2007 FMF World Cup qualification

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2007 FMF World Cup qualification rounds were the confederational qualifying competitions for the 2007 FMF World Cup, the second tournament of its kind.

Each of the four FMF confederations was given a quota of berths to be filled, with three nations earning automatic places; hosts Novatainia and Tokidoki, and 2006 runners-up Gaia (all AEFA). The following number of places were assigned to each confederation:

AEFA

First round

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg     Qualification  
Engliriace Engliriace 1–5 Adraisia Adraisia 1–2 0–3 Advances to second round
Oscland Oscland 3–4 New-Empire New-Empire 1–2 2–2
United Empire United Empire 1–0 Holzborg Holzborg 0–0 1–0
Wachensburg Wachensburg 1–2 Hurmu Hurmu 0–1 1–1
Leon and Venezia Leon and Venezia 6–0 Stormark Stormark 4–0 2–0
Jamzinia Jamzinia 4–2 Lovely Lovely 3–1 1–1

Second round

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Hurmu Hurmu 2 1 1 0 1 0 +1 4 Advances to finals
Jamzinia Jamzinia 2 1 0 1 5 1 +4 3
Adraisia Adraisia 2 0 1 1 0 5 −5 1

Jamzinia 0 – 1 Hurmu
Adraisia 0 – 0 Hurmu
Jamzinia 5 – 0 Adraisia

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
New-Empire New-Empire 2 2 0 0 5 2 +3 6 Advances to finals
Leon and Venezia Leon and Venezia 2 0 1 1 2 3 −1 1
United Empire United Empire 2 0 1 1 2 4 −2 1

Leon and Venezia 1 – 2 New-Empire
New-Empire 3 – 1 United Empire
United Empire 1 – 1 Leon and Venezia

CTFA

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Alexandria Alexandria 3 2 1 0 11 5 +6 7 Advances to finals
Matbaa Matbaa 3 2 0 1 11 6 +5 6
Natopia Natopia 3 1 1 1 9 5 +4 4
Zindaria Zindaria1 3 0 0 3 0 15 −15 0

Alexandria 2 – 2 Natopia
Matbaa 5 – 0 Zindaria
Alexandria 4 – 3 Matbaa
Natopia 5 – 0 Zindaria
Alexandria 5 – 0 Zindaria
Natopia 2 – 3 Matbaa

1 Zindaria failed to submit a squad for the 2007 CiboTap Championships and forfeited all of their matches 5–0 as a result.

EMUFA

First round

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Craitland Craitland 6 5 0 1 15 3 +12 15 Advances to finals
Col Col 6 3 2 1 7 3 +4 11 Advances to second round
Benevolent Benevolent 6 1 2 3 4 9 −5 5
Iridia Iridia 6 0 2 4 0 11 −11 2

  Benevolent Col Craitland Iridia
Benevolent 0–2 0–2 4–0
Col 0–0 1–0 2–0
Craitland 5–0 3–2 4–0
Iridia 0–0 0–0 0–1

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Kataria Kataria 6 3 2 1 9 7 +2 11 Advances to finals
Riponia Riponia 6 3 1 2 6 3 +3 10 Advances to second round
Interland Interland 6 1 4 1 9 7 +2 7
New Nsawam New Nsawam 6 1 1 4 4 11 −7 4

  Interland Kataria New Nsawam Riponia
Interland 2–2 1–1 0–0
Kataria 2–2 1–0 2–1
New Nsawam 1–4 2–1 0–1
Riponia 1–0 0–1 3–0

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Taesong Taesong 6 4 2 0 19 3 +16 14 Advances to finals
Passas Passas 6 2 3 1 9 4 +5 9 Advances to second round
Nova England Nova England 6 2 2 2 4 9 −5 8
Hurdania Hurdania 6 0 1 5 2 18 −16 1

  Hurdania Nova England Passas Taesong
Hurdania 0–3 0–4 1–1
Nova England 1–0 0–0 0–6
Passas 3–1 0–0 1–1
Taesong 6–0 3–0 2–1

Second round

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Passas Passas 2 1 1 0 5 1 +4 4 Advances to finals
Riponia Riponia 2 1 1 0 3 1 +2 4
Col Col 2 0 0 2 0 6 −6 0

Col 0 – 2 Riponia
Passas 4 – 0 Col
Riponia 1 – 1 Passas

WMFA

First round

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg     Qualification  
Greenuk Greenuk 3–3 (a) Shireroth Shireroth 1–1 2–2 Advances to second round
Houland Houland 1–5 Istvanistan Istvanistan 0–2 1–3
Mania Mania 1–7 New Brittania New Brittania 0–3 1–4
Beaugium Beaugium 8–2 Zandarijn Zandarijn 2–2 6–0

Second round

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg     Qualification  
Greenuk Greenuk 0–5 Beaugium Beaugium 0–2 0–3 Advances to finals
New Brittania New Brittania 3–1 Istvanistan Istvanistan 2–1 1–0