New Zimian Space Exploration and Settlement Agency: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Newzimiagov (talk | contribs) |
Newzimiagov (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 291: | Line 291: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|High-Orbit Orbital Land Mines | |High-Orbit Orbital Land Mines | ||
|TBA Shares | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"|X | |||
|- | |||
|Orbital Communication Disruption and Interference Modules | |||
|TBA Shares | |TBA Shares | ||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |bgcolor="ff2000"| | ||
Revision as of 16:35, 4 August 2018
| | |
| Founded | - PSSC |
|---|---|
| Headquarters | Alphaville, Realm of Alphaville |
| Products | Brokerage |
From its headquarters in the eastern corridor of the Realm of Passio-Corum, The New Zimian Space Exploration and Settlement Agency serves as one of the world's leading scientific research institutes.
Research Departments
| Company Flag | Company Name | Company Description | Company Type | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atos System Research | Department of Atos System Research | The Atos System Research Department is responsible for studying and mapping the Atos System as a whole. | Research | |
| Zimian Climate Research | Department of Climate Research | The Department of Climate Research is responsible for studying the climate of the various regions which constitute the Bassarid Trade Empire. | Research | - |
| Corumian Biology Department | Corumian Biology Department | The Corumian Biology Department is responsible for studying and documenting the flora and fauna of Corum | Research | |
| Inner Atos System Survey | Inner Atos System Survey | In contrast to the Atos System Research Department, which studies the Atos System as a whole, the Inner Atos System Survey is responsible for studying the system's innermost planets. | Research | - |
| Micrasian Biohazard Research Institute | Micrasian Biohazard Research Institute | The Micrasian Biohazard Resarch Institute is responsible for studying infectious diseases and chemical weaponry. | Research | - |
| Bassarid Asteroid Research and Mapping Institute | Bassarid Asteroid Research and Mapping Institute | The Bassarid Asteroid Research and Mapping Institute is responsible for documenting and mapping the location of asteroids in the Atos System. | Research | - |
| Bassarid-Alpha Space Fleet Construction Corporation.png | Bassarid-Alpha Space Fleet Construction Corporation | Formally de-classified in the late 37.80's, the Bassarid-Alpha Space Fleet Construction Corporation is responsible to the construction and maintenance of the Bassarid space fleet. | - |
Product List
| Company | Product | Standard Price | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prices High | Prices Normal | Prices Low | Prices Unchanging | |||
| Department of Atos System Research | Inner Atos System | 5,000 Shares | X | |||
| Realm of Gas Giants | 10,000 Shares | X | ||||
| Outer Rocky Planets | 15,000 Shares | X | ||||
| Department of Climate Research | Climate of Corum | 1,000 Shares | X | |||
| Climate of Eura | 3,000 Shares | X | ||||
| Climate of Keltia | 5,000 Shares | X | ||||
| Corumian Biology Department | Sea Life Studies | 1,500 Shares | X | |||
| Insect Studies | 300 Shares | X | ||||
| Amphibious Studies | 500 Shares | X | ||||
| Reptilian Studies | 700 Shares | X | ||||
| Avian Studies | 1,000 Shares | X | ||||
| Mammalian Studies | 1,250 Shares | X | ||||
| Inner Atos System Survey | IASS-00E1 | 15,000 Shares | X | |||
| Micras and Tarsica | 10,000 Shares | X | ||||
| IASS-00P1 | 20,000 Shares | X | ||||
| IASS-00IM1 | 30,000 Shares | X | ||||
| Micrasian Biohazard Research Institute | Bacterial Infections | 500 Shares | X | |||
| Viral Infections | 750 Shares | X | ||||
| Genetic Diseases | 1,000 Shares | X | ||||
| Bassarid Asteroid Research and Mapping Institute | Main Belt Asteroids | TBA | X | |||
| Chrysos Trojans | TBA | X | ||||
| Hilda Asteroids | TBA | X | ||||
| Near-Micras Objects | TBA | X | ||||
| Bassarid-Alpha Space Fleet Construction Corporation | Yaddith-1 Class Fighter | 1/250 Shares | X | |||
| Arcturus Class Shuttle | 1/350 Shares | X | ||||
| Novaya-Sabir Class Bomber | 1/375 Shares | X | ||||
| Equatorial Class Personal Shuttle | 1/475 Shares | X | ||||
| Notheaston Class Scout Ship | 1/650 Shares | X | ||||
| Shrom Class Bomber | 1/550 Shares | X | ||||
| Otyria Class Escort Ship | 1/700 Shares | X | ||||
| Momiji Class Orbital Destroyer | 1/10,000 Shares | X | ||||
| Low-Orbit Orbital Land Mines | TBA Shares | X | ||||
| High-Orbit Orbital Land Mines | TBA Shares | X | ||||
| Orbital Communication Disruption and Interference Modules | TBA Shares | X |
List of Investors
| Investor Name | Shares Owned | Percentage of Shares Owned |
|---|---|---|
| Council of Courts | 15,000 | 7.1% |
| New Zimian War League | 15,000 | 7.1% |
| Region of the Center | TBD | TBD% |
| Region of the East | TBD | TBD% |
| Region of the West | TBD | TBD% |
| New Zimian Temple Authority | TBD | TBD% |
| Wallis Island | TBD | TBD% |
| Domain of the North Antarctic | TBD | TBD% |
| Realm of Bayen | TBD | TBD% |
| Realm of Redwood-Brugge | TBD | TBD% |
| Dependency of Tanah-Baru | TBD | TBD% |
| Eastern Eura Trade Association | TBD | TBD% |
| New Zimian Merchant Marines | TBD | TBD% |
| Realm of Alphaville | TBD | TBD% |
| Passas | TBD | TBD% |
| Zibertian Societies | TBD | TBD% |
| Zimian Societies | TBD | TBD% |
| Passasian Societies | TBD | TBD% |
| Corum Electric | TBD | TBD% |
| Passasian Unincorporated Territory | TBD | TBD% |
| Province of the River Erik | TBD | TBD% |
| Blore Heath | TBD | TBD% |
| Jogi | TBD | TBD% |
| Mylecia | TBD | TBD% |
| Rouge | TBD | TBD% |
| Vaeringheim | TBD | TBD% |
| Pallisican Pretender Government of Elijah's Rest | TBD | TBD% |
| Florian Republic | TBD | TBD% |
| Corumian Underground | TBD | TBD% |
| Imab Army | TBD | TBD% |
| Hatch Ministry | TBD | TBD% |
| Pallisican Primary Contingency Zone | TBD | TBD% |
Recent Employment Reports
| Year | Number of People Employed | Total Paid in Wages | Average Wages/Person | Total Value of Company | Production Modifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37.80 PSSC | 24,458 | 3,498 Polis | .14 Polis | 90,000 Polis | Heatwave (-70%) |