Ólbescból at the 2018 Micras Games – Men's qualification: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
!width=25|Pts | !width=25|Pts | ||
!width=200|Qualification | !width=200|Qualification | ||
|- | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Nova English Korea|ólbescból}} | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Nova English Korea|ólbescból}} | ||
| | | 14 || 10 || 0 || 4 || 244 || 170 || +74 || '''20''' | ||
|- | |rowspan="5"|Qualifies to [[Ólbescból at the 2018 Micras Games#Men's tournament|Micras Games]] | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Nova England|ólbescból}} | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Nova England|ólbescból}} | ||
| | | 14 || 9 || 0 || 5 || 238 || 197 || +41 || '''18''' | ||
|- | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|North Antarctica|ólbescból}} | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|North Antarctica|ólbescból}} | ||
| | | 14 || 9 || 0 || 5 || 234 || 197 || +37 || '''18''' | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Lusa|ólbescból}} | |||
| 14 || 9 || 0 || 5 || 211 || 205 || +6 || '''18''' | |||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Florian Republic|ólbescból}} | |||
| 14 || 9 || 0 || 5 || 201 || 224 || −23 || '''18''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Kingdom of Coria|ólbescból}} | ||
| | | 14 || 4 || 0 || 10 || 192 || 215 || −23 || '''8''' | ||
|rowspan="3"| | |rowspan="3"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Hoenn|ólbescból}} | ||
| | | 14 || 3 || 0 || 11 || 180 || 230 || −50 || '''6''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|ólbescból}} | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|ólbescból}} | ||
| | | 14 || 3 || 0 || 11 || 167 || 229 || −62 || '''6''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:29, 4 September 2018
Qualification for the men's tournament at the 2018 Micras Games was determined by participation in the All-Craitland Championship. All five national sides that play in the competition, plus Craitland and hosts Jingdao received automatic berths, while the other eight ólbescból-playing nations had an opportunity to qualify for the five remaining spots in the Micras Games.
Qualified teams
|
Qualifying group
Team | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nova English Korea | 14 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 244 | 170 | +74 | 20 | Qualifies to Micras Games |
Nova England | 14 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 238 | 197 | +41 | 18 | |
North Antarctica | 14 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 234 | 197 | +37 | 18 | |
Lusa | 14 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 211 | 205 | +6 | 18 | |
Florian Republic | 14 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 201 | 224 | −23 | 18 | |
Kingdom of Coria | 14 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 192 | 215 | −23 | 8 | |
Hoenn | 14 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 180 | 230 | −50 | 6 | |
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq | 14 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 167 | 229 | −62 | 6 |
Results
– | 16–13 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
– | 11–20 | |||||||
– | 17–12 | 21–14 | ||||||
– | 15–18 | |||||||
– | 19–8 | |||||||
14–15 | – | |||||||
13–16 | – | |||||||
– |