This article relates to a competition, national team or organisational matter associated with the FMF. Click here for further information.

Difference between revisions of "2009 FMF World Cup qualification"

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
 
Line 343: Line 343:
 
|qual_3=  |rows_3=3
 
|qual_3=  |rows_3=3
  
|AMK_name={{Team flag|Amokolia|football}}
+
|AMK_name={{Team flag|Amokolia|football|old}}
 
|BAT_name={{Team flag|Batavia|football|old}}
 
|BAT_name={{Team flag|Batavia|football|old}}
 
|BEA_name={{Team flag|Beaugium|football}}
 
|BEA_name={{Team flag|Beaugium|football}}
Line 360: Line 360:
 
|team1=BEA|team2=BAT|team3=IRS|team4=AMK|team5=EMP
 
|team1=BEA|team2=BAT|team3=IRS|team4=AMK|team5=EMP
  
|AMK_name={{Team flag|Amokolia|flag}}
+
|AMK_name={{Team flag|Amokolia|flag|old}}
 
|BAT_name={{Team flag|Batavia|flag|old}}
 
|BAT_name={{Team flag|Batavia|flag|old}}
 
|BEA_name={{Team flag|Beaugium|flag}}
 
|BEA_name={{Team flag|Beaugium|flag}}

Latest revision as of 11:21, 26 June 2020

The 2009 FMF World Cup qualification rounds were the confederational qualifying competitions for the 2009 FMF World Cup, the fourth tournament of its kind.

Each of the four FMF confederations was given a quota of berths to be filled, with two nations earning automatic places; hosts Alexandria (CTFA) and 2008 winners Craitland (EMUFA). The following number of places were assigned to each confederation:

AEFA

First round

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Hurmu Hurmu 8 7 1 0 16 5 +11 22 Advances to finals
Torrington Islands Torrington Islands 8 4 2 2 13 8 +5 14 Advances to second round
Holzborg Holzborg 8 3 3 2 7 7 0 12  
Antica Antica 8 1 1 6 4 11 −7 4
Réunion Réunion 8 1 1 6 5 14 −9 4

  Hurmu Torrington Islands Holzborg Antica Réunion
Hurmu 3–2
2–0
3–1
2–0
Torrington Islands 1–2
1–1
2–0
4–1
Holzborg 1–1 0–1
2–1
1–0
Antica 0–1 0–0 0–1
2–1
Réunion 0–2 1–2 1–1 1–0

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Toketi Toketi 8 6 2 0 11 3 +8 20 Advances to finals
Novatainia Novatainia 8 2 5 1 7 6 +1 11 Advances to second round
Stormark Stormark 8 2 4 2 6 6 0 10  
Babkha Babkha 8 1 4 3 5 6 −1 7
Kazoku Kazoku 8 1 1 6 2 10 −8 4

  Toketi Novatainia Stormark Babkha Kazoku
Toketi 1–0
1–0
0–0
1–0
Novatainia 1–1
2–2
1–0
0–0
Stormark 1–2 0–0
1–1
1–0
Babkha 1–2 1–1 0–0
2–0
Kazoku 0–3 1–2 0–1 1–0

Second round

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg     Qualification  
Torrington Islands Torrington Islands 1–3 Novatainia Novatainia 1–0 0–3 Advances to finals

CTFA

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Alexandria Alexandria1 4 2 1 1 8 7 +1 7 Automatic qualification as hosts
Zandarijn Zandarijn 4 2 1 1 7 7 0 7 Advances to finals
Monovia Monovia 4 1 2 1 6 5 +1 5
Natopia Natopia 4 1 1 2 3 4 −1 4  
Kavalos Kavalos 4 0 3 1 4 5 −1 3

Monovia 4 – 2 Alexandria
Natopia 2 – 3 Zandarijn
Zandarijn 3 – 1 Monovia
Alexandria 2 – 2 Kavalos
Kavalos 1 – 1 Zandarijn
Monovia 0 – 0 Natopia
Alexandria 1 – 0 Natopia
Kavalos 1 – 1 Monovia
Natopia 1 – 0 Kavalos
Zandarijn 1 – 3 Alexandria

1 As hosts of the 2009 FMF World Cup, Alexandria qualified automatically and were therefore ineligible for either of the two allocated CTFA qualifying places, despite entering for the 2009 CiboTap Championships. The two highest placed teams, barring Alexandria, qualified for the tournament.

