2013–14 CTFA Champions' League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New name) |
|||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|date =18 September 2013 | |date =18 September 2013 | ||
|team1 = MFC Enhasa Rovers [[File:Maraguo flag.png|border|25px|Maraguo]] | |team1 = MFC Enhasa Rovers [[File:Maraguo flag.png|border|25px|Maraguo]] | ||
|score = – | |score = 0 – 2 | ||
|team2 =[[File:Alexandria flag.png|border|25px|Alexandria]] Baudrix Bears | |team2 =[[File:Alexandria flag.png|border|25px|Alexandria]] Baudrix Bears | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
''Baudrix Bears win 6–1 on aggregate''. | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =11 September 2013 | |date =11 September 2013 | ||
|team1 = Otaq Röyal FK [[File:Birgeshir flag.png|border|25px|Birgeshir]] | |team1 = Otaq Röyal FK [[File:Birgeshir flag.png|border|25px|Birgeshir]] | ||
|score = 1 – 0 | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 =[[File:Leichenberg flag.png|25px|border|Leichenberg]] FC Volksburg | |team2 =[[File:Leichenberg flag.png|25px|border|Leichenberg]] FC Volksburg | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|date =18 September 2013 | |date =18 September 2013 | ||
|team1 = FC Volksburg [[File:Leichenberg flag.png|25px|border|Leichenberg]] | |team1 = FC Volksburg [[File:Leichenberg flag.png|25px|border|Leichenberg]] | ||
|score = – | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 =[[File:Birgeshir flag.png|border|25px|Birgeshir]] Otaq Röyal FK | |team2 =[[File:Birgeshir flag.png|border|25px|Birgeshir]] Otaq Röyal FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
''Otaq Röyal FK win 2–1 on aggregate''. | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|date =18 September 2013 | |date =18 September 2013 | ||
|team1 = Vanya Suvan FK [[File:Birgeshir flag.png|border|25px|Birgeshir]] | |team1 = Vanya Suvan FK [[File:Birgeshir flag.png|border|25px|Birgeshir]] | ||
|score = – | |score =1 – 1<br>([[wikipedia:Extra time|a.e.t.]]) | ||
|team2 =[[File:Zandarijn flag.png|border|25px|Zandarijn]] Prins Haven Atletisch | |team2 =[[File:Zandarijn flag.png|border|25px|Zandarijn]] Prins Haven Atletisch | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
''Scores level at 2–2 on aggregate; Vanya Suvan FK win 4–3 on penalties''. | |||
Line 106: | Line 107: | ||
|date =18 September 2013 | |date =18 September 2013 | ||
|team1 = Walstadt Whalers [[File:Walstadt flag.png|border|25px|Walstadt]] | |team1 = Walstadt Whalers [[File:Walstadt flag.png|border|25px|Walstadt]] | ||
|score = – | |score =0 – 6 | ||
|team2 =[[File:Alexandria flag.png|border|25px|Alexandria]] Olympique Créçois | |team2 =[[File:Alexandria flag.png|border|25px|Alexandria]] Olympique Créçois | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 112: | Line 113: | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
''Olympique Crécionnais win 15–0 on aggregate''. | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
Line 127: | Line 128: | ||
|date =18 September 2013 | |date =18 September 2013 | ||
|team1 = Zammic FC [[File:Hammish monovia flag.png|25px|border|Hammish Monovia]] | |team1 = Zammic FC [[File:Hammish monovia flag.png|25px|border|Hammish Monovia]] | ||
|score = – | |score =1 – 0<br>([[wikipedia:Extra time|a.e.t.]]) | ||
|team2 =[[File:Natopia flag old.png|border|25px|Natopia]] Avenged City Punks | |team2 =[[File:Natopia flag old.png|border|25px|Natopia]] Avenged City Punks | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 133: | Line 134: | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
''Zammic FC win 1–0 on aggregate''. | |||
[[Category:Football competitions]] | [[Category:Football competitions]] |
Revision as of 09:07, 31 July 2014
The 2013–14 CTFA Champions' League is the third edition of the CTFA Champions' League. Thirteen teams participated in the competition from eight nations.
List of qualified teams
Entered in Group stage | |||
---|---|---|---|
Franciscania Athletic (1st) | Tasneemia City Bulls (1st) | AFC Hamstadt (1st) | |
Entered in Qualifying Round | |||
Olympique Créçois (2nd) | Baudrix Bears (3rd) | Otaq Röyal FK (1st) | Vanya Suvan FK (2nd) |
Zammic FC (1st) | FC Volksburg (1st) | MFC Enhasa Rovers (1st) | Avenged City Punks (2nd) |
Walstadt Whalers (1st) | Prins Haven Atletisch FC (2nd) |
Qualifying Round
Baudrix Bears win 6–1 on aggregate.
Otaq Röyal FK win 2–1 on aggregate.
Scores level at 2–2 on aggregate; Vanya Suvan FK win 4–3 on penalties.
Olympique Crécionnais win 15–0 on aggregate.
Zammic FC win 1–0 on aggregate.