2014 FMF Champions' League

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2014 FMF Champions' League was the third edition of the FMF Champions' League, and was held in late 2014. The competition was contested by the winners and runners-up of the four continental Champions' Leagues from the 2013–14 season.

List of qualified teams

Team Confederation Qualification Participation
Senya FK Tiga AEFA 2013–14 AEFA Champions' League winner 1st
Gerenia Clementsgrad United AEFA 2013–14 AEFA Champions' League runner-up 1st
Zandarijn AFC Hamstadt CTFA 2013–14 CTFA Champions' League winner 3rd
Alexandria Franciscania Athletic CTFA 2013–14 CTFA Champions' League runner-up 3rd
Craitland Cherry Trees FC EMUFA 2013–14 EMUFA Champions' League winner 1st
Mercury May Wanderers EMUFA 2013–14 EMUFA Champions' League runner-up 1st
Tellia Romero Sport WMFA 2013–14 WMFA Champions' League winner 1st
Sanilla Mortis Mercatoria FC WMFA 2013–14 WMFA Champions' League runner-up 1st

Group stage

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Craitland Cherry Trees FC 3 3 0 0 9 1 +8 9 Advances to semi-finals
Senya FK Tiga 3 1 1 1 3 5 −2 4
Alexandria Franciscania Athletic 3 0 2 1 3 5 −2 2
Sanilla Mortis Mercatoria FC 3 0 1 2 4 8 −4 1

1 October 2014
FK Tiga Senya 0 – 3 Craitland Cherry Trees FC

1 October 2014
Franciscania Athletic Alexandria 2 – 2 Sanilla Mortis Mercatoria FC

29 October 2014
FK Tiga Senya 1 – 1 Alexandria Franciscania Athletic

29 October 2014
Cherry Trees FC Craitland 4 – 1 Sanilla Mortis Mercatoria FC

26 November 2014
Mortis Mercatoria FC Sanilla 1 – 2 Senya FK Tiga

26 November 2014
Cherry Trees FC Craitland 2 – 0 Alexandria Franciscania Athletic

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Mercury May Wanderers 3 2 1 0 3 0 +3 7 Advances to semi-finals
Tellia Romero Sport 3 2 0 1 4 3 +1 6
Gerenia Clementsgrad United 3 1 0 2 3 4 −1 3
Zandarijn AFC Hamstadt 3 0 1 2 2 5 −3 1

1 October 2014
Romero Sport Tellia 2 – 1 Zandarijn AFC Hamstadt

1 October 2014
Clementsgrad United Gerenia 0 – 1 Mercury May Wanderers

29 October 2014
Romero Sport Tellia 2 – 0 Gerenia Clementsgrad United

29 October 2014
AFC Hamstadt Zandarijn 0 – 0 Mercury May Wanderers

26 November 2014
May Wanderers Mercury 2 – 0 Tellia Romero Sport

26 November 2014
AFC Hamstadt Zandarijn 1 – 3 Gerenia Clementsgrad United

Knock-out stage

Semi-finals

10 December 2014
Cherry Trees FC Craitland 1 – 0 Tellia Romero Sport

10 December 2014
May Wanderers Mercury 4 – 3 Senya FK Tiga

Final

31 December 2014
Cherry Trees FC Craitland 3 – 3
(a.e.t.)
Mercury May Wanderers
Gaärsen Goal 70'
Mikelt Goal 84'
Zensen Goal 93'
Álexis Goal 33'
Rydberg Goal 61'
Ryan Goal 120'
    Penalties  
Gaärsen Scored
Jonmikeltsen Missed (Saved)
Mikelt Scored
Zensen Scored
Vorgensen Scored
Pedersen Missed (Saved)
Karganov Scored
Murphy-Lee Scored
Iņvaärsen Missed (Missed)
6 – 7 Scored Green
Scored Fitzgerald
Scored Rydberg
Missed (Missed) Wetherby
Scored Armstrong
Missed (Missed) Stewart
Scored Ryan
Scored Bishop
Scored Pratchett