2014–15 AEFA Champions' League

From MicrasWiki
Revision as of 17:00, 7 April 2019 by Craitman (talk | contribs) (List of qualified teams)
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2014–15 AEFA Champions' League was the fourth edition of the AEFA Champions' League, which began on 10 September 2014 with the qualifying round and culminated with the final in May 2015. Seventeen teams participated in the competition from ten nations.

Allocation of places

The number of places allocated to each nation depended on their AEFA National Coefficient. Nations which did not enter any clubs are not included in this table.

Pos. Nation Coeff. Places
1 Gerenia Gerenia 19.300 3
2 Senya Senya 17.500
3 Gotzborg Gotzborg 10.750
4 Novatainia Novatainia 10.000 2
5 Flanders Flanders 7.000 1
6 Neo Patrova Neo Patrova 5.625
7 River Warriors River Warriors 3.000
8 Aryasht Aryasht 2.500
9 Fort Kolgrad Fort Kolgrad 0.000
Lakkvia Lakkvia 0.000

List of qualified teams

Entered in Group stage
Gerenia Isherwood CSSC (1st) Senya FK Tiga (TH) Gotzborg Lonenberg FC (1st) Novatainia St Nova Strikers (1st)
Gerenia Ramez City White Stars (2nd) Senya Jogasim Revolution FC (1st) Gotzborg Eldeburgh FC (2nd)
Entered in Qualifying round
Gerenia International SC (3rd) Novatainia Novatica United (2nd) River Warriors Bèuʐwàtûÿða̭ FK (CW) Fort Kolgrad King's Lynn Town FC (1st)
Senya Svorgas Scitenhima FK (2nd) Flanders FC Bruswerpen (1st) Aryasht Vihran Phūtabōla Klaba (1st) Lakkvia FC Huyenkula (1st)
Gotzborg Schaffhausen FC (3rd) Neo Patrova FC Bourgeoisie (1st)

Qualifying round

The qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 10 September 2014, and the second on 17 September 2014. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg  
FC Bourgeoisie Neo Patrova 0–7 Lakkvia FC Huyenkula 0–3 0–4
FC Bruswerpen Flanders 1–5 Senya Svorgas Scitenhima FK 1–3 0–2
Bèuʐwàtûÿða̭ FK River Warriors 0–19 Gerenia International SC 0–8 0–11
Vihran Phūtabōla Klaba Aryasht 0–11 Novatainia Novatica United 0–6 0–5
King's Lynn Town FC Fort Kolgrad 1–6 Gotzborg Schaffhausen FC 1–2 0–4

Group stage

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Senya FK Tiga 4 3 1 0 10 2 +8 10 Advances to quarter-finals
Gotzborg Eldeburgh FC 4 2 1 1 5 4 +1 7
Novatainia Novatica United 4 0 0 4 2 11 −9 0 Transfer to AEFA Cup

8 October 2014
Eldeburgh FC Gotzborg 0 – 2 Senya FK Tiga

22 October 2014
FK Tiga Senya 3 – 0 Novatainia Novatica United

5 November 2014
Novatica United Novatainia 1 – 2 Gotzborg Eldeburgh FC

19 November 2014
FK Tiga Senya 1 – 1 Gotzborg Eldeburgh FC

3 December 2014
Novatica United Novatainia 1 – 4 Senya FK Tiga

17 December 2014
Eldeburgh FC Gotzborg 2 – 0 Novatainia Novatica United

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Gerenia International SC 4 3 1 0 6 2 +4 10 Advances to quarter-finals
Senya Jogasim Revolution FC 4 1 2 1 5 4 +1 5
Lakkvia FC Huyenkula 4 0 1 3 1 6 −5 1 Transfer to AEFA Cup

8 October 2014
FC Huyenkula Lakkvia 0 – 1 Gerenia International SC

22 October 2014
International SC Gerenia 2 – 1 Senya Jogasim Revolution FC

5 November 2014
Jogasim Revolution FC Senya 3 – 1 Lakkvia FC Huyenkula

19 November 2014
International SC Gerenia 2 – 0 Lakkvia FC Huyenkula

3 December 2014
Jogasim Revolution FC Senya 1 – 1 Gerenia International SC

17 December 2014
FC Huyenkula Lakkvia 0 – 0 Senya Jogasim Revolution FC

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Gotzborg Schaffhausen FC 4 3 1 0 7 2 +5 10 Advances to quarter-finals
Gerenia Isherwood CSSC 4 1 1 2 3 4 −1 4
Novatainia St Nova Strikers 4 1 0 3 3 7 −4 3 Transfer to AEFA Cup

