This article relates to a competition, national team or organisational matter associated with the FMF. Click here for further information.

Difference between revisions of "2010 FMF World Cup qualification"

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
 
Line 397: Line 397:
 
|qual_3=  |rows_3=2
 
|qual_3=  |rows_3=2
  
|AMK_name={{Team flag|Amokolia|football}}
+
|AMK_name={{Team flag|Amokolia|football|old}}
 
|AKN_name={{Team flag|Ashkenatza|football}}
 
|AKN_name={{Team flag|Ashkenatza|football}}
 
|BAT_name={{Team flag|Batavia|football|old}}
 
|BAT_name={{Team flag|Batavia|football|old}}
Line 412: Line 412:
 
|team1=BAT|team2=IRS|team3=AKN|team4=AMK
 
|team1=BAT|team2=IRS|team3=AKN|team4=AMK
  
|AMK_name={{Team flag|Amokolia|flag}}
+
|AMK_name={{Team flag|Amokolia|flag|old}}
 
|AKN_name={{Team flag|Ashkenatza|flag}}
 
|AKN_name={{Team flag|Ashkenatza|flag}}
 
|BAT_name={{Team flag|Batavia|flag|old}}
 
|BAT_name={{Team flag|Batavia|flag|old}}

Latest revision as of 11:22, 26 June 2020

The 2010 FMF World Cup qualification rounds were the confederational qualifying competitions for the 2010 FMF World Cup, the fifth tournament of its kind.

Each of the four FMF confederations was given a quota of berths to be filled, with two nations earning automatic places; hosts Hamland (EMUFA) and 2009 winners Alexandria (CTFA). The following number of places were assigned to each confederation:

AEFA

First round

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Toketi Toketi 8 8 0 0 17 4 +13 24 Advances to finals
Holzborg Holzborg 8 4 2 2 11 5 +6 14 Advances to second round
Patrova Patrova 8 2 3 3 7 10 −3 9  
Verac Verac 8 1 4 3 5 9 −4 7
Flanders Flanders 8 0 1 7 4 16 −12 1

  Toketi Holzborg Patrova Verac Flanders
Toketi 1–0
2–0
3–0
2–0
Holzborg 1–2
2–0
1–0
3–0
Patrova 1–2 1–1
0–0
3–2
Verac 1–2 1–1 1–1
1–0
Flanders 1–3 0–2 0–1 1–1

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Stormark Stormark 8 6 2 0 15 4 +11 20 Advances to finals
Torrington Islands Torrington Islands 8 2 5 1 10 8 +2 11 Advances to second round
Enthdover Enthdover 8 2 3 3 5 10 −5 9  
Réunion Réunion 8 1 4 3 3 6 −3 7
Orontea Orontea 8 0 4 4 5 10 −5 4

  Stormark Torrington Islands Enthdover Réunion Orontea
Stormark 3–1
3–0
1–0
1–0
Torrington Islands 2–2
2–0
1–1
2–0
Enthdover 0–2 1–1
1–0
2–1
Réunion 0–2 0–0 0–0
1–0
Orontea 1–1 1–1 1–1 1–1

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Novatainia Novatainia 8 6 2 0 19 3 +16 20 Advances to finals
Mahoz HaSephardim Mahoz HaSephardim 8 6 1 1 10 4 +6 19 Advances to third round
Imperium Incognita Imperium Incognita 8 2 2 4 8 10 −2 8  
Dura Dura 8 2 2 4 8 15 −7 8
Antica Antica 8 0 1 7 5 18 −13 1

  Novatainia Mahoz HaSephardim Imperium Incognita Dura Antica
Novatainia 2–0
2–0
4–1
3–0
Mahoz HaSephardim 1–1
1–0
2–0
3–1
Imperium Incognita 1–1 0–1
1–1
2–0
Dura 0–4 0–1 2–1
3–1
Antica 0–2 0–1 2–3 1–1

Second round

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg     Qualification  
Holzborg Holzborg 3–0 Torrington Islands Torrington Islands 3–0 0–0 Advances to third round

Third round

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg     Qualification  
Mahoz HaSephardim Mahoz HaSephardim 2–4 Holzborg Holzborg 1–1 1–3 Advances to finals

