2014–15 Senyan League

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2014–15 Senyan League was the third season of the Senyan League. It was contested over three divisions.

Season Suspension

From November 11th until November 28th, the Senyan League was suspended due to mass conscription (including of some football players), by government forces as part of the response to the River Warrior War. Although no footballers were on the front lines, this action meant that ll league games were cancelled. Although the League was restarted, FK Tiga, Urzi Magalatska and Bordelor played home games at neutral venues throughout December 2014 due to security concerns. Following the Battle of Tiga, in which FK Tigas' stadium was partially damaged, FK Tiga announced they would play all remaining home games of the season at the MG Arena (Urzi Magalatska's stadium), whilst the stadium was re-built.


Top League

Table

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Jogasim Revolution (C) 28 14 6 8 59 26 +33 48 Qualification for Champions' League
Svorgas Scitenhima 28 14 6 8 44 33 +11 48
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets 28 12 7 9 56 34 +22 43
Kateki Blavisen 28 10 12 6 31 29 +2 42 Qualification for AEFA Cup
Urzi Magalatska 28 12 6 10 36 42 −6 42
FK Tiga 28 5 13 10 36 37 −1 28
Svorgas FC (O) 28 7 7 14 23 43 −20 28 Advance to Relegation/Promotion Play-off
Svorgas Knights (R) 28 7 5 16 21 62 −41 26 Relegation to Second League

Note: Champions' League and AEFA Cup places are based off of Senya's allocation for the 2014–15 season. Subject to change.

Results

Matches 1–14
Home ╲ Away DSĴ FKT JRE KBL SFC SVK SSC URZ
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets 4–4 0–1 0–0 3–1 4–0 0–1 2–4
FK Tiga 1–0 1–1 0–1 3–0 1–1 0–2 2–2
Jogasim Revolution 4–3 1–1 0–1 2–0 1–0 3–0 0–1
Kateki Blavisen 0–2 2–1 1–0 0–0 1–1 0–0 0–0
Svorgas FC 1–3 0–0 0–5 1–1 0–1 0–0 2–0
Svorgas Knights 1–6 0–1 0–4 2–0 2–0 0–2 1–1
Svorgas Scitenhima 1–0 0–0 3–2 2–1 0–1 4–1 0–1
Urzi Magalatska 0–1 0–7 1–0 1–1 0–1 1–3 2–1

Matches 15–28
Home ╲ Away DSĴ FKT JRE KBL SFC SVK SSC URZ
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets 1–2 0–1 4–2 2–0 6–1 3–0 2–1
FK Tiga 1–1 2–2 2–2 0–2 0–1 1–1 0–0
Jogasim Revolution 1–1 3–1 1–2 4–0 5–0 1–1 3–1
Kateki Blavisen 2–2 2–1 1–1 1–1 1–0 2–3 2–3
Svorgas FC 1–1 1–0 1–2 0–2 0–1 2–1 5–3
Svorgas Knights 0–4 0–0 0–9 1–2 2–2 1–4 0–2
Svorgas Scitenhima 1–1 5–3 3–2 0–1 2–0 1–0 4–2
Urzi Magalatska 2–0 2–1 1–0 0–0 2–1 0–1 3–2

Second League

Table

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Politzëa (C) (P) 28 15 5 8 61 34 +27 50 Promotion to the Top League
King's Lynn Town (Q) 28 11 9 8 53 33 +20 42 Advance to Relegation/Promotion Play-off
Park Prinsipa 28 9 14 5 41 29 +12 41
Dallin Students' Union 28 11 8 9 40 35 +5 41
Spartak Jogasim 28 10 10 8 45 39 +6 40
Dyas Rangers 28 9 9 10 42 48 −6 36
Eastern Mountain Glacier (O) 28 7 6 15 31 57 −26 27 Advance to Relegation/Promotion Play-off
Spazma Ƨonenčer (R) 28 7 5 16 24 62 −38 26 Relegation to Third League

Results

Matches 1-14
Home ╲ Away DSU DYR EMG KLT PRK POL SPJ SPƧ
Dallin Students' Union 2–3 2–1 1–0 0–1 0–1 2–2 3–0
Dyas Rangers 2–2 1–2 2–0 1–1 0–0 1–1 4–1
Eastern Mountain Glacier 2–3 2–0 1–3 3–3 1–4 0–4 0–1
King's Lynn Town 0–1 5–2 7–0 0–0 2–1 2–2 9–0
Park Prinsipa 2–2 4–2 1–1 2–2 1–0 1–3 4–1
Politzëa 2–0 3–2 5–1 2–1 2–2 1–1 3–0
Spartak Jogasim 2–1 1–2 0–2 2–2 1–0 3–5 0–2
Spazma Ƨonenčer 1–1 0–0 0–1 3–0 1–1 0–3 2–3

