2013 MeFA Football Conference

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search

The 2013 MeFA Football Conference is the inaugural season of the MeFA Football Conference, contested by 36 teams. The teams were split into six groups of six for the first stage of the competitions, with each group representing a region of Mercury. The group winners then advanced to the National Stage, where they played a further 10 matches for the chance of promotion to the Mercury Third League.

Regional Stage

Deacon

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Kyrgyzston Town FC 10 8 0 2 25 11 +14 24 Qualification to National Stage
Top Quarks 10 6 1 3 16 12 +4 19 FA Cup Preliminary Round
Pi.r2 10 6 0 4 25 14 +11 18
Proton Electric 10 4 3 3 18 13 +5 15
Raleigh Robins 10 1 3 6 9 22 −13 6
Rutherford Rovers 10 1 1 8 7 28 −21 4

May

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Hammond Rangers 10 8 1 1 25 13 +12 25 Qualification to National Stage
York Vikings 10 6 3 1 22 12 +10 21 FA Cup Preliminary Round
Clarkson Albion 10 5 2 3 19 15 +4 17
Quantum Tunnelers 10 3 3 4 17 15 +2 12
Hadron Colliders 10 1 2 7 14 27 −13 5
AFC Accrington 10 1 1 8 12 27 −15 4

Mercury

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Eris Eagles 10 8 1 1 32 11 +21 25 Qualification to National Stage
Ganymede Ghosts 10 6 2 2 21 11 +10 20 FA Cup Preliminary Round
University of Mercury FC 10 4 2 4 19 18 +1 14
Callisto Dragons 10 2 4 4 18 20 −2 10
Dysomnia Demons 10 2 3 5 15 21 −6 9
Hyperion Hawks 10 2 0 8 6 30 −24 6

Nova England

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Ashbee Bay Rockets 10 9 0 1 34 5 +29 27 Qualification to National Stage
Soxceter FC 10 7 1 2 28 17 +11 22 FA Cup Preliminary Round
Bybridge Town FC 10 5 2 3 20 13 +7 17
Hanseong AFC 10 2 3 5 11 21 −10 9
Eastport Raiders 10 2 1 7 10 30 −20 7
Port Barret Ferrymen FC 10 1 1 8 13 30 −17 4

Taylor

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Monica Magic 10 8 1 1 39 18 +21 25 Qualification to National Stage
Barnard Stars 10 7 1 2 24 12 +12 22 FA Cup Preliminary Round
Corona Flares 10 5 2 3 17 11 +6 17
Parsec Parallax 10 3 4 3 25 21 +4 13
Candela Cobras 10 2 2 6 14 24 −10 8
Dandelion and Burdock FC 10 0 0 10 9 42 −33 0

Tow Law

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Hell FC 10 7 2 1 29 11 +18 23 Qualification to National Stage
AFC Petril 10 7 2 1 25 12 +13 23 FA Cup Preliminary Round
Tow Law Reserves 10 6 2 2 29 15 +14 20
Exodus Genesis FC 10 4 1 5 18 20 −2 13
Heskey Hornets 10 1 1 8 10 26 −16 4
Leviticus Rhinos 10 0 2 8 5 32 −27 2

National Stage

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Hammond Rangers (C, P) 9 7 2 0 21 8 +13 23 Promotion to Third League
Ashbee Bay Rockets 9 6 1 2 18 7 +11 19
Monica Magic 9 4 3 2 12 11 +1 15
Kyrgyzston Town FC 9 3 1 5 9 14 −5 10
Eris Eagles 9 2 2 5 8 13 −5 8
Hell FC 9 0 1 8 7 22 −15 1

  ABR ERI HAM HEL KGZ MON
ABR 2–0 1–2 3–1 3–0 3–0
ERI 2–3 0–0 2–0 1–1 0–1
HAM 4–1 4–2 2–0 2–2
HEL 0–2 1–3 1–3 1–1
KGZ 1–0 0–1 1–3 2–0
MON 1–1 2–1 0–1 2–1 3–1