2012–13 Senyan League

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search

The 2012–13 Senyan League was the inaugural season of the Senyan League. It was contested over three divisions.

Top League

Table

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Jogasim Revolution (C, Q) 28 18 3 7 83 34 +49 57 Qualification for Champions' League Group Stage
FK Tiga (Q) 28 15 6 7 69 35 +34 51 Qualification for Champions' League Qualifying Round
Kateki Blavisen (Q) 28 12 9 7 75 41 +34 45 Qualification for AEFA Cup Group Stage
Svorgas FC (Q) 28 12 8 8 44 41 +3 44 Qualification for AEFA Cup Qualifying Round
Svorgas Scitenhima (Q) 28 9 10 9 62 51 +11 37 Qualification for AEFA Cup Group Stage
Politzëa 28 10 7 11 54 49 +5 37
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets 28 9 10 9 45 30 +15 34* Advance to Relegation/Promotion Play-off
Eprat City Harps (R) 28 0 1 27 2 150 -148 1 Relegation to Second League
* Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets were deducted 3 points for the illegal transfer of Hans Schmitt.

Note: The Top 2 after 6 matchdays, Jogasim Revolution and Kateki Blavisen, were selected to represent Senya in the 2012–13 AEFA Champions' League.

Results

Matches 1–14
Home ╲ Away DSĴ ECH FKT JRE KBL POL SFC SSC
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets 6–0 1–2 1–0 1–3 1–2 2–1 7–2
Eprat City Harps 0–2 0–3 0–5 0–4 0–5 1–1 0–2
FK Tiga 0–1 4–0 1–0 2–3 2–2 0–0 0–1
Jogasim Revolution 2–0 7–0 3–2 2–1 6–2 3–1 2–1
Kateki Blavisen 1–1 9–0 1–2 2–2 3–1 3–0 4–2
Politzëa 1–1 8–0 3–4 1–4 1–1 1–0 2–0
Svorgas FC 1–1 4–0 1–2 2–0 1–0 1–0 1–1
Svorgas Scitenhima 0–0 9–0 1–1 3–3 3–2 1–1 2–2

Matches 15–28
Home ╲ Away DSĴ ECH FKT JRE KBL POL SFC SSC
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets 4–0 1–2 0–1 1–1 0–1 2–3 1–0
Eprat City Harps 0–6 0–7 0–8 0–3 0–3 0–3 0–4
FK Tiga 1–1 13–0 0–2 1–1 5–0 2–1 3–4
Jogasim Revolution 2–2 7–0 3–1 0–1 4–2 8–2 8–6
Kateki Blavisen 1–1 8–0 2–3 1–0 2–2 2–2 2–4
Politzëa 0–0 6–0 2–3 1–0 2–5 1–2 2–1
Svorgas FC 3–1 2–1 0–2 1–0 2–2 2–1 4–2
Svorgas Scitenhima 0–0 7–0 1–1 0–1 3–2 1–1 1–1

Second League

Table

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Urzi Magalatska (C, P) 28 20 8 0 72 23 +49 68 Promotion to the Top League
Dyas Rangers 28 16 3 9 54 31 +23 51 Advance to Relegation/Promotion Play-off
Spartak Jogasim 28 14 9 5 50 32 +18 51
Park Prinsipa 28 11 7 10 50 43 +7 40
Svorgas Knights 28 10 6 12 62 45 +17 36
Dallin Students' Union 28 7 10 11 37 47 -10 31
Red Star (R) 28 7 7 14 39 47 -8 28 Advance to Relegation/Promotion Play-off
Vōnam Svorgas (R) 28 1 2 25 19 110 -91 5 Relegation to Third League

