2014 FMF World Cup qualification

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2014 FMF World Cup qualification rounds were the confederational qualifying competitions for the 2014 FMF World Cup, the ninth tournament of its kind.

Each of the four FMF confederations were given a quota of berths to be filled, with two nations earning automatic places; hosts Indokistan and 2013 winners Hamland (both EMUFA). The following number of places were assigned to each confederation:

AEFA

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Gerenia Gerenia 10 6 4 0 22 9 +13 22 Advances to finals
Gotzborg Gotzborg 10 5 4 1 13 5 +8 19
Stormark Stormark 10 4 5 1 17 11 +6 17
Afrikaana Afrikaana 10 2 4 4 12 18 −6 10
Athlon Athlon 10 1 5 4 9 13 −4 8
Aryasht Aryasht 10 0 2 8 5 22 −17 2

  Afrikaana Aryasht Athlon Gerenia Gotzborg Stormark
Afrikaana 2–1 2–1 0–3 1–1 1–1
Aryasht 1–1 0–0 1–3 0–2 0–2
Athlon 2–2 2–1 1–2 0–1 2–2
Gerenia 3–1 4–1 1–1 3–1 2–2
Gotzborg 2–0 3–0 0–0 0–0 2–0
Stormark 3–2 3–0 2–0 1–1 1–1

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Senya Senya 10 9 0 1 40 7 +33 27 Advances to finals
Lakkvia Lakkvia 10 6 2 2 28 6 +22 20
Tiana Tiana 10 5 3 2 26 9 +17 18
Dura Dura 10 4 3 3 16 10 +6 15
Beaulosagñe Beaulosagñe 10 1 1 8 4 34 −30 4
Lucerne Lucerne 10 0 1 9 1 49 −48 1

  Beaulosagñe Dura Lakkvia Lucerne Senya Tiana
Beaulosagñe 0–3 0–4 0–0 1–3 0–5
Dura 4–2 1–3 5–0 0–1 0–0
Lakkvia 4–0 1–1 6–0 1–0 1–2
Lucerne 0–1 0–1 0–7 1–8 0–5
Senya 7–0 2–0 2–1 10–0 4–1
Tiana 4–0 1–1 0–0 6–0 2–3

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
North Antarctica North Antarctica 10 8 1 1 27 7 +20 25 Advances to finals
Toketi Toketi 10 6 2 2 18 8 +10 20
Flanders Flanders 10 6 2 2 16 9 +7 20
Jingdao Jingdao 10 3 3 4 10 14 −4 12
Fort Kolgrad Fort Kolgrad 10 2 2 6 9 17 −8 8
Cheltia Cheltia 10 0 0 10 2 27 −25 0

  Cheltia Flanders Fort Kolgrad Jingdao North Antarctica Toketi
Cheltia 0–1 0–2 0–2 0–2 1–4
Flanders 3–1 2–0 3–0 1–1 2–1
Fort Kolgrad 1–0 2–3 0–0 1–2 1–2
Jingdao 3–0 0–0 3–1 1–3 0–0
North Antarctica 6–0 2–1 4–0 4–1 3–0
Toketi 3–0 2–0 1–1 3–0 2–0

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Safiria Safiria 10 6 2 2 23 10 +13 20 Advances to finals
Victoria Victoria 10 5 4 1 20 12 +8 19
Novatainia Novatainia 10 5 3 2 14 10 +4 18
Neo Patrova Neo Patrova 10 4 3 3 11 11 0 15
Réunion Réunion 10 2 2 6 10 16 −6 8
River Warriors River Warriors 10 0 2 8 5 24 −19 2

  Neo Patrova Novatainia Réunion River Warriors Safiria Victoria
Neo Patrova 0–1 3–2 1–0 1–0 1–1
Novatainia 1–1 2–1 0–0 3–2 4–2
Réunion 1–1 1–0 2–0 1–2 0–2
River Warriors 1–3 1–2 1–1 0–3 0–4
Safiria 3–0 2–1 3–0 4–0 2–2
Victoria 1–0 0–0 2–1 4–2 2–2

CTFA

First round

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Zandarijn Zandarijn 6 3 1 2 8 7 +1 10 Advances to finals
Birgeshir Birgeshir 6 2 3 1 8 5 +3 9 Advances to second round
Natopia Natopia 6 2 2 2 5 6 −1 8
Hammish Monovia Hammish Monovia 6 1 2 3 5 8 −3 5

  Birgeshir Hammish Monovia Natopia Zandarijn
Birgeshir 2–1 3–0 1–1
Hammish Monovia 0–0 1–1 0–2
Natopia 1–1 0–1 2–0
Zandarijn 2–1 3–2 0–1

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Alexandria Alexandria 6 6 0 0 24 3 +21 18 Advances to finals
Greater Sangun Greater Sangun 6 2 2 2 9 7 +2 8 Advances to second round
Leichenberg Leichenberg 6 2 2 2 8 6 +2 8
Walstadt Walstadt 6 0 0 6 0 25 −25 0

