New Zimian Outer Realms: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Newzimiagov (talk | contribs) |
Newzimiagov (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
==Voorpost== | ==Voorpost== | ||
[[File:Voorpost.jpg|thumb|A view of the Captive Sea from the Northern shores of the island of Voorpost.]] | {| class="infobox vcard geography" style="width:300px; font-size:83%;" | ||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | <big>'''Voorpost'''</big><br><br>'''''TBA''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
{| width=100% style="text-align:center; margin:0 auto; background:none;" | |||
| align=center style="width:50%; border:0; vertical-align:middle;" | [[Image:Voorpost Flag.png|125px|Flag of the Region of Voorpost|frameless]]<br>[[Flag of Adarma|Flag]] | |||
| align=center style="width:50%; border:0; vertical-align:middle;" | [[Image:Eastern Corum COA.png|85px|Coat of Arms of voorpost|frameless]]<br>[[Coat of Arms of Voorpost|Coat of arms]] | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=2 align=center | [[Image:EasternCorum.png|125px|Location of Voorpost|frameless]] | |||
|-class="mergedtoprow" | |||
|align=left |'''Capital''' ||align=left | [[Voorpost|Vörpóazde]] | |||
|-class="mergedrow" | |||
|align=left |'''Major cities''' ||align=left | Vörpóazde, [[Ghriba]], [[Aghir]] | |||
|-class="mergedtoprow" | |||
|align=left |'''Demonym''' ||align=left | [[Liga|Legani]] | |||
|-class="mergedrow" | |||
|align=left | - Adjective ||align=left | | |||
|-class="mergedtoprow" | |||
|align=left |'''Area''' ||align=left | TBA km² | |||
|-class="mergedrow" | |||
|align=left | - Ranked ||align=left | | |||
|-class="mergedtoprow" | |||
|align=left |'''Population''' ||align=left |TBA (37.80 [[PSSC]]) | |||
|-class="mergedrow" | |||
|align=left | - Ranked ||align=left | | |||
|-class="mergedtoprow" | |||
|align=left |'''Density''' ||align=left | TBA/km² | |||
|-class="mergedtoprow" | |||
|align=left |'''Abbreviation''' ||align=left | VP | |||
|} | |||
===History=== | |||
===Geography=== | |||
[[File:Voorpost.jpg|200px|thumb|left|A view of the Captive Sea from the Northern shores of the island of Voorpost]] | |||
===Climate and Topology=== | |||
===Demographics=== | |||
====Region Statistics==== | |||
===Transportation=== | |||
===Military Installations=== | |||
===Protected Areas=== | |||
{{Bottom nav | |||
|title = [[File:A9Npoy4.png]] [[New Zimian Outer Realms]] | |||
|name = Passio-Corum | |||
|group1 = Governance | |||
|list1 = [[New Zimian War League]] | |||
|group2 = Cities and Towns | |||
|list2 = [[Portsmouth|Portsmouth]] {{·}} [[York|York]] | |||
}} | |||
[[Category:Passio-Corum]] | [[Category:Passio-Corum]] | ||
Revision as of 16:18, 23 July 2018
Established in 830 WG, the New Zimian Outer Realms consist of a number of military installations and protectorates around Corum. The Outer Realms, which are managed by the New Zimian War League, serve to promote and expand the nation's political and economic interests across the hemisphere.
Eastern Corum
| Realm of Eastern Corum TBA | |||
| |||
| Location of Eastern Corum | |||
| Capital | Portsamaóuzh | ||
| Major cities | Portsamaóuzh, York | ||
| Demonym | Victoríal | ||
| - Adjective | |||
| Area | TBA km² | ||
| - Ranked | |||
| Population | TBA (37.80 PSSC) | ||
| - Ranked | |||
| Density | TBA/km² | ||
| Abbreviation | CN | ||
History
Geography

Climate and Topology
Demographics
Region Statistics
Transportation
Military Installations
Protected Areas
| ||||||||
Voorpost
| Voorpost TBA | |||
| |||
| Location of Voorpost | |||
| Capital | Vörpóazde | ||
| Major cities | Vörpóazde, Ghriba, Aghir | ||
| Demonym | Legani | ||
| - Adjective | |||
| Area | TBA km² | ||
| - Ranked | |||
| Population | TBA (37.80 PSSC) | ||
| - Ranked | |||
| Density | TBA/km² | ||
| Abbreviation | VP | ||
History
Geography

Climate and Topology
Demographics
Region Statistics
Transportation
Military Installations
Protected Areas
| ||||||||
| ||||||||