2013–14 Senyan Conference

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2013–14 Senyan Conference will be the inaugral season of the Senyan Conference. It will be contested over 2 divisions.

East

Senyan Conference (East)
Season 2013–14

Table

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Father Christmas FC (C) (Q) 22 15 2 5 59 23 +36 47 Promotion Play-offs
Sloban Otvardket 22 12 5 5 52 28 +24 41
Nordkamp FC 22 13 2 7 48 37 +11 41
Dragon Hall United 22 11 5 6 42 21 +21 38
Eprat Northern Star 22 11 5 6 41 37 +4 38
Country Life 22 10 7 5 52 25 +27 37
Sotringham Village 22 9 6 7 42 32 +10 33
AFC Colgrad 22 10 3 9 46 38 +8 33
Elwynn Students' Union 22 7 3 12 27 37 −10 24
Luch-Energiya Jogasim (R) 22 5 3 14 25 57 −32 18 Relegation
Park Romulus (R) 22 4 2 16 23 78 −55 14
Svorgas Purple (R) 22 4 1 17 16 60 −44 13

Results

Home / Away AFC CL DHU ESU ENS FC LEJ NOR PR SO SV SP
AFC Colgrad 4–2 0–0 2–1 0–1 0–1 3–1 1–2 5–1 4–0 2–2 1–0
Country Life 2–1 0–0 3–0 3–2 1–0 2–2 6–2 9–1 0–3 0–1 8–0
Dragon Hall United 3–1 2–1 4–1 0–0 2–0 0–1 3–1 4–0 1–1 0–2 7–0
Elwynn Students' Union 0–2 1–1 3–1 0–1 0–5 1–2 2–1 2–2 0–1 1–0 4–0
Eprat Northern Star 1–1 2–2 3–2 3–1 2–3 1–0 0–2 4–3 1–6 3–1 2–1
Father Christmas FC 3–1 2–2 0–1 2–1 5–2 4–0 5–3 2–0 3–1 1–1 2–0
Luch-Energiya Jogasim 6–4 0–4 1–3 1–3 1–1 0–6 2–3 1–0 2–1 0–1 3–3
Nordkamp FC 4–2 2–1 0–2 1–0 1–4 5–0 5–0 3–0 2–2 3–2 1–0
Park Romulus 2–7 0–2 1–4 1–1 3–2 0–8 3–1 1–0 0–7 1–2 2–0
Sloban Otvardket 3–2 0–0 2–1 1–0 0–0 1–0 5–1 2–4 7–1 1–3 3–1
Sotringham Village 2–3 0–0 1–1 2–3 2–4 0–3 3–0 0–0 6–1 2–2 5–2
Svorgas Purple 1–0 0–3 2–1 1–2 0–2 0–4 1–0 2–3 1–0 0–3 1–4

West

Senyan Conference (West)
Season 2013–14
Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Domĵarlæ Dyas (C) (Q) 22 15 5 2 57 17 +40 50 Promotion Play-offs
FC Tiga Toroni 22 15 4 3 65 18 +47 49
Micras Rock 22 14 6 2 69 28 +41 48
Čæĵœ Wanderers 22 12 8 2 52 22 +30 44
FC BATE Bangrasov 22 11 6 5 40 24 +16 39
Bèuʐwàtûÿða̭ 22 9 5 8 35 36 −1 32
Elwynn Border Crew 22 7 7 8 36 41 −5 28
FC Mahūti 22 6 6 10 29 38 −9 24
Čakovat 22 5 5 12 26 42 −16 20
Sparta Moroni (R) 22 4 1 17 18 55 −37 13 Relegation
Brůz̀c͂awř ČůFK (R) 22 3 1 18 18 75 −57 10
Veleĵ (R) 22 3 0 19 16 65 −49 9

Results

Home / Away BEÚ BRŮ ČAK ČW DD EBC BATE MAH TT MR SM VEL
Bèuʐwàtûÿða̭ 3–0 1–1 0–2 1–1 3–2 0–2 1–1 1–6 1–3 2–0 1–0
Brůz̀c͂awř ČůFK 1–4 3–1 0–4 0–3 1–1 0–2 1–2 0–5 2–7 1–0 1–0
Čakovat 0–1 3–2 1–3 0–0 1–1 0–2 0–1 0–3 2–5 3–1 1–2
Čæĵœ Wanderers 2–1 5–2 4–1 1–1 4–2 2–2 3–1 1–3 1–1 6–0 4–0
Domĵarlæ Dyas 2–0 6–0 3–4 2–1 2–1 0–0 0–0 2–4 2–0 3–1 6–1
Elwynn Border Crew 2–2 1–0 1–3 2–2 0–3 1–0 1–1 0–0 2–3 2–0 3–1
FC BATE Bangrasov 5–1 4–1 1–1 0–0 0–2 2–3 4–1 0–2 1–1 2–0 3–1
FC Mahūti 2–1 3–1 1–1 1–1 1–3 1–2 2–3 0–2 1–5 2–2 1–0
FC Tiga Toroni 0–1 9–0 2–0 1–1 1–3 3–1 2–2 4–3 1–2 5–1 6–0
Micras Rock 3–3 7–0 2–0 0–0 1–4 3–3 3–0 2–1 0–0 4–1 4–1
Sparta Moroni 0–1 2–1 2–1 0–2 0–4 4–5 0–2 1–0 0–5 2–3 1–0
Veleĵ 1–6 3–1 1–2 1–3 0–5 2–0 1–3 0–3 0–1 0–10 1–0

Promotion Play-off

At the end of the season, the two winners of each conference play head-to-head to decide which side will advance to the Third League play-offs. If scores are level on aggregate, ties are decided by away goals rule. If this still does not seperate the sides, the game goes to extra time, followed by penalties (if still needed).

Aggregate score: 4–0