2011 FMF World Cup qualification

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2011 FMF World Cup qualification rounds were the confederational qualifying competitions for the 2011 FMF World Cup, the sixth tournament of its kind.

Each of the four FMF confederations was given a quota of berths to be filled, with two nations earning automatic places; hosts Shireroth (WMFA) and 2010 winners Craitland (EMUFA). The following number of places were assigned to each confederation:

AEFA

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Antica Antica 6 4 2 0 11 3 +8 14 Advances to finals
Stormark Stormark 6 4 2 0 13 6 +7 14
Athlon Athlon 6 1 1 4 3 9 −6 4
Réunion Réunion 6 0 1 5 1 10 −9 1

  Antica Athlon Réunion Stormark
Antica 2–0 1–0 2–2
Athlon 0–2 1–0 1–2
Réunion 0–3 0–0 1–2
Stormark 1–1 3–1 3–0

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Toketi Toketi 6 4 2 0 16 5 +11 14 Advances to finals
Hurmu Hurmu 6 3 2 1 11 7 +4 11
Gotzborg Gotzborg 6 3 0 3 7 8 −1 9
Mondero Mondero 6 0 0 6 3 17 −14 0

  Gotzborg Hurmu Mondero Toketi
Gotzborg 1–0 2–1 1–2
Hurmu 3–2 3–0 3–3
Mondero 0–1 1–2 0–5
Toketi 2–0 0–0 4–1

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Babkha Babkha 6 4 1 1 14 5 +9 13 Advances to finals
Dura Dura 6 2 4 0 9 6 +3 10
Flanders Flanders 6 2 2 2 6 5 +1 8
Castrum Nazarene Castrum Nazarene 6 0 1 5 3 16 −13 1

  Babkha Castrum Nazarene Dura Flanders
Babkha 5–0 1–2 2–1
Castrum Nazarene 0–3 0–2 1–3
Dura 2–2 2–2 1–1
Flanders 0–1 1–0 0–0

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Victoria Victoria 4 1 2 1 6 6 0 5 Advances to finals
Novatainia Novatainia 4 1 2 1 6 6 0 5
Mahoz HaSephardim Mahoz HaSephardim 4 1 2 1 5 5 0 5

  Mahoz HaSephardim Novatainia Victoria
Mahoz HaSephardim 1–1 2–1
Novatainia 2–1 0–1
Victoria 1–1 3–3

After finishing with identical records, Victoria and Novatainia faced tiebreaking criteria. They were split by the results of their two shared matches, with the aggregate score being 4–3 in Victoria's favour.

CTFA

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Alexandria Alexandria 10 5 5 0 17 5 +12 20 Advances to finals
Natopia Natopia 10 4 5 1 20 14 +6 17
Zandarijn Zandarijn 10 4 5 1 14 9 +5 17 Advances to play-off
Monovia Monovia 10 4 4 2 13 9 +4 16
Hammish Monovia Hammish Monovia 10 1 3 6 6 19 −13 6
Relaram Relaram 10 0 2 8 3 17 −14 2

  Alexandria Hammish Monovia Monovia Natopia Relaram Zandarijn
Alexandria 3–0 1–0 2–2 0–0 2–0
Hammish Monovia 0–4 1–3 1–1 1–1 1–2
Monovia 1–1 0–0 3–2 1–0 0–0
Natopia 1–1 3–1 2–1 2–0 1–1
Relaram 0–2 0–1 0–2 2–4 0–2
Zandarijn 1–1 2–0 2–2 2–2 2–0

EMUFA

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Taeland Taeland 6 2 3 1 11 10 +1 9 Advances to finals
Ocia Ocia 6 2 2 2 8 7 +1 8
A1 A1 6 2 2 2 5 5 0 8
New Vaduz New Vaduz 6 1 3 2 6 8 −2 6

  A1 New Vaduz Ocia Taeland
A1 0–0 1–0 2–1
New Vaduz 1–0 1–1 1–1
Ocia 2–1 2–0 2–2
Taeland 1–1 4–3 2–1

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Nova England Nova England 6 3 3 0 14 5 +9 12 Advances to finals
Valencia Valencia 6 3 2 1 9 6 +3 11
Mercury Mercury 6 2 3 1 7 5 +2 9
Tiana Tiana 6 0 0 6 3 17 −14 0

  Mercury Nova England Tiana Valencia
Mercury 1–1 2–0 2–2
Nova England 1–1 4–1 2–0
Tiana 0–1 1–5 0–2
Valencia 1–0 1–1 3–1

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Passas Passas 6 5 1 0 13 4 +9 16 Advances to finals
Flatland Flatland 6 1 4 1 11 10 +1 7
Sandus Sandus 6 2 1 3 6 8 −2 7
Islamic Internet Republic Islamic Internet Republic 6 0 2 4 2 10 −8 2

  Flatland Islamic Internet Republic Passas Sandus
Flatland 1–1 2–2 3–1
Islamic Internet Republic 1–1 0–2 0–2
Passas 3–2 3–0 1–0
Sandus 2–2 1–0 0–2

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Hamland Hamland 6 5 0 1 22 5 +17 15 Advances to finals
Nova English Korea Nova English Korea 6 3 2 1 7 5 +2 11
Uantir Uantir 6 2 2 2 9 8 +1 8
Incontinentia Incontinentia 6 0 0 6 2 22 −20 0

  Hamland Incontinentia Nova English Korea Uantir
Hamland 8–2 0–1 3–0
Incontinentia 0–7 0–1 0–2
Nova English Korea 1–2 1–0 1–1
Uantir 1–2 3–0 2–2

Group E

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Interland Interland 6 3 3 0 9 5 +4 12 Advances to finals
Normark Normark 6 3 2 1 10 3 +7 11
Eruditia Eruditia 6 1 3 2 6 10 −4 6
Plagaia Plagaia 6 1 0 5 3 11 −7 3

  Eruditia Interland Normark Plagaia
Eruditia 1–1 1–1 2–1
Interland 2–2 2–1 1–0
Normark 3–0 0–0 2–0
Plagaia 2–0 1–3 0–3

WMFA

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Batavia Batavia 10 6 3 1 19 10 +9 21 Advances to finals
Tellia Tellia 10 5 3 2 16 8 +8 18
Ashkenatza Ashkenatza 10 3 3 4 7 9 −2 12 Advances to play-off
Beaugium Beaugium 10 2 5 3 6 8 −2 11
Amokolia Amokolia 10 2 4 4 11 16 −5 10
Elwynn Elwynn 10 2 2 6 9 17 −8 8

  Amokolia Ashkenatza Batavia Beaugium Elwynn Tellia
Amokolia 2–1 3–1 1–1 1–1 1–3
Ashkenatza 1–1 0–1 1–0 2–1 0–2
Batavia 2–1 0–0 2–0 5–2 2–2
Beaugium 1–1 1–0 1–1 0–0 2–1
Elwynn 3–0 0–1 1–3 1–0 0–1
Tellia 2–0 1–1 0–2 0–0 4–0

Interconfederational play-off

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg     Qualification  
Zandarijn Zandarijn 2–2 (a) Ashkenatza Ashkenatza 2–1 0–1 Advances to finals