2019 Florian Hockey League
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Season | 2019 |
---|---|
Champions | Northcliff Golden Knights (League and playoffs) |
Micras Champions' Hockey League |
Northcliff Golden Knights Northcliff Capitals Dragonmoor Storm Longsight Jets Havenbarrow Giants |
← 2018 2020 → |
Regular Season
Club | Conf. | GP | RW | OW | OL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northcliff Golden Knights | North | 20 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 89 | 51 | 38 | 48 | Advances to play-offs and qualification to Micras Champions' Hockey League. |
Northcliff Capitals | North | 20 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 93 | 58 | 35 | 48 | |
Northcliff Senators | North | 20 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 72 | 61 | 11 | 42 | |
Lunaris | North | 20 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 80 | 63 | 17 | 39 | |
Newhedge Raptors | South | 20 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 72 | 53 | 19 | 38 | Advances to play-offs |
Dragonmoor Storm | South | 20 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 65 | 50 | 15 | 37 | |
Longsight Jets | North | 20 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 85 | 73 | 12 | 36 | |
Blackoak Blues | South | 20 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 77 | 65 | 12 | 36 | |
Dragonmoor All-Golds | South | 20 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 80 | 81 | -1 | 34 | |
Havenbarrow Giants | North | 20 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 77 | 68 | 9 | 31 | |
Westlake Kings | South | 20 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 64 | 64 | 0 | 31 | |
Newmarsh Hurricanes | North | 20 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 73 | 74 | -1 | 31 | |
Stonehall Steelers | South | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 65 | 64 | 1 | 29 | |
GKS Viten Vikings | North | 20 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 72 | 85 | -9 | 29 | |
Ostville Blackhawks | South | 20 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 76 | 85 | -9 | 25 | |
Victoria Predators | North | 20 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 67 | 83 | -16 | 24 | |
KTH Kłomina | North | 20 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 73 | 76 | -3 | 23 | |
Dragonmoor Thunder | South | 20 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 55 | 67 | -12 | 23 | |
Etourney Avalanche | South | 20 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 58 | 66 | -8 | 21 | |
Shirekeep Exiles | South | 20 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 52 | 65 | -13 | 21 | |
Oldhaven Wolfpack | South | 20 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 65 | 82 | -17 | 21 | |
Pnica Panthers | North | 20 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 59 | 84 | -25 | 21 | |
Meadowedge Lightning | South | 20 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 64 | 84 | -20 | 15 | |
HKS Opolla | North | 20 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 62 | 97 | -35 | 10 |
Conference Standings
North
South
Post season playoffs
The 12 best teams in the overall standings will qualify for the end of season playoffs. They will be four rounds and each round except the final will be played in a two-leg basis.
First Round | Quarter Finals | Semi FInals | Final | |||||||||||||||||
Havenbarrow Giants | 6 | 5 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northcliff Senators | 2 | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
Northcliff Golden Knights | 3 | 0 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
Havenbarrow Giants | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
Northcliff Golden Knights | 2 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
Dragonmoor Storm | 3 | 4 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
Newhedge Raptors | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
Stonehall Steelers | 2 | 2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
Dragonmoor Storm | 1 | 4 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
Stonehall Steelers | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
Northcliff Golden Knights | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
Northcliff Capitals | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
Westlake Kings | 3 | 0 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
Blackoak Blues | 2 | 3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
Northcliff Capitals | 6 | 0 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
Blackoak Blues | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
Northcliff Capitals | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
Longsight Jets | 2 | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
Lunaris | 2 | 3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
Dragonmoor All-Golds | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
Longsight Jets | 5 | 4 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
Lunaris | 2 | 6 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||