2012 FMF World Cup qualification

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2012 FMF World Cup qualification rounds were the confederational qualifying competitions for the 2012 FMF World Cup, the seventh tournament of its kind.

Each of the four FMF confederations was given a quota of berths to be filled, with two nations earning automatic places; hosts Antica (AEFA) and 2011 winners Craitland (EMUFA). The following number of places were assigned to each confederation:

AEFA

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Mahoz HaSephardim Mahoz HaSephardim 8 6 1 1 20 5 +15 19 Advances to finals
Hurmu Hurmu 8 6 1 1 18 8 +10 19
Kyrovistan Kyrovistan 8 3 1 4 9 13 −4 10
Kozuc Kozuc 8 1 3 4 6 13 −7 6
Réunion Réunion 8 0 2 6 5 19 −14 2

  Hurmu Kozuc Kyrovistan Mahoz HaSephardim Réunion
Hurmu 4–1 2–1 2–0 3–0
Kozuc 1–2 1–1 0–0 2–1
Kyrovistan 0–2 1–0 1–3 3–2
Mahoz HaSephardim 4–2 3–0 3–0 4–0
Réunion 1–1 1–1 0–2 0–3

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Toketi Toketi 8 5 1 2 20 9 +11 16 Advances to finals
Athlon Athlon 8 4 2 2 13 9 +4 14
Freedomia Freedomia 8 4 2 2 10 7 +3 14
Brogenia Brogenia 8 1 4 3 6 11 −5 7
Castrum Nazarene Castrum Nazarene 8 1 1 6 3 16 −13 4

  Athlon Brogenia Castrum Nazarene Freedomia Toketi
Athlon 2–2 4–1 1–0 2–1
Brogenia 0–0 1–0 1–1 0–2
Castrum Nazarene 1–0 0–0 0–1 1–3
Freedomia 2–1 2–1 2–0 1–2
Toketi 2–3 4–1 5–0 1–1

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Novatainia Novatainia 6 3 2 1 10 5 +5 11 Advances to finals
North Antarctica North Antarctica 6 3 2 1 11 7 +4 11
Babkha Babkha 6 3 2 1 8 6 +2 11
Yabloko Yabloko 6 0 0 6 5 16 −11 0

  Babkha North Antarctica Novatainia Yabloko
Babkha 1–1 2–1 2–1
North Antarctica 2–1 0–0 4–2
Novatainia 1–1 2–1 3–1
Yabloko 0–1 1–3 0–3

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Stormark Stormark 6 4 0 2 9 4 +5 12 Advances to finals
Safiria Safiria 6 3 2 1 7 5 +2 11
Dura Dura 6 1 4 1 4 5 −1 7
Walker Democracy Walker Democracy 6 0 2 4 2 8 −6 2

  Dura Safiria Stormark Walker Democracy
Dura 1–1 1–0 2–2
Safiria 0–0 2–1 1–0
Stormark 2–0 3–1 2–0
Walker Democracy 0–0 0–2 0–1

CTFA

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Natopia Natopia 6 3 2 1 10 5 +5 11 Advances to finals
Monovia Monovia 6 2 3 1 8 6 +2 9
Zealandia Zealandia 6 2 3 1 7 6 +1 9
Relaram Relaram 6 1 0 5 3 11 −8 3

  Monovia Natopia Relaram Zealandia
Monovia 0–1 2–0 2–2
Natopia 2–2 4–0 0–0
Relaram 0–1 1–2 2–0
Zealandia 1–1 2–1 2–0

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Alexandria Alexandria 6 4 2 0 20 7 +13 14 Advances to finals
Zandarijn Zandarijn 6 3 2 1 8 4 +4 11
Hammish Monovia Hammish Monovia 6 1 3 2 8 7 +1 6
Kirkland Kirkland 6 0 1 5 1 19 −18 1

  Alexandria Hammish Monovia Kirkland Zandarijn
Alexandria 4–3 6–1 1–0
Hammish Monovia 1–1 0–0 1–1
Kirkland 0–6 0–3 0–1
Zandarijn 2–2 1–0 3–0

EMUFA

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Hamland Hamland 8 6 1 1 18 5 +13 19 Advances to finals
Uantir Uantir 8 4 0 4 10 9 +1 12
Los Bay Petros Los Bay Petros 8 2 4 2 12 13 −1 10
Indokistan Indokistan 8 1 4 3 8 16 −8 7
A1 A1 8 1 3 4 7 12 −5 6

  A1 Hamland Indokistan Los Bay Petros Uantir
A1 1–3 0–0 3–2 1–2
Hamland 2–0 4–0 0–0 3–2
Indokistan 1–1 0–3 1–1 2–1
Los Bay Petros 1–1 1–3 4–4 2–1
Uantir 1–0 1–0 2–0 0–1

