2013 MFF World Cup squads

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2013 MFF World Cup is the very first MFF World Cup, and it is being held in North Antarctica between 2 March and 23 March 2013. The competing national teams were required to name a squad of twelve players for the tournament, numbered 1 to 12, with two named goalkeepers.

In case of injury, teams were given allowance to call-up an emergency reserve player who would wear number 13.

Group A

Calbion

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Michael Lloyd-George 26 Calbion Pentyre Dragons
2 3DF Owain Davies 27 Calbion Pentyre Dragons
3 5MF Cedric Ross 29 Calbion Kilkelly United
4 5MF Edward Faletau 25 Calbion Pentyre Dragons
5 7FW Llywelyn Wyn-Jones 22 Calbion Pentyre Dragons
6 1GK Timothy Cowell 24 Calbion Aberford Town
7 3DF Ioan Moran 22 Calbion Celtic Lloran
8 5MF Alun Cardogan 19 Calbion Pentyre Dragons
9 5MF Richard Tully 29 Calbion St. Edward FC
10 7FW Robin Locksmere 28 Calbion Arwyn Llysthur
11 3DF Kevin Lau 26 Calbion Arryn United
12 7FW Arthur Holmes 25 Calbion Pentyre City FC

Gerenia

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Denis Ivarlač 22 Unattached
2 3DF Härman Rakanta 23 Unattached
3 3DF Áliks Kassim 24 Unattached
4 3DF Mikel Sarmaga 20 Unattached
5 5MF Rafael Barzana 21 Unattached
6 5MF John Korau 21 Unattached
7 5MF Pedro Cari 26 Unattached
8 5MF Paul Fernández 18 Unattached
9 7FW Gabriel Romano 23 Unattached
10 7FW Mikel Friĵ 22 Unattached
11 7FW Mark Raldávis 20 Unattached
12 1GK Gustav Herraiz 21 Unattached

North Antarctica

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Junior Rodriguez 25 North Antarctica A.C. Napianeso Futsal
2 3DF Milan Kremanovic 27 North Antarctica A.C. Napianeso Futsal
3 5MF Sergio Lozano 23 North Antarctica A.C. Napianeso Futsal
4 5MF Javi Rodriguez 21 North Antarctica Livingston Futsal
5 7FW Mario Castelleti 28 North Antarctica A.C. Napianeso Futsal
6 3DF Alexei Shayakhmetov 28 North Antarctica Sporting East Murcia
7 3DF Marcelo Hertemmburg 20 North Antarctica A.C. Napianeso Futsal
8 5MF Danny Kuipers 23 North Antarctica A.C. Napianeso Futsal
9 5MF Isaac Alacantara 31 North Antarctica New Livingston Aztecs
10 7FW Mesut Monreal 19 North Antarctica Juarez City Futsal
11 7FW Ezequiel Fernandez 22 Alexandria Geneva Futsal
12 1GK Alex Nihadir 21 North Antarctica Ajax New Amsterdam

Safiria

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Atif Stéȟenqa 19 North Antarctica Juarez City Futsal
2 3DF Támara Iviyan 18 Unattached
3 5MF Naomi 18 Unattached
4 5MF Itri kei Tenasǔ 21 Unattached
5 7FW Łau Markka 23 Unattached
6 1GK Vên Kaǔa 20 Unattached
7 3DF Asari Iviyan 22 Unattached
8 5MF Keina Mukel 16 Unattached
9 5MF Eilis Váťarao 22 Unattached
10 7FW Mimi Irayal 17 Unattached
11 3DF Linnêa Iviyan 29 Unattached
12 7FW Kira 21 Unattached

Group B

Alexandria

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Jacques Alain 19 Alexandria Ajax Geneva
2 3DF Omar Traoré 22 Alexandria Port Portela Futsal
3 5MF Kazim Al-Faiti 24 Alexandria Geneva Futsal
4 5MF Edgar Alessandrini 27 Alexandria Lancôme Citadel
5 7FW Max Montego 21 North Antarctica Sporting East Murcia
6 1GK Pascal Dummond 30 Alexandria Geneva Futsal
7 3DF Younes Al-Salhi 22 Alexandria Geneva Futsal
8 5MF Alexandre Fazzan 31 Alexandria Ajax Geneva
9 5MF Nkumo Tousanasi 28 Alexandria FC Frankfort
10 7FW Ozmil Olouladierre 19 Alexandria Ajax Geneva
11 3DF Mark Antoine 20 Alexandria Dalia Futsal
12 7FW Josh Otalora 26 Alexandria Klauseweim Sport

