2013–14 Kopa Sanya

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search
2013–14 Kopa Sanya
Country Senya Senya
Teams 184
Matches played 204
Goals scored 781 (3.83 per match)
Attendance 598,842 (2,936 per match)

The 2013–14 Kopa Sanya was the second edition of the Kopa Sanya, the premier club cup tournament in Senya. The tournament is open to all league and non-league Senyan teams, with the addition of 16 High School teams, who qualified via the 2012–13 Senyan High School Cup. The Tournament will begin in following the 2013 Senyan School International Tournament, and ended in May 2014. The winner will qualified for the 2014–15 AEFA Cup.

Teams

Round Clubs
remaining
Clubs
involved
Winners from
previous round
New entries
this round
Leagues entering at this round
Preliminary Round 184 16 none 16 2012–13 Senyan High School Cup (All teams in Round of 16)
First Qualifying Round 176 128 8 120 River Warrior League
Western League
WCL
ECL
Svorgas League
Eastern League
Second Qualifying Round 112 64 64 none none
Third Qualifying Round 80 32 32 none none
Fourth Qualifying Round 64 16 16 none none
First Round Proper 56 32 8 24 Senyan Conference
Second Round Proper 40 16 16 none none
Third Round Proper 32 32 8 24 Senyan Top League
Senyan Second League
Senyan Third League
Fourth Round Proper 16 16 16 none none
Fifth Round Proper 8 8 8 none none
Semi-Finals 4 4 4 none none
Final 2 2 2 none none

Dates and TV rights

Round Draw Date Fixture Date(s) Replay Date(s) Prize Money Broadcasted Games1
Preliminary Round 4 May 2013 21–23 June 2013 3 July 2013 Cr 500 FKTV Fort Kolgrad Schule v Mečanda Maŋa Tep-Ekol
First Qualifying Round 23 June 2013 12–14 July 2013 23–24 July 2013 Cr 750 FKTV Fort Kolgrad Schule v ĞÉDK Vósjeḵ
TRW Zɏ Karágé v Ħiberħían
Second Qualifying Round 14 July 2013 2–4 August 2013 13–14 August 2013 Cr 1,250 FKTV Fort Kolgrad Schule v Dyas Icecycles
TRW Zád Elkord v Ŵàrsäŵà
Third Qualifying Round 4 August 2013 23–25 August 2013 3–4 September 2013
no replays contested
Cr 2,500 FKTV Fort Kolgrad Schule v Eprat United
TRW Matriță v Dyas City
Fourth Qualifying Round 25 August 2013 13–15 September 2013 24–25 September 2013 Cr 5,000 TRW Fanleigh v Ašé Eú-Vá
First Round Proper 15 September 2013 4–6 October 2013 15–16 October 2013 Cr 10,000 FKTV AFC Colgrad v Veleĵ
TRW Bèuʐwàtûÿða̭ v Micras Rock
STV Čæĵœ Wanderers v Brůz̀c͂awř ČůFK
Second Round Proper 6 October 2013 25–27 October 2013 5–6 November 2013 Cr 50,000 FKTV AFC Colgrad v Dače
TRW Bèuʐwàtûÿða̭ v Father Christmas FC
STV Sloban Otvardket v FC Tiga Toroni
Third Round Proper 27 October 2013 15–17 November 2013 26–27 November 2013 Cr 200,000 FKTV King's Lynn Town v Svorgas Scitenhima
TRW Ašé Eú-Vá v Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni
STV FK Tiga v Bordelor
STV Father Christmas FC v Svorgas FC
STV Domĵarlæ Dyas v Kateki Blavisen
Fourth Round Proper 17 November 2013 6–8 December 2013 17–18 December 2013 Cr 500,000 TRW Ašé Eú-Vá v Jogasim Revolution
STV FC Tiga Toroni v Park Prinsipa
STV Svorgas Scitenhima v Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets
STV Olinket v Kateki Blavisen
Fifth Round Proper 8 December 2013 31 December 2013 7–8 January 2014
no replays contested
Cr 1,000,000 STV FC Tiga Toroni v Abbot's Leigh
STV Jogasim Revolution v FK Tiga
STV Spazma Ƨonenčer v Svorgas Knights
STV Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets v Kateki Blavisen
Semi-Finals 31 December 2013 18–19 January 2014 none Cr 2,000,000 STV Spazma Ƨonenčer v FC Tiga Toroni
STV FK Tiga v Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets
Final 19 January 2014 12 April 2014 none Winners: Cr 7,500,000
Runners-up: Cr 5,000,000
STV Spazma Ƨonenčer v Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets

