2014–15 Gerenian League 2

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Gerenian League 2
Season 2014–15
Champions Santamarina FC
Relegated KZK Gentóul
Port Isherwood Hurricane
Matches played 112
Goals scored 178 (1.59 per match)
Top goalscorer Eliat Livaran

The 2014–15 Gerenian League 2 was the second edition of the Gerenian League 2, the secondary football league in Gerenia. The season started in 30 August 2014 with eight teams taking part in the competition.

Teams

For the current season, two League 1 sides were relegated from last year's season: Port Isherwood Hurricane, and Gerze FC, as City of Isherwood FC and CSD 21 De Agosto earned promotion. There are two teams coming from the Gerenian League 3: Kadine Vanst FC, and Santamarina FC, as Gerze Power FC and FJK Taizun Optimistid were relegated.

Stadiums and locations

Club Location Stadium Capacity
Sängeran Gerze FC Gerze Fluslar Gerzes 15,250
Adarma GKS Tawlkar Tawlkar Istal Adarmes 10,000
Barzat Kadine Vanst FC Kadine Vanst Kadine Vanst City Stadium 7,900
Sängeran KZK Gentóul Gentóul Gentóul Field 9,000
Isherwood Port Isherwood Hurricane Port Elerat Estadio Dr. Alberto Naran 9,000
Adarma Santamarina FC Tániz Tániz Municipal Stadium 8,000
Adarma Tawlkar Astros Tawlkar Somgertätnetoles 20,000
Adarma Victoria Islanders Victoria Padatlen Meraŷes 7,500

Table

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Santamarina FC 28 15 7 6 29 14 +15 52
2 Tawlkar Astros 28 12 8 8 26 18 +8 44
3 Victoria Islanders 28 10 12 6 21 9 +12 42
4 Gerze FC 28 10 12 6 25 21 +4 42
5 Kadine Vanst FC 28 10 7 11 19 26 −7 37
6 GKS Tawlkar 28 8 10 10 20 23 −3 34
7 Port Isherwood Hurricane 28 7 5 16 19 28 −9 26
8 KZK Gentóul 28 7 5 16 19 39 −20 26

Results

First round

  GRZ GKS KVA KZK PIH SAN TAW VIC
Gerze FC 0–1 2–0 4–1 1–2 0–0 0–6 0–0
GKS Tawlkar 0–0 1–2 1–1 2–1 0–4 3–0 0–3
Kadine Vanst FC 0–0 0–3 1–0 0–2 0–1 0–1 0–1
KZK Gentóul 0–1 0–1 0–1 0–0 0–3 3–1 0–2
Port Isherwood Hurricane 0–0 0–1 1–2 1–3 0–1 0–0 0–1
Santamarina FC 1–2 0–0 1–0 3–0 2–1 0–1 1–0
Tawlkar Astros 0–0 0–2 1–0 1–0 2–0 0–0 0–0
Victoria Islanders 0–0 3–0 0–0 1–2 0–0 0–0 0–1

Second round

  GRZ GKS KVA KZK PIH SAN TAW VIC
Gerze FC 1–0 3–1 1–2 0–0 1–0 1–0 0–0
GKS Tawlkar 1–1 0–1 2–0 0–1 0–1 1–1 0–1
Kadine Vanst FC 1–1 0–0 1–1 2–1 0–2 0–0 0–0
KZK Gentóul 1–2 0–0 1–2 1–0 0–0 0–2 0–3
Port Isherwood Hurricane 1–0 1–0 1–2 0–1 2–1 2–3 2–0
Santamarina FC 1–4 1–1 1–0 1–0 1–0 0–1 0–0
Tawlkar Astros 2–0 0–0 0–1 1–0 1–2 1–2 0–0
Victoria Islanders 0–0 0–0 1–2 3–0 1–0 0–1 1–0

Promotion/Relegation Play-off

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg  
Port Isherwood Hurricane 1–3
KZ Samarne 1–1 0–2