2014–15 CTFA Champions' League: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Group stage|Group stage]] | !colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Group stage|Group stage]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width="25%"| | |width="25%"|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Franciscania Athletic}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
|width="25%"| | |width="25%"|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Olympique Créçois}} <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
|width="25%"| | |width="25%"|{{team flag|Birgeshir||old|name=Balkon Göyælær FK}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
|width="25%"| | |width="25%"|{{team flag|Natopia|name=Tasneemia City Bulls}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|North Antarctica||old|name=Lokomotiv Capital NAPI}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Zandarijn|name=AFC Hamstadt}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Zandarijn|name=SV Magister}} <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
! | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Qualifying round|Qualifying Round]] | !colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Qualifying round|Qualifying Round]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Afrikaana|name=Rosenborg United}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Afrikaana|name=El-Fazouli Phoenix}} <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Baudrix Bears}} <small>(3rd)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Birgeshir||old|name=Otaq Röyal FK}} <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Calbion|name=Pentyre Dragons}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Hammish Monovia|name=Geneva Speed FC}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Lucerne|name=Loto le Lusa'aii}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Natopia|name=Hazelwood City Dukes}} <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|North Antarctica||old|name=SC Antarctica}} <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Zandarijn|name=Prins Haven Atletisch FC}} <small>(3rd)</small> | ||
! | ! | ||
! | ! | ||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
!width=26% |Qualification | !width=26% |Qualification | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Baudrix Bears}} | ||
|4 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} +1 ||'''6''' | |4 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} +1 ||'''6''' | ||
|rowspan="2" bgcolor=#BBF3BB|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] | |rowspan="2" bgcolor=#BBF3BB|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Natopia|name=Tasneemia City Bulls}} | ||
|4 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 0 ||'''4''' | |4 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 0 ||'''4''' | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3FF | |-bgcolor=#BBF3FF | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Birgeshir||old|name=Otaq Röyal FK}} | ||
|4 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} −1 ||'''3''' | |4 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} −1 ||'''3''' | ||
|bgcolor=#BBF3FF|Transfer to [[2014–15 CTFA Cup|CTFA Cup]] | |bgcolor=#BBF3FF|Transfer to [[2014–15 CTFA Cup|CTFA Cup]] | ||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =8 October 2014 | |date =8 October 2014 | ||
|team1 =Tasneemia City Bulls | |team1 =Tasneemia City Bulls {{team flag|Natopia|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 1 | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} Baudrix Bears | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =22 October 2014 | |date =22 October 2014 | ||
|team1 =Baudrix Bears | |team1 =Baudrix Bears {{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 0 | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Birgeshir|flag|old}} Otaq Röyal FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =5 November 2014 | |date =5 November 2014 | ||
|team1 =Otaq Röyal FK | |team1 =Otaq Röyal FK {{team flag|Birgeshir|flag|old}} | ||
|score =1 – 1 | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Natopia|flag}} Tasneemia City Bulls | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =19 November 2014 | |date =19 November 2014 | ||
|team1 =Baudrix Bears | |team1 =Baudrix Bears {{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – 2 | |score =2 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Natopia|flag}} Tasneemia City Bulls | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =3 December 2014 | |date =3 December 2014 | ||
|team1 =Otaq Röyal FK | |team1 =Otaq Röyal FK {{team flag|Birgeshir|flag|old}} | ||
|score =1 – 1 | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} Baudrix Bears | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =17 December 2014 | |date =17 December 2014 | ||
