayfield Park]], [[Klämen]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =9 September 2014 | |||
|team1 =Veintiuno de Agosto | |||
|score =1 – 1 | |||
|team2 =Mayfield Bazree AC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium =[[Estadio 13 de Noviembre]], [[Port Elerat]] | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =10 September 2014 | |||
|team1 =MK Árnike | |||
|score =0 – 2 | |||
|team2 =Maremedres Red Wings | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =24 September 2014 | |||
|team1 =Maremedres Red Wings | |||
|score =2 – 2 | |||
|team2 =Veintiuno de Agosto | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium =Varkan Arena, [[Sargaflus]] | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =24 September 2014 | |||
|team1 =MK Árnike | |||
|score =0 – 4 | |||
|team2 =Mayfield Bazree AC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
===Group G=== | ===Group G=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
Line 332: | Line 553: | ||
!width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD | !width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD | ||
!width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts | !width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|align=left|[[Santamarina FC]] | |align=left|[[Santamarina FC]] | ||
| | | 3 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 15 || 1 || +14 || '''9''' | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|align=left|[[Tawlkar Astros]] | |align=left|[[Tawlkar Astros]] | ||
| | | 3 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 5 || 6 || −1 || '''4''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[Port Isherwood Hurricane]] | ||
| | | 3 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 5 || 7 || −2 || '''4''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[KZS Iele]] | ||
| | | 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 || 3 || 14 || −11 || '''0''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 363: | Line 584: | ||
|team1 =Tawlkar Astros | |team1 =Tawlkar Astros | ||
|score =4 – 2 | |score =4 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 =KZS Iele | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium =[[Somgertätnetoles]], [[Tawlkar (city)|Tawlkar]] | |stadium =[[Somgertätnetoles]], [[Tawlkar (city)|Tawlkar]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =10 September 2014 | |||
|team1 =Santamarina FC | |||
|score =3 – 0 | |||
|team2 =Tawlkar Astros | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium =[[Tániz Municipal Stadium]], [[Tániz]] | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =10 September 2014 | |||
|team1 =Port Isherwood Hurricane | |||
|score =4 – 0 | |||
|team2 =KZS Iele | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium =[[Estadio Dr. Alberto Naran|Estadio A. Naran]], [[Port Elerat]] | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =24 September 2014 | |||
|team1 =KZS Iele | |||
|score =1 – 6 | |||
|team2 =Santamarina FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium =[[Iele Stadium]], [[Garem Alnat]] | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =24 September 2014 | |||
|team1 =Port Isherwood Hurricane | |||
|score =1 – 1 | |||
|team2 =Tawlkar Astros | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium =[[Estadio Dr. Alberto Naran|Estadio A. Naran]], [[Port Elerat]] | |||
}} | |||
===Group H=== | ===Group H=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
Line 381: | Line 639: | ||
!width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD | !width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD | ||
!width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts | !width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|align=left|[[KZK Gentóul]] | |align=left|[[KZK Gentóul]] | ||
| | | 3 || 2 || 1 || 0 || 9 || 2 || +7 || '''7''' | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|align=left|[[Gerze FC]] | |align=left|[[Gerze FC]] | ||
| | | 3 || 1 || 2 || 0 || 6 || 2 || +4 || '''5''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|align=left|[[Progreso SC]] | |align=left|[[Progreso SC]] | ||
| 1 || | | 3 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 5 || 7 || −2 || '''4''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|align=left|[[University of Isherwood FT]] | |align=left|[[University of Isherwood FT]] | ||