CTFA

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Alexandria Alexandria1 6 5 1 0 15 2 +13 16 Automatic qualification as holders
Natopia Natopia 6 3 2 1 8 4 +4 11 Advances to finals
Zandarijn Zandarijn 6 2 1 3 7 8 −1 7  
Nelaga Nelaga 6 0 0 6 3 19 −16 0

  Alexandria Natopia Zandarijn Nelaga
Alexandria 1–0
2–0
6–1
Natopia 1–1
2–1
3–0
Zandarijn 0–1 1–1
2–1
Nelaga 0–4 0–1 1–3

1 As holders of the 2009 FMF World Cup, Alexandria qualified automatically and were therefore ineligible for the allocated CTFA Group A qualifying place, despite entering for the 2010 CiboTap Championships. The highest placed Group A team, barring Alexandria, qualified for the tournament.

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Monovia Monovia 4 4 0 0 9 2 +7 12 Advances to finals
Relaram Relaram 4 2 0 2 5 4 +1 6  
Carlswald Carlswald 4 0 0 4 1 9 −8 0

  Monovia Relaram Carlswald
Monovia 2–1
3–1
Relaram 0–2
3–0
Carlswald 0–2 0–1

EMUFA

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Valencia Valencia 8 5 3 0 17 7 +10 18 Advances to finals
Interland Interland 8 5 2 1 13 6 +7 17
Cyberia Cyberia 8 2 4 2 8 8 0 10  
Barrington Barrington 8 0 4 4 7 13 −6 4
Uantir Uantir 8 0 3 5 4 15 −11 3

  Valencia Interland Cyberia Barrington Uantir
Valencia 2–1
2–1
4–1
3–0
Interland 1–1
3–1
2–1
3–0
Cyberia 1–1 1–1
1–1
2–0
Barrington 1–1 0–1 0–1
2–2
Uantir 1–3 0–1 0–0 1–1

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Nova England Nova England 8 7 1 0 16 4 +12 22 Advances to finals
Passas Passas 8 5 2 1 12 4 +8 17
New Vaduz New Vaduz 8 2 2 4 6 11 −5 8  
Nova English Korea Nova English Korea 8 0 4 4 6 12 −6 4
Taeland Taeland 8 0 3 5 6 15 −9 3

  Nova England Passas New Vaduz Nova English Korea Taeland
Nova England 1–0
3–0
2–0
2–1
Passas 1–1
3–0
2–1
4–1
New Vaduz 1–2 0–1
1–0
3–1
Nova English Korea 1–3 0–0 1–1
1–1
Taeland 0–2 0–1 0–0 2–2

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Craitland Craitland 6 4 1 1 10 3 +7 13 Advances to finals
Bobalania Bobalania 6 4 1 1 9 5 +4 13  
Ocia Ocia 6 1 3 2 8 9 −1 6
Nederlands Nederlands 6 0 1 5 2 12 −10 1

  Craitland Bobalania Ocia Nederlands
Craitland 2–1
2–0
4–0
Bobalania 1–0
3–2
2–0
Ocia 1–1 1–1
3–1
Nederlands 0–1 0–1 1–1

WMFA

First round

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Tellia Tellia 6 4 2 0 12 5 +7 14 Advances to finals
Beaugium Beaugium 6 3 2 1 8 2 +6 11 Advances to second round
Istvanistan Istvanistan 6 2 2 2 5 5 0 8  
Imperial Empire Imperial Empire 6 0 0 6 2 15 −13 0

  Tellia Beaugium Istvanistan Imperial Empire
Tellia 1–0
2–1
4–1
Beaugium 1–1
2–0
3–0
Istvanistan 1–1 0–0
2–0
Imperial Empire 1–3 0–2 0–1

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Batavia Batavia 6 3 2 1 11 6 +5 11 Advances to finals
Shireroth Shireroth 6 2 3 1 4 5 −1 9 Advances to second round
Ashkenatza Ashkenatza 6 2 1 3 3 5 −2 7  
Amokolia Amokolia 6 1 2 3 6 8 −2 5

  Batavia Shireroth Ashkenatza Amokolia
Batavia 3–0
2–1
3–1
Shireroth 1–1
0–0
1–0
Ashkenatza 1–0 0–1
1–0
Amokolia 2–2 1–1 2–0

Second round

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg     Qualification  
Beaugium Beaugium 3–2 Shireroth Shireroth 3–1 0–1 Advances to finals