2011 EMUFA Champions' League

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search

The 2011 EMUFA Champions' League was the second edition of the EMUFA Champions' League, which took place between September 2011 and December 2011. Twenty-six teams participated in the competition, sixteen of which qualified by virtue of league position. The ten other clubs were admitted as sole representatives of their respective countries.

List of qualified teams

Entered in Group stage
Aran Shogun United (1st) Hamland New Kirrie Thistle (1st) Mercury Mercury City (1st) Nova England AFC Heartpool (1st)
Craitland Cherry Trees FC (1st) Interland FC Nowograd (1st) Normark Kongelige FK (1st) Tiana FC Port Trinity (1st)
Entered in Second qualifying round
Aran Ganran Gunnelings (2nd) Mercury Bohemian Rhapsodies (2nd) New Vaduz FC New Vaduz (1st) Taeland Gowland Cavalliers (1st)
Craitland Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC (2nd) Normark Krlsgorod IF (2nd) Nova English Korea Port Barret FC (1st) Uantir His Majesty's Team (1st)
Hamland Morfaga North Rangers (2nd) Nova England West Grinstead FC (2nd) Passas Zidado West United (1st) Valencia Trévoux Knights (1st)
Interland FC Abramowice (2nd) Tiana New Tel-Aviv Sporting Club (2nd)
Entered in First qualifying round
Ctoria Ctoria United FC (1st) Incontinentia Harbourside Football (1st) Ocia FC Directus (1st) Oscland New Luanda FC (1st)

Qualifying stages

First qualifying round

21 September 2011
Harbourside Football Incontinentia 1 – 0 Ocia FC Directus
Assaylam Goal 16'

21 September 2011
New Luanda FC Oscland 3 – 2 Ctoria Ctoria United FC
Konta Goal 11' (pen.)
Menese Goal 31'54'
Cousteix Goal 24'
Bignot Goal 69'

Second qualifying round

28 September 2011
Zidado West United Passas 1 – 0 Aran Ganran Gunnelings
Gamst-Pedersen Goal 31'

28 September 2011
New Luanda FC Oscland 1 – 3 Hamland Morfaga North Rangers
Esposito Goal 88' Craig Goal 25'59'
Donaldson Goal 84'

28 September 2011
His Majesty's Team Uantir 0 – 1 Mercury Bohemian Rhapsodies
White Goal 12'

28 September 2011
FC New Vaduz New Vaduz 0 – 0
(a.e.t.)
Nova England West Grinstead FC
    Penalties  
Beckermann Scored
L. Meier Scored
Hertz Scored
Bauer Missed (Saved)
Müller Scored
4 – 5 Scored Quinn
Scored Kelly
Scored Hamilton
Scored Graham
Scored Patel
 

28 September 2011
Trévoux Knights Valencia 2 – 0 Tiana New Tel-Aviv Sporting Club
Della Pello Goal 3' (pen.)48'

28 September 2011
Port Barret FC Nova English Korea 2 – 1 Normark Krlsgorod IF
Kim-Lee Goal 13'
Ohn-Lee Goal 73'
Sigvessen Goal 58'

28 September 2011
Gowland Cavalliers Taeland 3 – 2 Interland FC Abramowice
Martinson Goal 8'39'
Finnicz Goal 83'
Ojczewicz Goal 27'
Golański Goal 30'

28 September 2011
Harbourside Football Incontinentia 0 – 6 Craitland Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC
T. Hjansen Goal 5'45'
Aawlzeczaa Goal 18'
Zyxveldtsen Goal 32'
Pellegrino Goal 57'
Miller Goal 69'

Group stage

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Craitland Cherry Trees FC 6 3 2 1 12 6 +6 11 Advances to quarter-finals
Passas Zidado West United 6 3 1 2 5 5 0 10
Valencia Trévoux Knights 6 2 2 2 6 6 0 8
Normark Kongelige FK 6 1 1 4 2 8 −6 4

5 October 2011
Trévoux Knights Valencia 1 – 1 Normark Kongelige FK
Della Pello Goal 72' Oskarssen Goal 66'

5 October 2011
Cherry Trees FC Craitland 3 – 1 Passas Zidado West United
Dąbrowski Goal 14'90'
T.P. Jones Goal 73'
Stewart Goal 19'

12 October 2011
Zidado West United Passas 1 – 0 Valencia Trévoux Knights
Mäenpää Goal 74'

12 October 2011
Cherry Trees FC Craitland 2 – 0 Normark Kongelige FK
Dąbrowski Goal 22'
Gaärsen Goal 41'

19 October 2011
Trévoux Knights Valencia 2 – 1 Craitland Cherry Trees FC
Della Pello Goal 1'
Amancio Goal 28'
Vorgensen Goal 21'