1: FKTV = Fort Kolgrad TV, STV = Senya TV, TRW = Television River Warriors
Selected games are also broadcasted in Palasia and Tiana from Round 1 onwards. The final is broadcast in several other Micras nations.

Qualification

Note: (1–6) denotes tier of football that team plays in. (HS) denotes team is a high school team.

Preliminary Round

All teams that qualified for the Third Round of the 2012–13 Senyan High School Cup enter here. As the High School Cup is for Year 10 teams, that year group will participate in the Kopa Sanya. This continues as this year group turns into Year 11 after the school year finishes in late July.

Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance
1 Moroni High School (HS) 2–0 Zudfram Tep-Ekol (HS) 355
2 Biology School of Austin (HS) 1–1 Safranæsarĵ Tep-Ekol (HS) 19
Replay Safranæsarĵ Tep-Ekol (HS) 0–2 Biology School of Austin (HS) 24
3 Reepham High School (HS) 2–1 New Mallham School (HS) 588
4 Magalatska District High School (HS) 6–1 The Cräiteland School of Svorgas (HS) 277
5 Park Prinsipa Tep-Ekol (HS) 3–1 Krepplington High School (HS) 81
6 Akademëa Koventrë (HS) 0–1 Akademëa Sæĵ (HS) 5
7 Brancaster School (HS) 5–3 Education Centre (HS) 2
8 Fort Kolgrad Schule Fort Kolgrad (HS) 10–0 Mečanda Maŋa Tep-Ekol (HS) 2,047

