2014–15 Gerenian League 1

From MicrasWiki
Revision as of 14:39, 26 May 2018 by Gerenia (talk | contribs)
Jump to: navigation, search
Gerenian League 1
Season 2014–15
Champions Ramez City White Stars (1st title)
Relegated CSD 21 de Agosto
City of Isherwood FC
Top goalscorer Facundo Balbuena (24)
Biggest home win Clementsgrad United 8–0 City of Isherwood FC
Biggest away win CSD 21 de Agosto 0–7 Ramez City White Stars

The 2014–15 Gerenian League 1 was the third season of the Gerenian League 1, the top professional league for association football clubs. The season commenced in 5 September 2014, one week later than originally planned.

Teams

Eight teams contested the league, including six sides from the 2013–14 season, and two sides promoted from the 2013–14 Gerenian League 2: City of Isherwood FC, the season champions, and CSD 21 De Agosto, who were runners-up, and defeated Port Isherwood Hurricane in the promotion/relegation play-off.

Stadiums and locations

Club Location Stadium Capacity
Isherwood City of Isherwood FC Port Elerat Basil Nedarea Field 8,150
Clements Clementsgrad United Klämen Mayfield Park 27,000
Isherwood CSD 21 De Agosto Port Elerat Estadio 13 de Noviembre 14,500
Isherwood Glaxo Academy FT Port Elerat Glaxo Sports Complex 11,350
Isherwood International SC Port Elerat International Sports Centre 37,000
Isherwood Isherwood CSSC Port Elerat Elstree Road 25,400
Clements Mayfield Bazree AC Klämen Mayfield Park 27,000
Ramez Ramez City White Stars Ramez City Governor S. Toscano Stadium 10,700

First Championship

Table

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 International SC 14 9 2 3 24 7 +17 29
2 Ramez City White Stars 14 8 3 3 27 16 +11 27
3 Isherwood CSSC 14 8 2 4 35 12 +23 26
4 Clementsgrad United 14 6 6 2 25 12 +13 24
5 Mayfield Bazree AC 14 5 5 4 13 14 −1 20
6 Glaxo Academy FT 14 4 2 8 12 27 −15 14
7 CSD 21 de Agosto 14 2 3 9 9 31 −22 9
8 City of Isherwood FC 14 1 3 10 3 29 −26 6

Results

  COI CLE GLA INT ISH MAY RWS VDA
City of Isherwood FC 0–3 0–3 0–1 0–3 0–2 0–2 0–0
Clementsgrad United 0–0 0–0 0–0 2–3 3–0 2–2 3–4
Glaxo Academy FT 2–0 1–4 1–6 0–5 0–1 0–3 3–0
International SC 6–0 0–1 1–2 1–0 0–0 0–1 1–0
Isherwood CSSC 4–0 0–0 3–0 1–4 5–0 0–0 0–0
Mayfield Bazree AC 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–1 2–1 1–2 5–1
Ramez City White Stars 2–1 2–2 2–0 1–2 1–5 1–2 4–0
Veintiuno de Agosto 1–2 0–3 2–0 0–1 0–5 0–0 1–4

Second Championship

Table

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ramez City White Stars 14 12 1 1 41 12 +29 37
2 Isherwood CSSC 14 9 3 2 32 12 +20 30
3 International SC 14 8 2 4 24 14 +10 26
4 Clementsgrad United 14 5 5 4 27 21 +6 20
5 Mayfield Bazree AC 14 6 0 8 15 20 −5 18
6 Glaxo Academy FT 14 3 3 8 16 29 −13 12
7 CSD 21 de Agosto 14 3 3 8 8 29 −21 12
8 City of Isherwood FC 14 0 3 11 3 29 −26 3

Results

  COI CLE GLA INT ISH MAY RWS VDA
City of Isherwood FC 0–0 2–2 0–2 0–2 0–3 1–2 0–1
Clementsgrad United 8–0 2–01 3–0 2–2 2–1 2–3 0–0
Glaxo Academy FT 2–0 3–3 0–1 2–3 0–1 0–4 0–0
International SC 2–0 1–1 5–0 0–0 0–2 1–2 3–1
Isherwood CSSC 2–0 5–1 3–0 3–1 4–1 0–1 4–0
Mayfield Bazree AC 2–0 0–1 0–2 0–2 2–0 1–3 1–0
Ramez City White Stars 1–0 3–0 5–1 2–3 2–2 4–0 2–1
Veintiuno de Agosto 0–0 3–2 0–4 0–3 0–2 2–1 0–7

1Glaxo Academy FT refused to play the match, and therefore Clementsgrad United were awarded a 2–0 win.

Season table

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Ramez City White Stars 28 20 4 4 68 28 +40 64 Qualification for AEFA Champions' League
2 Isherwood CSSC 28 17 5 6 67 24 +43 56
3 International SC 28 17 4 7 48 21 +27 55
4 Clementsgrad United 28 11 11 6 52 33 +19 44 Qualification for AEFA Cup
5 Mayfield Bazree AC 28 11 5 12 28 34 −6 38
6 Glaxo Academy FT 28 7 5 16 28 56 −28 26
7 CSD 21 de Agosto 28 5 6 17 17 60 −43 21 Qualification for Promotion Play-off
8 City of Isherwood FC 28 1 6 21 6 58 −52 9 Relegation to Gerenian League 2

Season Final

The winners of the First Championship, International SC, and the winners of the Second Championship, Ramez City White Stars, met in the season final.

Promotion/Relegation play-off

CSD 21 de Agosto played Tawlkar Astros on 7 May and 12 May 2015.

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg  
CSD 21 de Agosto 2–2
(3–4 p.s.o.)
Tawlkar Astros 1–1 1–1

Top goalscorers

Rank Player Club Goals
1 Gerenia Facundo Balbuena Ramez City White Stars 24
2 Gerenia Brad Paddock Clementsgrad United 18
3 Gerenia Karl Bruckner Isherwood CSSC 17
4 Gerenia Imre Dameanóvița Ramez City White Stars 16
5 Gerenia Ábelder Arĵan Isherwood CSSC 15
Gerenia Igor Kosko International SC
7 Gerenia Gabriel Vidal Glaxo Academy FT 13
8 Gerenia Osvaldo Mársico Mayfield Bazree AC 9
Gerenia Kílian Kincaid Clementsgrad United