| | | 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 || 2 || 11 || −9 || '''0''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 416: | Line 674: | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium =[[Gentóul Field]], [[Gentóul]] | |stadium =[[Gentóul Field]], [[Gentóul]] | ||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =10 September 2014 | |||
|team1 =Gerze FC | |||
|score =0 – 0 | |||
|team2 =KZK Gentóul | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium =[[Fluslar Gerzes]], [[Gerze (city)|Gerze]] | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =10 September 2014 | |||
|team1 =Progreso SC | |||
|score =2 – 1 | |||
|team2 =University of Isherwood | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium =C. A. Progreso SC, [[San Andrés]] | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =24 September 2014 | |||
|team1 =University of Isherwood | |||
|score =0 – 4 | |||
|team2 =Gerze FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =24 September 2014 | |||
|team1 =Progreso SC | |||
|score =1 – 4 | |||
|team2 =KZK Gentóul | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium =C. A. Progreso SC, [[San Andrés]] | |||
}} | |||
== Knock-out stages == | |||
=== Round of 16 === | |||
The draw was made on 26 September 2014. The first leg was played between 30 September and 1 October, and the second leg was played on 14-15 October. | |||
{{Two leg start}} | |||
{{Two leg result| '''Isherwood CSSC''' || 7–1 | Science & Labour || 2–0 | 5–1}} | |||
{{Two leg result| '''Glaxo Academy FT''' || 3–2 | Dínamo Tawlkar || 0–2 | 3–0}} | |||
{{Two leg result| '''International SC''' || 6–2 | Tawlkar Astros || 4–1 | 2–1}} | |||
{{Two leg result| '''Clementsgrad United''' || 3–2 | Gerze FC || 1–0 | 2–2}} | |||
{{Two leg result| '''Santamarina FC''' || 3–1 | Veintiuno de Agosto || 2–1 | 1–0}} | |||
{{Two leg result| '''Ramez City White Stars''' || 7–2 | GKS Tawlkar || 2–2 | 5–0}} | |||
{{Two leg result| KZK Gentóul || 4–8 | '''Victoria Islanders''' || 2–4 | 2–4}} | |||
{{Two leg result| '''Mayfield Bazree AC''' || 1–0 | Kadine Vanst FC || 1–0 | 0–0}} | |||
{{Two leg end}} | |||
=== Quarter-finals === | |||
The first leg was played on 24 October, and the second leg on 5 November. | |||
{{Two leg start}} | |||
{{Two leg result| '''Isherwood CSSC''' || 4–4<br>4–3 {{pens}} | Glaxo Academy FT || 4–2 | 0–2}} | |||
{{Two leg result| '''International SC''' || 5–1 | Santamarina FC || 4–1 | 1–0}} | |||
{{Two leg result| '''Ramez City White Stars''' || 4–2 | Clementsgrad United || 2–0 | 2–2}} | |||
{{Two leg result| Victoria Islanders || 0–1 | '''Mayfield Bazree AC''' || 0–0 | 0–1}} | |||
{{Two leg end}} | |||
=== Semi-finals === | |||
The dates for the semi-finals were: 19 November for the first leg, and 26 November for the second leg. | |||
{{Two leg start}} | |||
{{Two leg result| Isherwood CSSC || 2–4 | '''International SC''' || 2–0 | 0–4}} | |||
{{Two leg result| '''Ramez City White Stars''' || 3–0 | Mayfield Bazree AC || 1–0 | 2–0}} | |||
{{Two leg end}} | |||
=== Final === | |||
The final was played on 10 December 2014, at the [[Estadio Nacional de San Martín]]. | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =10 December 2014 | |||
|team1 =International SC | |||
|score =0 – 2 | |||
|team2 =Ramez City White Stars | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 =[[Gebreel Siroge|Siroge]] {{goal|14}}<br>[[Facundo Balbuena|Balbuena]] {{goal|36}} | |||
|stadium =[[Estadio Nacional de San Martín]], [[San Martín, Ramez|San Martín]] | |||
|attendance =30,400 | |||
|referee =Marsel Farzama | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 423: | Line 764: | ||
[[Category:Football competitions]] | [[Category:Football competitions]] | ||
[[Category:Gerenia]] | [[Category:Football in Gerenia]] |
Latest revision as of 15:12, 2 August 2019
Season | 2014 |
---|---|
Champions | Ramez City White Stars |
Matches played | 77 |
Goals scored | 244 (3.17 per match) |
Top goalscorer | Manuel Romero (8) |
← 2013 2015 → |
The 2014 Gerenian National Cup was the third edition of the National Cup, the only club cup competition in Gerenia. The Cup was contested by the 28 teams of the three top tiers of the Gerenian football league system, and the four best teams of the Gerenian Provincial Leagues' Championship. The tournament started in 1 September 2014, and the final took place on 10 December.
Group stage
The competing teams were divided into eight groups of four teams each, with the best two advancing to the Round of 16.
