2014 CrFA League 1

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2014 CrFA League 1 season was the eleventh edition of the CrFA League 1, the premier football league in Craitland. The league was contested by ten teams, and was held between September 2013 and May 2014.

The league was won by Cherry Trees FC, who secured their sixth title with two games to spare with a 1–1 away draw at Eĵars Town FC.

Final league table

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Cherry Trees FC 36 21 12 3 62 26 +36 75 Qualification for 2014–15 WMFA Champions' League group stage
2 Biulya äqi Jedu FC 36 18 9 9 58 37 +21 63
3 Xäiville Teflons FC 36 18 8 10 68 51 +17 62
4 Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC 36 15 11 10 54 39 +15 56 Qualification for 2014–15 WMFA Cup first round
5 Eĵars Town FC 36 13 15 8 50 39 +11 54
6 Kealb FC 36 13 5 18 33 44 −11 44
7 Sverige Tiem FC 36 9 15 12 38 44 −6 42
8 Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC 36 9 13 14 32 43 −11 40
9 Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC 36 5 12 19 30 64 −34 27
10 Róndlinga Diamonds FC 36 5 8 23 23 61 −38 23

Results

First half of season
  BäJ CT ET HóC KFC OA RD ST XT ZK
BäJ 1–2 3–2 1–2 2–0 5–1 5–1 3–1 3–1 3–0
CT 0–1 1–1 3–0 0–0 2–0 1–0 1–1 4–2 3–0
ET 1–2 1–1 1–1 1–0 2–1 2–0 1–1 1–2 2–2
HóC 2–1 1–2 0–2 2–1 1–2 0–0 2–1 0–2 1–2
KFC 0–1 0–1 1–3 1–0 1–0 1–1 2–1 0–2 2–0
OA 1–1 0–0 0–0 2–0 2–0 2–1 1–0 1–1 4–0
RD 0–2 0–2 0–1 1–1 2–1 1–0 1–1 0–1 2–3
ST 2–2 1–0 2–1 0–0 2–1 1–0 1–1 1–3 2–0
XT 2–1 1–3 1–1 1–0 3–0 1–1 6–0 1–0 3–1
ZK 1–1 0–0 0–2 1–0 2–2 0–2 1–1 1–2 2–1
Second half of season
  BäJ CT ET HóC KFC OA RD ST XT ZK
BäJ 0–0 0–2 0–0 2–1 3–1 1–0 3–1 4–2 0–0
CT 2–0 2–2 3–0 2–0 1–0 2–0 1–1 4–1 3–1
ET 2–2 1–1 0–0 1–2 1–0 3–0 1–1 2–4 3–1
HóC 1–0 1–1 1–1 0–1 1–1 3–2 0–0 2–2 3–0
KFC 0–1 1–3 2–1 1–2 2–1 0–1 2–1 2–1 2–0
OA 3–1 3–2 3–1 1–1 1–1 4–2 2–0 5–1 3–1
RD 0–0 0–1 0–1 2–3 0–1 0–0 0–2 0–4 1–2
ST 0–0 1–3 1–1 3–1 0–0 1–3 0–1 2–1 1–1
XT 2–1 3–3 1–2 1–0 1–0 1–1 3–0 2–2 2–0
ZK 1–2 1–2 0–0 0–0 1–2 2–2 0–2 1–1 2–2

Top scorers

Rank Player Club Goals
1 Hamland Andrew Miller Xäiville Teflons FC 25
2 Passas Łukasz Dąbrowski Xäiville Teflons FC 22
3 Alexandria Florent Lassana-Traoré Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC 19
4 Craitland Freddie Gaärsen Cherry Trees FC 18
5 Lakkvia Aki Mäenpää Biulya äqi Jedu FC 15
6 Craitland Lydveldt Jonmikeltsen Róndlinga Diamonds FC
Cherry Trees FC
13
Shireroth Kurt Lamberti Sverige Tiem FC 13
8 Craitland Tór Fredriksen Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC 12
Tellia Gianluca Salmoiraghi Biulya äqi Jedu FC 12
10 Craitland Ben Viĵoa Xäiville Teflons FC 11