List of FMRL match officials: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Joefoxon (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Ef2000 (talk | contribs)
Line 103: Line 103:
!width="60%"|Honours
!width="60%"|Honours
|-
|-
| [[File:Hamland flag.png|border|25px|Hamland]] [[Jamie Crookes]] || 2012 || 2014 || Touch judge: [[FMRL World Cup]] final ([[2012 Rugby League World Cup#Final|2012]], [[2014 FMRL World Cup#Final|2014]]), third-place play-off ([[2013 Rugby League World Cup#Third-place play-off|2013]])
| [[File:Caputia flag.png|border|25px|Hamland]] [[Jamie Crookes]] || 2012 || 2014 || Touch judge: [[FMRL World Cup]] final ([[2012 Rugby League World Cup#Final|2012]], [[2014 FMRL World Cup#Final|2014]]), third-place play-off ([[2013 Rugby League World Cup#Third-place play-off|2013]])
|-
|-
| [[File:Birgeshir flag.png|border|25px|Birgeshir]] [[Bædrettin Bedirhan]] || 2013 || 2013 || Referee: [[FMRL World Cup]] semi-final ([[2013 Rugby League World Cup#Semi-finals|2013]]); Touch judge: Final ([[2013 Rugby League World Cup#Final|2013]])
| [[File:Birgeshir flag.png|border|25px|Birgeshir]] [[Bædrettin Bedirhan]] || 2013 || 2013 || Referee: [[FMRL World Cup]] semi-final ([[2013 Rugby League World Cup#Semi-finals|2013]]); Touch judge: Final ([[2013 Rugby League World Cup#Final|2013]])
Line 110: Line 110:
|-
|-
| [[File:Craitland flag.png|border|25px|Craitland]] [[Lyd F'ermo]] || 2012 || 2014 || Touch judge: [[FMRL World Cup]] semi-final ([[2012 Rugby League World Cup#Semi-finals|2012]], [[2014 FMRL World Cup#Semi-finals|2014]])
| [[File:Craitland flag.png|border|25px|Craitland]] [[Lyd F'ermo]] || 2012 || 2014 || Touch judge: [[FMRL World Cup]] semi-final ([[2012 Rugby League World Cup#Semi-finals|2012]], [[2014 FMRL World Cup#Semi-finals|2014]])
|-
| [[File:Safiria flag.png|border|25px|Safiria]] [[Kaena Efal]] || 2013 || 2013 || Referee: [[FMRL World Cup]] semi-final ([[2013 Rugby League World Cup#Semi-final|2013]]); Touch judge: final ([[2014 FMRL World Cup#Final|2014]])
|-
|-
| [[File:Senya flag.png|border|25px|Senya]] [[Aaron Hughwood]] || 2013 || 2014 ||  
| [[File:Senya flag.png|border|25px|Senya]] [[Aaron Hughwood]] || 2013 || 2014 ||  
|-
|-
| [[File:Hamland flag.png|border|25px|Hamland]] [[Eddie MacKenzie]] || 2012 || 2012 || Referee: [[FMRL World Cup]] final ([[2012 Rugby League World Cup#Final|2012]], [[2014 FMRL World Cup#Final|2014]])
| [[File:Caputia flag.png|border|25px|Hamland]] [[Eddie MacKenzie]] || 2012 || 2012 || Referee: [[FMRL World Cup]] final ([[2012 Rugby League World Cup#Final|2012]], [[2014 FMRL World Cup#Final|2014]])
|-
|-
| [[File:Mercury flag.png|border|25px|Mercury]] [[John Mayfield]] || 2012 || 2012 || Referee: [[FMRL World Cup]] semi-final ([[2012 Rugby League World Cup#Semi-finals|2012]], [[2014 FMRL World Cup#Semi-finals|2014]]), third-place play-off ([[2012 Rugby League World Cup#Third-place play-off|2012]], [[2013 Rugby League World Cup#Third-place play-off|2013]])
| [[File:Mercury flag.png|border|25px|Mercury]] [[John Mayfield]] || 2012 || 2012 || Referee: [[FMRL World Cup]] semi-final ([[2012 Rugby League World Cup#Semi-finals|2012]], [[2014 FMRL World Cup#Semi-finals|2014]]), third-place play-off ([[2012 Rugby League World Cup#Third-place play-off|2012]], [[2013 Rugby League World Cup#Third-place play-off|2013]])
Line 122: Line 120:
|-
|-
| [[File:Mercury flag.png|border|25px|Mercury]] [[Ben Taylor]] || 2012 || 2014 || Touch judge: [[FMRL World Cup]] semi-final ([[2012 Rugby League World Cup#Semi-finals|2012]], [[2013 Rugby League World Cup#Semi-finals|2013]]), third-place play-off ([[2012 Rugby League World Cup#Third-place play-off|2012]])
| [[File:Mercury flag.png|border|25px|Mercury]] [[Ben Taylor]] || 2012 || 2014 || Touch judge: [[FMRL World Cup]] semi-final ([[2012 Rugby League World Cup#Semi-finals|2012]], [[2013 Rugby League World Cup#Semi-finals|2013]]), third-place play-off ([[2012 Rugby League World Cup#Third-place play-off|2012]])
|-
| [[File:Safiria flag.png|border|25px|Safiria]] [[Meiqal White]] || 2012 || 2014 ||
|}
|}



