This article relates to a competition, national team or organisational matter associated with the FMF. Click here for further information.

Difference between revisions of "2011 FMF World Cup qualification"

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
 
Line 396: Line 396:
 
|qual_4=  |rows_4=3
 
|qual_4=  |rows_4=3
  
|AMK_name={{Team flag|Amokolia|football}}
+
|AMK_name={{Team flag|Amokolia|football|old}}
 
|AKN_name={{Team flag|Ashkenatza|football}}
 
|AKN_name={{Team flag|Ashkenatza|football}}
 
|BAT_name={{Team flag|Batavia|football|old}}
 
|BAT_name={{Team flag|Batavia|football|old}}
Line 415: Line 415:
 
|team1=BAT|team2=TEL|team3=AKN|team4=BEA|team5=AMK|team6=ELW
 
|team1=BAT|team2=TEL|team3=AKN|team4=BEA|team5=AMK|team6=ELW
  
|AMK_name={{Team flag|Amokolia|flag}}
+
|AMK_name={{Team flag|Amokolia|flag|old}}
 
|AKN_name={{Team flag|Ashkenatza|flag}}
 
|AKN_name={{Team flag|Ashkenatza|flag}}
 
|BAT_name={{Team flag|Batavia|flag|old}}
 
|BAT_name={{Team flag|Batavia|flag|old}}

Latest revision as of 11:22, 26 June 2020

The 2011 FMF World Cup qualification rounds were the confederational qualifying competitions for the 2011 FMF World Cup, the sixth tournament of its kind.

Each of the four FMF confederations was given a quota of berths to be filled, with two nations earning automatic places; hosts Shireroth (WMFA) and 2010 winners Craitland (EMUFA). The following number of places were assigned to each confederation:

AEFA

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Antica Antica 6 4 2 0 11 3 +8 14 Advances to finals
Stormark Stormark 6 4 2 0 13 6 +7 14  
Athlon Athlon 6 1 1 4 3 9 −6 4
Réunion Réunion 6 0 1 5 1 10 −9 1

  Antica Stormark Athlon Réunion
Antica 2–2
2–0
1–0
Stormark 1–1
3–1
3–0
Athlon 0–2 1–2
1–0
Réunion 0–3 1–2 0–0

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Toketi Toketi 6 4 2 0 16 5 +11 14 Advances to finals
Hurmu Hurmu 6 3 2 1 11 7 +4 11  
Gotzborg Gotzborg 6 3 0 3 7 8 −1 9
Mondero Mondero 6 0 0 6 3 17 −14 0

  Toketi Hurmu Gotzborg Mondero
Toketi 0–0
2–0
4–1
Hurmu 3–3
3–2
3–0
Gotzborg 1–2 1–0
2–1
Mondero 0–5 1–2 0–1

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Babkha Babkha 6 4 1 1 14 5 +9 13 Advances to finals
Dura Dura 6 2 4 0 9 6 +3 10  
Flanders Flanders 6 2 2 2 6 5 +1 8
Castrum Nazarene Castrum Nazarene 6 0 1 5 3 16 −13 1

  Babkha Dura Flanders Castrum Nazarene
Babkha 1–2
2–1
5–0
Dura 2–2
1–1
2–2
Flanders 0–1 0–0
1–0
Castrum Nazarene 0–3 0–2 1–3

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Victoria Victoria 4 1 2 1 6 6 0 5 Advances to finals
Novatainia Novatainia 4 1 2 1 6 6 0 5  
Mahoz HaSephardim Mahoz HaSephardim 4 1 2 1 5 5 0 5

  Victoria Novatainia Mahoz HaSephardim
Victoria 3–3
1–1
Novatainia 0–1
2–1
Mahoz HaSephardim 2–1 1–1

After finishing with identical records, Victoria and Novatainia faced tiebreaking criteria. They were split by the results of their two shared matches, with the aggregate score being 4–3 in Victoria's favour.

