2018 RLM League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Deacon RLFC]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Deacon RLFC]] | ||
| | |10 |{{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 282 {{!!}} 168 {{!!}} +114 ||'''16''' | ||
|rowspan="6" bgcolor=bbf3bb style="border-bottom:3px solid green;"|Qualification to [[#Finals|Super 12 finals]] | |rowspan="6" bgcolor=bbf3bb style="border-bottom:3px solid green;"|Qualification to [[#Finals|Super 12 finals]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Cook Island Cobras]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Cook Island Cobras]] | ||
| | |10 |{{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 298 {{!!}} 194 {{!!}} +104 ||'''16''' | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Barret Bulls]] | |||
|10 |{{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 268 {{!!}} 156 {{!!}} +112 ||'''12''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Mercury RLFC]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Mercury RLFC]] | ||
| | |10 |{{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 244 {{!!}} 182 {{!!}} +62 ||'''12''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[May RLFC]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[May RLFC]] | ||
| | |10 |{{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 242 {{!!}} 187 {{!!}} +55 ||'''10''' | ||
|-{{Green line}} | |-{{Green line}} | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Hammond Ravens]] | |||
|10 |{{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 226 {{!!}} 220 {{!!}} +6 ||'''10''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Nova England Knights]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Nova England Knights]] | ||
| | |10 |{{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 155 {{!!}} 256 {{!!}} −101 ||'''10''' | ||
|rowspan=4| | |rowspan=4| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[University of Mercury RLFC]] | ||
| | |10 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 180 {{!!}} 236 {{!!}} −56 ||'''8''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Clarkson Power]] | |||
|10 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 210 {{!!}} 298 {{!!}} −88 ||'''8''' | |||
|-{{Red line}} | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Kinloss Cougars]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Kinloss Cougars]] | ||
| | |10 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 186 {{!!}} 246 {{!!}} −60 ||'''6''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Tow Law Tigers]] | ||
| | |10 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 200 {{!!}} 264 {{!!}} −64 ||'''6''' | ||
|rowspan=2 bgcolor=ffbbbb|Relegation to [[2019 RLM League#National League One|National League One]] | |rowspan=2 bgcolor=ffbbbb|Relegation to [[2019 RLM League#National League One|National League One]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Taylor Sporting Club]] | ||
| | |10 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 188 {{!!}} 272 {{!!}} −84 ||'''6''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:02, 24 May 2018
The 2018 RLM League is the fifth season of rugby league in Mercury. The season consists of three divisions, the RLM Super 12, National League One and National League Two.
Super 12
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | F | A | PD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deacon RLFC | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 282 | 168 | +114 | 16 | Qualification to Super 12 finals |
| Cook Island Cobras | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 298 | 194 | +104 | 16 | |
| Barret Bulls | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 268 | 156 | +112 | 12 | |
| Mercury RLFC | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 244 | 182 | +62 | 12 | |
| May RLFC | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 242 | 187 | +55 | 10 | |
| Hammond Ravens | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 226 | 220 | +6 | 10 | |
| Nova England Knights | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 155 | 256 | −101 | 10 | |
| University of Mercury RLFC | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 180 | 236 | −56 | 8 | |
| Clarkson Power | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 210 | 298 | −88 | 8 | |
| Kinloss Cougars | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 186 | 246 | −60 | 6 | |
| Tow Law Tigers | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 200 | 264 | −64 | 6 | Relegation to National League One |
| Taylor Sporting Club | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 188 | 272 | −84 | 6 |
Finals
Elimination quarter-finals
| 3rd place | – | 6th place |
|---|---|---|
| 4th place | – | 5th place |
|---|---|---|
Qualifying semi-final
| 1st place | – | 2nd place |
|---|---|---|
Elimination semi-final
| Winner elimination quarter-final 1 | – | Winner elimination quarter-final 2 |
|---|---|---|
Elimination final
| Loser qualifying semi-final | – | Winner elimination semi-final |
|---|---|---|
Grand final
| Winner qualifying semi-final | – | Winner elimination final |
|---|---|---|
National League One
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | F | A | PD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nafferton Dragons | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 180 | 176 | +4 | 10 | Promotion to Super 12 |
| Bisminster Bees | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 188 | 186 | +2 | 10 | Qualification to Play-offs |
| Scampton Stallions | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 204 | 204 | 0 | 10 | |
| Hanseong Pirates | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 182 | 182 | 0 | 10 | |
| Kincester Giants | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 184 | 200 | −16 | 10 | |
| Castleton Tigers | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 152 | 208 | −56 | 10 | |
| NSC Lions | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 248 | 172 | +76 | 9 | |
| Enderby Eagles | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 224 | 178 | +46 | 9 | |
| St John's RLFC | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 206 | 160 | +46 | 9 | |
| Victoria Knights | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 196 | 206 | −10 | 9 | |
| Taylor City Rovers | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 194 | 196 | −2 | 8 | Relegation to National League Two |
| South Mercury Scorpions | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 144 | 234 | −90 | 4 |
Play-offs
Qualifying play-off
| 3rd place | – | 4th place |
|---|---|---|
Elimination play-off
| 5th place | – | 6th place |
|---|---|---|
Qualifying semi-final
| 2nd place | – | Winner qualifying play-off |
|---|---|---|
Elimination semi-final
| Loser qualifying play-off | – | Winner elimination play-off |
|---|---|---|
Elimination final
| Loser qualifying semi-final | – | Winner elimination semi-final |
|---|---|---|
Grand final
| Winner qualifying semi-final | – | Winner elimination final |
|---|---|---|
National League Two
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | F | A | PD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastmoor Arrows | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 244 | 159 | +85 | 13 | Promotion to National League One |
| Mullen Sabres | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 284 | 118 | +166 | 12 | Qualification to Play-offs |
| Compton Warriors | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 238 | 176 | +62 | 12 | |
| Whitby Wasps | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 246 | 140 | +106 | 10 | |
| Innuendo Imps | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 232 | 230 | +2 | 10 | |
| Harlby Hearts | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 158 | 254 | −96 | 9 | |
| Hookton Hornets | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 164 | 246 | −82 | 8 | |
| Market Wasston Reds | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 198 | 174 | +24 | 6 | |
| Bybridge Braves | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 114 | 216 | −102 | 6 | |
| Settington Steelers | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 113 | 278 | −165 | 4 |
Play-offs
Semi-finals
| 2nd place | – | 5th place |
|---|---|---|
| 3rd place | – | 4th place |
|---|---|---|
Final
| Winner semi-final 1 | – | Winner semi-final 2 |
|---|---|---|