First Qualifying Round

Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance
1 SMSC (6) 3–2 AK-57 (5) 182
2 Abbot's Leigh (5) 2–0 Umsed (5) 487
3 The Rock (5) 0–3 Shireroth Border Crew (5) 725
4 Racing Smoldoch (6) 3–5 Wolf Stop (6) 262
5 Kedveg Kevesem (6) 2–1 Ozveden (6) 206
6 Tarsica Tiga (6) 0–2 Sudbury (6) 322
7 Zan'nin'na Surabu River Warriors (6) 1–1 Oxlade Union (6) 719
Replay Oxlade Union (6) 2–1 † Zan'nin'na Surabu River Warriors (6) 483
8 Magalatska Nord (5) 2–4 Matriță River Warriors (5) 1,009
9 Zɏodspor (6) 0–1 Volderdash (6) 861
10 Cē Donmān River Warriors (5) 3–1 Mahūti Bákan River Warriors (5) 2,756
11 Moroni Superdarlings (5) 4–0 Waksčadspor (6) 1,033
12 Kateki Blavisen Town (5) 3–1 Limp Biscuit (5) 1,082
13 Green Dyas (5) 8–2 Golem (6) 1,017
14 Fellingborough United (5) 2–1 Tahitian Vaa (5) 688
15 Prembroke Argyle (6) 2–5 Aberade Borough (6) 716
16 Queen's Head Pub (6) 5–0 Park Prinsipa Tep-Ekol (HS) 102
17 Akademëa Sæĵ (HS) 1–1 Reepham High School (HS) 434
Replay Reepham High School (HS) 4–3 Akademëa Sæĵ (HS) 61
18 Umzelt Scitenhima (6) 0–0 Dyas Icecyles (6) 637
Replay Dyas Icecyles (6) 2–2 † Umzelt Scitenhima (6) 647
Dyas Icecyles advance 7–6 on penalties.
19 AFC Balkag (6) 0–2 Ašé Eú-Vá River Warriors (5) 514
20 Dinamo Kes (6) 2–3 Tiga Tadarfez (6) 256
21 AFC Sudan (6) 0–5 Svorgas University Craitish Students' Union (5) 702
22 Yellow Submarine (5) 1–0 Želim Teči River Warriors (6) 553
23 Cambridge Bay United (5) 3–0 Aberdale River Ferry (6) 614
24 North Bucklingham United (6) 2–0 Annburris Rovers (6) 474
25 Rampant Horse (6) 1–0 Svorgas KS (5) 689
26 Južna Nordijská River Warriors (6) 1–7 Dyas City (5) 305
27 Moroni FC (5) 2–3 Svorgas Suburbia (5) 1,056
28 Vɏodspor (6) 1–2 Bala United (6) 519
29 Mike's Tavern (6) 0–1 Nintek Epolo (6) 177
30 Moroni High School (HS) 1–0 The Street Rejects (6) 388
31 AFC Melton (6) 0–1 Euolen (6) 296
32 Kasalen Atmat (6) 1–3 Tellian Svorgas (6) 301
33 Bɏogasamɏiče (6) 2–1 Atvan Kargun (5) 284
34 Pexham Village (6) 1–0 Kasalen Gebjat (6) 533
35 Dače (6) 1–0 Amstlokal (5) 200
36 Brancaster School (HS) 1–6 Reepham Town (6) 97
37 Zád Elkord River Warriors (5) 2–1 AFC Moroni (6) 685
38 Grokhim Wanderers (6) 0–1 Berdlsá River Warriors (6) 215
39 Grodervast United (6) 0–4 Horley House (5) 387
40 Tungsten Frinch (6) 1–3 Kimmington Athletic (5) 419
41 Fort Kolgrad Schule Fort Kolgrad (HS) 3–2 ĞÉDK Vósjeḵ River Warriors (6) 1,577
42 Midsommer Murderers (5) 5–0 Mängija River Warriors (6) 456
43 Moroni Mockingbirds (5) 0–2 Blue Mountain United (5) 318
44 Óḇ Éᵽňay River Warriors (6) 1–4 Ŵàrsäŵà River Warriors (5) 866
45 Zunenfritsen (5) 2–3 Apsom Borough (5) 147
46 Magalatska District High School (HS) 2–3 Fanleigh (5) 877
47 New Cork (6) 2–1 Dornham Town (5) 519
48 Eprat United (5) 1–0 Vozyek United (5) 286
49 Townend (6) 0–2 Tranynor Villa (5) 186
50 Walderminster (5) 9–1 Dersingham Rovers (6) 993
51 ZZM Kasuk Militant (5) 2–3 Ƨerbiĵa (5) 104
52 Zodkort (5) 1–2 Sullingham Moors Railway (5) 184
53 Northern Suburban Wanderers (5) 0–2 Tolbury Angels (5) 285
54 Valley Park (5) 3–0 Pę̄̂ Rę̄̂ Shóaá River Warriors (6) 459
55 Redworth Town (5) 3–4 Risoul 1850 (5) 535
56 Dinamo Svorgas (5) 1–2 Ỳáegaslavek Ƨeddéð River Warriors (5) 829
57 Forrest Blue Rovers (5) 1–3 Fringham (5) 577
58 Švajčiarsko River Warriors (5) 12–0 Biology School of Austin (HS) 1,224
59 Pakes United (6) 2–3 Setsborough Town (5) 510
60 Education Centre Staff (5) 2–0 Twin Churches (6) 109
61 Trông khôđẹp River Warriors (6) 0–2 Wrentham (6) 267
62 Zɏ Karágé River Warriors (5) 1–3 Ħiberħían River Warriors (5) 839
63 Standard de Svorgas (5) 3–0 Vẻché Sebes River Warriors (6) 1,037
64 Gačer Onenvard (5) 1–0 Writtle Minors (6) 61

