2013 MFF Grand Prix squads

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2013 MFF Grand Prix is the very first MFF Grand Prix, and it is being held in Alexandria between 1 June and 15 June 2013. The competing national teams were required to name a squad of twelve players for the tournament, numbered 1 to 12, with two named goalkeepers.

In case of injury, teams were given allowance to call-up an emergency reserve player who would wear number 13.

Afrikaana

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Dedé Ba 22 Afrikaana Makelayeka Sport
2 3DF Leira Abed 26 Afrikaana Makelayeka Sport
3 3DF Djamal Decó 19 Afrikaana Wentwaretasmanishta
4 3DF Romeric Quechua 16 Afrikaana Wentwaretasmanishta
5 5MF Matheus Mistjaisan 28 Afrikaana Brewers of Njorn
6 5MF Selu Figueroa 23 Afrikaana Rosenborg Futsal
7 7FW Ezekial 23 Afrikaana Rosenborg Futsal
8 5MF Fumasa 26 Afrikaana Makelayeka Sport
9 7FW Seku Waissiri 18 Afrikaana FC University
10 5MF Yaya Konan 20 Afrikaana FC University
11 7FW Hernan Pó 19 Afrikaana Kwe Tsa Noma
12 1GK Krezi Yballa 31 Afrikaana Rosenborg Futsal

Alexandria

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Pascal Dummond 30 Alexandria Geneva Futsal
2 1GK Yanick Bin Salah 22 Alexandria Clementstadt AlexA
3 5MF Kazim Al-Faiti 24 Alexandria Geneva Futsal
4 5MF Edgar Alessandrini 27 Alexandria Lancôme Citadel
5 7FW Josh Otalora 26 Alexandria Klauseweim Sport
6 3DF Omar Traoré 22 Alexandria Port Portela Futsal
7 3DF Younes Al-Salhi 22 Alexandria Geneva Futsal
8 5MF Maxwell Alessandrini 21 Alexandria Lancôme Citadel
9 5MF Nkumo Tousanasi 28 Alexandria FC Frankfort
10 7FW Ozmil Olouladierre 19 Alexandria Ajax Geneva
11 7FW Armand Nöel 21 Alexandria Dalia Futsal
12 1GK Jacques Alain 19 Alexandria Ajax Geneva

Elwynn

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Razghan Samuelsson 23 Elwynn Araxion Red Star
2 3DF Danjal Grobe 19 Elwynn Araxion Red Star
3 5MF Johan Ozül 24 Alexandria Port Portela Futsal
4 5MF Martaj Kumulaj 21 Elwynn Araxion Red Star
5 7FW Leo Santana 28 Elwynn Araxion Red Star
6 3DF Rajk Pickelch 30 Elwynn East Elwynn Futsal
7 3DF Jurgen Haraldsson 26 Elwynn Ajax Araxion
8 5MF John Krohn-Delhi 20 Alexandria FC Frankfort
9 5MF Ryo Razan 24 Elwynn Araxion Red Star
10 7FW Alex Aldin 29 Elwynn Club Alalehzamin
11 7FW Mats Jadinsedezch 23 Elwynn Sport Eliria
12 1GK Xavi 25 Elwynn Club Alalehzamin

Hamland

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Jacob Elias 27 Hamland Morfaga Futsal
2 3DF German Shieldin 23 Hamland New Kirrie
3 3DF Morris Harrison 25 Hamland Guul
4 3DF Sebastian Shieldin 26 Hamland New Kirrie
5 5MF Matt Usinger 21 Hamland Kilbay
6 5MF Gabriel Pears 23 Hamland Hamlet O'Groppa
7 7FW James MacManus 22 Hamland Guul
8 5MF Alan Cope 25 Hamland Guul
9 7FW Mark Richardson 23 Hamland Morfaga Futsal
10 5MF Luke Chambers 27 Hamland Morfaga Futsal
11 7FW Patrick Beans 20 Hamland New Kirrie
12 1GK Dylan McGuinn 22 Hamland Guul

Interland

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Grzegorz Plażan 24 Unattached
2 3DF Stanisław Andzielewicz 29 Unattached
3 5MF Zbigniew Niedźwiedź 27 Unattached
4 5MF Bartosz Błaszyk 24 Unattached
5 7FW Piotr Bujka 24 Unattached
6 1GK Mieczysław Cisło 21 Unattached
7 3DF Ryszard Kośmidar 26 Unattached
8 3DF Jakub Mehik 25 Unattached
9 5MF Mietek Rychlowski 26 Unattached
10 5MF Swobodan Karczmarz 30 Unattached
11 7FW Trygław Koroń 26 Unattached
12 7FW Józef Jelonek 22 Unattached

Lucerne

Mercury

North Antarctica

Nova England

Nova English Korea

Passas

River Warriors

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Án Oézy 20 Senya Svorgas University
2 3DF Kò Jǹr 18 River Warriors Mahūti Futsal
3 5MF Slǣ̆beéj Fró 19 River Warriors Mahūti Futsal
4 5MF Alex Frepps 24 Senya Dyas Futsal-K
5 7FW Senjafh Jahdoa 25 River Warriors Mahūti Futsal
6 1GK Úǹzjavr Ké-Safar 22 River Warriors Mahūti Futsal
7 3DF Ȥé Gateé 31 River Warriors Mahūti Futsal
8 3DF Armend Traoré 16 River Warriors Mahūti Futsal
9 5MF Eé Yorgiuah 23 River Warriors Mahūti Futsal
10 5MF Nat Olafihoau 19 River Warriors Mahūti Futsal
11 7FW Ihdoua Nidapaú 20 River Warriors Mahūti Futsal
12 7FW Lsoajf Zidmda 33 River Warriors Mahūti Futsal

Taeland