2018 RLM League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 257: | Line 257: | ||
!width=25|Pts | !width=25|Pts | ||
!width=200|Qualification | !width=200|Qualification | ||
|- | |-bgcolor=bbf3bb | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Mullen Sabres]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Mullen Sabres]] | ||
| | |18 |{{!!}} 13 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 570 {{!!}} 254 {{!!}} +316 ||'''26''' | ||
| | | Promotion to [[2019 RLM League#National League One|National League One]] | ||
|- | |-bgcolor=bbf3ff | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Compton Warriors]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Compton Warriors]] '''(P)''' | ||
| | |18 |{{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 494 {{!!}} 320 {{!!}} +174 ||'''24''' | ||
|- | |rowspan="4"|Qualification to [[#Play-offs_2|Play-offs]] | ||
|-bgcolor=bbf3ff | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Whitby Wasps]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Whitby Wasps]] | ||
| | |18 |{{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 484 {{!!}} 272 {{!!}} +212 ||'''21''' | ||
|-{{ | |-bgcolor=bbf3ff | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Market Wasston Reds]] | ||
| | |18 |{{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 448 {{!!}} 322 {{!!}} +126 ||'''20''' | ||
|-bgcolor=bbf3ff | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Eastmoor Arrows]] | |||
|18 |{{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 440 {{!!}} 383 {{!!}} +57 ||'''19''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Harlby Hearts]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Harlby Hearts]] | ||
| | |18 |{{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 326 {{!!}} 520 {{!!}} −194 ||'''17''' | ||
|rowspan=5| | |rowspan=5| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Innuendo Imps]] | ||
| | |18 |{{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 402 {{!!}} 424 {{!!}} −22 ||'''16''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Hookton Hornets]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Hookton Hornets]] | ||
| | |18 |{{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 334 {{!!}} 481 {{!!}} −147 ||'''16''' | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Settington Steelers]] | |||
|18 |{{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 283 {{!!}} 514 {{!!}} −231 ||'''13''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Bybridge Braves]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Bybridge Braves]] | ||
| | |18 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 13 {{!!}} 204 {{!!}} 495 {{!!}} −291 ||'''8''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 296: | Line 296: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date = | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = Compton Warriors | ||
|score = | |score = 48 – 18 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 = Eastmoor Arrows | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
| Line 306: | Line 306: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date = | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = Whitby Wasps | ||
|score = | |score = 40 – 12 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 = Market Wasston Reds | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
| Line 318: | Line 318: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date = | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = Compton Warriors | ||
|score = | |score = 38 – 10 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 = Whitby Wasps | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Revision as of 14:32, 27 August 2018
The 2018 RLM League is the fifth season of rugby league in Mercury. The season consists of three divisions, the RLM Super 12, National League One and National League Two.
Super 12
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | F | A | PD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mercury RLFC | 22 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 552 | 350 | +202 | 32 | Qualification to Super 12 finals |
| Cook Island Cobras | 22 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 594 | 442 | +152 | 27 | |
| Deacon RLFC | 22 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 532 | 466 | +66 | 27 | |
| May RLFC | 22 | 12 | 0 | 10 | 506 | 415 | +91 | 24 | |
| Barret Bulls | 22 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 494 | 422 | +72 | 22 | |
| Hammond Ravens | 22 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 498 | 482 | +16 | 21 | |
| Nova England Knights | 22 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 445 | 476 | −31 | 21 | |
| Tow Law Tigers | 22 | 9 | 1 | 12 | 508 | 518 | −10 | 19 | |
| Taylor Sporting Club | 22 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 508 | 522 | −14 | 18 | |
| University of Mercury RLFC | 22 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 394 | 556 | −162 | 18 | |
| Clarkson Power | 22 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 400 | 644 | −244 | 18 | Relegation to National League One |
| Kinloss Cougars | 22 | 8 | 1 | 13 | 390 | 528 | −138 | 17 |
Finals
Elimination quarter-finals
| Deacon RLFC | 22 – 6 | Hammond Ravens |
|---|---|---|
| May RLFC | 44 – 10 | Barret Bulls |
|---|---|---|
Qualifying semi-final
| Mercury RLFC | 38 – 8 | Cook Island Cobras |
|---|---|---|
Elimination semi-final
| Deacon RLFC | 24 – 12 | May RLFC |
|---|---|---|
Elimination final
| Cook Island Cobras | 28 – 12 | Deacon RLFC |
|---|---|---|
Grand final
| Mercury RLFC | 34 – 28 | Cook Island Cobras |
|---|---|---|
National League One
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | F | A | PD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nafferton Dragons | 22 | 14 | 0 | 8 | 550 | 339 | +211 | 28 | Promotion to Super 12 |
| Scampton Stallions | 22 | 13 | 0 | 9 | 520 | 449 | +71 | 26 | Qualification to Play-offs |
| St John's RLFC (P) | 22 | 12 | 1 | 9 | 545 | 404 | +141 | 25 | |
| Taylor City Rovers | 22 | 12 | 0 | 10 | 427 | 436 | −9 | 24 | |
| Kincester Giants | 22 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 470 | 462 | +8 | 22 | |
| Hanseong Pirates | 22 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 421 | 454 | −33 | 22 | |
| Bisminster Bees | 22 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 450 | 526 | −76 | 22 | |
| Castleton Tigers | 22 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 412 | 492 | −80 | 22 | |
| Victoria Knights | 22 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 420 | 482 | −62 | 21 | |
| NSC Lions | 22 | 9 | 1 | 12 | 478 | 492 | −12 | 19 | |
| Enderby Eagles | 22 | 8 | 1 | 13 | 442 | 457 | −15 | 17 | Relegation to National League Two |
| South Mercury Scorpions | 22 | 8 | 0 | 14 | 390 | 532 | −142 | 16 |
Play-offs
Qualifying play-off
| St John's RLFC | 26 – 12 | Taylor City Rovers |
|---|---|---|
Elimination play-off
| Kincester Giants | 14 – 4 | Hanseong Pirates |
|---|---|---|
Qualifying semi-final
| Scampton Stallions | 24 – 6 | St John's RLFC |
|---|---|---|
Elimination semi-final
| Taylor City Rovers | 34 – 10 | Kincester Giants |
|---|---|---|
Elimination final
| St John's RLFC | 18 – 16 | Taylor City Rovers |
|---|---|---|
Grand final
| Scampton Stallions | 32 – 40 | St John's RLFC |
|---|---|---|
National League Two
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | F | A | PD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mullen Sabres | 18 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 570 | 254 | +316 | 26 | Promotion to National League One |
| Compton Warriors (P) | 18 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 494 | 320 | +174 | 24 | Qualification to Play-offs |
| Whitby Wasps | 18 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 484 | 272 | +212 | 21 | |
| Market Wasston Reds | 18 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 448 | 322 | +126 | 20 | |
| Eastmoor Arrows | 18 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 440 | 383 | +57 | 19 | |
| Harlby Hearts | 18 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 326 | 520 | −194 | 17 | |
| Innuendo Imps | 18 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 402 | 424 | −22 | 16 | |
| Hookton Hornets | 18 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 334 | 481 | −147 | 16 | |
| Settington Steelers | 18 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 283 | 514 | −231 | 13 | |
| Bybridge Braves | 18 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 204 | 495 | −291 | 8 |
Play-offs
Semi-finals
| Compton Warriors | 48 – 18 | Eastmoor Arrows |
|---|---|---|
| Whitby Wasps | 40 – 12 | Market Wasston Reds |
|---|---|---|
Final
| Compton Warriors | 38 – 10 | Whitby Wasps |
|---|---|---|