† - after extra time

Second Qualifying Round

Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance
1 Dyas City (5) 3–0 Ƨerbiĵa (5) 3,999
2 Tolbury Angels (5) 0–1 Oxlade Union (6) 506
3 Ỳáegaslavek Ƨeddéð River Warriors (5) 3–5 Fellingborough United (5) 836
4 Yellow Submarine (5) 1–2 Volderdash (6) 583
5 Bɏogasamɏiče (6) 1–0 Berdlsá River Warriors (6) 211
6 Ašé Eú-Vá River Warriors (5) 4–1 Reepham High School (HS) 322
7 SMSC (6) 0–5 Walderminster (5) 202
8 Fanleigh (5) 3–2 Apsom Borough (5) 611
9 Moroni High School (HS) 4–3 Queen's Head Pub (6) 203
10 Sullingham Moors Railway (5) 1–1 Shireroth Border Crew (5) 227
Replay Shireroth Border Crew (5) 3–1 Sullingham Moors Railway (5) 986
11 Pexham Village (6) 0–2 Setsborough Town (5) 561
12 Dače (6) 1–0 Horley House (5) 197
13 Cambridge Bay United (5) 2–2 Ħiberħían River Warriors (5) 705
Replay Ħiberħían River Warriors (5) 2–3 † Cambridge Bay United (5) 942
14 Eprat United (5) 0–0 Education Centre Staff (5) 294
Replay Education Centre Staff (5) 2–2 † Eprat United (5) 135
Eprat United advance 4–2 on penalties.
15 Tellian Svorgas (6) 1–3 Moroni Superdarlings (5) 98
16 Standard de Svorgas (5) 6–2 Aberade Borough (6) 1,071
17 Abbot's Leigh (5) 2–0 North Bucklingham United (6) 521
18 Wolf Stop (6) 2–2 Gačer Onenvard (5) 204
Replay Gačer Onenvard (5) 0–1 Wolf Stop (6) 33
19 Wrentham (6) 1–2 Švajčiarsko River Warriors (5) 119
20 Fringham (5) 5–0 Kedveg Kevesem (6) 840
21 Sudbury (6) 0–4 Matriță River Warriors (5) 624
22 Cē Donmān River Warriors (5) 3–2 Kateki Blavisen Town (5) 2,858
23 Green Dyas (5) 1–1 Svorgas University Craitish Students' Union (5) 1,036
Replay Svorgas University Craitish Students' Union (5) 0–2 Green Dyas (5) 124
24 Bala United (6) 1–2 Reepham Town (6) 600
25 Fort Kolgrad Schule Fort Kolgrad (HS) 2–1 Dyas Icecyles (6) 1,009
26 Tiga Tadarfez (6) 4–2 Rampant Horse (6) 387
27 Svorgas Suburbia (5) 2–0 Nintek Epolo (6) 2,875
28 Euolen (6) 2–3 Kimmington Athletic (5) 456
29 Zád Elkord River Warriors (5) 1–3 Ŵàrsäŵà River Warriors (5) 710
30 Midsommer Murderers (5) 0–1 Blue Mountain United (5) 472
31 New Cork (5) 3–1 Tranynor Villa (5) 526
32 Valley Park (5) 4–5 Risoul 1850 (5) 464

† - after extra time

Third Qualifying Round

Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance
1 Risoul 1850 (5) 0–2 Reepham Town (6) 1,044
2 Fort Kolgrad Schule Fort Kolgrad (HS) 1–2 Eprat United (5) 2,009
3 Cambridge Bay United (5) 5–2 Moroni High School (HS) 650
4 Wolf Stop (6) 1–0 Moroni Superdarlings (5) 217
5 Abbot's Leigh (5) 3–0 Bɏogasamɏiče (6) 539
6 Ŵàrsäŵà River Warriors (5) 0–2 Fringham (5) 1,004
7 New Cork (5) 6–4 Tiga Tadarfez (6) 511
8 Cē Donmān River Warriors (5) 2–0 Standard de Svorgas (5) 2,941
9 Walderminster (5) 2–1 Shireroth Border Crew (5) 1,124
10 Švajčiarsko River Warriors (5) 1–3 Setsborough Town (5) 1,330
11 Matriță River Warriors (5) 0–4 Dyas City (5) 2,395
12 Oxlade Union (6) 1–0 Volderdash (6) 476
13 Dače (6) 4–3 Fellingborough United (5) 195
14 Green Dyas (5) 1–3 Blue Mountain United (5) 1,052
15 Ašé Eú-Vá River Warriors (5) 1–0 Svorgas Suburbia (5) 329
16 Fanleigh (5) 3–2 Kimmington Athletic (5) 647

