2013 FMF World Cup qualification

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2013 FMF World Cup qualification rounds were the confederational qualifying competitions for the 2013 FMF World Cup, the eighth tournament of its kind.

Each of the four FMF confederations were given a quota of berths to be filled, with three nations earning automatic places; hosts Hammish Monovia and Zandarijn (both CTFA), and 2012 winners Tellia (WMFA). The following number of places were assigned to each confederation:

AEFA

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Hurmu Hurmu 8 4 3 1 12 4 +8 15 Advances to finals
Gerenia Gerenia 8 3 5 0 13 9 +4 14
Safiria Safiria 8 3 1 4 10 11 −1 10
Babkha Babkha 8 2 3 3 10 11 −1 9
Flanders Flanders 8 1 2 5 4 14 −10 5

  Babkha Flanders Gerenia Hurmu Safiria
Babkha 2–0 2–2 1–1 2–0
Flanders 1–1 0–2 1–0 0–3
Gerenia 2–1 1–1 1–1 3–2
Hurmu 3–0 3–0 1–1 2–0
Safiria 2–1 2–1 1–1 0–1

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Novatainia Novatainia 8 7 0 1 43 7 +36 21 Advances to finals
Stormark Stormark 8 7 0 1 33 7 +26 21
Athlon Athlon 8 3 1 4 15 13 +2 10
Réunion Réunion 8 2 1 5 8 21 −13 7
Lucerne Lucerne 8 0 0 8 2 53 −51 0

  Athlon Lucerne Novatainia Réunion Stormark
Athlon 4–0 0–2 2–1 1–2
Lucerne 0–4 1–7 0–1 0–8
Novatainia 4–2 16–0 5–1 3–1
Réunion 1–1 3–1 0–5 0–3
Stormark 3–1 10–0 2–1 4–1

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Mahoz HaSephardim Mahoz HaSephardim 8 7 0 1 20 9 +11 21 Advances to finals
Toketi Toketi 8 5 1 2 18 7 +11 16
Dura Dura 8 2 3 3 11 13 −2 9
Walker Democracy Walker Democracy 8 1 3 4 4 12 −8 6
Apollantis Apollantis 8 0 3 5 5 17 −12 3

  Apollantis Dura Mahoz HaSephardim Toketi Walker Democracy
Apollantis 2–2 1–3 0–3 0–2
Dura 1–1 1–2 4–3 0–0
Mahoz HaSephardim 3–0 3–2 2–1 3–0
Toketi 2–0 2–0 3–1 4–0
Walker Democracy 1–1 0–1 1–3 0–0

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
North Antarctica North Antarctica 8 5 3 0 19 3 +16 18 Advances to finals
Senya Senya 8 5 1 2 11 4 +7 16
Antica Antica 8 4 2 2 16 5 +11 14
Freedomia Freedomia 8 2 2 4 5 10 −5 8
River Warriors River Warriors 8 0 0 8 2 31 −29 0

  Antica Freedomia North Antarctica River Warriors Senya
Antica 3–0 1–2 5–0 0–1
Freedomia 0–0 0–1 2–1 1–2
North Antarctica 2–2 0–0 6–0 2–0
River Warriors 0–4 1–2 0–6 0–1
Senya 0–1 2–0 0–0 5–0

CTFA

First round

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Zandarijn Zandarijn1 10 7 2 1 22 7 +15 23 Automatic qualification as hosts
Treisenberg Treisenberg 10 7 0 3 20 13 +7 21 Advances to second round
Hammish Monovia Hammish Monovia1 10 5 3 2 12 8 +4 18 Automatic qualification as hosts
Monovia Monovia 10 3 4 3 13 13 0 13
Jingdao Jingdao 10 2 3 5 6 15 −9 9
New Victoria New Victoria 10 0 0 10 3 20 −17 0

  Hammish Monovia Jingdao Monovia New Victoria Treisenberg Zandarijn
Hammish Monovia 3–1 1–0 2–0 3–2 0–2
Jingdao 0–0 1–1 2–0 0–1 0–3
Monovia 1–1 1–1 2–1 1–3 1–1
New Victoria 0–2 0–1 0–2 1–2 0–1
Treisenberg 2–0 2–0 3–2 2–0 1–3
Zandarijn 0–0 4–0 1–2 4–1 3–2

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Alexandria Alexandria 8 5 3 0 20 6 +14 18 Advances to second round
Natopia Natopia 8 4 4 0 16 6 +10 16
Birgeshir Birgeshir 8 2 4 2 9 9 0 10
Greater Sangun Greater Sangun 8 1 3 4 8 11 −3 6
Gaston Gaston 8 0 2 6 5 26 −21 2

  Alexandria Birgeshir Gaston Greater Sangun Natopia
Alexandria 1–1 3–0 3–0 2–2
Birgeshir 0–2 2–0 0–0 1–3
Gaston 1–6 2–2 2–2 0–3
Greater Sangun 1–2 0–2 4–0 0–1
Natopia 1–1 1–1 4–0 1–1

Second round

Team 1  Score  Team 2   Qualification  
Zandarijn1 Zandarijn 2–1 Natopia Natopia Advances to third round
Alexandria Alexandria 4–0 Treisenberg Treisenberg

Third round

Team 1  Score  Team 2   Qualification  
Zandarijn1 Zandarijn 1–3 Alexandria Alexandria Advances to finals

1 As co-hosts of the 2013 FMF World Cup, Zandarijn and Hammish Monovia qualified automatically, and were therefore ineligible for the one allocated CTFA qualifying place, despite entering for the 2013 CiboTap Championships. The highest placed team, barring Zandarijn and Hammish Monovia, qualified for the tournament.