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Ocia Ocia 8 5 3 0 25 4 +21 18 Advances to finals
Nova England Nova England 8 4 4 0 18 4 +14 16
Sirocco Sirocco 8 3 4 1 12 10 +2 13
Eesha Eesha 8 1 2 5 6 20 −14 5
Incontinentia Incontinentia 8 0 1 7 5 28 −23 1

  Eesha Incontinentia Nova England Ocia Sirocco
Eesha 2–1 0–4 0–2 1–3
Incontinentia 2–2 1–2 0–4 1–2
Nova England 2–0 7–0 0–0 1–1
Ocia 6–1 6–0 1–1 4–0
Sirocco 0–0 3–0 1–1 2–2

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Interland Interland 8 5 3 0 15 5 +10 18 Advances to finals
Nova English Korea Nova English Korea 8 5 2 1 16 8 +8 17
Juclandia Juclandia 8 2 2 4 5 8 −3 8
Tiana Tiana 8 2 2 4 7 11 −4 8
Eragia Eragia 8 1 1 6 3 14 −11 4

  Eragia Interland Juclandia Nova English Korea Tiana
Eragia 0–2 0–1 1–3 1–0
Interland 3–0 0–0 2–0 3–3
Juclandia 1–1 0–1 0–2 1–0
Nova English Korea 2–0 2–2 3–2 3–0
Tiana 2–0 0–2 1–0 1–1

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Nordic Union Nordic Union 8 4 3 1 10 6 +4 15 Advances to finals
Passas Passas 8 4 2 2 16 8 +8 14
New Vaduz New Vaduz 8 3 4 1 8 8 0 13
Taeland Taeland 8 3 2 3 10 9 +1 11
Riverstone Riverstone 8 0 1 7 3 16 −13 1

  New Vaduz Nordic Union Passas Riverstone Taeland
New Vaduz 1–1 0–0 1–0 1–1
Nordic Union 1–1 3–1 2–0 0–2
Passas 4–1 0–0 3–0 2–0
Riverstone 0–1 0–1 2–5 0–2
Taeland 1–2 1–2 2–1 1–1

Group E

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Mercury Mercury 8 6 2 0 12 3 +9 20 Advances to finals
Flandria Secunda Flandria Secunda 8 5 1 2 16 8 +8 16
Valencia Valencia 8 3 2 3 11 12 −1 11
Landashir Landashir 8 2 0 6 8 13 −5 6
Lostisland Lostisland 8 1 1 6 5 16 −11 4

  Flandria Secunda Landashir Lostisland Mercury Valencia
Flandria Secunda 2–1 4–0 2–2 1–3
Landashir 0–2 1–0 0–1 1–0
Lostisland 0–1 4–3 0–2 0–0
Mercury 1–0 1–0 2–0 1–1
Valencia 1–4 3–2 3–1 0–2

WMFA

First round

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Shireroth Shireroth 8 7 0 1 29 5 +24 21 Advances to finals
Ashkenatza Ashkenatza 8 5 1 2 21 9 +12 16 Advances to second round
Elwynn Elwynn 8 4 2 2 12 10 +2 14
Burkland Burkland 8 0 3 5 5 19 −14 3
Zemlya Moroz Zemlya Moroz 8 0 2 6 6 30 −24 2

  Ashkenatza Burkland Elwynn Shireroth Zemlya Moroz
Ashkenatza 5–1 1–1 2–1 3–0
Burkland 0–1 0–0 1–4 1–1
Elwynn 3–2 3–0 1–3 3–1
Shireroth 2–0 3–0 3–0 8–0
Zemlya Moroz 1–7 2–2 0–1 1–5

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Tellia Tellia 8 5 1 2 19 6 +13 16 Advances to finals
Batavia Batavia 8 4 3 1 15 11 +4 15 Advances to second round
Amokolia Amokolia 8 2 4 2 9 9 0 10
Beaugium Beaugium 8 1 3 4 6 14 −8 6
Sangun, Riskai and the Idunn Isles Sangun, Riskai and the Idunn Isles 8 1 3 4 8 17 −9 6

  Amokolia Batavia Beaugium Sangun, Riskai and the Idunn Isles Tellia
Amokolia 1–2 2–1 2–2 1–1
Batavia 1–1 3–0 2–2 3–2
Beaugium 1–1 2–2 1–1 0–2
Sangun, Riskai and the Idunn Isles 1–0 1–2 0–1 1–5
Tellia 0–1 2–0 3–0 4–0

Second round

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg     Qualification  
Ashkenatza Ashkenatza 4–6 Batavia Batavia 3–2 1–4 Advances to finals