|team1 =Tasneemia City Bulls | |team1 =Tasneemia City Bulls {{team flag|Natopia|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 1 | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Birgeshir|flag|old}} Otaq Röyal FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
!width=26% |Qualification | !width=26% |Qualification | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Zandarijn|name=SV Magister}} | ||
|4 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 0 ||'''6''' | |4 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 0 ||'''6''' | ||
|rowspan="2" bgcolor=#BBF3BB|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] | |rowspan="2" bgcolor=#BBF3BB|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Franciscania Athletic}} | ||
|4 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} +1 ||'''5''' | |4 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} +1 ||'''5''' | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3FF | |-bgcolor=#BBF3FF | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|North Antarctica||old|name=Lokomotiv Capital NAPI}} | ||
|4 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} −1 ||'''5''' | |4 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} −1 ||'''5''' | ||
|bgcolor=#BBF3FF|Transfer to [[2014–15 CTFA Cup|CTFA Cup]] | |bgcolor=#BBF3FF|Transfer to [[2014–15 CTFA Cup|CTFA Cup]] | ||
Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =8 October 2014 | |date =8 October 2014 | ||
|team1 = Franciscania Athletic | |team1 = Franciscania Athletic {{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} | ||
|score =0 – 0 | |score =0 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|North Antarctica|flag|old}} Lokomotiv Capital NAPI | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =22 October 2014 | |date =22 October 2014 | ||
|team1 =Lokomotiv Capital NAPI | |team1 =Lokomotiv Capital NAPI {{team flag|North Antarctica|flag|old}} | ||
|score =1 – 0 | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} SV Magister | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =5 November 2014 | |date =5 November 2014 | ||
|team1 =SV Magister | |team1 =SV Magister {{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} | ||
|score =3 – 1 | |score =3 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} Franciscania Athletic | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =19 November 2014 | |date =19 November 2014 | ||
|team1 =Lokomotiv Capital NAPI | |team1 =Lokomotiv Capital NAPI {{team flag|North Antarctica|flag|old}} | ||
|score =0 – 0 | |score =0 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} Franciscania Athletic | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =3 December 2014 | |date =3 December 2014 | ||
|team1 =SV Magister | |team1 =SV Magister {{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – 0 | |score =2 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|North Antarctica|flag|old}} Lokomotiv Capital NAPI | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 205: | Line 205: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =17 December 2014 | |date =17 December 2014 | ||
|team1 =Franciscania Athletic | |team1 =Franciscania Athletic {{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} | ||
|score =3 – 0 | |score =3 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} SV Magister | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 229: | Line 229: | ||
!width=26% |Qualification | !width=26% |Qualification | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Olympique Créçois}} | ||
|4 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} +8 ||'''9''' | |4 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} +8 ||'''9''' | ||
|rowspan="2" bgcolor=#BBF3BB|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] | |rowspan="2" bgcolor=#BBF3BB|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Zandarijn|name=Prins Haven Atletisch FC}} | ||
|4 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} −4 ||'''6''' | |4 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} −4 ||'''6''' | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3FF | |-bgcolor=#BBF3FF | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|North Antarctica||old|name=SC Antarctica}} | ||
|4 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} −4 ||'''3''' | |4 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} −4 ||'''3''' | ||
|bgcolor=#BBF3FF|Transfer to [[2014–15 CTFA Cup|CTFA Cup]] | |bgcolor=#BBF3FF|Transfer to [[2014–15 CTFA Cup|CTFA Cup]] | ||
Line 244: | Line 244: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =8 October 2014 | |date =8 October 2014 | ||
|team1 =Olympique Créçois | |team1 =Olympique Créçois {{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} | ||
|score =6 – 0 | |score =6 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} Prins Haven Atletisch FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 253: | Line 253: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =22 October 2014 | |date =22 October 2014 | ||