Matches 15-28
Home ╲ Away DSU DYR EMG KLT PRK POL SPJ SPƧ
Dallin Students' Union 2–0 0–0 2–0 1–0 3–1 2–2 3–2
Dyas Rangers 0–0 0–0 1–1 2–1 4–2 2–1 3–1
Eastern Mountain Glacier 2–0 4–1 4–3 1–1 1–5 0–0 0–1
King's Lynn Town 2–1 1–0 2–0 0–0 2–1 1–0 2–2
Park Prinsipa 2–0 2–3 4–0 1–1 1–0 2–2 0–0
Politzëa 3–2 6–2 0–0 0–0 0–1 1–2 3–0
Spartak Jogasim 1–1 4–2 3–2 1–0 0–0 1–2 3–0
Spazma Ƨonenčer 1–3 1–0 1–0 1–5 0–3 1–5 1–0

Third League

Table

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Red Star (C, P) 28 18 3 7 63 33 +30 57 Promotion to the Second League
Jogasim Rovers (Q) 28 16 8 4 55 26 +29 56 Advance to Relegation/Promotion Play-off
Bordelor 28 16 8 4 52 36 +16 56
Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni 28 10 6 12 36 38 −2 36
Eprat City Harps 28 8 6 14 39 48 −9 30
Domĵarlæ Dyas 28 7 5 16 32 50 −18 26
Chocolate Svorgas 28 6 8 14 35 56 −21 26
Vōnam Svorgas (Q) 28 7 4 17 29 56 −27 25 Advance to Relegation/Promotion Play-off

Results

Matches 1-14
Home ╲ Away BOR CHS DĴD ECH JGR RED SBM VŌN
Bordelor 4–2 1–0 0–2 1–1 0–3 4–2 1–0
Chocolate Svorgas 2–2 1–0 2–0 0–0 3–2 0–1 2–2
Domĵarlæ Dyas 1–3 2–2 1–2 0–1 1–3 3–1 2–1
Eprat City Harps 1–1 2–3 2–0 2–3 0–4 2–2 0–0
Jogasim Rovers 3–3 4–1 0–2 2–2 1–1 3–2 1–0
Red Star 2–2 6–2 4–1 3–0 0–2 1–2 2–0
Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni 1–3 0–1 2–2 2–2 1–0 1–0 0–2
Vōnam Svorgas 3–5 2–1 1–0 1–0 0–2 1–4 2–2

Matches 15-28
Home ╲ Away BOR CHS DĴD ECH JGR RED SBM VŌN
Bordelor 3–3 2–0 2–0 3–1 1–2 1–0 2–1
Chocolate Svorgas 0–2 0–0 1–1 0–3 1–2 1–1 2–4
Domĵarlæ Dyas 1–2 3–2 2–1 1–1 2–3 2–1 2–2
Eprat City Harps 2–0 1–2 4–1 2–5 2–0 2–4 3–0
Jogasim Rovers 1–1 1–0 3–0 2–1 1–0 0–0 5–0
Red Star 0–0 5–1 3–2 4–2 2–1 0–1 4–2
Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni 2–3 2–0 2–0 0–1 0–1 0–1 1–0
Vōnam Svorgas 0–1 1–0 0–1 1–0 1–7 1–3 1–3

Relegation/Promotion Play-offs

Top League/Second League

King's Lynn Town win 3–2 on aggregate.

Second League/Third League

Jogasim Rovers win 4–0 on aggregate.

Third League/Conference

TBA 2015
Vōnam Svorgas 3 – 2 Abbot's Leigh
Flandrão Goal 16'
Válmar Goal 62'
Cane Goal 71'
House Goal 70'
Lark Goal 86'

TBA 2015
Abbot's Leigh 6 – 3 Vōnam Svorgas
Pratt Goal 51'
Kightley Goal 62'
House Goal 82'
Blotcher Goal 85'
Knoll Goal 89'
Lark Goal 90+4'
Remōs Goal 8'
Nolan Goal 45+2'
van Sneijder Goal 74'

Abbot's Leigh win 8–6 on aggregate.