2013–14 CTFA Champions' League: Difference between revisions
(23 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The {{PAGENAME}} | The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' was the third edition of the [[CTFA Champions' League]]. Thirteen teams participated in the competition from eight nations. | ||
==List of qualified teams== | ==List of qualified teams== | ||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Group stage|Group stage]] | !colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Group stage|Group stage]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width="25%"| | |width="25%"|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Franciscania Athletic}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
|width="25%"| | |width="25%"|{{team flag|Zandarijn|name=AFC Hamstadt}} <small>([[2012 Zandt League|1st]])</small><sup>[[2012–13 CTFA Champions' League|TH]]</sup> | ||
|width="25%"| | |width="25%"|{{team flag|Natopia||old|name=Tasneemia City Bulls}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
! | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[# | !colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Qualifying round|Qualifying round]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Olympique Créçois}} <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Natopia||old|name=Avenged City Punks}} <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Hammish Monovia|name=Zammic FC}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Maraguo|name=MFC Enhasa Rovers}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Baudrix Bears}} <small>(3rd)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Birgeshir||old|name=Otaq Röyal FK}} <small>([[2013 B-Lig|1st]])</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Leichenberg|name=FC Volksburg}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Walstadt|name=Walstadt Whalers}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Zandarijn|name=Prins Haven Atletisch FC}} <small>([[2012 Zandt League|2nd]])</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Birgeshir||old|name=Vanya Suvan FK}} <small>([[2013 B-Lig|2nd]])</small> | ||
! | ! | ||
! | ! | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Qualifying | ==Qualifying round== | ||
The qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 11 September 2013, and the second on 18 September 2013. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner. | |||
{{Two leg start}} | |||
{{Two leg result|winner=1| {{team flag-rt|Alexandria|name=Baudrix Bears}} || 6–1 | {{team flag|Maraguo|name=MFC Enhasa Rovers}} || 4–1 | 2–0}} | |||
{{Two leg result|winner=1| {{team flag-rt|Birgeshir||old|name=Otaq Röyal FK}} || 2–1 | {{team flag|Leichenberg|name=FC Volksburg}} || 1–0 | 1–1}} | |||
{{Two leg result|winner=2| {{team flag-rt|Zandarijn|name=Prins Haven Atletisch FC}} || 2–2<br>3–4 {{pens}} | {{team flag|Birgeshir||old|name=Vanya Suvan FK}} || 1–1 | 1–1<br>{{aet}}}} | |||
{{Two leg result|winner=1| {{team flag-rt|Alexandria|name=Olympique Créçois}} || 15–0 | {{team flag|Walstadt|name=Walstadt Whalers}} || 9–0 | 6–0}} | |||
{{Two leg result|winner=2| {{team flag-rt|Natopia||old|name=Avenged City Punks}} || 0–1 | {{team flag|Hammish Monovia|name=Zammic FC}} || 0–0 | 0–1<br>{{aet}}}} | |||
{{Two leg end}} | |||
==Group stage== | |||
===Group A=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="60%" | |||
|- | |||
!width=30% |Team | |||
!width=5% abbr="Played" |Pld | |||
!width=5% abbr="Won" |W | |||
!width=5% abbr="Drawn" |D | |||
!width=5% abbr="Lost" |L | |||
!width=5% abbr="Goals for" |GF | |||
!width=5% abbr="Goals against" |GA | |||
!width=7% abbr="Goal difference" |GD | |||
!width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts | |||
!width=26% |Qualification | |||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Franciscania Athletic}} | |||
|6 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} +6 ||'''14''' | |||
|rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Semi-finals|semi-finals]] | |||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Birgeshir||old|name=Vanya Suvan FK}} | |||
|6 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} +2 ||'''9''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Olympique Créçois}} | |||
|6 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} +1 ||'''8''' | |||
|rowspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Hammish Monovia|name=Zammic FC}} | |||
|6 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} −9 ||'''1''' | |||
|} | |||
{{collapse top|Group A results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =9 October 2013 | |||
|team1 = Franciscania Athletic {{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} | |||
|score = 1 – 0 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} Olympique Créçois | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =9 October 2013 | |||
|team1 = Vanya Suvan FK {{team flag|Birgeshir|flag|old}} | |||
|score = 2 – 0 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Hammish Monovia|flag}} Zammic FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =23 October 2013 | |||
|team1 = Franciscania Athletic {{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} | |||
|score = 0 – 0 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Birgeshir|flag|old}} Vanya Suvan FK | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =23 October 2013 | |||
|team1 = Zammic FC {{team flag|Hammish Monovia|flag}} | |||
|score = 1 – 3 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} Olympique Créçois | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =6 November 2013 | |||
|team1 = Zammic FC {{team flag|Hammish Monovia|flag}} | |||
|score = 1 – 2 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} Franciscania Athletic | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =6 November 2013 | |||
|team1 = Olympique Créçois {{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} | |||
