2014–15 EMUFA Cup
The 2014–15 EMUFA Cup was the third edition of the EMUFA Cup, which began on 10 September 2014 with the qualifying round and culminated with the final in May 2015. Thirty-three teams participated in the competition from fifteen nations.
List of qualified teams
Entered in Round of 16 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Morfaga North Rangers (CL GS) | FC Nowograd (CL GS) | Port Barret FC (CL GS) | Maynor Hurricanes (CL GS) |
Entered in Group stage | |||
Kilbay Rangers (4th) | Hanseong AFC (3rd) | Harbourside Football (CL QR) | Auraa FC (2nd) |
Niki FC (CL QR) | Ersoy Pirates (3rd) | Kratskiy Chetgavanspor (2nd) | Baldersborg FC (CL QR) |
Volnost' Virtua (4th) | AFC Heartpool (CL QR) | Ikhwanul Muslimin/Harimau (2nd) | Mal'chiki Khor (CL QR) |
Bohemian Rhapsodies (CL QR) | Bybridge Town FC (CL QR) | New Jucărești FC (2nd) | Northlands SC (CL QR) |
Taylor Sporting Club (4th) | West Grinstead FC (3rd) | VB New Schaan (2nd) | |
Entered in Qualifying round | |||
Ad & Tkir United (5th) | Gyeongju FC (4th) | Blitz Trauna 2012 (2nd) | FC Spartak (2nd) |
Elbereth Stars (5th) | Tkir Rapids (4th) | FC Trollheim (2nd) | SBC & Tramways (2nd) |
Cook Island FC (LC) | Lowhouse FC (4th) |
Qualifying round
The qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 10 September 2014, and the second on 17 September 2014. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ad & Tkir United | 3–1 | Blitz Trauna 2012 | 2–1 | 1–0 |
Elbereth Stars | 12–0 | SBC & Tramways | 6–0 | 6–0 |
Cook Island FC | 18–0 | FC Spartak | 10–0 | 8–0 |
Gyeongju FC | 2–3 | FC Trollheim | 1–1 | 1–2 (a.e.t.) |
Tkir Rapids | 4–1 | Lowhouse FC | 3–0 | 1–1 |
Group stage
Group A
|
8 October 2014
|
Taylor Sporting Club | 2 – 2 | AFC Heartpool |
---|---|---|
8 October 2014
|
Harbourside Football | 0 – 3 | FC Trollheim |
---|---|---|
22 October 2014
|
Taylor Sporting Club | 7 – 0 | Harbourside Football |
---|---|---|
22 October 2014
|
FC Trollheim | 2 – 4 | AFC Heartpool |
---|---|---|
5 November 2014
|
FC Trollheim | 0 – 1 | Taylor Sporting Club |
---|---|---|
5 November 2014
|
AFC Heartpool | 8 – 0 | Harbourside Football |
---|---|---|
19 November 2014
|
AFC Heartpool | 2 – 1 | Taylor Sporting Club |
---|---|---|
19 November 2014
|
FC Trollheim | 3 – 0 | Harbourside Football |
---|---|---|
3 December 2014
|
Harbourside Football | 0 – 5 | Taylor Sporting Club |
---|---|---|
3 December 2014
|
AFC Heartpool | 2 – 0 | FC Trollheim |
---|---|---|
17 December 2014
|
Taylor Sporting Club | 5 – 0 | FC Trollheim |
---|---|---|
17 December 2014
|
Harbourside Football | 0 – 6 | AFC Heartpool |
---|---|---|
Group B
|
8 October 2014
|
Cook Island FC | 5 – 0 | Mal'chiki Khor |
---|---|---|
8 October 2014
|
Bybridge Town FC | 1 – 1 | Tkir Rapids |
---|---|---|
22 October 2014
|
Cook Island FC | 4 – 1 | Bybridge Town FC |
---|---|---|
22 October 2014
|
Tkir Rapids | 3 – 1 | Mal'chiki Khor |
---|---|---|
5 November 2014
|
Tkir Rapids | 1 – 0 | Cook Island FC |
---|---|---|
5 November 2014
|
Mal'chiki Khor | 0 – 1 | Bybridge Town FC |
---|---|---|
19 November 2014
|
Mal'chiki Khor | 0 – 4 | Cook Island FC |
---|---|---|
19 November 2014
|
Tkir Rapids | 2 – 0 | Bybridge Town FC |
---|---|---|
3 December 2014
|
Bybridge Town FC | 0 – 2 | Cook Island FC |
---|---|---|
3 December 2014
|
Mal'chiki Khor | 0 – 2 | Tkir Rapids |
---|---|---|
17 December 2014
|
Cook Island FC | 3 – 0 | Tkir Rapids |
---|---|---|
17 December 2014
|
Bybridge Town FC | 2 – 0 | Mal'chiki Khor |
---|---|---|
Group C
|
8 October 2014
|
West Grinstead FC | 9 – 0 | Northlands SC |
---|---|---|
8 October 2014
|
Volnost' Virtua | 1 – 2 | Ersoy Pirates |
---|---|---|
22 October 2014
|
West Grinstead FC | 1 – 0 | Volnost' Virtua |
---|---|---|
22 October 2014
|
Ersoy Pirates | 10 – 0 | Northlands SC |
