2013–14 CTFA Champions' League: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
(→Final) |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Group stage|Group stage]] | !colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Group stage|Group stage]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width="25%"| | |width="25%"|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Franciscania Athletic}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
|width="25%"| | |width="25%"|{{team flag|Zandarijn|name=AFC Hamstadt}} <small>([[2012 Zandt League|1st]])</small><sup>[[2012–13 CTFA Champions' League|TH]]</sup> | ||
|width="25%"| | |width="25%"|{{team flag|Natopia||old|name=Tasneemia City Bulls}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
! | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Qualifying round|Qualifying | !colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Qualifying round|Qualifying round]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Olympique Créçois}} <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Natopia||old|name=Avenged City Punks}} <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Hammish Monovia|name=Zammic FC}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Maraguo|name=MFC Enhasa Rovers}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Baudrix Bears}} <small>(3rd)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Birgeshir||old|name=Otaq Röyal FK}} <small>([[2013 B-Lig|1st]])</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Leichenberg|name=FC Volksburg}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Walstadt|name=Walstadt Whalers}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Zandarijn|name=Prins Haven Atletisch FC}} <small>([[2012 Zandt League|2nd]])</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Birgeshir||old|name=Vanya Suvan FK}} <small>([[2013 B-Lig|2nd]])</small> | ||
! | ! | ||
! | ! | ||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
==Qualifying round== | ==Qualifying round== | ||
The qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 11 September 2013, and the second on 18 September 2013. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner. | |||
{{Two leg start}} | |||
{{Two leg result|winner=1| {{team flag-rt|Alexandria|name=Baudrix Bears}} || 6–1 | {{team flag|Maraguo|name=MFC Enhasa Rovers}} || 4–1 | 2–0}} | |||
{{Two leg result|winner=1| {{team flag-rt|Birgeshir||old|name=Otaq Röyal FK}} || 2–1 | {{team flag|Leichenberg|name=FC Volksburg}} || 1–0 | 1–1}} | |||
{{Two leg result|winner=2| {{team flag-rt|Zandarijn|name=Prins Haven Atletisch FC}} || 2–2<br>3–4 {{pens}} | {{team flag|Birgeshir||old|name=Vanya Suvan FK}} || 1–1 | 1–1<br>{{aet}}}} | |||
{{Two leg result|winner=1| {{team flag-rt|Alexandria|name=Olympique Créçois}} || 15–0 | {{team flag|Walstadt|name=Walstadt Whalers}} || 9–0 | 6–0}} | |||
{{Two leg result|winner=2| {{team flag-rt|Natopia||old|name=Avenged City Punks}} || 0–1 | {{team flag|Hammish Monovia|name=Zammic FC}} || 0–0 | 0–1<br>{{aet}}}} | |||
{{Two leg end}} | |||
}} | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | |||
==Group stage== | ==Group stage== | ||
Line 159: | Line 54: | ||
!width=26% |Qualification | !width=26% |Qualification | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Franciscania Athletic}} | ||
|6 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} +6 ||'''14''' | |6 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} +6 ||'''14''' | ||
|rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Semi-finals|semi-finals]] | |rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Semi-finals|semi-finals]] | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Birgeshir||old|name=Vanya Suvan FK}} | ||
|6 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} +2 ||'''9''' | |6 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} +2 ||'''9''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Olympique Créçois}} | ||
|6 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} +1 ||'''8''' | |6 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} +1 ||'''8''' | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Hammish Monovia|name=Zammic FC}} | ||
|6 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} −9 ||'''1''' | |6 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} −9 ||'''1''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{collapse top|Group A results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}} | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =9 October 2013 | |date =9 October 2013 | ||
|team1 = Franciscania Athletic | |team1 = Franciscania Athletic {{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} | ||
|score = 1 – 0 | |score = 1 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} Olympique Créçois | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 185: | Line 80: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =9 October 2013 | |date =9 October 2013 | ||
|team1 = Vanya Suvan FK | |team1 = Vanya Suvan FK {{team flag|Birgeshir|flag|old}} | ||