Group A
Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ramez City White Stars | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | +9 | 9 |
2 | Kadine Vanst FC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | −1 | 6 |
3 | Eden FC | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | −4 | 3 |
4 | FJK Taizun Optimistid | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | −4 | 0 |
23 September 2014
|
Kadine Vanst FC | 2 – 0 | Taizun Optimistid |
---|---|---|
Group B
Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | International SC | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | +12 | 9 |
2 | Science & Labour | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | −1 | 6 |
3 | Gerze Power FC | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | −4 | 1 |
4 | San Martín Argonauts | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | −7 | 1 |
2 September 2014
|
San Martín Argonauts | 0 – 1 | Science & Labour |
---|---|---|
9 September 2014
|
San Martín Argonauts | 1 – 1 | Gerze Power FC |
---|---|---|
9 September 2014
|
Science & Labour | 0 – 5 | International SC |
---|---|---|
23 September 2014
|
International SC | 6 – 0 | San Martín Argonauts |
---|---|---|
23 September 2014
|
Science & Labour | 3 – 0 | Gerze Power FC |
---|---|---|
Group C
Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Clementsgrad United | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | +11 | 9 |
2 | Dínamo Tawlkar | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 4 |
3 | KZ Samarne | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | −5 | 2 |
4 | City of Isherwood FC | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | −5 | 1 |
Group D
Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Isherwood CSSC | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | +10 | 9 |
2 | Victoria Islanders | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 |
3 | Prometric FT | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | −5 | 1 |
4 | KZ Uzenaie Mergeaze'es | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | −7 | 1 |
3 September 2014
|
Victoria Islanders | 2 – 1 | KZ Uzenaie Mergeaze'es |
---|---|---|
Group E
Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Glaxo Academy FT | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1 | +15 | 9 |
2 | GKS Tawlkar | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 6 |
3 | Western Unión of Baraŷa | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 11 | −7 | 3 |
4 | Meŷt Rukes | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 12 | −11 | 0 |
3 September 2014
|
Meŷt Rukes | 0 – 5 | GKS Tawlkar |
---|---|---|
Group F
Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mayfield Bazree AC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 7 |
2 | CSD 21 De Agosto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 5 |
3 | Maremedres Red Wings | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 |
4 | MK Árnike | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 | −13 | 0 |
10 September 2014
|
MK Árnike | 0 – 2 | Maremedres Red Wings |
---|---|---|
24 September 2014
|
MK Árnike | 0 – 4 | Mayfield Bazree AC |
---|---|---|
Group G
Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santamarina FC | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 | +14 | 9 |
2 | Tawlkar Astros | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | −1 | 4 |
3 | Port Isherwood Hurricane | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | −2 | 4 |
4 | KZS Iele | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 14 | −11 | 0 |
Group H
Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KZK Gentóul | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 7 |
2 | Gerze FC | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 5 |
3 | Progreso SC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | −2 | 4 |
4 | University of Isherwood FT | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 11 | −9 | 0 |
24 September 2014
|
University of Isherwood | 0 – 4 | Gerze FC |
---|---|---|
Knock-out stages
Round of 16
The draw was made on 26 September 2014. The first leg was played between 30 September and 1 October, and the second leg was played on 14-15 October.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Isherwood CSSC | 7–1 | Science & Labour | 2–0 | 5–1 |
Glaxo Academy FT | 3–2 | Dínamo Tawlkar | 0–2 | 3–0 |
International SC | 6–2 | Tawlkar Astros | 4–1 | 2–1 |
Clementsgrad United | 3–2 | Gerze FC | 1–0 | 2–2 |
Santamarina FC | 3–1 | Veintiuno de Agosto | 2–1 | 1–0 |
Ramez City White Stars | 7–2 | GKS Tawlkar | 2–2 | 5–0 |
KZK Gentóul | 4–8 | Victoria Islanders | 2–4 | 2–4 |
Mayfield Bazree AC | 1–0 | Kadine Vanst FC | 1–0 | 0–0 |
Quarter-finals
The first leg was played on 24 October, and the second leg on 5 November.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Isherwood CSSC | 4–4 4–3 (pens) |
Glaxo Academy FT | 4–2 | 0–2 |
International SC | 5–1 | Santamarina FC | 4–1 | 1–0 |
Ramez City White Stars | 4–2 | Clementsgrad United | 2–0 | 2–2 |
Victoria Islanders | 0–1 | Mayfield Bazree AC | 0–0 | 0–1 |
Semi-finals
The dates for the semi-finals were: 19 November for the first leg, and 26 November for the second leg.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Isherwood CSSC | 2–4 | International SC | 2–0 | 0–4 |
Ramez City White Stars | 3–0 | Mayfield Bazree AC | 1–0 | 2–0 |
Final
The final was played on 10 December 2014, at the Estadio Nacional de San Martín.
|