2013–14 CTFA Champions' League: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
==Group stage== | ==Group stage== | ||
===Group A=== | ===Group A=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="60%" | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width=" | |||
|- | |- | ||
!width=30% |Team | !width=30% |Team | ||
Line 170: | Line 168: | ||
|6 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} −9 ||'''1''' | |6 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} −9 ||'''1''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =9 October 2013 | |date =9 October 2013 | ||
Line 282: | Line 279: | ||
===Group B=== | ===Group B=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="60%" | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width=" | |||
|- | |- | ||
!width=30% |Team | !width=30% |Team | ||
Line 311: | Line 306: | ||
|6 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} −5 ||'''3''' | |6 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} −5 ||'''3''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =9 October 2013 | |date =9 October 2013 |
Revision as of 22:12, 15 June 2015
The 2013–14 CTFA Champions' League was the third edition of the CTFA Champions' League. Thirteen teams participated in the competition from eight nations.
List of qualified teams
Entered in Group stage | |||
---|---|---|---|
Franciscania Athletic (1st) | Tasneemia City Bulls (1st) | AFC Hamstadt (1st) | |
Entered in Qualifying Round | |||
Olympique Créçois (2nd) | Baudrix Bears (3rd) | Otaq Röyal FK (1st) | Vanya Suvan FK (2nd) |
Zammic FC (1st) | FC Volksburg (1st) | MFC Enhasa Rovers (1st) | Avenged City Punks (2nd) |
Walstadt Whalers (1st) | Prins Haven Atletisch FC (2nd) |
Qualifying Round
Baudrix Bears win 6–1 on aggregate.
Otaq Röyal FK win 2–1 on aggregate.
Scores level at 2–2 on aggregate; Vanya Suvan FK win 4–3 on penalties.
Olympique Créçois win 15–0 on aggregate.
Zammic FC win 1–0 on aggregate.
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Franciscania Athletic | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 14 | Advances to semi-finals |
Vanya Suvan FK | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 9 | |
Olympique Créçois | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 8 | |
Zammic FC | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 12 | −9 | 1 |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AFC Hamstadt | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4 | +10 | 18 | Advances to semi-finals |
Tasneemia City Bulls | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | −3 | 6 | |
Baudrix Bears | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 8 | −2 | 4 | |
Otaq Röyal FK | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | −5 | 3 |
Knock-out stages
Semi-finals
The semi-finals were held over two legs, with the first legs being played on 2 April 2014, and the second on 16 April 2014. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
Franciscania Athletic win 6–1 on aggregate.
AFC Hamstadt win 3–1 on aggregate.
Final
The final was held over a single match, held on 28 May 2014. If the match were drawn, extra time and penalties were to be used to settle the tie.
28 May 2014
|
Franciscania Athletic | 1 – 4 | AFC Hamstadt |
---|---|---|
Alonzo 37' | Paatinen 49' Littbarski 56' Paats 79' van Meijner 85' |
|