---|---|---|
5 November 2014
|
Ersoy Pirates | 2 – 2 | West Grinstead FC |
---|---|---|
5 November 2014
|
Northlands SC | 0 – 7 | Volnost' Virtua |
---|---|---|
19 November 2014
|
Northlands SC | 0 – 7 | West Grinstead FC |
---|---|---|
19 November 2014
|
Ersoy Pirates | 0 – 2 | Volnost' Virtua |
---|---|---|
3 December 2014
|
Volnost' Virtua | 1 – 1 | West Grinstead FC |
---|---|---|
3 December 2014
|
Northlands SC | 0 – 14 | Ersoy Pirates |
---|---|---|
17 December 2014
|
West Grinstead FC | 3 – 4 | Ersoy Pirates |
---|---|---|
17 December 2014
|
Volnost' Virtua | 11 – 0 | Northlands SC |
---|---|---|
Group D
|
8 October 2014
|
Hanseong AFC | 1 – 4 | Bohemian Rhapsodies |
---|---|---|
8 October 2014
|
Elbereth Stars | 0 – 2 | Ad & Tkir United |
---|---|---|
22 October 2014
|
Hanseong AFC | 1 – 5 | Elbereth Stars |
---|---|---|
22 October 2014
|
Ad & Tkir United | 2 – 1 | Bohemian Rhapsodies |
---|---|---|
5 November 2014
|
Ad & Tkir United | 6 – 0 | Hanseong AFC |
---|---|---|
5 November 2014
|
Bohemian Rhapsodies | 3 – 1 | Elbereth Stars |
---|---|---|
19 November 2014
|
Bohemian Rhapsodies | 5 – 0 | Hanseong AFC |
---|---|---|
19 November 2014
|
Ad & Tkir United | 1 – 0 | Elbereth Stars |
---|---|---|
3 December 2014
|
Elbereth Stars | 3 – 0 | Hanseong AFC |
---|---|---|
3 December 2014
|
Bohemian Rhapsodies | 1 – 1 | Ad & Tkir United |
---|---|---|
17 December 2014
|
Hanseong AFC | 0 – 3 | Ad & Tkir United |
---|---|---|
17 December 2014
|
Elbereth Stars | 1 – 0 | Bohemian Rhapsodies |
---|---|---|
Group E
|
8 October 2014
|
VB New Schaan | 1 – 1 | Niki FC |
---|---|---|
8 October 2014
|
Kilbay Rangers | 0 – 0 | Auraa FC |
---|---|---|
22 October 2014
|
VB New Schaan | 0 – 0 | Kilbay Rangers |
---|---|---|
22 October 2014
|
Auraa FC | 3 – 2 | Niki FC |
---|---|---|
5 November 2014
|
Auraa FC | 1 – 2 | VB New Schaan |
---|---|---|
5 November 2014
|
Niki FC | 1 – 0 | Kilbay Rangers |
---|---|---|
19 November 2014
|
Niki FC | 1 – 0 | VB New Schaan |
---|---|---|
19 November 2014
|
Auraa FC | 0 – 2 | Kilbay Rangers |
---|---|---|
3 December 2014
|
Kilbay Rangers | 2 – 0 | VB New Schaan |
---|---|---|
3 December 2014
|
Niki FC | 0 – 0 | Auraa FC |
---|---|---|
17 December 2014
|
VB New Schaan | 1 – 0 | Auraa FC |
---|---|---|
17 December 2014
|
Kilbay Rangers | 0 – 0 | Niki FC |
---|---|---|
Group F
|
8 October 2014
|
Kratskiy Chetgavanspor | 1 – 4 | Baldersborg FC |
---|---|---|
8 October 2014
|
Ikhwanul Muslimin/Harimau | 2 – 2 | New Jucărești FC |
---|---|---|
22 October 2014
|
Kratskiy Chetgavanspor | 1 – 0 | Ikhwanul Muslimin/Harimau |
---|---|---|
22 October 2014
|
New Jucărești FC | 2 – 2 | Baldersborg FC |
---|---|---|
5 November 2014
|
New Jucărești FC | 5 – 1 | Kratskiy Chetgavanspor |
---|---|---|
5 November 2014
|
Baldersborg FC | 1 – 0 | Ikhwanul Muslimin/Harimau |
---|---|---|
19 November 2014
|
Baldersborg FC | 2 – 0 | Kratskiy Chetgavanspor |
---|---|---|
19 November 2014
|
New Jucărești FC | 2 – 0 | Ikhwanul Muslimin/Harimau |
---|---|---|
3 December 2014
|
Ikhwanul Muslimin/Harimau | 3 – 0 | Kratskiy Chetgavanspor |
---|---|---|
3 December 2014
|
Baldersborg FC | 0 – 0 | New Jucărești FC |
---|---|---|
17 December 2014
|
Kratskiy Chetgavanspor | 0 – 3 | New Jucărești FC |
---|---|---|
17 December 2014
|
Ikhwanul Muslimin/Harimau | 2 – 0 | Baldersborg FC |
---|---|---|
Knock-out stages
Round of 16
The second round was held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 15 January 2015, and the second on 22 January 2015. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
15 January 2015
|
Morfaga North Rangers | 2 – 0 | Taylor Sporting Club |
---|---|---|
22 January 2015
|
Taylor Sporting Club | 1 – 2 | Morfaga North Rangers |
---|---|---|
Morfaga North Rangers win 4–1 on aggregate.
