2018 RLM League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
!width=200|Qualification | !width=200|Qualification | ||
|-{{Green line}} | |-{{Green line}} | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Scampton Stallions]] | ||
| | |12 |{{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 318 {{!!}} 222 {{!!}} +96 ||'''16''' | ||
|bgcolor=bbf3bb| Promotion to [[2019 RLM League#Super 12|Super 12]] | |bgcolor=bbf3bb| Promotion to [[2019 RLM League#Super 12|Super 12]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[St John's RLFC]] | ||
| | |12 |{{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 323 {{!!}} 206 {{!!}} +117 ||'''15''' | ||
|rowspan="5" bgcolor=bbf3ff style="border-bottom:3px solid blue;"|Qualification to [[#Play-offs|Play-offs]] | |rowspan="5" bgcolor=bbf3ff style="border-bottom:3px solid blue;"|Qualification to [[#Play-offs|Play-offs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Nafferton Dragons]] | ||
| | |12 |{{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 252 {{!!}} 210 {{!!}} +42 ||'''14''' | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Taylor City Rovers]] | |||
|12 |{{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 252 {{!!}} 222 {{!!}} +30 ||'''14''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Victoria Knights]] | |||
|12 |{{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 270 {{!!}} 244 {{!!}} +26 ||'''13''' | |||
|-{{Blue line}} | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Hanseong Pirates]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Hanseong Pirates]] | ||
| | |12 |{{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 240 {{!!}} 244 {{!!}} −4 ||'''12''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Kincester Giants]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Kincester Giants]] | ||
| | |12 |{{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 238 {{!!}} 266 {{!!}} −28 ||'''12''' | ||
|rowspan=4| | |rowspan=4| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[South Mercury Scorpions]] | ||
| | |12 |{{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 212 {{!!}} 276 {{!!}} −64 ||'''10''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Bisminster Bees]] | ||
| | |12 |{{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 214 {{!!}} 304 {{!!}} −90 ||'''10''' | ||
|-{{Red line}} | |-{{Red line}} | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Castleton Tigers]] | ||
| | |12 |{{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 200 {{!!}} 328 {{!!}} −128 ||'''10''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Enderby Eagles]] | ||
| | |12 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 262 {{!!}} 253 {{!!}} +9 ||'''9''' | ||
|rowspan=2 bgcolor=ffbbbb|Relegation to [[2019 RLM League#National League Two|National League Two]] | |rowspan=2 bgcolor=ffbbbb|Relegation to [[2019 RLM League#National League Two|National League Two]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[NSC Lions]] | ||
| | |12 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 270 {{!!}} 276 {{!!}} −6 ||'''9''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:00, 3 June 2018
The 2018 RLM League is the fifth season of rugby league in Mercury. The season consists of three divisions, the RLM Super 12, National League One and National League Two.
Super 12
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | F | A | PD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deacon RLFC | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 308 | 200 | +108 | 17 | Qualification to Super 12 finals |
| Mercury RLFC | 12 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 288 | 196 | +92 | 16 | |
| Cook Island Cobras | 12 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 328 | 252 | +76 | 16 | |
| May RLFC | 12 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 302 | 209 | +93 | 14 | |
| Nova England Knights | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 201 | 284 | −83 | 13 | |
| Barret Bulls | 12 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 274 | 230 | +44 | 12 | |
| Tow Law Tigers | 12 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 282 | 280 | +2 | 10 | |
| Hammond Ravens | 12 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 248 | 270 | −22 | 10 | |
| Taylor Sporting Club | 12 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 258 | 286 | −28 | 10 | |
| University of Mercury RLFC | 12 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 220 | 278 | −58 | 10 | |
| Clarkson Power | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 226 | 382 | −156 | 8 | Relegation to National League One |
| Kinloss Cougars | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 222 | 290 | −68 | 8 |
Finals
Elimination quarter-finals
| 3rd place | – | 6th place |
|---|---|---|
| 4th place | – | 5th place |
|---|---|---|
Qualifying semi-final
| 1st place | – | 2nd place |
|---|---|---|
Elimination semi-final
| Winner elimination quarter-final 1 | – | Winner elimination quarter-final 2 |
|---|---|---|
Elimination final
| Loser qualifying semi-final | – | Winner elimination semi-final |
|---|---|---|
Grand final
| Winner qualifying semi-final | – | Winner elimination final |
|---|---|---|
National League One
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | F | A | PD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scampton Stallions | 12 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 318 | 222 | +96 | 16 | Promotion to Super 12 |
| St John's RLFC | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 323 | 206 | +117 | 15 | Qualification to Play-offs |
| Nafferton Dragons | 12 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 252 | 210 | +42 | 14 | |
| Taylor City Rovers | 12 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 252 | 222 | +30 | 14 | |
| Victoria Knights | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 270 | 244 | +26 | 13 | |
| Hanseong Pirates | 12 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 240 | 244 | −4 | 12 | |
| Kincester Giants | 12 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 238 | 266 | −28 | 12 | |
| South Mercury Scorpions | 12 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 212 | 276 | −64 | 10 | |
| Bisminster Bees | 12 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 214 | 304 | −90 | 10 | |
| Castleton Tigers | 12 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 200 | 328 | −128 | 10 | |
| Enderby Eagles | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 262 | 253 | +9 | 9 | Relegation to National League Two |
| NSC Lions | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 270 | 276 | −6 | 9 |
Play-offs
Qualifying play-off
| 3rd place | – | 4th place |
|---|---|---|
Elimination play-off
| 5th place | – | 6th place |
|---|---|---|
Qualifying semi-final
| 2nd place | – | Winner qualifying play-off |
|---|---|---|
Elimination semi-final
| Loser qualifying play-off | – | Winner elimination play-off |
|---|---|---|
Elimination final
| Loser qualifying semi-final | – | Winner elimination semi-final |
|---|---|---|
Grand final
| Winner qualifying semi-final | – | Winner elimination final |
|---|---|---|
National League Two
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | F | A | PD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastmoor Arrows | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 244 | 159 | +85 | 13 | Promotion to National League One |
| Mullen Sabres | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 284 | 118 | +166 | 12 | Qualification to Play-offs |
| Compton Warriors | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 238 | 176 | +62 | 12 | |
| Whitby Wasps | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 246 | 140 | +106 | 10 | |
| Innuendo Imps | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 232 | 230 | +2 | 10 | |
| Harlby Hearts | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 158 | 254 | −96 | 9 | |
| Hookton Hornets | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 164 | 246 | −82 | 8 | |
| Market Wasston Reds | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 198 | 174 | +24 | 6 | |
| Bybridge Braves | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 114 | 216 | −102 | 6 | |
| Settington Steelers | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 113 | 278 | −165 | 4 |
Play-offs
Semi-finals
| 2nd place | – | 5th place |
|---|---|---|
| 3rd place | – | 4th place |
|---|---|---|
Final
| Winner semi-final 1 | – | Winner semi-final 2 |
|---|---|---|