2014–15 CTFA Champions' League: Difference between revisions
Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
==Group stage== | ==Group stage== | ||
===Group A=== | ===Group A=== | ||
{{Col-begin}} | |||
{{Col-2/3}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="98%" | |||
|- | |||
!width=30% |Team | |||
!width=5% abbr="Played" |Pld | |||
!width=5% abbr="Won" |W | |||
!width=5% abbr="Drawn" |D | |||
!width=5% abbr="Lost" |L | |||
!width=5% abbr="Goals for" |GF | |||
!width=5% abbr="Goals against" |GA | |||
!width=7% abbr="Goal difference" |GD | |||
!width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts | |||
!width=26% |Qualification | |||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Baudrix Bears]] | |||
|4 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} +1 ||'''6''' | |||
|rowspan="2" bgcolor=#BBF3BB|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Natopia flag.png|25px|border|Natopia]] [[Tasneemia City Bulls]] | |||
|4 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 0 ||'''4''' | |||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3FF | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Birgeshir flag old.png|25px|border|Birgeshir]] [[Otaq Röyal FK]] | |||
|4 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} −1 ||'''3''' | |||
|bgcolor=#BBF3FF|Transfer to [[2014–15 CTFA Cup|CTFA Cup]] | |||
|} | |||
{{Col-3}} | |||
{{Col-end}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =8 October 2014 | |||
|team1 =Tasneemia City Bulls [[File:Natopia flag.png|25px|border|Natopia]] | |||
|score =1 – 1 | |||
|team2 =[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] Baudrix Bears | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =22 October 2014 | |||
|team1 =Baudrix Bears [[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] | |||
|score =1 – 0 | |||
|team2 =[[File:Birgeshir flag old.png|25px|border|Birgeshir]] Otaq Röyal FK | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =5 November 2014 | |||
|team1 =Otaq Röyal FK [[File:Birgeshir flag old.png|25px|border|Birgeshir]] | |||
|score =1 – 1 | |||
|team2 =[[File:Natopia flag.png|25px|border|Natopia]] Tasneemia City Bulls | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =19 November 2014 | |||
|team1 =Baudrix Bears [[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] | |||
|score =2 – 2 | |||
|team2 =[[File:Natopia flag.png|25px|border|Natopia]] Tasneemia City Bulls | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =3 December 2014 | |||
|team1 =Otaq Röyal FK [[File:Birgeshir flag old.png|25px|border|Birgeshir]] | |||
|score =1 – 1 | |||
|team2 =[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] Baudrix Bears | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =17 December 2014 | |||
|team1 =Tasneemia City Bulls [[File:Natopia flag.png|25px|border|Natopia]] | |||
|score =1 – 1 | |||
|team2 =[[File:Birgeshir flag old.png|25px|border|Birgeshir]] Otaq Röyal FK | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
===Group B=== | ===Group B=== |
Revision as of 09:51, 6 October 2015
The 2014–15 CTFA Champions' League was the fourth edition of the CTFA Champions' League, which began on 10 September 2014 with the Qualifying round and culminated with the Final in May 2015. Seventeen teams participated in the competition from nine nations.
List of qualified teams
Entered in Group stage | |||
---|---|---|---|
Franciscania Athletic (1st) | Olympique Créçois (2nd) | Balkon Göyælær FK (1st) | Tasneemia City Bulls (1st) |
Lokomotiv Capital NAPI (1st) | AFC Hamstadt (1st) | SV Magister (2nd) | |
Entered in Qualifying Round | |||
Rosenborg United (1st) | El-Fazouli Phoenix (2nd) | Baudrix Bears (3rd) | Otaq Röyal FK (2nd) |
Pentyre Dragons (1st) | Geneva Speed FC (1st) | Loto le Lusa'aii (1st) | Hazelwood City Dukes (2nd) |
SC Antarctica (2nd) | Prins Haven Atletisch FC (3rd) |
Qualifying round
Baudrix Bears win 7–1 on aggregate.
Hazelwood City Dukes win 19–0 on aggregate.
Prins Haven Atletisch FC win 6–1 on aggregate.
SC Antarctica win 7–1 on aggregate.
Otaq Röyal FK win 5–0 on aggregate.
Group stage
Group A
|
Group B
Group C
Group D
Knock-out stages
Quarter-finals
The quarter-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 18 February 2015, and the second on 4 March 2015. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
Semi-finals
The semi-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 1 April 2015, and the second on 15 April 2015. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
Final
The final was held over a single match, held on 27 May 2015. If the match was drawn, extra time and penalties were to be used to settle the tie.
|