19 October 2011
Zidado West United Passas 1 – 0 Normark Kongelige FK
Stewart Goal 5'

26 October 2011
Kongelige FK Normark 0 – 1 Valencia Trévoux Knights
Amancio Goal 41'

26 October 2011
Zidado West United Passas 1 – 1 Craitland Cherry Trees FC
Gamst-Pedersen Goal 75' Gaärsen Goal 21'

2 November 2011
Trévoux Knights Valencia 0 – 1 Passas Zidado West United
Mäenpää Goal 88'

2 November 2011
Kongelige FK Normark 0 – 3 Craitland Cherry Trees FC
Dąbrowski Goal 21'36'
Hjansen Goal 54'

9 November 2011
Cherry Trees FC Craitland 2 – 2 Valencia Trévoux Knights
Gaärsen Goal 25'71' Parechez Goal 21'
Della Pello Goal 54'

9 November 2011
Kongelige FK Normark 1 – 0 Passas Zidado West United
Oskarssen Goal 67'

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Hamland Morfaga North Rangers 6 4 1 1 10 1 +9 13 Advances to quarter-finals
Interland FC Nowograd 6 4 0 2 8 7 +1 12
Tiana FC Port Trinity 6 1 2 3 4 10 −6 5
Nova English Korea Port Barret FC 6 0 3 3 2 6 −4 3

5 October 2011
Morfaga North Rangers Hamland 1 – 0 Interland FC Nowograd
Craig Goal 31'

5 October 2011
Port Barret FC Nova English Korea 0 – 0 Tiana FC Port Trinity

12 October 2011
FC Port Trinity Tiana 0 – 3 Hamland Morfaga North Rangers
Danelon Goal 13'
O'Hara Goal 37'
Craig Goal 59'

12 October 2011
Port Barret FC Nova English Korea 1 – 2 Interland FC Nowograd
Song Goal 90' Grabowski Goal 13'
Szewczyk Goal 76'

19 October 2011
Morfaga North Rangers Hamland 0 – 0 Nova English Korea Port Barret FC

19 October 2011
FC Port Trinity Tiana 3 – 0 Interland FC Nowograd
Villanueva Goal 9'84'
Ferrari Goal 19'

26 October 2011
FC Nowograd Interland 1 – 0 Hamland Morfaga North Rangers
Gazetowicz Goal 82'

26 October 2011
FC Port Trinity Tiana 0 – 0 Nova English Korea Port Barret FC

2 November 2011
Morfaga North Rangers Hamland 4 – 0 Tiana FC Port Trinity
Craig Goal 19'53'
Danelon Goal 44'
Donaldson Goal 80'

2 November 2011
FC Nowograd Interland 2 – 1 Nova English Korea Port Barret FC
Gazetowicz Goal 21'
Łapacz Goal 55'
Kim-Lee Goal 46'

9 November 2011
Port Barret FC Nova English Korea 0 – 2 Hamland Morfaga North Rangers
Danelon Goal 59'
Craig Goal 77'

9 November 2011
FC Nowograd Interland 3 – 1 Tiana FC Port Trinity
Gazetowicz Goal 23'
Szewczyk Goal 64'
Baran Goal 83'
D'Aquila Goal 1'

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Mercury Bohemian Rhapsodies 6 3 0 3 8 5 +3 9 Advances to quarter-finals
Hamland New Kirrie Thistle 6 2 3 1 4 2 +2 9
Taeland Gowland Cavalliers 6 2 2 2 5 9 −4 8
Nova England AFC Heartpool 6 2 1 3 5 6 −1 7

5 October 2011
New Kirrie Thistle Hamland 2 – 0 Mercury Bohemian Rhapsodies
Pellegrino Goal 7'
G. Johnson Goal 47'

5 October 2011
AFC Heartpool Nova England 1 – 2 Taeland Gowland Cavalliers
Peterson Goal 84' Martinson Goal 7'
Ozmik Goal 87'

12 October 2011
Gowland Cavalliers Taeland 0 – 0 Hamland New Kirrie Thistle

12 October 2011
AFC Heartpool Nova England 1 – 0 Mercury Bohemian Rhapsodies
Sorrel Goal 71'

19 October 2011
New Kirrie Thistle Hamland 2 – 1 Nova England AFC Heartpool
G. Johnson Goal 5'
Hood Goal 90'
Smith Goal 9'

19 October 2011
Gowland Cavalliers Taeland 1 – 4 Mercury Bohemian Rhapsodies
Martinson Goal 9' Walker Goal 5'
Jackson Goal 14'
White Goal 46'
Bulzara Goal 48'