Revision as of 13:29, 26 October 2018

This is a list of match officials currently employed by the FMRL.

Gradings

The gradings of match officials enable them to officiate in each FMRL competition as follows:

Competition Role Grade
1 2 3
FMRL World Cup Referee Yes Some No
Touch judge Yes Yes No
Video ref Yes No No
ARL Championships
Keltian Cup
SRL Shield
Referee Yes Yes No
Touch judge No Yes Some
Video ref Yes No No
FMRL Tri-Nations
FMRL Four Nations
Referee Yes No No
Touch judge Yes Yes No
Video ref Yes No No
FMRL World Cup qualification Referee Yes Yes No
Touch judge No Yes Some
In-goal No Yes Yes
ARL Championships qualification
Keltian Cup qualification
Referee Some Yes No
Touch judge No Yes Yes
In-goal No No Yes

Grade 1 officials

Name Since Grade 1 since Honours
Hamland Jamie Crookes 2012 2014 Touch judge: FMRL World Cup final (2012, 2014), third-place play-off (2013)
Birgeshir Bædrettin Bedirhan 2013 2013 Referee: FMRL World Cup semi-final (2013); Touch judge: Final (2013)
Craitland Per Cräite 2012 2012 Referee: FMRL World Cup final (2013), semi-final (2012, 2014)
Craitland Lyd F'ermo 2012 2014 Touch judge: FMRL World Cup semi-final (2012, 2014)
Senya Aaron Hughwood 2013 2014
Hamland Eddie MacKenzie 2012 2012 Referee: FMRL World Cup final (2012, 2014)
Mercury John Mayfield 2012 2012 Referee: FMRL World Cup semi-final (2012, 2014), third-place play-off (2012, 2013)
Mercury Jack Stuart 2012 2014 Touch judge: FMRL World Cup final (2012) , semi-final (2012)
Mercury Ben Taylor 2012 2014 Touch judge: FMRL World Cup semi-final (2012, 2013), third-place play-off (2012)

Grade 2 officials

Name Since Grade 2 since Honours
Gerenia Aurelio Esplîn 2013 2013 Touch judge: FMRL World Cup semi-final (2014)
Shireroth Ahumanu i Iwi Kanoalani o Kina'u 2013 2013
North Antarctica Mark Gonzales 2013 2014 Referee: FMRL World Cup third-place play-off (2014); Touch judge: semi-final (2014)
Shireroth Éamonn Mac Illeathain 2013 2013
Shireroth Mai Ivekion 2013 2013
Lucerne Sina Lalomaota 2014 2014
Nova England Paul Matheson 2013 2013
River Warriors Tôitlà Mộthổ 2013 2013
Shireroth Hypatia Papazakis 2013 2013
Craitland Yaqin Óma 2012 2012 Touch judge: FMRL World Cup semi-final (2012, 2013, 2014)
Safiria Hafez Rashid III 2013 2013 Touch judge: FMRL World Cup semi-final (2013), third-place play-off (2013)
Lucerne Osovale Saofai 2014 2014
North Antarctica Heraldo Torres-Nigris 2013 2013 Touch judge: FMRL World Cup third-place play-off (2014)
Fort Kolgrad Sebastien Vordergrund 2013 2013
Mercury Amy Walters 2014 2014