Hamland

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Jacob Elias 27 Hamland Morfaga Futsal
2 3DF German Shieldin 23 Hamland New Kirrie
3 3DF Morris Harrison 25 Hamland Guul
4 3DF Sebastian Shieldin 26 Hamland New Kirrie
5 5MF Matt Usinger 21 Hamland Kilbay
6 5MF Gabriel Pears 23 Hamland Hamlet O'Groppa
7 7FW James MacManus 22 Hamland Guul
8 5MF Alan Cope 25 Hamland Guul
9 7FW Mark Richardson 23 Hamland Morfaga Futsal
10 5MF Luke Chambers 27 Hamland Morfaga Futsal
11 7FW Patrick Beans 20 Hamland New Kirrie
12 1GK Dylan McGuinn 22 Hamland Guul

Senya

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Matthew Burns 26 Senya Education Centre FAISC
2 3DF James Ellis 21 Senya Svorgas University
3 3DF Nogdar Ben 20 Senya Svorgas University
4 3DF Gatkan Roziv 21 Senya Dyas Futsal-K
5 5MF Limwar Ekadob 23 Senya Dyas Futsal-K
6 5MF Laurence Creyon 20 Senya Svorgas University
7 5MF Aleksarnder Vozyek 21 Senya Svorgas University
8 7FW Edgar Price 22 Senya Education Centre FAISC
9 7FW Nolim Werger 19 Senya Svorgas University
10 7FW Joe Keverson 21 Senya Svorgas University
11 5MF Erik Zeg 20 Senya Svorgas University
12 1GK Runik Zavkar 23 Senya Dyas Futsal-K

Zeeburg

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Jules De Castelle 20 Unattached
2 3DF Jan Hoed 22 Unattached
3 5MF Marc Hoed 21 Unattached
4 5MF Peter Zeiler 24 Unattached
5 7FW Corneel Govaerts 25 Unattached
6 5MF Johan Schepers 22 Unattached
7 1GK Marc Van Riet 21 Unattached
8 3DF Luc Devisser 22 Unattached
9 7FW Werner Desmid 24 Unattached
10 3DF Johan Keppens 23 Unattached
11 5MF Arne De Hoedemaker 20 Unattached
12 7FW Jan-Pieter Visser 21 Unattached

Group C

Ashkenatza

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Sekel Liebmann 21 Unattached
2 3DF Sender Furst 20 Unattached
3 3DF Zalman Rozenkwit 21 Unattached
4 5MF Giulio Bartali 24 Unattached
5 5MF Ber Cohen 19 Unattached
6 7FW Mario Veleri 20 Unattached
7 7FW Andrea Valsecchi 22 Unattached
8 7FW Lazer Friedmann 23 Unattached
9 5MF Mendel Zvi 20 Unattached
10 5MF Moishe Suskind 21 Unattached
11 3DF Luca Marconi 21 Unattached
12 1GK Yussel Moszkowski 21 Unattached

Interland

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Grzegorz Plażan 24 Unattached
2 3DF Stanisław Andzielewicz 29 Unattached
3 5MF Zbigniew Niedźwiedź 27 Unattached
4 5MF Bartosz Błaszyk 24 Unattached
5 7FW Piotr Bujka 24 Unattached
6 1GK Mieczysław Cisło 21 Unattached
7 3DF Ryszard Kośmidar 26 Unattached
8 3DF Jakub Mehik 25 Unattached
9 5MF Mietek Rychlowski 26 Unattached
10 5MF Swobodan Karczmarz 30 Unattached
11 7FW Trygław Koroń 26 Unattached
12 7FW Józef Jelonek 22 Unattached

River Warriors

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Án Oézy 20 Senya Svorgas University
2 3DF Kò Jǹr 18 River Warriors Mahūti Futsal
3 5MF Slǣ̆beéj Fró 19 River Warriors Mahūti Futsal
4 5MF Alex Frepps 24 Senya Dyas Futsal-K
5 7FW Senjafh Jahdoa 25 River Warriors Mahūti Futsal
6 1GK Úǹzjavr Ké-Safar 22 River Warriors Mahūti Futsal
7 3DF Ȥé Gateé 31 River Warriors Mahūti Futsal
8 3DF Armend Traoré 16 River Warriors Mahūti Futsal
9 5MF Eé Yorgiuah 23 River Warriors Mahūti Futsal
10 5MF Nat Olafihoau 19 River Warriors Mahūti Futsal
11 7FW Ihdoua Nidapaú 20 River Warriors Mahūti Futsal
12 7FW Lsoajf Zidmda 33 River Warriors Mahūti Futsal

Sanilla

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Tanilo Llaʻi 25 Unattached
2 3DF Florijn Flach 20 Unattached
3 3DF James Topu 20 Unattached
4 5MF Peep van Alten 20 Unattached
5 5MF George Allen 20 Unattached
6 7FW Sumi Kalani 20 Unattached
7 1GK Orbitron O'Dicketh 20 Unattached
8 3DF Jackson Curtis 20 Unattached
9 5MF Jeoffrey Busch 20 Unattached
10 5MF Jits Lathouwers 20 Unattached
11 7FW Emirhan Thiele 20 Unattached
12 7FW Thomas Muir 20 Unattached