|team1 =Prins Haven Atletisch FC | |team1 =Prins Haven Atletisch FC {{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – 0 | |score =2 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|North Antarctica|flag|old}} SC Antarctica | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 262: | Line 262: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =5 November 2014 | |date =5 November 2014 | ||
|team1 =SC Antarctica | |team1 =SC Antarctica {{team flag|North Antarctica|flag|old}} | ||
|score =0 – 2 | |score =0 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} Olympique Créçois | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 271: | Line 271: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =19 November 2014 | |date =19 November 2014 | ||
|team1 =Prins Haven Atletisch FC | |team1 =Prins Haven Atletisch FC {{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 0 | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} Olympique Créçois | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 280: | Line 280: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =3 December 2014 | |date =3 December 2014 | ||
|team1 =SC Antarctica | |team1 =SC Antarctica {{team flag|North Antarctica|flag|old}} | ||
|score =2 – 1 | |score =2 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} Prins Haven Atletisch FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 289: | Line 289: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =17 December 2014 | |date =17 December 2014 | ||
|team1 =Olympique Créçois | |team1 =Olympique Créçois {{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – 1 | |score =2 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|North Antarctica|flag|old}} SC Antarctica | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 313: | Line 313: | ||
!width=26% |Qualification | !width=26% |Qualification | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Natopia|name=Hazelwood City Dukes}} | ||
|4 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} +2 ||'''8''' | |4 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} +2 ||'''8''' | ||
|rowspan="2" bgcolor=#BBF3BB|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] | |rowspan="2" bgcolor=#BBF3BB|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Zandarijn|name=AFC Hamstadt}} | ||
|4 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} +3 ||'''7''' | |4 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} +3 ||'''7''' | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3FF | |-bgcolor=#BBF3FF | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Birgeshir||old|name=Balkon Göyælær FK}} | ||
|4 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} −5 ||'''1''' | |4 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} −5 ||'''1''' | ||
|bgcolor=#BBF3FF|Transfer to [[2014–15 CTFA Cup|CTFA Cup]] | |bgcolor=#BBF3FF|Transfer to [[2014–15 CTFA Cup|CTFA Cup]] | ||
Line 328: | Line 328: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =8 October 2014 | |date =8 October 2014 | ||
|team1 =AFC Hamstadt | |team1 =AFC Hamstadt {{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} | ||
|score =3 – 1 | |score =3 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Birgeshir|flag|old}} Balkon Göyælær FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 337: | Line 337: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =22 October 2014 | |date =22 October 2014 | ||
|team1 =Balkon Göyælær FK | |team1 =Balkon Göyælær FK {{team flag|Birgeshir|flag|old}} | ||
|score =1 – 1 | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Natopia|flag}} Hazelwood City Dukes | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 346: | Line 346: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =5 November 2014 | |date =5 November 2014 | ||
|team1 =Hazelwood City Dukes | |team1 =Hazelwood City Dukes {{team flag|Natopia|flag}} | ||
|score =3 – 2 | |score =3 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} AFC Hamstadt | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 355: | Line 355: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =19 November 2014 | |date =19 November 2014 | ||
|team1 =Balkon Göyælær FK | |team1 =Balkon Göyælær FK {{team flag|Birgeshir|flag|old}} | ||
|score =1 – 3 | |score =1 – 3 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} AFC Hamstadt | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 364: | Line 364: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =3 December 2014 | |date =3 December 2014 | ||
|team1 =Hazelwood City Dukes | |team1 =Hazelwood City Dukes {{team flag|Natopia|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 0 | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Birgeshir|flag|old}} Balkon Göyælær FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 373: | Line 373: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =17 December 2014 | |date =17 December 2014 | ||