15 January 2015
|
Cook Island FC | 0 – 0 | West Grinstead FC |
---|---|---|
Penalties | |||
4 – 5 |
Scores tied at 0–0 on aggregate. Cook Island FC win on penalties.
15 January 2015
|
Ad & Tkir United | 1 – 0 | Tkir Rapids |
---|---|---|
Tkir Rapids win 2–1 on aggregate.
15 January 2015
|
New Jucărești FC | 1 – 0 | Port Barret FC |
---|---|---|
Penalties | |||
2 – 4 |
Scores tied at 1–1 on aggregate. New Jucărești FC win on penalties.
15 January 2015
|
FC Nowograd | 0 – 3 | Maynor Hurricanes |
---|---|---|
22 January 2015
|
Maynor Hurricanes | 0 – 2 | FC Nowograd |
---|---|---|
Maynor Hurricanes win 3–2 on aggregate.
15 January 2015
|
Kilbay Rangers | 1 – 1 | Niki FC |
---|---|---|
22 January 2015
|
Niki FC | 1 – 0 | Kilbay Rangers |
---|---|---|
Niki FC win 2–1 on aggregate.
15 January 2015
|
AFC Heartpool | 3 – 0 | Baldersborg FC |
---|---|---|
22 January 2015
|
Baldersborg FC | 0 – 2 | AFC Heartpool |
---|---|---|
AFC Heartpool win 5–0 on aggregate.
15 January 2015
|
Ersoy Pirates | 0 – 1 | Bohemian Rhapsodies |
---|---|---|
22 January 2015
|
Bohemian Rhapsodies | 0 – 0 | Ersoy Pirates |
---|---|---|
Bohemian Rhapsodies win 1–0 on aggregate.
Quarter-finals
The quarter-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 18 February 2015, and the second on 4 March 2015. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
18 February 2015
|
Morfaga North Rangers | 4 – 3 | Cook Island FC |
---|---|---|
4 March 2015
|
Cook Island FC | 4 – 2 | Morfaga North Rangers |
---|---|---|
Cook Island FC win 7–6 on aggregate.
18 February 2015
|
Tkir Rapids | 3 – 1 | New Jucărești FC |
---|---|---|
4 March 2015
|
New Jucărești FC | 2 – 0 | Tkir Rapids |
---|---|---|
Scores tied at 3–3 on aggregate. New Jucărești FC win on away goals.
18 February 2015
|
Maynor Hurricanes | 2 – 0 | Niki FC |
---|---|---|
4 March 2015
|
Niki FC | 0 – 0 | Maynor Hurricanes |
---|---|---|
Maynor Hurricanes win 2–0 on aggregate.
18 February 2015
|
AFC Heartpool | 2 – 1 | Bohemian Rhapsodies |
---|---|---|
4 March 2015
|
Bohemian Rhapsodies | 1 – 1 | AFC Heartpool |
---|---|---|
AFC Heartpool win 3–2 on aggregate.
Semi-finals
The semi-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 1 April 2015, and the second on 15 April 2015. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
1 April 2015
|
Cook Island FC | 3 – 1 | New Jucărești FC |
---|---|---|
15 April 2015
|
New Jucărești FC | 1 – 0 | Cook Island FC |
---|---|---|
Cook Island FC win 3–2 on aggregate.
1 April 2015
|
Maynor Hurricanes | 1 – 2 | AFC Heartpool |
---|---|---|
15 April 2015
|
AFC Heartpool | 1 – 0 | Maynor Hurricanes |
---|---|---|
AFC Heartpool win 3–1 on aggregate.
Final
The final was held over a single match, held on 27 May 2015. If the match were drawn, extra time and penalties were to be used to settle the tie.
27 May 2015
|
Cook Island FC | 1 – 3 | AFC Heartpool |
---|---|---|
|