EMUFA

First round

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Bobalania Bobalania 8 7 0 1 16 3 +13 21 Advances to finals
West Ocia West Ocia 8 3 3 2 7 6 +1 12 Advances to second round
Jamzinia Jamzinia1 8 4 2 2 6 3 +3 11  
Imperium Incognita Imperium Incognita 8 2 2 4 5 10 −5 8
East Ocia East Ocia 8 0 1 7 2 14 −12 1

  Bobalania West Ocia Jamzinia Imperium Incognita East Ocia
Bobalania 2–1
1–0
3–0
4–1
West Ocia 0–1
0–0
2–1
2–1
Jamzinia 1–0 0–1
1–0
2–0
Imperium Incognita 0–2 1–1 1–1
1–0
East Ocia 0–3 0–0 0–1 0–1

1 Despite having left Micras, Jamzinia were allowed to compete in qualifying by the FMF, providing a three-point deduction was applied as a forfeit. The points tally reflects this deduction.

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Interland Interland 8 5 3 0 10 2 +8 18 Advances to finals
Hamland Hamland 8 5 2 1 19 6 +13 17 Advances to second round
Nova English Korea Nova English Korea 8 3 3 2 10 10 0 12  
Taeland Taeland 8 2 1 5 4 11 −7 7
Reindeer Herders Reindeer Herders1 8 0 1 7 2 16 −14 −2

  Interland Hamland Nova English Korea Taeland Reindeer Herders
Interland 1–0
1–1
2–0
1–0
Hamland 1–1
2–1
3–0
5–0
Nova English Korea 0–3 2–2
2–0
1–0
Taeland 0–0 0–2 1–2
1–0
Reindeer Herders 0–1 1–4 1–1 0–2

1 Despite having left Micras, the Reindeer Herders were allowed to compete in qualifying by the FMF, providing a three-point deduction was applied as a forfeit. The points tally reflects this deduction.

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Passas Passas 8 7 1 0 20 4 +16 22 Advances to finals
Sarasovia Sarasovia 8 5 2 1 15 6 +9 17 Advances to second round
New Vaduz New Vaduz 8 2 2 4 7 8 −1 8  
Iridia Iridia1 8 3 0 5 7 9 −2 6
Uantir Uantir 8 0 1 7 2 24 −22 1

  Passas Sarasovia New Vaduz Iridia Uantir
Passas 1–1
2–1
3–0
0–0
Sarasovia 1–2
2–0
1–0
6–2
New Vaduz 0–1 1–1
1–0
0–0
Iridia 1–2 0–1 2–1
2–0
Uantir 0–4 0–2 0–3 0–2

1 Despite having left Micras, Iridia were allowed to compete in qualifying by the FMF, providing a three-point deduction was applied as a forfeit. The points tally reflects this deduction.

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Nova England Nova England 6 5 1 0 15 3 +12 16 Advances to finals
Ségon Ségon 6 3 2 1 7 6 +1 11 Advances to second round
Col Col 6 2 1 3 5 7 −2 7  
Bosworth Bosworth 6 0 0 6 2 13 −11 0

  Nova England Ségon Col Bosworth
Nova England 3–1
3–0
4–0
Ségon 1–1
1–0
2–1
Col 0–2 1–1
1–0
Bosworth 1–2 0–1 0–3

Second round

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg     Qualification  
West Ocia West Ocia 2–1 Sarasovia Sarasovia 2–0 0–1 Advances to finals
Hamland Hamland 2–0 Ségon Ségon 1–0 1–0

WMFA

First round

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Beaugium Beaugium 8 6 1 1 14 4 +10 19 Advances to finals
Batavia Batavia 8 4 2 2 10 5 +5 14 Advances to second round
Shireroth Shireroth 8 4 2 2 8 3 +5 14  
Amokolia Amokolia 8 3 1 4 9 9 0 10
Imperial Empire Imperial Empire 8 0 0 8 1 21 −20 0

  Beaugium Batavia Shireroth Amokolia Imperial Empire
Beaugium 2–0
1–0
2–1
2–0
Batavia 1–1
0–0
2–1
4–0
Shireroth 1–0 1–0
0–0
2–0
Amokolia 1–2 0–1 2–1
3–1
Imperial Empire 0–4 0–2 0–3 0–1

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Tellia Tellia 8 4 3 1 12 7 +5 15 Advances to finals
Ashkenatza Ashkenatza 8 3 4 1 9 6 +3 13 Advances to second round
Istvanistan Istvanistan 8 3 2 3 6 7 −1 11  
Nelaga Nelaga 8 2 2 4 4 8 −4 8
Verac Verac 8 1 3 4 5 8 −3 6

  Tellia Ashkenatza Istvanistan Nelaga Verac
Tellia 2–2
2–0
0–1
2–1
Ashkenatza 1–1
1–1
2–0
1–0
Istvanistan 1–1 2–1
1–0
1–0
Nelaga 0–2 0–1 1–0
2–2
Verac 1–2 0–0 1–0 0–0

Second round

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg     Qualification  
Batavia Batavia 5–1 Ashkenatza Ashkenatza 3–0 2–1 Advances to finals