|team1 =AFC Hamstadt | |team1 =AFC Hamstadt {{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 1 | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Natopia|flag}} Hazelwood City Dukes | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 387: | Line 387: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =18 February 2015 | |date =18 February 2015 | ||
|team1 =Prins Haven Atletisch FC | |team1 =Prins Haven Atletisch FC {{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} | ||
|score =0 – 0 | |score =0 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} Baudrix Bears | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 397: | Line 397: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =4 March 2015 | |date =4 March 2015 | ||
|team1 =Baudrix Bears | |team1 =Baudrix Bears {{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} | ||
|score =4 – 1 | |score =4 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} Prins Haven Atletisch FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 409: | Line 409: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =18 February 2015 | |date =18 February 2015 | ||
|team1 =AFC Hamstadt | |team1 =AFC Hamstadt {{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} | ||
|score =3 – 2 | |score =3 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} Olympique Créçois | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 419: | Line 419: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =4 March 2015 | |date =4 March 2015 | ||
|team1 =Olympique Créçois | |team1 =Olympique Créçois {{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} | ||
|score =0 – 1 | |score =0 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} AFC Hamstadt | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 431: | Line 431: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =18 February 2015 | |date =18 February 2015 | ||
|team1 =Tasneemia City Bulls | |team1 =Tasneemia City Bulls {{team flag|Natopia|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – 1 | |score =2 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} SV Magister | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 441: | Line 441: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =4 March 2015 | |date =4 March 2015 | ||
|team1 =SV Magister | |team1 =SV Magister {{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} | ||
|score =0 – 1 | |score =0 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Natopia|flag}} Tasneemia City Bulls | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 453: | Line 453: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =18 February 2015 | |date =18 February 2015 | ||
|team1 =Franciscania Athletic | |team1 =Franciscania Athletic {{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 0 | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Natopia|flag}} Hazelwood City Dukes | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 463: | Line 463: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =4 March 2015 | |date =4 March 2015 | ||
|team1 =Hazelwood City Dukes | |team1 =Hazelwood City Dukes {{team flag|Natopia|flag}} | ||
|score =3 – 0 | |score =3 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} Franciscania Athletic | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 477: | Line 477: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =1 April 2015 | |date =1 April 2015 | ||
|team1 =Hazelwood City Dukes | |team1 =Hazelwood City Dukes {{team flag|Natopia|flag}} | ||
|score =0 – 1 | |score =0 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} AFC Hamstadt | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 487: | Line 487: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =15 April 2015 | |date =15 April 2015 | ||
|team1 =AFC Hamstadt | |team1 =AFC Hamstadt {{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} | ||
|score =0 – 0 | |score =0 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Natopia|flag}} Hazelwood City Dukes | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 498: | Line 498: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =1 April 2015 | |date =1 April 2015 | ||
|team1 =Baudrix Bears | |team1 =Baudrix Bears {{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 1 | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Natopia|flag}} Tasneemia City Bulls | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 508: | Line 508: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =15 April 2015 | |date =15 April 2015 | ||
|team1 =Tasneemia City Bulls | |team1 =Tasneemia City Bulls {{team flag|Natopia|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 0 | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} Baudrix Bears | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 522: | Line 522: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =27 May 2015 | |date =27 May 2015 | ||
|team1 =AFC Hamstadt | |team1 =AFC Hamstadt {{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 0 | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Natopia|flag}} Tasneemia City Bulls | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = |
Revision as of 17:13, 9 May 2018
