2012–13 Gerenian League 2

From MicrasWiki
Revision as of 18:45, 17 July 2016 by Gerenia (talk | contribs)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Gerenian League 2
Season 2012–13
Champions Stage One: Clementsgrad Utd
Stage Two: Glaxo Academy FT
Relegated Western Union
Biggest home win KZK Gentóul 4–0 Western Union
Biggest away win GKS Tawlkar 0–7 Uzenae'ad Mergeazes
Highest scoring GKS Tawlkar 0–7 Uzenae'ad Mergeazes
Uzenae'ad Mergeazes 2–5 CSD 21 De Agosto
GKS Tawlkar 3–4 Western Union
Victoria Islanders 2–5 Glaxo Academy FT
Longest winning run Glaxo Academy FT (5)
Longest unbeaten run Glaxo Academy FT (7)
Longest winless run Western Union (8)
Longest losing run GKS Tawlkar (4)

The 2012–13 Gerenian League 2 is the inaugural season of the Gerenian League 2. The Stage One was played to let the best two teams be promoted to the Gerenian League 1 in order to expand it from six to eight teams. By the end of the Stage Two, the champion is going to be automatically promoted to the League 1, while the runner-up is going to have to play the penultimate team of the League 1.

Stage One

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Clementsgrad Utd 5 3 2 0 9 5 +4 11
2 CSD 21 De Agosto 5 3 1 1 12 6 +6 10
3 KZ Uzenae'ad Mergeazes 5 2 1 2 11 8 +3 7
4 Glaxo Academy FT 5 2 1 2 8 8 0 7
5 FJK Taizun Optimistid 5 1 1 3 8 11 -3 4
6 GKS Tawlkar 5 1 0 4 3 13 -10 3

Week 1

Week 2

Week 3

Week 4

Week 5

Top scorers

Rank Player Club Goals
1 Gerenia Pitto López KZ Uzenae'ad Mergeazes 6
2 Gerenia Oscar Silistra CSD 21 De Agosto 4
3 Senya Îdœntlîk Kelogzkrunčënut Clementsgrad Utd 3

Stage Two

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Glaxo Academy FT 14 9 2 3 31 18 +13 29
2 Port Isherwood Hurricane 14 8 1 5 36 26 +10 25
3 KZK Gentóul 14 5 5 4 31 25 +6 20
GKS Tawlkar 14 6 2 6 25 24 +1 20
FJK Taizun Optimistid 14 6 2 6 26 28 −2 20
Victoria Islanders 14 6 2 6 28 31 −3 20
7 KZ Uzenae'ad Mergeazes 14 5 2 7 21 22 −1 17
8 Western Union 14 2 2 10 17 41 −24 5

Week 1

1 February 2013
KZK Gentóul 4 – 0 Western Union of Baraýa
Chalmers Goal 11'55'
Marini Goal 18'
Hälmers Goal 90+1'

1 February 2013
Glaxo Academy FT 2 – 0 KZ Uzenae'ad Mergeazes
Mannira Goal 16'57'

2 February 2013
Port Isherwood Hurricane 4 – 1 GKS Tawlkar
Bastien Goal 20'
Ochoa Goal 29'52'
Bianchi Goal 63'
Rizare Goal 18' (og)

2 February 2013
Victoria Islanders 4 – 1 FJK Taizun Optimistid

Week 2

8 February 2013
KZK Gentóul 2 – 1 Glaxo Academy FT

8 February 2013
FJK Taizun Optimistid 4 – 1 Western Union of Baraýa

8 February 2013
KZ Uzenae'ad Mergeazes 3 – 1 Port Isherwood Hurricane

8 February 2013
GKS Tawlkar 4 – 1 Victoria Islanders

Week 3

16 February 2013
Port Isherwood Hurricane 5 – 2 KZK Gentóul

16 February 2013
Western Union of Baraýa 1 – 4 Glaxo Academy FT

17 February 2013
Victoria Islanders 1 – 3 KZ Uzenae'ad Mergeazes

17 February 2013
GKS Tawlkar 2 – 3 FJK Taizun Optimistid

Week 4

21 February 2013
KZK Gentóul 2 – 2 Victoria Islanders

21 February 2013
Western Union of Baraýa 5 – 1 Port Isherwood Hurricane

22 February 2013
Glaxo Academy FT 3 – 2 FJK Taizun Optimistid

22 February 2013
KZ Uzenae'ad Mergeazes 0 – 4 GKS Tawlkar

Week 5

1 March 2013
GKS Tawlkar 1 – 0 KZK Gentóul

1 March 2013
Victoria Islanders 1 – 0 Western Union of Baraýa

2 March 2013
Port Isherwood Hurricane 3 – 0 Glaxo Academy FT

2 March 2013
FJK Taizun Optimistid 2 – 1 KZ Uzenae'ad Mergeazes

Week 6

7 March 2013
KZ Uzenae'ad Mergeazes 1 – 1 KZK Gentóul

7 March 2013
Western Union of Baraýa 0 – 0 GKS Tawlkar

7 March 2013
Glaxo Academy FT 2 – 2 Victoria Islanders

8 March 2013
Port Isherwood Hurricane 4 – 3 FJK Taizun Optimistid

Week 7

17 March 2013
KZK Gentóul 0 – 0 FJK Taizun Optimistid

18 March 2013
Western Union of Baraýa 0 – 3 KZ Uzenae'ad Mergeazes

18 March 2013
GKS Tawlkar 2 – 1 Glaxo Academy FT

18 March 2013
Victoria Islanders 3 – 2 Port Isherwood Hurricane

Week 8

23 March 2013
Western Union of Baraýa 2 – 4 KZK Gentóul

23 March 2013
KZ Uzenae'ad Mergeazes 0 – 1 Glaxo Academy FT

23 March 2013
GKS Tawlkar 0 – 2 Port Isherwood Hurricane

23 March 2013
FJK Taizun Optimistid 3 – 0 Victoria Islanders

Relegation

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg  
KZ Uzenae'ad Mergeazes 2–2
(2–3 p.s.o.)
Gerze Power FC 2–0 0–2