|score = 2 – 0 | |score = 2 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Hammish Monovia|flag}} Zammic FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 194: | Line 89: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =23 October 2013 | |date =23 October 2013 | ||
|team1 = Franciscania Athletic | |team1 = Franciscania Athletic {{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} | ||
|score = 0 – 0 | |score = 0 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Birgeshir|flag|old}} Vanya Suvan FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 203: | Line 98: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =23 October 2013 | |date =23 October 2013 | ||
|team1 = Zammic FC | |team1 = Zammic FC {{team flag|Hammish Monovia|flag}} | ||
|score = 1 – 3 | |score = 1 – 3 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} Olympique Créçois | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 212: | Line 107: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =6 November 2013 | |date =6 November 2013 | ||
|team1 = Zammic FC | |team1 = Zammic FC {{team flag|Hammish Monovia|flag}} | ||
|score = 1 – 2 | |score = 1 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} Franciscania Athletic | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 221: | Line 116: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =6 November 2013 | |date =6 November 2013 | ||
|team1 = Olympique Créçois | |team1 = Olympique Créçois {{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} | ||
|score = 1 – 0 | |score = 1 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Birgeshir|flag|old}} Vanya Suvan FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 230: | Line 125: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =20 November 2013 | |date =20 November 2013 | ||
|team1 = Franciscania Athletic | |team1 = Franciscania Athletic {{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} | ||
|score = 3 – 0 | |score = 3 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Hammish Monovia|flag}} Zammic FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 239: | Line 134: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =20 November 2013 | |date =20 November 2013 | ||
|team1 = Vanya Suvan FK | |team1 = Vanya Suvan FK {{team flag|Birgeshir|flag|old}} | ||
|score = 2 – 2 | |score = 2 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} Olympique Créçois | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 248: | Line 143: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =4 December 2013 | |date =4 December 2013 | ||
|team1 = Vanya Suvan FK | |team1 = Vanya Suvan FK {{team flag|Birgeshir|flag|old}} | ||
|score = 1 – 1 | |score = 1 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} Franciscania Athletic | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 257: | Line 152: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =4 December 2013 | |date =4 December 2013 | ||
|team1 = Olympique Créçois | |team1 = Olympique Créçois {{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} | ||
|score = 1 – 1 | |score = 1 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Hammish Monovia|flag}} Zammic FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 266: | Line 161: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =18 December 2013 | |date =18 December 2013 | ||
|team1 = Olympique Créçois | |team1 = Olympique Créçois {{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} | ||
|score = 0 – 1 | |score = 0 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} Franciscania Athletic | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 275: | Line 170: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =18 December 2013 | |date =18 December 2013 | ||
|team1 = Zammic FC | |team1 = Zammic FC {{team flag|Hammish Monovia|flag}} | ||
|score = 0 – 1 | |score = 0 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Birgeshir|flag|old}} Vanya Suvan FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{collapse bottom}} | |||
===Group B=== | ===Group B=== | ||
Line 297: | Line 193: | ||
!width=26% |Qualification | !width=26% |Qualification | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Zandarijn|name=AFC Hamstadt}} | ||
|6 |{{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 14 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} +10 ||'''18''' | |6 |{{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 14 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} +10 ||'''18''' | ||
|rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Semi-finals|semi-finals]] | |rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Semi-finals|semi-finals]] | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Natopia||old|name=Tasneemia City Bulls}} | ||
|6 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} −3 ||'''6''' | |6 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} −3 ||'''6''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Baudrix Bears}} | ||
|6 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} −2 ||'''4''' | |6 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} −2 ||'''4''' | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Birgeshir||old|name=Otaq Röyal FK}} | ||