The 2014–15 CTFA Champions' League was the fourth edition of the CTFA Champions' League, which began on 10 September 2014 with the Qualifying round and culminated with the Final in May 2015. Seventeen teams participated in the competition from nine nations.
List of qualified teams
Entered in Group stage | |||
---|---|---|---|
Franciscania Athletic (1st) | Olympique Créçois (2nd) | Balkon Göyælær FK (1st) | Tasneemia City Bulls (1st) |
Lokomotiv Capital NAPI (1st) | AFC Hamstadt (1st) | SV Magister (2nd) | |
Entered in Qualifying Round | |||
Rosenborg United (1st) | El-Fazouli Phoenix (2nd) | Baudrix Bears (3rd) | Otaq Röyal FK (2nd) |
Pentyre Dragons (1st) | Geneva Speed FC (1st) | Loto le Lusa'aii (1st) | Hazelwood City Dukes (2nd) |
SC Antarctica (2nd) | Prins Haven Atletisch FC (3rd) |
Qualifying round
The qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 10 September 2014, and the second on 17 September 2014. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
El-Fazouli Phoenix | 1–7 | Baudrix Bears | 0–3 | 1–4 |
Loto le Lusa'aii | 0–19 | Hazelwood City Dukes | 0–9 | 0–10 |
Geneva Speed FC | 1–6 | Prins Haven Atletisch FC | 1–2 | 0–4 |
Pentyre Dragons | 1–7 | SC Antarctica | 1–3 | 0–4 |
Rosenborg United | 0–5 | Otaq Röyal FK | 0–2 | 0–3 |
Group stage
Group A
|
8 October 2014
|
Tasneemia City Bulls | 1 – 1 | Baudrix Bears |
---|---|---|
22 October 2014
|
Baudrix Bears | 1 – 0 | Otaq Röyal FK |
---|---|---|
5 November 2014
|
Otaq Röyal FK | 1 – 1 | Tasneemia City Bulls |
---|---|---|
19 November 2014
|
Baudrix Bears | 2 – 2 | Tasneemia City Bulls |
---|---|---|
3 December 2014
|
Otaq Röyal FK | 1 – 1 | Baudrix Bears |
---|---|---|
17 December 2014
|
Tasneemia City Bulls | 1 – 1 | Otaq Röyal FK |
---|---|---|
Group B
|
8 October 2014
|
Franciscania Athletic | 0 – 0 | Lokomotiv Capital NAPI |
---|---|---|
22 October 2014
|
Lokomotiv Capital NAPI | 1 – 0 | SV Magister |
---|---|---|
5 November 2014
|
SV Magister | 3 – 1 | Franciscania Athletic |
---|---|---|
19 November 2014
|
Lokomotiv Capital NAPI | 0 – 0 | Franciscania Athletic |
---|---|---|
3 December 2014
|
SV Magister | 2 – 0 | Lokomotiv Capital NAPI |
---|---|---|
17 December 2014
|
Franciscania Athletic | 3 – 0 | SV Magister |
---|---|---|
Group C
|
8 October 2014
|
Olympique Créçois | 6 – 0 | Prins Haven Atletisch FC |
---|---|---|
22 October 2014
|
Prins Haven Atletisch FC | 2 – 0 | SC Antarctica |
---|---|---|
5 November 2014
|
SC Antarctica | 0 – 2 | Olympique Créçois |
---|---|---|
19 November 2014
|
Prins Haven Atletisch FC | 1 – 0 | Olympique Créçois |
---|---|---|
3 December 2014
|
SC Antarctica | 2 – 1 | Prins Haven Atletisch FC |
---|---|---|
17 December 2014
|
Olympique Créçois | 2 – 1 | SC Antarctica |
---|---|---|
Group D
|
8 October 2014
|
AFC Hamstadt | 3 – 1 | Balkon Göyælær FK |
---|---|---|
22 October 2014
|
Balkon Göyælær FK | 1 – 1 | Hazelwood City Dukes |
---|---|---|
5 November 2014
|
Hazelwood City Dukes | 3 – 2 | AFC Hamstadt |
---|---|---|
19 November 2014
|
Balkon Göyælær FK | 1 – 3 | AFC Hamstadt |
---|---|---|
3 December 2014
|
Hazelwood City Dukes | 1 – 0 | Balkon Göyælær FK |
---|---|---|
17 December 2014
|
AFC Hamstadt | 1 – 1 | Hazelwood City Dukes |
---|---|---|
Knock-out stages
Quarter-finals
The quarter-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 18 February 2015, and the second on 4 March 2015. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
18 February 2015
|
Prins Haven Atletisch FC | 0 – 0 | Baudrix Bears |
---|---|---|
4 March 2015
|
Baudrix Bears | 4 – 1 | Prins Haven Atletisch FC |
---|---|---|
Baudrix Bears win 4–1 on aggregate.
18 February 2015
|
AFC Hamstadt | 3 – 2 | Olympique Créçois |
---|---|---|
4 March 2015
|
Olympique Créçois | 0 – 1 | AFC Hamstadt |
---|---|---|
AFC Hamstadt win 4–2 on aggregate.
18 February 2015
|
Tasneemia City Bulls | 2 – 1 | SV Magister |
---|---|---|
4 March 2015
|
SV Magister | 0 – 1 | Tasneemia City Bulls |
---|---|---|
Tasneemia City Bulls win 3–1 on aggregate.
18 February 2015
|
Franciscania Athletic | 1 – 0 | Hazelwood City Dukes |
---|---|---|
4 March 2015
|
Hazelwood City Dukes | 3 – 0 | Franciscania Athletic |
---|---|---|
Hazelwood City Dukes win 3–1 on aggregate.
Semi-finals
The semi-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 1 April 2015, and the second on 15 April 2015. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
1 April 2015
|
Hazelwood City Dukes | 0 – 1 | AFC Hamstadt |
---|---|---|
15 April 2015
|
AFC Hamstadt | 0 – 0 | Hazelwood City Dukes |
---|---|---|
AFC Hamstadt win 1–0 on aggregate.
1 April 2015
|
Baudrix Bears | 1 – 1 | Tasneemia City Bulls |
---|---|---|
15 April 2015
|
Tasneemia City Bulls | 1 – 0 | Baudrix Bears |
---|---|---|
Tasneemia City Bulls win 2–1 on aggregate.
Final
The final was held over a single match, held on 27 May 2015. If the match was drawn, extra time and penalties were to be used to settle the tie.
27 May 2015
|
AFC Hamstadt | 1 – 0 | Tasneemia City Bulls |
---|---|---|
|