Difference between revisions of "2013–14 CTFA Cup"

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 41: Line 41:
 
|
 
|
 
|}
 
|}
 
+
{{collapse top|Group A results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}}
 
{{footballbox
 
{{footballbox
 
|date =9 October 2013
 
|date =9 October 2013
Line 96: Line 96:
 
|stadium =
 
|stadium =
 
}}
 
}}
 +
{{collapse bottom}}
  
 
===Group B===
 
===Group B===
Line 122: Line 123:
 
|
 
|
 
|}
 
|}
 
+
{{collapse top|Group B results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}}
 
{{footballbox
 
{{footballbox
 
|date =9 October 2013
 
|date =9 October 2013
Line 177: Line 178:
 
|stadium =
 
|stadium =
 
}}
 
}}
 +
{{collapse bottom}}
  
 
==Knock-out stages==
 
==Knock-out stages==
Line 202: Line 204:
 
}}
 
}}
 
''[[Geneva Speed FC]] win 2–1 on aggregate''.
 
''[[Geneva Speed FC]] win 2–1 on aggregate''.
 
  
 
{{footballbox
 
{{footballbox

Latest revision as of 00:24, 5 December 2019

The 2013–14 CTFA Cup was the first edition of the CTFA Cup. Six teams participated in the competition from five nations.

List of qualified teams

Entered in Group stage
Alexandria San Martín Conquistadors (4th) Zandarijn Oudorp HVA (4th) Birgeshir Öturma FK (3rd)
Zandarijn Grenstad Verenigd FC (3rd) Natopia Hazelwood City Dukes (3rd) Hammish Monovia Geneva Speed FC (2nd)

Group stage

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Natopia Hazelwood City Dukes 4 2 2 0 5 3 +2 8 Advances to semi-finals
Zandarijn Grenstad Verenigd FC 4 1 2 1 4 4 0 5
Birgeshir Öturma FK 4 0 2 2 2 4 −2 2
Group A results

9 October 2013
Grenstad Verenigd FC Zandarijn 0 – 1 Natopia Hazelwood City Dukes

23 October 2013
Hazelwood City Dukes Natopia 2 – 1 Birgeshir Öturma FK

6 November 2013
Öturma FK Birgeshir 1 – 2 Zandarijn Grenstad Verenigd FC

20 November 2013
Grenstad Verenigd FC Zandarijn 0 – 0 Birgeshir Öturma FK

4 December 2013
Öturma FK Birgeshir 0 – 0 Natopia Hazelwood City Dukes

18 December 2013
Hazelwood City Dukes Natopia 2 – 2 Zandarijn Grenstad Verenigd FC

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Zandarijn Oudorp HVA 4 3 0 1 8 5 +3 9 Advances to semi-finals
Hammish Monovia Geneva Speed FC 4 2 0 2 10 9 +1 6
Alexandria San Martín Conquistadors 4 1 0 3 4 8 −4 3
Group B results

9 October 2013
Geneva Speed FC Hammish Monovia 2 – 3 Zandarijn Oudorp HVA

23 October 2013
Oudorp HVA Zandarijn 1 – 0 Alexandria San Martín Conquistadors

6 November 2013
San Martín Conquistadors Alexandria 4 – 3 Hammish Monovia Geneva Speed FC

20 November 2013
Geneva Speed FC Hammish Monovia 2 – 0 Alexandria San Martín Conquistadors

4 December 2013
San Martín Conquistadors Alexandria 0 – 2 Zandarijn Oudorp HVA

18 December 2013
Oudorp HVA Zandarijn 2 – 3 Hammish Monovia Geneva Speed FC

Knock-out stages

Semi-finals

The semi-finals were held over two legs, with the first legs being played on 2 April 2014, and the second on 16 April 2014. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

2 April 2014
Geneva Speed FC Hammish Monovia 2 – 0 Natopia Hazelwood City Dukes

16 April 2014
Hazelwood City Dukes Natopia 1 – 0 Hammish Monovia Geneva Speed FC

Geneva Speed FC win 2–1 on aggregate.

2 April 2014
Grenstad Verenigd FC Zandarijn 4 – 2 Zandarijn Oudorp HVA

16 April 2014
Oudorp HVA Zandarijn 2 – 2 Zandarijn Grenstad Verenigd FC

Grenstad Verenigd FC win 6–4 on aggregate.

Final

The final was held over a single match, held on 28 May 2014. If the match were drawn, extra time and penalties were to be used to settle the tie.

28 May 2014
Geneva Speed FC Hammish Monovia 2 – 1 Zandarijn Grenstad Verenigd FC
Vá-Lé-Dos Goal 52' (o.g.)
Vahuan Goal 81'
van der Schouw Goal 21'