2014–15 CTFA Champions' League
The 2014–15 CTFA Champions' League was the fourth edition of the CTFA Champions' League, which began on 10 September 2014 with the Qualifying round and culminated with the Final in May 2015. Seventeen teams participated in the competition from nine nations.
List of qualified teams
Entered in Group stage | |||
---|---|---|---|
Franciscania Athletic (1st) | Olympique Créçois (2nd) | Balkon Göyælær FK (1st) | Tasneemia City Bulls (1st) |
Lokomotiv Capital NAPI (1st) | AFC Hamstadt (1st) | SV Magister (2nd) | |
Entered in Qualifying Round | |||
Rosenborg United (1st) | El-Fazouli Phoenix (2nd) | Baudrix Bears (3rd) | Otaq Röyal FK (2nd) |
Pentyre Dragons (1st) | Geneva Speed FC (1st) | Loto le Lusa'aii (1st) | Hazelwood City Dukes (2nd) |
SC Antarctica (2nd) | Prins Haven Atletisch FC (3rd) |
Qualifying round
The qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 10 September 2014, and the second on 17 September 2014. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
El-Fazouli Phoenix | 1–7 | Baudrix Bears | 0–3 | 1–4 |
Loto le Lusa'aii | 0–19 | Hazelwood City Dukes | 0–9 | 0–10 |
Geneva Speed FC | 1–6 | Prins Haven Atletisch FC | 1–2 | 0–4 |
Pentyre Dragons | 1–7 | SC Antarctica | 1–3 | 0–4 |
Rosenborg United | 0–5 | Otaq Röyal FK | 0–2 | 0–3 |
Group stage
Group A
|
8 October 2014
|
Tasneemia City Bulls | 1 – 1 | Baudrix Bears |
---|---|---|
22 October 2014
|
Baudrix Bears | 1 – 0 | Otaq Röyal FK |
---|---|---|
5 November 2014
|
Otaq Röyal FK | 1 – 1 | Tasneemia City Bulls |
---|---|---|
19 November 2014
|
Baudrix Bears | 2 – 2 | Tasneemia City Bulls |
---|---|---|
3 December 2014
|
Otaq Röyal FK | 1 – 1 | Baudrix Bears |
---|---|---|
17 December 2014
|
Tasneemia City Bulls | 1 – 1 | Otaq Röyal FK |
---|---|---|
Group B
|
8 October 2014
|
Franciscania Athletic | 0 – 0 | Lokomotiv Capital NAPI |
---|---|---|
22 October 2014
|
Lokomotiv Capital NAPI | 1 – 0 | SV Magister |
---|---|---|
5 November 2014
|
SV Magister | 3 – 1 | Franciscania Athletic |
---|---|---|
19 November 2014
|
Lokomotiv Capital NAPI | 0 – 0 | Franciscania Athletic |
---|---|---|
3 December 2014
|
SV Magister | 2 – 0 | Lokomotiv Capital NAPI |
---|---|---|
17 December 2014
|
Franciscania Athletic | 3 – 0 | SV Magister |
---|---|---|
Group C
|
8 October 2014
|
Olympique Créçois | 6 – 0 | Prins Haven Atletisch FC |
---|---|---|
22 October 2014
|
Prins Haven Atletisch FC | 2 – 0 | SC Antarctica |
---|---|---|
5 November 2014
|
SC Antarctica | 0 – 2 | Olympique Créçois |
---|---|---|
19 November 2014
|
Prins Haven Atletisch FC | 1 – 0 | Olympique Créçois |
---|---|---|
3 December 2014
|
SC Antarctica | 2 – 1 | Prins Haven Atletisch FC |
---|---|---|
17 December 2014
|
Olympique Créçois | 2 – 1 | SC Antarctica |
---|---|---|
Group D
|
8 October 2014
|
AFC Hamstadt | 3 – 1 | Balkon Göyælær FK |
---|---|---|
22 October 2014
|
Balkon Göyælær FK | 1 – 1 | Hazelwood City Dukes |
---|---|---|
5 November 2014
|
Hazelwood City Dukes | 3 – 2 | AFC Hamstadt |
---|---|---|
19 November 2014
|
Balkon Göyælær FK | 1 – 3 | AFC Hamstadt |
---|---|---|
3 December 2014
|
Hazelwood City Dukes | 1 – 0 | Balkon Göyælær FK |
---|---|---|
17 December 2014
|
AFC Hamstadt | 1 – 1 | Hazelwood City Dukes |
---|---|---|
Knock-out stages
Quarter-finals
The quarter-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 18 February 2015, and the second on 4 March 2015. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
18 February 2015
|
Prins Haven Atletisch FC | 0 – 0 | Baudrix Bears |
---|---|---|
4 March 2015
|
Baudrix Bears | 4 – 1 | Prins Haven Atletisch FC |
---|---|---|
Baudrix Bears win 4–1 on aggregate.
18 February 2015
|
AFC Hamstadt | 3 – 2 | Olympique Créçois |
---|---|---|
4 March 2015
|
Olympique Créçois | 0 – 1 | AFC Hamstadt |
---|---|---|
AFC Hamstadt win 4–2 on aggregate.
18 February 2015
|
Tasneemia City Bulls | 2 – 1 | SV Magister |
---|---|---|
4 March 2015
|
SV Magister | 0 – 1 | Tasneemia City Bulls |
---|---|---|
Tasneemia City Bulls win 3–1 on aggregate.
18 February 2015
|
Franciscania Athletic | 1 – 0 | Hazelwood City Dukes |
---|---|---|
4 March 2015
|
Hazelwood City Dukes | 3 – 0 | Franciscania Athletic |
---|---|---|
Hazelwood City Dukes win 3–1 on aggregate.
Semi-finals
The semi-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 1 April 2015, and the second on 15 April 2015. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
1 April 2015
|
Hazelwood City Dukes | 0 – 1 | AFC Hamstadt |
---|---|---|
15 April 2015
|
AFC Hamstadt | 0 – 0 | Hazelwood City Dukes |
---|---|---|
AFC Hamstadt win 1–0 on aggregate.
1 April 2015
|
Baudrix Bears | 1 – 1 | Tasneemia City Bulls |
---|---|---|
15 April 2015
|
Tasneemia City Bulls | 1 – 0 | Baudrix Bears |
---|---|---|
Tasneemia City Bulls win 2–1 on aggregate.
Final
The final was held over a single match, held on 27 May 2015. If the match was drawn, extra time and penalties were to be used to settle the tie.
27 May 2015
|
AFC Hamstadt | 1 – 0 | Tasneemia City Bulls |
---|---|---|
|