Results

Matches 1-14
Home ╲ Away DSU DYR PRK RED SPJ SVK URZ VŌN
Dallin Students' Union 0–2 1–1 1–0 0–0 1–6 2–2 0–0
Dyas Rangers 2–1 1–1 0–1 2–2 0–4 0–1 1–0
Park Prinsipa 2–3 0–2 5–2 2–3 2–0 1–1 4–0
Red Star 1–0 2–3 1–3 1–2 4–4 0–0 8–2
Spartak Jogasim 4–1 1–0 0–1 2–0 3–3 1–2 4–0
Svorgas Knights 2–2 1–3 4–0 3–1 2–0 0–1 5–0
Urzi Magalatska 5–3 2–0 1–1 1–0 2–2 1–1 6–0
Vōnam Svorgas 0–2 0–4 1–6 2–4 1–3 0–3 1–8

Matches 15-28
Home ╲ Away DSU DYR PRK RED SPJ SVK URZ VŌN
Dallin Students' Union 1–2 3–1 0–0 2–1 1–0 1–2 3–0
Dyas Rangers 3–1 0–1 2–0 4–4 2–0 2–3 6–1
Park Prinsipa 1–1 0–2 1–1 0–1 1–0 1–3 5–1
Red Star 2–2 1–0 0–2 1–1 1–3 1–6 3–0
Spartak Jogasim 2–0 0–2 2–0 1–1 3–2 1–1 1–0
Svorgas Knights 1–1 1–4 4–4 2–1 1–3 0–2 8–0
Urzi Magalatska 2–1 1–0 3–1 3–1 0–0 3–1 4–1
Vōnam Svorgas 3–3 1–5 2–3 0–1 1–2 2–1 0–7

Third League

Table

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Chocolate Svorgas (C, P) 28 9 13 6 36 24 +12 40 Promotion to the Second League
Eastern Mountain Glacier (P) 28 11 7 10 40 29 +11 40 Advance to Relegation/Promotion Play-off
Bordelor 28 10 10 8 36 32 +4 40
Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni 28 10 9 9 29 30 -1 39
Olinket 28 9 9 10 21 36 -15 36
Jogasim Rovers 28 8 11 9 25 29 -4 35
Spazma Ƨonenčer 28 9 7 12 29 33 -4 34
Sloban Otvardket (R) 28 7 12 9 37 39 -2 33 Advance to Relegation/Promotion Play-off

Results

Results

Matches 1-14
Home ╲ Away BOR CHS EMG JGR OLI SBM SLO SPƧ
Bordelor 2–1 1–1 3–0 1–0 1–1 4–2 1–2
Chocolate Svorgas 2–2 0–1 1–1 3–1 1–0 2–2 1–0
Eastern Mountain Glacier 0–1 2–2 1–1 4–1 2–0 3–1 1–2
Jogasim Rovers 3–2 1–1 0–0 3–1 0–2 1–1 2–3
Olinket 0–0 0–3 0–2 1–2 1–0 2–1 1–0
Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni 2–4 1–0 3–3 0–2 1–1 2–2 0–2
Sloban Otvardket 2–3 0–2 1–3 2–0 0–0 4–2 2–2
Spazma Ƨonenčer 2–2 1–0 4–2 0–1 0–0 3–1 2–2

Matches 15-28
Home ╲ Away BOR CHS EMG JGR OLI SBM SLO SPƧ
Bordelor 0–0 0–1 0–0 1–1 0–1 1–1 3–2
Chocolate Svorgas 1–1 0–0 0–0 8–0 0–0 0–1 3–2
Eastern Mountain Glacier 0–2 0–1 1–0 1–1 0–1 0–1 0–1
Jogasim Rovers 1–0 1–1 1–0 0–1 0–2 2–2 2–0
Olinket 1–0 1–1 0–2 1–0 2–2 2–0 0–0
Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni 2–0 0–0 2–1 2–0 0–1 0–0 1–0
Sloban Otvardket 0–1 4–1 2–6 1–1 1–0 0–0 2–0
Spazma Ƨonenčer 1–0 0–1 0–3 0–0 0–1 0–1 0–0

Relegation/Promotion Play-offs

Top League/Second League

Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets win 5–1 on aggregate.

Second League/Third League

Eastern Mountain Glacier win 1–0 on aggregate.

Third League/Conference

Eastern Mountain Glacier win 1–0 on aggregate.