2008 FMF Under-21 World Cup squads: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Passas) |
(→Ocia) |
||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
===Ocia=== | ===Ocia=== | ||
{{wc fs start}} | |||
{{wc fs player|no=1 |pos=GK|name=[[Rok Celcer]]|age=|club=''Unattached''}} | |||
{{wc fs player|no=2 |pos=DF|name=[[Dragan Kubica]]|age=|club=''Unattached''}} | |||
{{wc fs player|no=3 |pos=DF|name=[[Matej Panikvar]]|age=|club=''Unattached''}} | |||
{{wc fs player|no=4 |pos=MF|name=[[Amel Mihelič]]|age=|club=''Unattached''}} | |||
{{wc fs player|no=5 |pos=DF|name=[[Dragan Majer]]|age=|club=''Unattached''}} | |||
{{wc fs player|no=6 |pos=DF|name=[[René Dodlek]]|age=|club=''Unattached''}} | |||
{{wc fs player|no=7 |pos=MF|name=[[Marko Zajc]]|age=|club=''Unattached''}} | |||
{{wc fs player|no=8 |pos=DF|name=[[Sveto Brečko]]|age=|club=''Unattached''}} | |||
{{wc fs player|no=9 |pos=FW|name=[[Lubomír Jelić]]|age=|club=''Unattached''}} | |||
{{wc fs player|no=10|pos=MF|name=[[Timotej Mihelič]]|age=|club=''Unattached''}} | |||
{{wc fs player|no=11|pos=MF|name=[[Timotej Mujakovič]]|age=|club=''Unattached''}} | |||
{{wc fs player|no=12|pos=GK|name=[[Aleš Čadikovski]]|age=|club=''Unattached''}} | |||
{{wc fs player|no=13|pos=DF|name=[[Gorazd Popović]]|age=|club=''Unattached''}} | |||
{{wc fs player|no=14|pos=MF|name=[[Amel Zajc]]|age=|club=''Unattached''}} | |||
{{wc fs player|no=15|pos=FW|name=[[Uroš Buzeti]]|age=|club=''Unattached''}} | |||
{{wc fs player|no=16|pos=MF|name=[[Leon Vračko]]|age=|club=''Unattached''}} | |||
{{wc fs end}} | |||
===Passas=== | ===Passas=== |
Revision as of 18:47, 9 April 2013
The 2008 FMF Under-21 World Cup was the second and last FMF Under-21 World Cup, and was held in Tellia between 24 February and 28 February 2008 before being abandoned. The competing national teams were required to name a squad of sixteen players for the tournament, numbered 1 to 16, with two named goalkeepers.
Players were required to be aged 21 or under at the start of the season to be eligible to play in the tournament.
Group A
Batavia
|
Craitland
|
Hamland
Tellia
Group B
Alexandria
Kavalos
Ocia
|
Passas
|