2012 Copa Apollonia squads

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2012 Copa Apollonia was the first Copa Apollonia, and was held in North Antarctica between 13 August and 25 August 2012. The competing national teams were required to name a squad of twenty players for the tournament, numbered 1 to 20, with exactly two named goalkeepers.

Group A

Athlon

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Theodoros Nikolas 23 Unattached
2 3DF Bion Hermolaos 23 Unattached
3 3DF Dubaku Prokopios 22 Unattached
4 5MF Jeno Philippidis 29 Unattached
5 3DF Thanasis Andreas 27 Unattached
6 3DF Yiannis Sotiris 31 Unattached
7 5MF Veros Lampakis 30 Unattached
8 5MF Damalis Ioannidis 34 Unattached
9 5MF Yorgos Vasilios 23 Unattached
10 7FW Ivan Lekkas 29 Unattached
11 7FW Alix Diakos 27 Unattached
12 1GK Nikolas Salonikidis 36 Unattached
13 5MF Yiannis Mamadou 24 Unattached
14 5MF Mikel Kitsikopoulos 26 Unattached
15 3DF Kyros Timon 23 Unattached
16 7FW Vikos Paraperoglou 27 Unattached
17 5MF Stylianos Tryphon 21 Unattached
18 3DF Aristocles Yorgos 24 Unattached
19 3DF Filippus Louis 27 Unattached
20 5MF Akakios Kobina 28 Unattached

North Antarctica

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Quentin Markhams 26 North Antarctica A.C. Napianeso
2 3DF Jordan Maxime 27 North Antarctica A.C. Napianeso
3 3DF Ötmal Uzamel 32 North Antarctica A.C. Napianeso
4 3DF Johny Dreco 24 North Antarctica Lokomotiv Capital NAPI
5 3DF Wesley Germain 28 North Antarctica A.C. Napianeso
6 5MF Ezeo Maartens 29 North Antarctica A.C. Napianeso
7 5MF Jonathan Smalling 22 North Antarctica SC Antarctica
8 5MF Jonathan Gonzales 26 North Antarctica Lokomotiv Capital NAPI
9 7FW Ishmael Kazenaghi 30 North Antarctica A.C. Napianeso
10 7FW William Maynard 25 North Antarctica Lokomotiv Capital NAPI
11 5MF Andrew Young 19 North Antarctica Brabant Rovers
12 3DF Hugo Gomes 21 North Antarctica Livingston United
13 1GK Jim Sanders 30 North Antarctica Livingston United
14 5MF Ruud Plasil 30 North Antarctica New Livingston FC
15 5MF Marko Muller 20 North Antarctica A.C. Napianeso
16 7FW Jonathan Fiorentino 19 North Antarctica New Livingston FC
17 3DF Steven Kingsley 28 North Antarctica New Livingston FC
18 3DF Max Ølmund 22 North Antarctica FC Brabantia
19 5MF Rafael Caro 20 North Antarctica Brabant Rovers
20 7FW Rudy Robertsen 26 North Antarctica SC Antarctica

Novatainia

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Marcel Yola 27 Sanilla Spleazure Swifts
2 3DF Joseph Birdseye 28 Passas AC Zimia
3 3DF Tom Nova 25 Novatainia St Nova Strikers
4 3DF Mart Hil'jandé 29 Craitland Biulya äqi Jedu FC
5 3DF Patrick Little 27 Novatainia St Nova City
6 5MF Chris Alberto 23 Craitland Biulya äqi Jedu FC
7 5MF Lars Mkvenner 25 Novatainia Ridgedon Rams
8 5MF David Cee 24 Novatainia Novatica United
9 5MF Lijah Cuu 27 Novatainia Ridgedon Rams
10 7FW Vir Tagnus 28 Hamland Porapa FC
11 5MF Jason Ajax 29 North Antarctica Livingston United
12 7FW Iago Othello 33 Novatainia Novatica United
13 1GK Damian Bozanić 22 Sanilla Spleazure Swifts
14 7FW Colm Corbec 28 Novatainia Ridgedon Rams
15 5MF Charlie Cahill 27 Novatainia Novatica United
16 7FW Ricardo Carlton 28 Novatainia St Nova Strikers
17 5MF Zig Cee 26 Shireroth Imperial United
18 3DF Peter Morrowind 28 Novatainia Novatica West
19 5MF Stoney Fox 26 Novatainia Ridgedon Rams
20 3DF Ryan Long-Ashton 24 Novatainia St Nova City

Toketi

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Loran ronAjain 20 Shireroth JHI-rrân Lwrrân Klyha
2 3DF Yonel basKarän 24 Unattached
3 3DF Rekkor tönTassa 32 Unattached
4 3DF Karter jënHalain 30 Unattached
5 5MF Tucker Rask 21 Unattached
6 5MF Zachary Bucket 31 Unattached
7 7FW Ichigo Trask 27 Craitland Sverige Tiem FC
8 5MF Nick Furben 29 Hamland FC Garrak
9 5MF Billie Rrannâa 23 Unattached
10 7FW Tom Kenstein 30 Unattached
11 7FW Izanaki Nakahara 21 Unattached
12 7FW Liam ronHamuji 19 Shireroth JHI-rrân Lwrrân Klyha
13 5MF Mats Åström 28 Unattached
14 7FW Benjamin Giovanni Duffy 22 Unattached
15 7FW Gordon Hoss 21 Unattached
16 1GK Jayon Snari 27 Unattached
17 5MF Jón Zyxveldtsen 26 Craitland Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC
18 3DF Duncan jorGaitin 25 Unattached
19 5MF Varin ronTeketar 20 Unattached
20 3DF Reed Smith 25 Unattached

