2013–14 Gerenian League 2

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Gerenian League 2
Season 2013–14
Champions City of Isherwood FC
Relegated FJK Taizun Optimistid
Matches played 112
Goals scored 435 (3.88 per match)
Top goalscorer Adrian Seberat (20)

The 2013–14 Gerenian League 2 is the second edition of the Gerenian League 2, the secondary football league in Gerenia. The season started on 3 August 2013 with eight teams taking part in the competition.

Teams

For the current season, two League 1 sides were relegated: Tawlkar Astros (after losing the promotion/relegation play-off to Port Isherwood Hurricane), and CSD 21 De Agosto. On the other hand, both City of Isherwood FC and Gerze Power FC were promoted from League 3.

Stadiums and locations

Club Location Stadium Capacity
Isherwood City of Isherwood FC Port Isherwood (Port Elerat) TBC
Sängeran Gerze Power FC Gerze Mariaville Stadium (provisional) 11,200
Adarma GKS Tawlkar Tawlkar Istal Adarmes 10,000
Sängeran KZK Gentóul Gentóul Gentóul Field 9,000
Barzat FJK Taizun Optimistid Taizun Taizun Municipal Stadium 10,500
Adarma Tawlkar Astros Tawlkar Somgertätnetoles 20,000
Isherwood CSD 21 De Agosto Port Isherwood (Port Elerat) Estadio 13 De Noviembre 11,450
Adarma Victoria Islanders Victoria Padatlen Meraŷes 7,500

Table

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 City of Isherwood FC 28 17 2 9 82 60 +22 53
2 CSD 21 De Agosto 28 14 5 9 62 43 +19 47
3 Tawlkar Astros 28 13 6 9 46 39 +7 45
GKS Tawlkar 28 13 6 9 53 51 +2 45
5 Victoria Islanders 28 13 3 12 56 49 +7 42
6 KZK Gentóul 28 9 6 13 54 62 −8 31
7 Gerze Power FC 28 7 5 16 37 70 −33 26
8 FJK Taizun Optimistid 28 6 7 15 45 61 −16 25

Results

First round

  COI POW GKS KZK TAI TAW VDA VIC
City of Isherwood 5–0 3–1 5–4 3–1 3–1 0–1 3–4
Gerze Power FC 3–4 0–3 5–5 0–0 0–2 0–2 2–1
GKS Tawlkar 4–0 2–2 3–2 0–3 2–3 0–3 2–1
KZK Gentóul 6–1 1–0 1–3 1–2 5–4 2–4 3–3
Taizun Optimistid 1–5 6–1 1–2 1–3 1–1 0–5 1–3
Tawlkar Astros 1–3 3–1 1–2 2–1 1–0 3–2 0–2
21 De Agosto 3–2 1–2 3–0 2–2 2–1 1–1 3–2
Victoria Islanders 2–2 3–2 2–3 0–1 4–1 2–0 6–1

Second round

  COI POW GKS KZK TAI TAW VDA VIC
City of Isherwood 8–2 0–2 2–3 7–5 0–2 1–0 4–2
Gerze Power FC 1–1 2–2 2–0 4–2 1–4 0–2 2–0
GKS Tawlkar 5–4 1–0 1–1 4–1 1–3 1–1 1–3
KZK Gentóul 2–3 1–2 3–2 1–0 1–2 2–1 1–3
Taizun Optimistid 1–3 0–0 4–2 2–2 0–0 3–0 1–2
Tawlkar Astros 1–3 1–0 1–2 0–0 2–2 1–1 1–2
21 De Agosto 2–6 6–0 4–1 5–0 2–2 1–2 4–1
Victoria Islanders 0–1 0–1 3–3 2–0 1–3 0–3 2–0

Promotion/Relegation Play-off

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg  
Santamarina FC 3–3
(4–3 p.s.o.)
Gerze Power FC 2–1 1–2