|6 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} −5 ||'''3''' | |6 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} −5 ||'''3''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{collapse top|Group B results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}} | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =9 October 2013 | |date =9 October 2013 | ||
|team1 = AFC Hamstadt | |team1 = AFC Hamstadt {{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} | ||
|score = 2 – 1 | |score = 2 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} Baudrix Bears | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 323: | Line 219: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =9 October 2013 | |date =9 October 2013 | ||
|team1 =Otaq Röyal FK | |team1 =Otaq Röyal FK {{team flag|Birgeshir|flag|old}} | ||
|score = 1 – 1 | |score = 1 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Natopia|flag|old}} Tasneemia City Bulls | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 332: | Line 228: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =23 October 2013 | |date =23 October 2013 | ||
|team1 = AFC Hamstadt | |team1 = AFC Hamstadt {{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} | ||
|score = 2 – 1 | |score = 2 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Birgeshir|flag|old}} Otaq Röyal FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 341: | Line 237: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =23 October 2013 | |date =23 October 2013 | ||
|team1 = Tasneemia City Bulls | |team1 = Tasneemia City Bulls {{team flag|Natopia|flag|old}} | ||
|score = 2 – 2 | |score = 2 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} Baudrix Bears | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 350: | Line 246: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =6 November 2013 | |date =6 November 2013 | ||
|team1 = Tasneemia City Bulls | |team1 = Tasneemia City Bulls {{team flag|Natopia|flag|old}} | ||
|score = 0 – 2 | |score = 0 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} AFC Hamstadt | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 359: | Line 255: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =6 November 2013 | |date =6 November 2013 | ||
|team1 = Baudrix Bears | |team1 = Baudrix Bears {{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} | ||
|score = 1 – 1 | |score = 1 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Birgeshir|flag|old}} Otaq Röyal FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 368: | Line 264: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =20 November 2013 | |date =20 November 2013 | ||
|team1 = AFC Hamstadt | |team1 = AFC Hamstadt {{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} | ||
|score = 2 – 0 | |score = 2 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Natopia|flag|old}} Tasneemia City Bulls | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 377: | Line 273: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =20 November 2013 | |date =20 November 2013 | ||
|team1 = Otaq Röyal FK | |team1 = Otaq Röyal FK {{team flag|Birgeshir|flag|old}} | ||
|score = 1 – 1 | |score = 1 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} Baudrix Bears | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 386: | Line 282: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =4 December 2013 | |date =4 December 2013 | ||
|team1 = Otaq Röyal FK | |team1 = Otaq Röyal FK {{team flag|Birgeshir|flag|old}} | ||
|score = 2 – 5 | |score = 2 – 5 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} AFC Hamstadt | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 395: | Line 291: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =4 December 2013 | |date =4 December 2013 | ||
|team1 = Baudrix Bears | |team1 = Baudrix Bears {{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} | ||
|score = 1 – 1 | |score = 1 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Natopia|flag|old}} Tasneemia City Bulls | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 404: | Line 300: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =18 December 2013 | |date =18 December 2013 | ||
|team1 = Baudrix Bears | |team1 = Baudrix Bears {{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} | ||
|score = 0 – 1 | |score = 0 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} AFC Hamstadt | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 413: | Line 309: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =18 December 2013 | |date =18 December 2013 | ||
|team1 = Tasneemia City Bulls | |team1 = Tasneemia City Bulls {{team flag|Natopia|flag|old}} | ||
|score = 2 – 1 | |score = 2 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Birgeshir|flag|old}} Otaq Röyal FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{collapse bottom}} | |||
==Knock-out stages== | ==Knock-out stages== | ||
Line 427: | Line 324: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =2 April 2014 | |date =2 April 2014 | ||
|team1 = Tasneemia City Bulls | |team1 = Tasneemia City Bulls {{team flag|Natopia|flag}} | ||
