2018 RLM League: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Joefoxon (talk | contribs)
Joefoxon (talk | contribs)
Line 16: Line 16:
|-
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Cook Island Cobras]]
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Cook Island Cobras]]
|6 |{{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 206 {{!!}} 100 {{!!}} +106 ||'''10'''
|7 |{{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 230 {{!!}} 108 {{!!}} +122 ||'''12'''
|rowspan="6" bgcolor=bbf3bb style="border-bottom:3px solid green;"|Qualification to [[#Finals|Super 12 finals]]
|rowspan="6" bgcolor=bbf3bb style="border-bottom:3px solid green;"|Qualification to [[#Finals|Super 12 finals]]
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Barret Bulls]]
|6 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 160 {{!!}} 72 {{!!}} +88 ||'''8'''
|-
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Deacon RLFC]]
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Deacon RLFC]]
|6 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 180 {{!!}} 116 {{!!}} +64 ||'''8'''
|7 |{{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 200 {{!!}} 128 {{!!}} +72 ||'''10'''
|-
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Mercury RLFC]]
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Mercury RLFC]]
|6 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 130 {{!!}} 104 {{!!}} +26 ||'''8'''
|7 |{{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 180 {{!!}} 114 {{!!}} +66 ||'''10'''
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Barret Bulls]]
|7 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 162 {{!!}} 108 {{!!}} +54 ||'''8'''
|-
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|[[May RLFC]]
|style="text-align:left;"|[[May RLFC]]
|6 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 114 {{!!}} 117 {{!!}} −3 ||'''6'''
|7 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 150 {{!!}} 119 {{!!}} +31 ||'''8'''
|-{{Green line}}
|-{{Green line}}
|style="text-align:left;"|[[University of Mercury RLFC]]
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Nova England Knights]]
|6 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 108 {{!!}} 120 {{!!}} −12 ||'''6'''
|7 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 107 {{!!}} 158 {{!!}} −51 ||'''8'''
|-
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Hammond Ravens]]
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Kinloss Cougars]]
|6 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 116 {{!!}} 146 {{!!}} −30 ||'''6'''
|7 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 136 {{!!}} 152 {{!!}} −16 ||'''6'''
|rowspan=4|
|rowspan=4|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Nova England Knights]]
|style="text-align:left;"|[[University of Mercury RLFC]]
|6 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 79 {{!!}} 140 {{!!}} −61 ||'''6'''
|7 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 120 {{!!}} 140 {{!!}} −20 ||'''6'''
|-
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Hammond Ravens]]
|7 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 124 {{!!}} 170 {{!!}} −46 ||'''6'''
|-{{Red line}}
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Tow Law Tigers]]
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Tow Law Tigers]]
|6 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 136 {{!!}} 136 {{!!}} 0 ||'''4'''
|7 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 146 {{!!}} 186 {{!!}} −40 ||'''4'''
|-{{Red line}}
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Kinloss Cougars]]
|6 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 94 {{!!}} 134 {{!!}} −40 ||'''4'''
|-
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Clarkson Power]]
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Clarkson Power]]
|6 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 108 {{!!}} 184 {{!!}} −76 ||'''4'''
|7 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 126 {{!!}} 226 {{!!}} −100 ||'''4'''
|rowspan=2 bgcolor=ffbbbb|Relegation to [[2019 RLM League#National League One|National League One]]
|rowspan=2 bgcolor=ffbbbb|Relegation to [[2019 RLM League#National League One|National League One]]
|-
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Taylor Sporting Club]]
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Taylor Sporting Club]]
|6 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 94 {{!!}} 156 {{!!}} −62 ||'''2'''
|7 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 112 {{!!}} 184 {{!!}} −72 ||'''2'''
|}
|}



Revision as of 10:32, 7 April 2018

The 2018 RLM League is the fifth season of rugby league in Mercury. The season consists of three divisions, the RLM Super 12, National League One and National League Two.

Super 12

Team Pld W D L F A PD Pts Qualification
Cook Island Cobras 7 6 0 1 230 108 +122 12 Qualification to Super 12 finals
Deacon RLFC 7 5 0 2 200 128 +72 10
Mercury RLFC 7 5 0 2 180 114 +66 10
Barret Bulls 7 4 0 3 162 108 +54 8
May RLFC 7 4 0 3 150 119 +31 8
Nova England Knights 7 4 0 3 107 158 −51 8
Kinloss Cougars 7 3 0 4 136 152 −16 6
University of Mercury RLFC 7 3 0 4 120 140 −20 6
Hammond Ravens 7 3 0 4 124 170 −46 6
Tow Law Tigers 7 2 0 5 146 186 −40 4
Clarkson Power 7 2 0 5 126 226 −100 4 Relegation to National League One
Taylor Sporting Club 7 1 0 6 112 184 −72 2

Finals

Elimination quarter-finals


3rd place 6th place


4th place 5th place

Qualifying semi-final


1st place 2nd place

Elimination semi-final


Winner elimination quarter-final 1 Winner elimination quarter-final 2

Elimination final


Loser qualifying semi-final Winner elimination semi-final

Grand final


Winner qualifying semi-final Winner elimination final

National League One

Team Pld W D L F A PD Pts Qualification
Bisminster Bees 6 4 0 2 156 94 +62 8 Promotion to Super 12
Castleton Tigers 6 4 0 2 110 106 +4 8 Qualification to Play-offs
Enderby Eagles 6 3 1 2 174 100 +74 7
Victoria Knights 6 3 1 2 134 126 +8 7
Scampton Stallions 6 3 0 3 136 140 −4 6
Nafferton Dragons 6 3 0 3 108 126 −18 6
Hanseong Pirates 6 3 0 3 110 132 −22 6
Kincester Giants 6 3 0 3 114 142 −28 6
NSC Lions 6 2 1 3 138 128 +10 5
St John's RLFC 6 2 1 3 134 126 +8 5
Taylor City Rovers 6 2 0 4 112 150 −38 4 Relegation to National League Two
South Mercury Scorpions 6 2 0 4 100 156 −56 4

Play-offs

Qualifying play-off


3rd place 4th place

Elimination play-off


5th place 6th place

Qualifying semi-final


2nd place Winner qualifying play-off

Elimination semi-final


Loser qualifying play-off Winner elimination play-off

Elimination final


Loser qualifying semi-final Winner elimination semi-final

Grand final


Winner qualifying semi-final Winner elimination final

National League Two

Team Pld W D L F A PD Pts Qualification
Eastmoor Arrows 6 4 1 1 150 93 +57 9 Promotion to National League One
Compton Warriors 6 3 2 1 148 110 +38 8 Qualification to Play-offs
Innuendo Imps 6 4 0 2 166 138 +28 8
Harlby Hearts 6 3 1 2 124 156 −32 7
Mullen Sabres 6 3 0 3 146 96 +50 6
Whitby Wasps 6 3 0 3 158 110 +48 6
Hookton Hornets 6 3 0 3 118 174 −56 6
Bybridge Braves 6 1 2 3 86 130 −44 4
Settington Steelers 6 2 0 4 95 172 −77 4
Market Wasston Reds 6 1 0 5 118 130 −12 2

Play-offs

Semi-finals


2nd place 5th place


3rd place 4th place


Final


Winner semi-final 1 Winner semi-final 2