  Alexandria Greater Sangun Leichenberg Walstadt
Alexandria 3–1 1–0 8–0
Greater Sangun 1–2 2–2 4–0
Leichenberg 1–3 0–0 3–0
Walstadt 0–7 0–1 0–2

Second round

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg     Qualification  
Birgeshir Birgeshir 5–2 Greater Sangun Greater Sangun 3–1 2–1 Advances to finals

EMUFA

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Interland Interland 8 6 1 1 20 5 +15 19 Advances to finals
New Vaduz New Vaduz 8 5 1 2 15 8 +7 16
Høgmårk Høgmårk 8 4 3 1 13 7 +6 15
Lurk Lurk 8 2 1 5 6 15 −9 7
Presburn Presburn 8 0 0 8 3 22 −19 0

  Høgmårk Interland Lurk New Vaduz Presburn
Høgmårk 2–1 1–1 1–1 3–0
Interland 1–1 4–0 1–0 4–0
Lurk 1–2 0–2 1–2 2–1
New Vaduz 2–1 1–3 3–0 3–0
Presburn 0–2 1–4 0–1 1–3

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Taeland Taeland 8 6 0 2 19 13 +6 18 Advances to finals
Nova English Korea Nova English Korea 8 5 2 1 18 5 +13 17
Uantir Uantir 8 5 2 1 19 13 +6 17
Sirocco Sirocco 8 2 0 6 7 14 −7 6
Incontinentia Incontinentia 8 0 0 8 6 24 −18 0

  Incontinentia Nova English Korea Sirocco Taeland Uantir
Incontinentia 0–5 1–2 0–3 0–2
Nova English Korea 4–1 3–1 2–0 2–2
Sirocco 1–0 0–2 1–3 0–1
Taeland 3–1 1–0 2–1 3–2
Uantir 4–3 0–0 2–1 6–4

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Hamland Hamland1 6 3 3 0 12 5 +7 12 Automatic qualification as holders
Austbard Austbard 6 3 3 0 10 7 +3 12 Advances to finals
Valencia Valencia 6 2 2 2 9 8 +1 8
Pontus Pontus 6 0 0 6 1 12 −11 0

  Austbard Hamland Pontus Valencia
Austbard 1–1 1–0 3–2
Hamland 2–2 3–0 2–0
Pontus 1–2 0–2 0–1
Valencia 1–1 2–2 3–0

1 As holders of the 2013 FMF World Cup, Hamland qualified automatically, and were therefore ineligible for the allocated EMUFA Group C qualifying place, despite entering for the 2014 EMU Championships. The highest placed Group C team, barring Hamland, qualified for the tournament.

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Mercury Mercury 6 5 0 1 15 6 +9 15 Advances to finals
Passas Passas 6 4 1 1 11 5 +6 13
Indokistan Indokistan1 6 2 1 3 8 8 0 7 Automatic qualification as hosts
Lostisland Lostisland 6 0 0 6 1 16 −15 0

  Indokistan Lostisland Mercury Passas
Indokistan 1–0 2–3 1–2
Lostisland 0–3 0–3 0–1
Mercury 2–0 4–1 2–1
Passas 1–1 4–0 2–1

1 As hosts of the 2014 FMF World Cup, Indokistan qualified automatically, and were therefore ineligible for the allocated EMUFA Group D qualifying place, despite entering for the 2014 EMU Championships. The highest placed Group D team, barring Indokistan, qualified for the tournament.

Group E

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Craitland Craitland 6 5 1 0 12 3 +9 16 Advances to finals
Juclandia Juclandia 6 2 3 1 8 7 +1 9
Nova England Nova England 6 2 1 3 8 9 −1 7
Haifa Haifa 6 0 1 5 2 11 −9 1

  Craitland Haifa Juclandia Nova England
Craitland 3–0 3–1 1–0
Haifa 0–2 0–0 1–2
Juclandia 1–1 2–0 2–1
Nova England 1–2 2–1 2–2

WMFA

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Tellia Tellia 6 5 1 0 16 1 +15 16 Advances to finals
Batavia Batavia 6 2 3 1 5 4 +1 9
Amokolia Amokolia 6 1 2 3 5 10 −5 5
Merenolitovina Merenolitovina 6 1 0 5 4 15 −11 3

  Amokolia Batavia Merenolitovina Tellia
Amokolia 0–0 3–0 0–1
Batavia 1–1 2–0 0–0
Merenolitovina 2–1 1–2 0–4
Tellia 6–0 2–0 3–1

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Elwynn Elwynn 6 4 0 2 12 6 +6 12 Advances to finals
Shireroth Shireroth 6 3 2 1 10 4 +6 11
Highpass Highpass 6 2 2 2 8 6 +2 8
Zeeburg Zeeburg 6 1 0 5 5 19 −14 3

  Elwynn Highpass Shireroth Zeeburg
Elwynn 2–1 2–0 3–0
Highpass 2–1 1–1 3–0
Shireroth 1–0 0–0 3–1
Zeeburg 2–4 2–1 0–5