|score = 1 – 0 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Birgeshir|flag|old}} Vanya Suvan FK | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =20 November 2013 | |||
|team1 = Franciscania Athletic {{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} | |||
|score = 3 – 0 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Hammish Monovia|flag}} Zammic FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =20 November 2013 | |||
|team1 = Vanya Suvan FK {{team flag|Birgeshir|flag|old}} | |||
|score = 2 – 2 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} Olympique Créçois | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =4 December 2013 | |||
|team1 = Vanya Suvan FK {{team flag|Birgeshir|flag|old}} | |||
|score = 1 – 1 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} Franciscania Athletic | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =4 December 2013 | |||
|team1 = Olympique Créçois {{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} | |||
|score = 1 – 1 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Hammish Monovia|flag}} Zammic FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =18 December 2013 | |||
|team1 = Olympique Créçois {{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} | |||
|score = 0 – 1 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} Franciscania Athletic | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =18 December 2013 | |||
|team1 = Zammic FC {{team flag|Hammish Monovia|flag}} | |||
|score = 0 – 1 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Birgeshir|flag|old}} Vanya Suvan FK | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{collapse bottom}} | |||
===Group B=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="60%" | |||
|- | |||
!width=30% |Team | |||
!width=5% abbr="Played" |Pld | |||
!width=5% abbr="Won" |W | |||
!width=5% abbr="Drawn" |D | |||
!width=5% abbr="Lost" |L | |||
!width=5% abbr="Goals for" |GF | |||
!width=5% abbr="Goals against" |GA | |||
!width=7% abbr="Goal difference" |GD | |||
!width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts | |||
!width=26% |Qualification | |||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Zandarijn|name=AFC Hamstadt}} | |||
|6 |{{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 14 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} +10 ||'''18''' | |||
|rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Semi-finals|semi-finals]] | |||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Natopia||old|name=Tasneemia City Bulls}} | |||
|6 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} −3 ||'''6''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Baudrix Bears}} | |||
|6 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} −2 ||'''4''' | |||
|rowspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Birgeshir||old|name=Otaq Röyal FK}} | |||
|6 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} −5 ||'''3''' | |||
|} | |||
{{collapse top|Group B results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =9 October 2013 | |||
|team1 = AFC Hamstadt {{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} | |||
|score = 2 – 1 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} Baudrix Bears | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =9 October 2013 | |||
|team1 =Otaq Röyal FK {{team flag|Birgeshir|flag|old}} | |||
|score = 1 – 1 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Natopia|flag|old}} Tasneemia City Bulls | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =23 October 2013 | |||
|team1 = AFC Hamstadt {{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} | |||
|score = 2 – 1 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Birgeshir|flag|old}} Otaq Röyal FK | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =23 October 2013 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = Tasneemia City Bulls {{team flag|Natopia|flag|old}} | ||
|score = | |score = 2 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} Baudrix Bears | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =6 November 2013 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = Tasneemia City Bulls {{team flag|Natopia|flag|old}} | ||
|score = 0 – 2 | |score = 0 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} AFC Hamstadt | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =6 November 2013 | |||
|team1 = Baudrix Bears {{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} | |||
|score = 1 – 1 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Birgeshir|flag|old}} Otaq Röyal FK | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =20 November 2013 | |||
|team1 = AFC Hamstadt {{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} | |||
|score = 2 – 0 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Natopia|flag|old}} Tasneemia City Bulls | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =20 November 2013 | ||
|team1 = Otaq Röyal FK | |team1 = Otaq Röyal FK {{team flag|Birgeshir|flag|old}} | ||
|score =1 – | |score = 1 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} Baudrix Bears | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =4 December 2013 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = Otaq Röyal FK {{team flag|Birgeshir|flag|old}} | ||
|score = | |score = 2 – 5 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} AFC Hamstadt | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =4 December 2013 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = Baudrix Bears {{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} | ||
|score = 1 – 1 | |score = 1 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Natopia|flag|old}} Tasneemia City Bulls | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =18 December 2013 | |||
|team1 = Baudrix Bears {{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} | |||