EMUFA

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Nova England Nova England 8 6 1 1 14 4 +10 19 Advances to finals
Valencia Valencia 8 5 1 2 13 9 +4 16
New Vaduz New Vaduz 8 5 0 3 15 9 +6 15
Lostisland Lostisland 8 1 3 4 7 13 −6 6
Democratic Monovia Democratic Monovia 8 0 1 7 3 17 −14 1

  Democratic Monovia Lostisland New Vaduz Nova England Valencia
Democratic Monovia 1–1 0–3 0–3 1–3
Lostisland 1–0 1–2 0–0 2–3
New Vaduz 2–0 4–2 0–1 2–1
Nova England 2–1 3–0 2–1 3–1
Valencia 2–0 0–0 2–1 1–0

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Nova English Korea Nova English Korea 6 4 2 0 11 4 +7 14 Advances to finals
Taeland Taeland 6 3 2 1 7 3 +4 11
Ocia Ocia 6 2 2 2 8 7 +1 8
Lurk Lurk 6 0 0 6 1 13 −12 0

  Lurk Nova English Korea Ocia Taeland
Lurk 0–4 0–2 0–3
Nova English Korea 1–0 2–1 1–0
Ocia 2–1 2–2 0–0
Taeland 1–0 1–1 2–1

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Interland Interland 6 3 3 0 11 4 +7 12 Advances to finals
Høgmårk Høgmårk 6 2 3 1 9 8 +1 9
Uantir Uantir 6 2 2 2 4 4 0 8
Indokistan Indokistan 6 1 0 5 5 13 −8 3

  Høgmårk Indokistan Interland Uantir
Høgmårk 2–1 2–2 1–1
Indokistan 3–2 0–3 0–2
Interland 1–1 3–1 2–0
Uantir 0–1 1–0 0–0

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Hamland Hamland 6 4 1 1 15 3 +12 13 Advances to finals
Passas Passas 6 4 1 1 17 6 +11 13
Juclandia Juclandia 6 2 2 2 8 9 −1 8
Incontinentia Incontinentia 6 0 0 6 3 25 −22 0

  Hamland Incontinentia Juclandia Passas
Hamland 4–0 3–0 2–0
Incontinentia 1–5 1–3 0–6
Juclandia 0–0 3–0 1–1
Passas 2–1 4–1 4–1

Group E

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Mercury Mercury 6 4 2 0 10 2 +8 14 Advances to finals
Austbard Austbard 6 2 3 1 9 7 +2 9
Los Bay Petros Los Bay Petros 6 1 2 3 6 11 −5 5
Sirocco Sirocco 6 0 3 3 5 10 −5 3

  Austbard Los Bay Petros Mercury Sirocco
Austbard 1–1 1–1 3–1
Los Bay Petros 1–2 0–2 2–2
Mercury 2–1 3–0 0–0
Sirocco 1–1 1–2 0–2

Group F

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Craitland Craitland 6 4 2 0 13 2 +11 14 Advances to finals
Tiana Tiana 6 3 2 1 10 3 +7 11
Normark Normark 6 2 2 2 5 4 +1 8
Lolland Lolland 6 0 0 6 0 19 −19 0

  Craitland Lolland Normark Tiana
Craitland 5–0 1–0 2–1
Lolland 0–4 0–1 0–4
Normark 1–1 2–0 1–1
Tiana 0–0 3–0 1–0

WMFA

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Shireroth Shireroth 6 4 1 1 13 6 +7 13 Advances to finals
Sanilla Sanilla 6 3 2 1 13 6 +7 11
Elwynn Elwynn 6 2 2 2 11 10 +1 8
Mailong Mailong 6 0 1 5 5 20 −15 1

  Elwynn Mailong Sanilla Shireroth
Elwynn 4–1 1–1 1–0
Mailong 2–2 0–4 0–1
Sanilla 2–1 4–1 1–1
Shireroth 4–2 5–1 2–1

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Ashkenatza Ashkenatza 6 3 3 0 8 3 +5 12 Advances to finals
Amokolia Amokolia 6 2 3 1 7 7 0 9
Batavia Batavia 6 2 2 2 9 7 +2 8
Zeeburg Zeeburg 6 0 2 4 3 10 −7 2

  Amokolia Ashkenatza Batavia Zeeburg
Amokolia 0–0 2–1 2–1
Ashkenatza 3–1 2–1 2–0
Batavia 1–1 1–1 2–0
Zeeburg 1–1 0–0 1–3