Group B

Mahoz HaSephardim

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Nahraya Izmou 32 Mahoz HaSephardim NS United
2 3DF Sarkis Sadovian 27 Zandarijn Grenstad Verenigd FC
3 3DF Zaya Gewarkis Dawud 24 Mahoz HaSephardim Turoyo Exiles
4 3DF Yohannan Et Izo Malkeh 31 Mahoz HaSephardim Lakodika-Casa Ebraica
5 3DF Ninos Ahudummeh 29 Mahoz HaSephardim NS United
6 5MF Philoxenos Ez Kheduh 26 Mahoz HaSephardim Jerba Islanders
7 5MF Aprem Neil 23 Craitland Cherry Trees FC
8 5MF Vaja Neil 33 Craitland Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC
9 7FW Ismail Aiyaz 27 Mahoz HaSephardim Turoyo Exiles
10 7FW Quryaqos Kheldumeh 32 Sanilla Nee City Tigers
11 5MF Ammanoel Esho Hanna 28 Mahoz HaSephardim Jerba Islanders
12 1GK Khammo Sadiq 24 Mahoz HaSephardim Turoyo Exiles
13 3DF Nemro Hayak 28 Mahoz HaSephardim FC Gamaskhurion
14 3DF Gewarkis Sassavian 25 Zandarijn AFC Hamstadt
15 5MF Mohamed Salabsaab 26 Zandarijn AFC Hamstadt
16 7FW Tamer Bar Ya'qub 28 Mahoz HaSephardim Sajin FC
17 5MF Ya'qub Izo Shakko 23 Mahoz HaSephardim FC Gamaskhurion
18 5MF Nabo Maron 29 Mahoz HaSephardim Sajin FC
19 5MF Mardokh Bet Sarkis 25 Mahoz HaSephardim FC Gamaskhurion
20 7FW Meelis Zaia Ismail 29 Mahoz HaSephardim FC Gamaskhurion

Safiria

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Aiqi Tise 36 Safiria Miše FC
2 7FW Kijaþr Vāla 19 Safiria Miše FC
3 5MF Sevemis Erina 23 Safiria CD El Equipo
4 5MF Alehi Vraissaþelemnai 24 Safiria Miše FC
5 5MF Sumareva Ava 55 Safiria Miše FC
6 3DF Waň Esmerala 22 Safiria Miše FC
7 3DF Šivakis Fumi 31 Safiria Miše FC
8 3DF Vita Erina 49 Safiria Miše FC
9 3DF Meþri Sila 18 Safiria Qalani City FC
10 3DF Ypsilōn Kàní 18 Safiria Porcus War Pigs AFC
11 5MF Ifritr Teřa 54 Safiria Miše FC
12 1GK Ifritr Þeyata 54 Safiria Miše FC
13 7FW Ašura Aume 26 Safiria Miše FC
14 5MF Sevice Kaēna 39 Safiria Akroma Angels SC
15 5MF Àlvār Lisa 47 Safiria Miše FC
16 5MF Iþavarana Šalaiqi 45 Safiria Miše FC
17 3DF Solis Acice 19 Safiria Miše FC
18 3DF Nailá Āmāne 33 Safiria Ven FC
19 3DF Fuvākis Lúna 38 Safiria Fitay Town SC
20 3DF Feyat Mine 34 Safiria Miše FC

Stormark

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Ragnar Mulkensson 35 Alexandria San Martín Conquistadors
2 3DF Anders Laur 28 Zandarijn AFC Hamstadt
3 3DF Riiser Marka 19 North Antarctica Lokomotiv Capital NAPI
4 5MF Tim Rainer 29 Alexandria Joya City Jaguars
5 3DF Andreas Halko 29 Zandarijn Oudorp HVA
6 3DF Martin Jör 30 Zandarijn Oudorp HVA
7 5MF Sven Luudge 28 Zandarijn Prins Haven Atletisch FC
8 5MF Ewald Wolfram 32 Alexandria Joya City Jaguars
9 7FW Fjalar Heiðarsson 29 Alexandria AS Ibelin
10 5MF Guðsten Patreksson 31 Alexandria San Martín Conquistadors
11 5MF Henning Mathen 30 Craitland Kealb FC
12 7FW Jorán Levitz 28 Zandarijn Prins Haven Atletisch FC
13 3DF Donnie Larssen 20 Senya Svorgas Scitenhima FK
14 5MF Björn Sigvarðsson 21 Birgeshir Vanya Suvan FK
15 3DF Peter Karlson 40 Birgeshir Mëzal Birlæşňi FK
16 5MF Þorvaldur Einarsson 23 Birgeshir Mëzal Birlæşňi FK
17 7FW Ólafur Inserni 17 Tellia AC Fiorecittà
18 1GK Jari Kovalainen 26 Antica Aurelius Academics
19 7FW Sven Yngvesson 32 Zandarijn Oudorp HVA
20 3DF Gustav Ingvarsson 24 Tellia Romero Sport