8 October 2014
Isherwood CSSC Gerenia 1 – 1 Gotzborg Schaffhausen FC

22 October 2014
Schaffhausen FC Gotzborg 3 – 0 Novatainia St Nova Strikers

5 November 2014
St Nova Strikers Novatainia 1 – 0 Gerenia Isherwood CSSC

19 November 2014
Schaffhausen FC Gotzborg 1 – 0 Gerenia Isherwood CSSC

3 December 2014
St Nova Strikers Novatainia 1 – 2 Gotzborg Schaffhausen FC

17 December 2014
Isherwood CSSC Gerenia 2 – 1 Novatainia St Nova Strikers

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Gotzborg Lonenberg FC 4 3 0 1 6 4 +2 9 Advances to quarter-finals
Senya Svorgas Scitenhima FK 4 2 0 2 7 6 +1 6
Gerenia Ramez City White Stars 4 1 0 3 2 5 −3 3 Transfer to AEFA Cup

8 October 2014
Lonenberg FC Gotzborg 1 – 0 Gerenia Ramez City White Stars

22 October 2014
Ramez City White Stars Gerenia 2 – 1 Senya Svorgas Scitenhima FK

5 November 2014
Svorgas Scitenhima FK Senya 2 – 1 Gotzborg Lonenberg FC

19 November 2014
Ramez City White Stars Gerenia 0 – 1 Gotzborg Lonenberg FC

3 December 2014
Svorgas Scitenhima FK Senya 2 – 0 Gerenia Ramez City White Stars

17 December 2014
Lonenberg FC Gotzborg 3 – 2 Senya Svorgas Scitenhima FK

Knock-out stages

Quarter-finals

The quarter-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 18 February 2015, and the second on 4 March 2015. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

18 February 2015
Eldeburgh FC Gotzborg 1 – 1 Gerenia International SC

4 March 2015
International SC Gerenia 2 – 2 Gotzborg Eldeburgh FC

Scores tied at 3–3 on aggregate. Eldeburgh FC win on away goals.


18 February 2015
Isherwood CSSC Gerenia 1 – 0 Senya FK Tiga

4 March 2015
FK Tiga Senya 0 – 0 Gerenia Isherwood CSSC

Isherwood CSSC win 1–0 on aggregate.


18 February 2015
Jogasim Revolution FC Senya 3 – 2 Gotzborg Schaffhausen FC

4 March 2015
Schaffhausen FC Gotzborg 1 – 0 Senya Jogasim Revolution FC

Scores tied at 3–3 on aggregate. Schaffhausen FC win on away goals.


18 February 2015
Svorgas Scitenhima FK Senya 2 – 1 Gotzborg Lonenberg FC

4 March 2015
Lonenberg FC Gotzborg 3 – 2 Senya Svorgas Scitenhima FK

Scores tied at 4–4 on aggregate. Svorgas Scitenhima FK win on away goals.

Semi-finals

The semi-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 1 April 2015, and the second on 15 April 2015. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

1 April 2015
Eldeburgh FC Gotzborg 2 – 1 Senya Svorgas Scitenhima FK

15 April 2015
Svorgas Scitenhima FK Senya 2 – 2
(a.e.t.)
Gotzborg Eldeburgh FC

Eldeburgh FC win 4–3 on aggregate.

1 April 2015
Schaffhausen FC Gotzborg 3 – 0 Gerenia Isherwood CSSC

15 April 2015
Isherwood CSSC Gerenia 0 – 0 Gotzborg Schaffhausen FC

Schaffhausen FC win 3–0 on aggregate.

Final

The final was held over a single match, held on 27 May 2015. If the match were drawn, extra time and penalties were to be used to settle the tie.

27 May 2015
Eldeburgh FC Gotzborg 1 – 2 Gotzborg Schaffhausen FC