26 October 2011
Bohemian Rhapsodies Mercury 1 – 0 Hamland New Kirrie Thistle
White Goal 32'

26 October 2011
Gowland Cavalliers Taeland 2 – 1 Nova England AFC Heartpool
Finnicz Goal 21'43' Peterson Goal 62'

2 November 2011
New Kirrie Thistle Hamland 0 – 0 Taeland Gowland Cavalliers

2 November 2011
Bohemian Rhapsodies Mercury 0 – 1 Nova England AFC Heartpool
Gallagher Goal 89'

9 November 2011
AFC Heartpool Nova England 0 – 0 Hamland New Kirrie Thistle

9 November 2011
Bohemian Rhapsodies Mercury 3 – 0 Taeland Gowland Cavalliers
May Goal 29'
Thompson Goal 44'
White Goal 80'

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Craitland Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC 6 4 1 1 7 1 +6 13 Advances to quarter-finals
Nova England West Grinstead FC 6 2 3 1 3 3 0 9
Mercury Mercury City 6 1 3 2 4 6 −2 6
Aran Shogun United 6 0 3 3 4 8 −4 3

5 October 2011
Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC Craitland 1 – 0 Mercury Mercury City
Miller Goal 26'

5 October 2011
Shogun United Aran 0 – 0 Nova England West Grinstead FC

12 October 2011
West Grinstead FC Nova England 0 – 2 Craitland Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC
d'Oliviera Goal 25'
T. Hjansen Goal 59'

12 October 2011
Shogun United Aran 1 – 1 Mercury Mercury City
Ishikawa Goal 40' Balzary Goal 67'

19 October 2011
Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC Craitland 0 – 0 Aran Shogun United

19 October 2011
West Grinstead FC Nova England 0 – 0 Mercury Mercury City

26 October 2011
Mercury City Mercury 0 – 2 Craitland Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC
Óma-ó-Täó Goal 36'
Miller Goal 49'

26 October 2011
West Grinstead FC Nova England 2 – 1 Aran Shogun United
Hughes Goal 43'
Graham Goal 76'
Watanabe Goal 52'

2 November 2011
Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC Craitland 0 – 1 Nova England West Grinstead FC
Hughes Goal 11'

2 November 2011
Mercury City Mercury 3 – 2 Aran Shogun United
Petz Goal 10'
Smith Goal 48'
March Goal 65'
Watanabe Goal 31'
Suzuki Goal 77'

9 November 2011
Shogun United Aran 0 – 2 Craitland Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC
T. Hjansen Goal 12'40'

9 November 2011
Mercury City Mercury 0 – 0 Nova England West Grinstead FC

Knock-out stages

Quarter-finals

16 November 2011
West Grinstead FC Nova England 0 – 1 Craitland Cherry Trees FC
Dąbrowski Goal 7'

23 November 2011
Cherry Trees FC Craitland 0 – 2
(a.e.t.)
Nova England West Grinstead FC
Graham Goal 51'110'

West Grinstead FC win 2–1 on aggregate.

16 November 2011
New Kirrie Thistle Hamland 0 – 0 Hamland Morfaga North Rangers

23 November 2011
Morfaga North Rangers Hamland 1 – 0 Hamland New Kirrie Thistle
Johnstone Goal 83'

Morfaga North Rangers win 1–0 on aggregate.

16 November 2011
FC Nowograd Interland 0 – 0 Mercury Bohemian Rhapsodies

23 November 2011
Bohemian Rhapsodies Mercury 0 – 1 Interland FC Nowograd
Gazetowicz Goal 3'

FC Nowograd win 1–0 on aggregate.

16 November 2011
Zidado West United Passas 4 – 3 Craitland Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC
Stewart Goal 4'
Van Heart Goal 5'
King Goal 64'
Mäenpää Goal 90'
Aawlzeczaa Goal 14'
Demhivo Goal 16'74'

23 November 2011
Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC Craitland 3 – 1 Passas Zidado West United
Senovichi Goal 60'
d'Oliviera Goal 64'
T. Hjansen Goal 76'
Stewart Goal 40'

Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC win 6–5 on aggregate.

Semi-finals

30 November 2011
West Grinstead FC Nova England 0 – 0 Hamland Morfaga North Rangers

7 December 2011
Morfaga North Rangers Hamland 1 – 0 Nova England West Grinstead FC
Danelon Goal 88'

Morfaga North Rangers win 1–0 on aggregate.

30 November 2011
FC Nowograd Interland 0 – 2 Craitland Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC
T. Hjansen Goal 7'
Zyxveldtsen Goal 81'

7 December 2011
Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC Craitland 2 – 1 Interland FC Nowograd
Óma-ó-Täó Goal 24'
Dermäna Goal 79'
Gazetowicz Goal 43'

Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC win 4–1 on aggregate.

Final

14 December 2011
Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC Craitland 1 – 3 Hamland Morfaga North Rangers
Óma-ó-Täó Goal 4' Craig Goal 21'62'
Kingston Goal 37'