CTFA

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Alexandria Alexandria 10 5 5 0 17 5 +12 20 Advances to finals
Natopia Natopia 10 4 5 1 20 14 +6 17
Zandarijn Zandarijn 10 4 5 1 14 9 +5 17 Advances to play-off
Monovia Monovia 10 4 4 2 13 9 +4 16  
Hammish Monovia Hammish Monovia 10 1 3 6 6 19 −13 6
Relaram Relaram 10 0 2 8 3 17 −14 2

  Alexandria Natopia Zandarijn Monovia Hammish Monovia Relaram
Alexandria 2–2
2–0
1–0
3–0
0–0
Natopia 1–1
1–1
2–1
3–1
2–0
Zandarijn 1–1 2–2
2–2
2–0
2–0
Monovia 1–1 3–2 0–0
0–0
1–0
Hammish Monovia 0–4 1–1 1–2 1–3
1–1
Relaram 0–2 2–4 0–2 0–2 0–1

EMUFA

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Taeland Taeland 6 2 3 1 11 10 +1 9 Advances to finals
Ocia Ocia 6 2 2 2 8 7 +1 8  
A1 A1 6 2 2 2 5 5 0 8
New Vaduz New Vaduz 6 1 3 2 6 8 −2 6

  Taeland Ocia A1 New Vaduz
Taeland 2–1
1–1
4–3
Ocia 2–2
2–1
2–0
A1 2–1 1–0
0–0
New Vaduz 1–1 1–1 1–0

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Nova England Nova England 6 3 3 0 14 5 +9 12 Advances to finals
Valencia Valencia 6 3 2 1 9 6 +3 11  
Mercury Mercury 6 2 3 1 7 5 +2 9
Tiana Tiana 6 0 0 6 3 17 −14 0

  Nova England Valencia Mercury Tiana
Nova England 2–0
1–1
4–1
Valencia 1–1
1–0
3–1
Mercury 1–1 2–2
2–0
Tiana 1–5 0–2 0–1

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Passas Passas 6 5 1 0 13 4 +9 16 Advances to finals
Flatland Flatland 6 1 4 1 11 10 +1 7  
Sandus Sandus 6 2 1 3 6 8 −2 7
Islamic Internet Republic Islamic Internet Republic 6 0 2 4 2 10 −8 2

  Passas Flatland Sandus Islamic Internet Republic
Passas 3–2
1–0
3–0
Flatland 2–2
3–1
1–1
Sandus 0–2 2–2
1–0
Islamic Internet Republic 0–2 1–1 0–2

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Hamland Hamland 6 5 0 1 22 5 +17 15 Advances to finals
Nova English Korea Nova English Korea 6 3 2 1 7 5 +2 11  
Uantir Uantir 6 2 2 2 9 8 +1 8
Incontinentia Incontinentia 6 0 0 6 2 22 −20 0

  Hamland Nova English Korea Uantir Incontinentia
Hamland 0–1
3–0
8–2
Nova English Korea 1–2
1–1
1–0
Uantir 1–2 2–2
3–0
Incontinentia 0–7 0–1 0–2

Group E

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Interland Interland 6 3 3 0 9 5 +4 12 Advances to finals
Normark Normark 6 3 2 1 10 3 +7 11  
Eruditia Eruditia 6 1 3 2 6 10 −4 6
Plagaia Plagaia 6 1 0 5 4 11 −7 3

  Interland Normark Eruditia Plagaia
Interland 2–1
2–2
1–0
Normark 0–0
3–0
2–0
Eruditia 1–1 1–1
2–1
Plagaia 1–3 0–3 2–0

WMFA

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Batavia Batavia 10 6 3 1 19 10 +9 21 Advances to finals
Tellia Tellia 10 5 3 2 16 8 +8 18
Ashkenatza Ashkenatza 10 3 3 4 7 9 −2 12 Advances to play-off
Beaugium Beaugium 10 2 5 3 6 8 −2 11  
Amokolia Amokolia 10 2 4 4 11 16 −5 10
Elwynn Elwynn 10 2 2 6 9 17 −8 8

  Batavia Tellia Ashkenatza Beaugium Amokolia Elwynn
Batavia 2–2
0–0
2–0
2–1
5–2
Tellia 0–2
1–1
0–0
2–0
4–0
Ashkenatza 0–1 0–2
1–0
1–1
2–1
Beaugium 1–1 2–1 1–0
1–1
0–0
Amokolia 3–1 1–3 2–1 1–1
1–1
Elwynn 1–3 0–1 0–1 1–0 3–0

Interconfederational play-off

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg     Qualification  
Zandarijn Zandarijn 2–2 (a) Ashkenatza Ashkenatza 2–1 0–1 Advances to finals