|score = 0 – 1 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} AFC Hamstadt | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =18 | |date =18 December 2013 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = Tasneemia City Bulls {{team flag|Natopia|flag|old}} | ||
|score = | |score = 2 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Birgeshir|flag|old}} Otaq Röyal FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{collapse bottom}} | |||
==Knock-out stages== | |||
===Semi-finals=== | |||
The semi-finals were held over two legs, with the first legs being played on 2 April 2014, and the second on 16 April 2014. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner. | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =2 April 2014 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = Tasneemia City Bulls {{team flag|Natopia|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score = 1 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} Franciscania Athletic | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 107: | Line 333: | ||
---- | ---- | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =16 April 2014 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = Franciscania Athletic {{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score = 4 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Natopia|flag}} Tasneemia City Bulls | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
''[[ | ''[[Franciscania Athletic]] win 6–1 on aggregate''. | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =2 April 2014 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = Vanya Suvan FK {{team flag|Birgeshir|flag|old}} | ||
|score = | |score = 1 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} AFC Hamstadt | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 129: | Line 355: | ||
---- | ---- | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =16 April 2014 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = AFC Hamstadt {{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score = 2 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Birgeshir|flag|old}} Vanya Suvan FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
''[[ | ''[[AFC Hamstadt]] win 3–1 on aggregate''. | ||
===Final=== | ===Final=== | ||
The final | The final was held over a single match, held on 28 May 2014. If the match were drawn, extra time and penalties were to be used to settle the tie. | ||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =28 May 2014 | |||
|team1 = Franciscania Athletic {{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} | |||
|score = 1 – 4 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} AFC Hamstadt | |||
|goals1 = [[Edgard Alonzo|Alonzo]] {{goal|37}} | |||
|goals2 = [[Mika Paatinen|Paatinen]] {{goal|49}}<br>[[Jürgen Littbarski|Littbarski]] {{goal|56}}<br>[[Arjen Paats|Paats]] {{goal|79}}<br>[[Bastiaan van Meijner|van Meijner]] {{goal|85}} | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{CTFA nav}} | {{CTFA nav}} | ||
[[Category:Football competitions]] | [[Category:Football competitions]] |
Revision as of 23:45, 4 December 2019
The 2013–14 CTFA Champions' League was the third edition of the CTFA Champions' League. Thirteen teams participated in the competition from eight nations.
List of qualified teams
Entered in Group stage | |||
---|---|---|---|
Franciscania Athletic (1st) | AFC Hamstadt (1st)TH | Tasneemia City Bulls (1st) | |
Entered in Qualifying round | |||
Olympique Créçois (2nd) | Avenged City Punks (2nd) | Zammic FC (1st) | MFC Enhasa Rovers (1st) |
Baudrix Bears (3rd) | Otaq Röyal FK (1st) | FC Volksburg (1st) | Walstadt Whalers (1st) |
Prins Haven Atletisch FC (2nd) | Vanya Suvan FK (2nd) |
Qualifying round
The qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 11 September 2013, and the second on 18 September 2013. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Baudrix Bears | 6–1 | MFC Enhasa Rovers | 4–1 | 2–0 |
Otaq Röyal FK | 2–1 | FC Volksburg | 1–0 | 1–1 |
Prins Haven Atletisch FC | 2–2 3–4 (pens) |
Vanya Suvan FK | 1–1 | 1–1 (a.e.t.) |
Olympique Créçois | 15–0 | Walstadt Whalers | 9–0 | 6–0 |
Avenged City Punks | 0–1 | Zammic FC | 0–0 | 0–1 (a.e.t.) |
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Franciscania Athletic | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 14 | Advances to semi-finals |
Vanya Suvan FK | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 9 | |
Olympique Créçois | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 8 | |
Zammic FC | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 12 | −9 | 1 |
Group A results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AFC Hamstadt | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4 | +10 | 18 | Advances to semi-finals |
Tasneemia City Bulls | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | −3 | 6 | |
Baudrix Bears | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 8 | −2 | 4 | |
Otaq Röyal FK | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | −5 | 3 |
Group B results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Knock-out stages
Semi-finals
The semi-finals were held over two legs, with the first legs being played on 2 April 2014, and the second on 16 April 2014. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
2 April 2014
|
Tasneemia City Bulls | 1 – 2 | Franciscania Athletic |
---|---|---|
16 April 2014
|
Franciscania Athletic | 4 – 0 | Tasneemia City Bulls |
---|---|---|
Franciscania Athletic win 6–1 on aggregate.
2 April 2014
|
Vanya Suvan FK | 1 – 1 | AFC Hamstadt |
---|---|---|
16 April 2014
|
AFC Hamstadt | 2 – 0 | Vanya Suvan FK |
---|---|---|
AFC Hamstadt win 3–1 on aggregate.
Final
The final was held over a single match, held on 28 May 2014. If the match were drawn, extra time and penalties were to be used to settle the tie.
28 May 2014
|
Franciscania Athletic | 1 – 4 | AFC Hamstadt |
---|---|---|
Alonzo 37' | Paatinen 49' Littbarski 56' Paats 79' van Meijner 85' |
|