Difference between revisions of "2012–13 CTFA Champions' League"

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 102: Line 102:
 
|6 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 14 {{!!}} −9 ||'''2'''
 
|6 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 14 {{!!}} −9 ||'''2'''
 
|}
 
|}
 
+
{{collapse top|Group A results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}}
 
{{footballbox
 
{{footballbox
 
|date =17 October 2012
 
|date =17 October 2012
Line 222: Line 222:
 
|stadium =
 
|stadium =
 
}}
 
}}
 +
{{collapse bottom}}
  
 
===Group B===
 
===Group B===
Line 251: Line 252:
 
|6 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 16 {{!!}} −10 ||'''3'''
 
|6 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 16 {{!!}} −10 ||'''3'''
 
|}
 
|}
 
+
{{collapse top|Group B results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}}
 
{{footballbox
 
{{footballbox
 
|date =17 October 2012
 
|date =17 October 2012
Line 371: Line 372:
 
|stadium =
 
|stadium =
 
}}
 
}}
 +
{{collapse bottom}}
  
 
==Knock-out stages==
 
==Knock-out stages==

Latest revision as of 23:43, 4 December 2019

The 2012–13 CTFA Champions' League was the second edition of the CTFA Champions' League, which began in October 2012 and ended in February 2013. Twelve teams participated in the competition from seven nations.

List of qualified teams

Entered in Group stage
Alexandria Franciscania Athletic (TH) Alexandria Olympique Crécionnais (1st) Natopia Tasneemia City Bulls (1st) Zandarijn AFC Hamstadt (1st)
Entered in Qualifying round
Alexandria Baudrix Bears (2nd) Zandarijn Prins Haven Atletisch FC (2nd) Monovia Zürich Monovia (2nd) Hammish Monovia Geneva Speed FC (1st)
Natopia Avenged City Punks (2nd) Monovia FC Monoviaville (1st) Birgeshir Vanya Suvan FK (1st) Treisenberg FC Volksburg (1st)

Qualifying round

10 October 2012
Geneva Speed FC Hammish Monovia 1 – 1
(a.e.t.)
Zandarijn Prins Haven Atletisch FC
    Penalties  
4 – 5  


10 October 2012
Vanya Suvan FK Birgeshir 2 – 4 Alexandria Baudrix Bears


10 October 2012
FC Monoviaville Monovia 1 – 0 Natopia Avenged City Punks


10 October 2012
FC Volksburg Treisenberg 0 – 5 Monovia Zürich Monovia

Group stage

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Alexandria Franciscania Athletic 6 5 0 1 18 6 +12 15 Advances to semi-finals
Natopia Tasneemia City Bulls 6 4 1 1 13 10 +3 13
Alexandria Baudrix Bears 6 0 3 3 4 10 −6 3
Monovia FC Monoviaville 6 0 2 4 5 14 −9 2
Group A results

17 October 2012
Franciscania Athletic Alexandria 4 – 1 Monovia FC Monoviaville

17 October 2012
Tasneemia City Bulls Natopia 2 – 2 Alexandria Baudrix Bears

31 October 2012
Franciscania Athletic Alexandria 2 – 0 Natopia Tasneemia City Bulls

31 October 2012
FC Monoviaville Monovia 1 – 1 Alexandria Baudrix Bears

14 November 2012
Baudrix Bears Alexandria 0 – 2 Alexandria Franciscania Athletic

14 November 2012
FC Monoviaville Monovia 1 – 2 Natopia Tasneemia City Bulls

28 November 2012
FC Monoviaville Monovia 1 – 4 Alexandria Franciscania Athletic

28 November 2012
Baudrix Bears Alexandria 1 – 2 Natopia Tasneemia City Bulls

12 December 2012
Tasneemia City Bulls Natopia 4 – 3 Alexandria Franciscania Athletic

12 December 2012
Baudrix Bears Alexandria 0 – 0 Monovia FC Monoviaville

26 December 2012
Franciscania Athletic Alexandria 3 – 0 Alexandria Baudrix Bears

26 December 2012
Tasneemia City Bulls Natopia 3 – 1 Monovia FC Monoviaville

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Zandarijn AFC Hamstadt 6 5 0 1 17 8 +9 15 Advances to semi-finals
Alexandria Olympique Crécionnais 6 3 1 2 10 7 +3 10
Zandarijn Prins Haven Atletisch FC 6 2 1 3 7 9 −2 7
Monovia Zürich Monovia 6 1 0 5 6 16 −10 3
Group B results

17 October 2012
Olympique Crécionnais Alexandria 5 – 2 Monovia Zürich Monovia

17 October 2012
AFC Hamstadt Zandarijn 2 – 1 Zandarijn Prins Haven Atletisch FC

31 October 2012
Olympique Crécionnais Alexandria 2 – 0 Zandarijn AFC Hamstadt

31 October 2012
Prins Haven Atletisch FC Zandarijn 2 – 1 Monovia Zürich Monovia

14 November 2012
Prins Haven Atletisch FC Zandarijn 1 – 1 Alexandria Olympique Crécionnais

14 November 2012
Zürich Monovia Monovia 1 – 3 Zandarijn AFC Hamstadt

28 November 2012
Zürich Monovia Monovia 1 – 0 Alexandria Olympique Crécionnais

28 November 2012
Prins Haven Atletisch FC Zandarijn 2 – 4 Zandarijn AFC Hamstadt

12 December 2012
AFC Hamstadt Zandarijn 3 – 1 Alexandria Olympique Crécionnais

12 December 2012
Zürich Monovia Monovia 0 – 1 Zandarijn Prins Haven Atletisch FC

26 December 2012
Olympique Crécionnais Alexandria 1 – 0 Zandarijn Prins Haven Atletisch FC

26 December 2012
AFC Hamstadt Zandarijn 5 – 1 Monovia Zürich Monovia

Knock-out stages

Semi-finals

9 January 2013
Olympique Crécionnais Alexandria 1 – 1 Alexandria Franciscania Athletic

23 January 2013
Franciscania Athletic Alexandria 2 – 0 Alexandria Olympique Crécionnais

Franciscania Athletic win 3–1 on aggregate


9 January 2013
Tasneemia City Bulls Natopia 0 – 2 Zandarijn AFC Hamstadt

23 January 2013
AFC Hamstadt Zandarijn 4 – 1 Natopia Tasneemia City Bulls

AFC Hamstadt win 6–1 on aggregate

Final

6 February 2013
Franciscania Athletic Alexandria 0 – 2 Zandarijn AFC Hamstadt
Combesen Goal 31'
Littbarski Goal 68'