Ólbescból at the 2018 Micras Games: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 495: | Line 495: | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Mercury|women's ólbescból}} | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Mercury|women's ólbescból}} | ||
| | |5 |{{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 102 {{!!}} 50 {{!!}} +52 ||'''10''' | ||
|rowspan="2 | |rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Semi-finals|semi-finals]] | ||
|- | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|New Vaduz|women's ólbescból}} | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|New Vaduz|women's ólbescból}} | ||
| | |5 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 95 {{!!}} 64 {{!!}} +31 ||'''8''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Nova England|women's ólbescból}} | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Nova England|women's ólbescból}} | ||
| | |5 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 75 {{!!}} 72 {{!!}} +3 ||'''4''' | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=4| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Zandarijn|women's ólbescból}} | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Zandarijn|women's ólbescból}} | ||
| | |5 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 57 {{!!}} 87 {{!!}} −30 ||'''4''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Florian Republic|women's ólbescból}} | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Florian Republic|women's ólbescból}} | ||
| | |5 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 71 {{!!}} 99 {{!!}} −28 ||'''2''' | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Nova English Korea|women's ólbescból}} | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Nova English Korea|women's ólbescból}} | ||
| | |5 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 63 {{!!}} 91 {{!!}} −28 ||'''2''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 639: | Line 638: | ||
|date = 14 September 2018 | |date = 14 September 2018 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|New Vaduz|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|New Vaduz|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score = 18 – 11<br><small>(2-12 – 0-11)</small> | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Zandarijn|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Zandarijn|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 649: | Line 648: | ||
|date = 14 September 2018 | |date = 14 September 2018 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Nova England|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Nova England|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score = 13 – 14<br><small>(0-13 – 1-11)</small> | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Mercury|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Mercury|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 659: | Line 658: | ||
|date = 14 September 2018 | |date = 14 September 2018 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Nova English Korea|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Nova English Korea|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score = 18 – 15<br><small>(1-15 – 1-12)</small> | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Florian Republic|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Florian Republic|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = |
Revision as of 10:03, 16 September 2018
Ólbescból at the 2018 Micras Games | |
Venue | Indoor Arenas, Daocheng |
---|---|
Date | 6th – 18th September, 2018 |
No. of events | 2 (1 men, 1 women) |
The ólbescból competitions at the 2018 Micras Games will be played at the Indoor Arenas in Daocheng. Twelve teams will compete in both the men's tournament and the women's tournament.
Medal summary
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's details |
|||
Women's details |
Calendar
Event | 6 Th |
7 Fr |
8 Sa |
9 Su |
10 Mo |
11 Tu |
12 We |
13 Th |
14 Fr |
15 Sa |
16 Su |
17 Mo |
18 Tu |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's tournament | GS | GS | GS | GS | GS | SF | F | ||||||
Women's tournament | GS | GS | GS | GS | GS | SF | F |
Men's tournament
Men's ólbescból at the 2018 Micras Games | |
Date | 7th – 17th September, 2018 |
---|---|
Teams | 12 |
Qualification
The men's qualification competition was held in conjunction with the 2018 All-Mercury Ólbescból Championships, with Hoenn Florian Republic and Kingdom of Coria. The top-five ranked teams qualified for the main competition.
Qualified teams
Main competition
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld | RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Incontinentia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to semi-finals |
Jingdao | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Lusa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Mercury | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
North Antarctica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Senya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group B
Team | Pld | RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Craitland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to semi-finals |
Florian Republic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
New Vaduz | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
North Antarctica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Nova England | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Zandarijn | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Knock-out stages
Semi-finals
Bronze medal play-off
Final
Women's tournament
Women's ólbescból at the 2018 Micras Games | |
Date | 6th – 18th September, 2018 |
---|---|
Teams | 12 |
Qualification
The men's qualification competition was held in conjunction with the 2018 All-Mercury Women's Ólbescból Championships, with Hoenn national women's ólbescból teamHoenn, Florian Republic and Kingdom of Coria also participating. The top-five ranked teams qualified for the main competition.
Qualified teams
Main competition
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Craitland | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 109 | 55 | +54 | 10 | Advances to semi-finals |
Incontinentia | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 89 | 71 | +18 | 8 | |
North Antarctica | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 90 | 79 | +11 | 6 | |
Jingdao | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 78 | 78 | 0 | 4 | |
Lusa | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 74 | 82 | −8 | 2 | |
Senya | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 44 | 119 | −75 | 0 |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mercury | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 102 | 50 | +52 | 10 | Advances to semi-finals |
New Vaduz | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 95 | 64 | +31 | 8 | |
Nova England | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 75 | 72 | +3 | 4 | |
Zandarijn | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 57 | 87 | −30 | 4 | |
Florian Republic | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 71 | 99 | −28 | 2 | |
Nova English Korea | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 63 | 91 | −28 | 2 |