Fourth Qualifying Round

Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance
1 Eprat United (5) 3–1 New Cork (5) 301
2 Oxlade Union (6) 0–0 Cē Donmān River Warriors (5) 590
Replay Cē Donmān River Warriors (5) 0–1 Oxlade Union (6) 2,703
3 Walderminster (5) 2–1 Fringham (5) 1,104
4 Dače (6) 5–2 Reepham Town (6) 176
5 Fanleigh (5) 2–3 Ašé Eú-Vá River Warriors (5) 616
6 Abbot's Leigh (5) 3–1 Dyas City (5) 554
7 Blue Mountain United (5) 4–2 Wolf Stop (6) 1,091
8 Cambridge Bay United (5) 2–2 Setsborough Town (5) 674
Replay Setsborough Town (5) 6–3 Cambridge Bay United (5) 711

Tournament Proper

First Round Proper

Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance
1 Nordkamp FC Fort Kolgrad (4) 1–2 Dače (6) 126
2 Sotringham Village (4) 0–1 Sloban Otvardket (4) 585
3 AFC Colgrad Fort Kolgrad (4) 2–0 Veleĵ (4) 6,430
4 Bèuʐwàtûÿða̭ River Warriors (4) 5–4 Micras Rock (4) 4,381
5 Sparta Moroni (4) 1–4 Domĵarlæ Dyas (4) 973
6 Ašé Eú-Vá River Warriors (5) 1–0 Setsborough Town (5) 331
7 FC BATE Bangrasov (4) 3–5 FC Mahūti River Warriors (4) 455
8 Elwynn Border Crew (4) 0–1 Eprat United (5) 874
9 FC Tiga Toroni (4) 4–0 Elwynn Students' Union (4) 8,539
10 Eprat Northern Star (4) 2–0 Park Romulus (4) 640
11 Oxlade Union (6) 2–1 Dragon Hall United (4) 491
12 Blue Mountain United (5) 1–1 Luch-Energiya Jogasim (4) 1,102
Replay Luch-Energiya Jogasim (4) 2–0 Blue Mountain United (5) 580
13 Father Christmas FC (4) 6–0 Svorgas Purple (4) 250
14 Čakovat (4) 2–3 Walderminster (5) 693
15 Country Life (4) 3–3 Abbot's Leigh (5) 361
Replay Abbot's Leigh (5) 4–3 Country Life (4) 541
16 Čæĵœ Wanderers (4) 1–0 Brůz̀c͂awř ČůFK River Warriors (4) 395

Second Round Proper

Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance
1 Oxlade Union (6) 0–2 Ašé Eú-Vá River Warriors (5) 493
2 Luch-Energiya Jogasim (4) 0–2 Domĵarlæ Dyas (4) 586
3 Abbot's Leigh (5) 1–0 Čæĵœ Wanderers (4) 548
4 Bèuʐwàtûÿða̭ River Warriors (4) 4–5 Father Christmas FC (4) 4,586
5 AFC Colgrad Fort Kolgrad (4) 1–2 Dače (6) 5,923
6 Sloban Otvardket (4) 1–3 FC Tiga Toroni (4) 4,917
7 Eprat Northern Star (4) 2–2 Eprat United (5) 695
Replay Eprat United (5) 0–0 † Eprat Northern Star (4) 300
Eprat Northern Star advance 3–1 on penalties.
8 FC Mahūti River Warriors (4) 2–2 Walderminster (5) 14,603
Replay Walderminster (5) 4–4 † FC Mahūti River Warriors (4) 1,103
FC Mahūti advance 4–3 on penalties.