Group C

Antica

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Nigel Newman 32 Sanilla FS Fatehpur Sikri
2 3DF Derek Smith 26 Sanilla FS Fatehpur Sikri
3 3DF Marcelo Monaco 28 Zandarijn Prins Haven Atletisch FC
4 3DF Roman Abrahmov 33 Sanilla Mortis Mercatoria FC
5 3DF Hans Dausch 24 Antica Aurelius Academics
6 5MF Alexander Kern 25 Tellia Romero Sport
7 5MF Anthony Blarg 21 Antica Aurelius Academics
8 5MF Bob Eteander 26 Hamland Ersoy Academics
9 5MF Ezequiel Leston 25 Craitland Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC
10 7FW Bob Ends 22 Antica Aurelius Academics
11 7FW Curtis O'Toole 30 Tellia Romero Sport
12 1GK Winfred Brakeman 23 Antica Aurelius Academics
13 3DF Quentin Linington 24 Antica Antican FC
14 3DF George Steagall 28 Sanilla Rhodondra Wanderers
15 3DF Winston Genz 23 Hamland Asga Nomads
16 3DF William Robertovitz 30 Antica Antican FC
17 5MF Mick Nick 25 Sanilla Mortis Mercatoria FC
18 5MF Benjamin Wibbens 20 Craitland Róndlinga Diamonds FC
19 5MF Magnus College 26 Antica Aurelius Academics
20 7FW Malmentrop Zeteb 23 Sanilla Nee City Tigers

Babkha

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Rewzebh Thana 30 Babkha Sathrati Conquistadors
2 3DF Shhebaz Newraana 25 Babkha Vey Bleaters
3 3DF Ferhad Alelhwerda 32 Babkha The Eternal FC
4 3DF Pewelad Perewaza 28 Sanilla AC Siccre Imperiale
5 3DF Feramerz Hekemet 26 Sanilla AC Siccre Imperiale
6 5MF Daras Dakera 22 Sanilla Nee City Tigers
7 5MF Bhernegu Pearsafer 28 Babkha Truva Exiles
8 5MF Araan Mafa 26 Babkha Vayelon Firewolves
9 5MF Arash Newada 31 Babkha Raspur Militants
10 7FW Keameshad Jewada 23 Sanilla AC Siccre Imperiale
11 7FW Pearesa Kewesha 29 Babkha Vayelon Firewolves
12 1GK Mahmoud Merhaban 26 Sanilla Mortis Mercatoria FC
13 7FW Saeed Saweja 28 Babkha Truva Exiles
14 3DF Feradewn Ghelama 22 Babkha Vayelon Firewolves
15 3DF Ferzan Shalechea 23 Babkha Vey Bleaters
16 3DF Naasa Shahsaah 35 Babkha Kara Vipers
17 3DF Sohrab Semanejead 32 Babkha Athletic Sajin Slavers
18 5MF Taredad Nekhea 25 Sanilla FS Fatehpur Sikri
19 5MF Ali Maleki 26 Sanilla AC Siccre Imperiale
20 5MF Saameke Gula 30 Babkha The Eternal FC

Hurmu

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Miklu Loresen 30 Craitland Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC
2 3DF Ari Illola 28 Craitland Xäiville Teflons FC
3 3DF Mika Kinnunen 28 Sanilla Spleazure Swifts
4 3DF Ketil av Silmahamnum 19 Craitland Biulya äqi Jedu FC
5 5MF Tuomas Hjular 31 Craitland Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC
6 3DF Jyrki Paatelainen 31 Craitland Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC
7 5MF Jari Savolainen 31 New Vaduz FC New Vaduz
8 7FW Aki Mäenpää 27 Passas Zidado West United
9 7FW Kristján Viðarsson 24 Taeland Maynor Hurricanes
10 5MF Tommy Gamst-Pedersen 26 Passas Zidado West United
11 5MF Freddie Vorgensen 23 Hurmu Huyenkula 07 Sport
12 1GK Yuri Valenko 27 Hurmu FC Huyenkula
13 3DF Raimo Himanen 33 Tellia AC Scoglitto
14 5MF Teemu Rautiainen 26 Hurmu FC Huyenkula
15 7FW Markus Encke 31 Hurmu Hurmu International
16 3DF Eino Pultenen 35 Hurmu AC Pojoinenkaupunki
17 7FW Danion Torsson 24 Hurmu AC Pojoinenkaupunki
18 5MF Gustav Eiðursson 29 Hurmu FC Huyenkula
19 3DF Eirik Vanadisarson 22 Hurmu FC Huyenkula
20 7FW Lauri Ylönen 30 Hurmu Huyenkula 07 Sport