|score = 1 – 2 | |score = 1 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} Franciscania Athletic | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 437: | Line 334: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =16 April 2014 | |date =16 April 2014 | ||
|team1 = Franciscania Athletic | |team1 = Franciscania Athletic {{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} | ||
|score = 4 – 0 | |score = 4 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Natopia|flag}} Tasneemia City Bulls | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 449: | Line 346: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =2 April 2014 | |date =2 April 2014 | ||
|team1 = Vanya Suvan FK | |team1 = Vanya Suvan FK {{team flag|Birgeshir|flag|old}} | ||
|score = 1 – 1 | |score = 1 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} AFC Hamstadt | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 459: | Line 356: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =16 April 2014 | |date =16 April 2014 | ||
|team1 = AFC Hamstadt | |team1 = AFC Hamstadt {{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} | ||
|score = 2 – 0 | |score = 2 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Birgeshir|flag|old}} Vanya Suvan FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 472: | Line 369: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =28 May 2014 | |date =28 May 2014 | ||
|team1 = Franciscania Athletic | |team1 = Franciscania Athletic {{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} | ||
|score = 1 – 4 | |score = 1 – 4 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} AFC Hamstadt | ||
|goals1 = [[Edgard Alonzo|Alonzo]] {{goal|37}} | |goals1 = [[Edgard Alonzo|Alonzo]] {{goal|37}} | ||
|goals2 = [[Mika Paatinen|Paatinen]] {{goal|49}}<br>[[Jürgen Littbarski|Littbarski]] {{goal|56}}<br>[[Arjen Paats|Paats]] {{goal|79}}<br>[[Bastiaan van Meijner|van Meijner]] {{goal|85}} | |goals2 = [[Mika Paatinen|Paatinen]] {{goal|49}}<br>[[Jürgen Littbarski|Littbarski]] {{goal|56}}<br>[[Arjen Paats|Paats]] {{goal|79}}<br>[[Bastiaan van Meijner|van Meijner]] {{goal|85}} | ||
Line 482: | Line 379: | ||
{{CTFA nav}} | {{CTFA nav}} | ||
{{FMF season nav|2013|14|FWC=y|CA=y|CT=y|EMU=y|BC=y|WC=n}} | |||
[[Category:Football competitions]] | [[Category:Football competitions]] |
Revision as of 11:58, 9 April 2020
The 2013–14 CTFA Champions' League was the third edition of the CTFA Champions' League. Thirteen teams participated in the competition from eight nations.
List of qualified teams
Entered in Group stage | |||
---|---|---|---|
Franciscania Athletic (1st) | AFC Hamstadt (1st)TH | Tasneemia City Bulls (1st) | |
Entered in Qualifying round | |||
Olympique Créçois (2nd) | Avenged City Punks (2nd) | Zammic FC (1st) | MFC Enhasa Rovers (1st) |
Baudrix Bears (3rd) | Otaq Röyal FK (1st) | FC Volksburg (1st) | Walstadt Whalers (1st) |
Prins Haven Atletisch FC (2nd) | Vanya Suvan FK (2nd) |
Qualifying round
The qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 11 September 2013, and the second on 18 September 2013. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Baudrix Bears | 6–1 | MFC Enhasa Rovers | 4–1 | 2–0 |
Otaq Röyal FK | 2–1 | FC Volksburg | 1–0 | 1–1 |
Prins Haven Atletisch FC | 2–2 3–4 (pens) |
Vanya Suvan FK | 1–1 | 1–1 (a.e.t.) |
Olympique Créçois | 15–0 | Walstadt Whalers | 9–0 | 6–0 |
Avenged City Punks | 0–1 | Zammic FC | 0–0 | 0–1 (a.e.t.) |
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Franciscania Athletic | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 14 | Advances to semi-finals |
Vanya Suvan FK | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 9 | |
Olympique Créçois | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 8 | |
Zammic FC | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 12 | −9 | 1 |
Group A results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AFC Hamstadt | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4 | +10 | 18 | Advances to semi-finals |
Tasneemia City Bulls | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | −3 | 6 | |
Baudrix Bears | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 8 | −2 | 4 | |
Otaq Röyal FK | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | −5 | 3 |
Group B results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Knock-out stages
Semi-finals
The semi-finals were held over two legs, with the first legs being played on 2 April 2014, and the second on 16 April 2014. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
2 April 2014
|
Tasneemia City Bulls | 1 – 2 | Franciscania Athletic |
---|---|---|
16 April 2014
|
Franciscania Athletic | 4 – 0 | Tasneemia City Bulls |
---|---|---|
Franciscania Athletic win 6–1 on aggregate.
2 April 2014
|
Vanya Suvan FK | 1 – 1 | AFC Hamstadt |
---|---|---|
16 April 2014
|
AFC Hamstadt | 2 – 0 | Vanya Suvan FK |
---|---|---|
AFC Hamstadt win 3–1 on aggregate.
Final
The final was held over a single match, held on 28 May 2014. If the match were drawn, extra time and penalties were to be used to settle the tie.
28 May 2014
|
Franciscania Athletic | 1 – 4 | AFC Hamstadt |
---|---|---|
Alonzo 37' | Paatinen 49' Littbarski 56' Paats 79' van Meijner 85' |
|
|