† - after extra time

Third Round Proper

Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance
1 Dyas Rangers (2) 0–0 Urzi Magalatska (1) 12,874
Replay Urzi Magalatska (1) 0–1 Dyas Rangers (2) 15,575
2 Father Christmas FC (4) 5–2 Svorgas FC (1) 900
3 FK Tiga (1) 6–3 Bordelor (3) 11,002
4 Red Star (3) 1–1 Eprat Northern Star (4) 5,411
Replay Eprat Northern Star (4) 0–2 Red Star (3) 684
5 Ašé Eú-Vá River Warriors (5) 3–2 Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni (3) 358
6 Abbot's Leigh (5) 2–1 Eprat City Harps (2) 592
7 Domĵarlæ Dyas (4) 1–8 Kateki Blavisen (1) 2,499
8 Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets (1) 4–0 FC Mahūti River Warriors (4) 26,303
9 Spazma Ƨonenčer (3) 1–0 Vōnam Svorgas (3) 3,898
10 King's Lynn Town Fort Kolgrad (3) 2–4 Svorgas Scitenhima (1) 4,916
11 Dallin Students' Union (2) 1–2 Jogasim Revolution (1) 8,990
12 Park Prinsipa (2) 2–0 Jogasim Rovers (3) 7,659
13 Olinket (3) 3–2 Chocolate Svorgas (2) 5,733
14 Politzëa (1) 1–1 Spartak Jogasim (2) 20,694
Replay Spartak Jogasim (2) 2–2 † Politzëa (1) 9,837
Politzëa advance 4–3 on penalties.
15 Dače (6) 0–11 FC Tiga Toroni (4) 183
16 Eastern Mountain Glacier (2) 0–0 Svorgas Knights (2) 5,130
Replay Svorgas Knights (2) 2–0 Eastern Mountain Glacier (2) 8,910

† - after extra time

Fourth Round Proper

Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance
1 Politzëa (1) 0–0 FK Tiga (1) 20,864
Replay FK Tiga (1) 5–2 Politzëa (1) 10,030
2 Spazma Ƨonenčer (3) 1–0 Dyas Rangers (2) 5,403
3 Ašé Eú-Vá River Warriors (5) 0–7 Jogasim Revolution (1) 432
4 Abbot's Leigh (5) 0–0 Father Christmas FC (4) 351
Replay Father Christmas FC (4) 3–3 † Abbot's Leigh (5) 874
Abbot's Leigh advance 3–1 on penalties.
5 FC Tiga Toroni (4) 3–2 Park Prinsipa (2) 10,104
6 Svorgas Scitenhima (1) 2–3 Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets (1) 33,321
7 Svorgas Knights (2) 2–0 Red Star (3) 13,862
8 Olinket (3) 0–4 Kateki Blavisen (1) 5,901

† - after extra time

Fifth Round Proper

Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance
1 Jogasim Revolution (1) 0–1 FK Tiga (1) 63,877
2 Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets (1) 3–2 Kateki Blavisen (1) 26,793
3 Spazma Ƨonenčer (3) 1–0 Svorgas Knights (2) 2,100
4 FC Tiga Toroni (4) 5–0 Abbot's Leigh (5) 9,193

Semi-Final

Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance
1 Spazma Ƨonenčer (3) 5–3 FC Tiga Toroni (4) 5,116
2 FK Tiga (1) 0–1 Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets (1) 11,034

Final

12 April 2014
Spazma Ƨonenčer (3) 2 – 6 Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets (1)
Melƨa Goal 62'
Prën Goal 88' (o.g.)
Großler Goal 1'27'44'
Brozal Goal 48'
Van Kotrisbond Goal 53'
Hornik Goal 82'
The Snakepit, Svorgas
Attendance: 73,082

See Also